Meet Your Trustees

Limestone Learning Foundation
Board of Trustees 2018-2022

 City of Kingston: Loyalist-Cataraqui, Collins-Bayridge & Lakeside 
Image of Trustee Judith BrownEmail Image Judith Brown

Mobile  613-483-1927

Board Committees:
Parent Involvement Committee
Special Education Advisory Committee (Alternate)
Expulsion Hearing Committee/Disciplinary Hearing Committee Pool






Area Schools:

Bayridge Public School
Bayridge Secondary School
Cataraqui Elementary School
Collins Bay Public School
Frontenac Secondary School
J.R. Henderson Public School
Lancaster Drive Public School
Module de l'Acadie
R.G. Sinclair Public School
Welborne Avenue Public School
W.J. Holsgrove Public School

City of Kingston: Portsmouth, Trillium & Meadowbrook-Strathcona
Image of Trustee Garrett Elliott
Email Image Garrett Elliott

Mobile  613-329-9793
@garrettelliott

Board Committees:
Awards Committee
Audit Committee
Expulsion Hearing Committee/Disciplinary Hearing Committee Pool





Area Schools:

Calvin Park Public School
Centennial Public School
Ecole Polson Park Public School
Lord Strathcona Public School
Loyalist Collegiate & Vocational Institute
Truedell Public School

Town of Greater Napanee
Image of Trustee Laurie FrenchEmail Image Laurie French
Phone Image 613-354-1123
@FrenchLaurie

Board Committees:
Audit Committee (Chair)
Food Sharing Project (Alternate)

Ontario Public School Boards' Association






Area Schools:

Napanee District Secondary School
Selby Public School
Southview Public School
The Prince Charles School

City of Kingston: Kingscourt-Rideau & King's Town
Image of Trustee Tom GingrichEmail ImageTom Gingrich, Vice-Chair 2022
Mobile  613-484-0985

Board Committees:
Awards Committee
Food Sharing Project

Ontario Public School Boards' Association (Alternate)






Area Schools:
Kingston Secondary School
Central Public School
J.G. Simcoe Public School
Module Vanier
Molly Brant Elementary School
Rideau Heights Public School



City of Kingston: Countryside, Pittsburgh & Frontenac Islands
Image of Trustee Bob GodkinEmail Image Robert (Bob) Godkin
Mobile  613-539-1705

Board Committees:
Special Education Advisory Committee
Parent Involvement Committee (Alternate)
Expulsion Hearing Committee/Disciplinary Hearing Committee Pool









Area Schools:

École Kingston East Elementary School
Elginburg District Public School
Glenburnie Public School
Joyceville Public School
La Salle Intermediate & Secondary School
Marysville Public School

Townships of Loyalist & Stone Mills
Image of Trustee Robin HutcheonEmail Image Robin Hutcheon
Mobile  613-539-1608

Board Committees:
Environmental Sustainability Advisory Committee









Area Schools: 

Amherst Island Public School
Amherstview Public School
Bath Public School
Centreville Public School
Enterprise Public School
Ernestown Secondary School
Fairfield Elementary School
Newburgh Public School
Odessa Public School
Tamworth Elementary School

Townships of Central Frontenac, Addington Highlands & North Frontenac
Image of Trustee McGregorEmail Image  Karen McGregor
Mobile  613-331-0951

Board Committees:
Awards Committee
Special Education Advisory Committee
Expulsion Hearing Committee/Disciplinary Hearing Committee Pool (Alternate)






Area Schools:
Clarendon Central Public School
Granite Ridge Education Centre
Land O'Lakes Public School
North Addington Education Centre


City of Kingston: Williamsville & Sydenham
Phone Image613-449-2172

Board Committees:
Awards Committee (Alternate)
Environmental Sustainability Advisory Committee
Supervised Alternative Learning




 


Area Schools:

Ecole Rideau Public School
Sydenham Public School
Winston Churchill Public School

Township of South Frontenac
Image of Trustee Suzanne RuttanEmail Image Suzanne Ruttan, Chair of the Board 2022
Phone Image613-353-6439
Mobile  613-449-5972
@ruttantrustee

Board Committees:
Supervised Alternative Learning (Alternate)
Expulsion Hearing Committee/Disciplinary Hearing Committee Pool (Alternate)





Area Schools: 

Harrowsmith Public School
Loughborough Public School
Perth Road Public School
Prince Charles Public School
Storrington Public School
Sydenham High School


Student Trustees 2021-2022

The Student Trustee position provides for the active involvement of students in their education and allows them to provide greater insight into student activities, programs and needs. This important role also encourages more student involvement in the district’s governance activities, and a greater awareness and understanding of mutual issues between and among the Board, school staff and students. 
Learn more about Student Trustees.  

Image of Tanesha Duncan   Image of Shana Johnson  Image of Breanna Roy
Tanesha Duncan
Ur
ban Student Trustee attending Loyalist Collegiate and Vocational Institute
Shana Johnson
Rural Student Trustee, attending North Addington Education Centre

Breanna Roy
Indigenous Student Trustee, attending Napanee District Secondary School







The Limestone District School Board is situated on traditional territories of the Anishinaabe & Haudenosaunee.