Meet Your Trustees

Limestone Learning Foundation
Board of Trustees 2022-2026


 City of Kingston: Loyalist-Cataraqui, Collins, Bayridge Districts
Image of Trustee Judith BrownEmail Image Judith Brown

Mobile  613-483-1927

Board Committees:
Awards Committee
Parent Involvement Committee
Expulsion Hearing Committee/Disciplinary Hearing Committee Pool






Area Schools:

Bayridge Public School
Bayridge Secondary School
Cataraqui Elementary School
Collins Bay Public School
W.J. Holsgrove Public School
Lancaster Drive Public School
Lord Strathcona Public School


City of Kingston: Trillium & Lakeside Districts
Image of Trustee Garrett Elliott
Email Image Garrett Elliott

Mobile  613-329-9793
@garrettelliott

Board Committees:
Awards Committee
Audit Committee
Expulsion Hearing Committee/Disciplinary Hearing Committee Pool





Area Schools:

Frontenac Secondary School
J.R. Henderson Public School
R.G. Sinclair Public School
Truedell Public School
Welborne Avenue Public School


City of Kingston:  Pittsburgh, King's Town Districts & Frontenac Islands
Image of Trustee Bob GodkinEmail Image Robert (Bob) Godkin  Vice-Chair 2022-2023
Mobile  613-539-1705



Board Committees:
Expulsion Hearing Committee/Disciplinary Hearing Committee Pool
Parent Involvement Committee




Area Schools:

Central Public School
École Maple Elementary School

Joyceville Public School
La Salle Intermediate & Secondary School
Marysville Public School



Townships of Loyalist & Stone Mills
Image of Trustee Robin HutcheonEmail Image Robin Hutcheon Chair 2022-2023
Mobile  613-539-1608


Board Committees:
Expulsion Hearing Committee/Disciplinary Hearing Committee Pool
Food Sharing Project (Alternate)
Ontario Public School Boards Association (Alternate)





Area Schools: 

Amherst Island Public School
Amherstview Public School
Bath Public School
Centreville Public School
Enterprise Public School
Ernestown Secondary School
Fairfield Elementary School
Newburgh Public School
Odessa Public School
Tamworth Elementary School



Town of Greater Napanee
Image placeholderEmail Image Tiffany Lloyd
Phone Image 613-484-4073


Board Committees:
Audit Committee
Expulsion Hearing Committee/Disciplinary Hearing Committee Pool
Special Education Advisory Committee




Area Schools:

Napanee District Secondary School
Selby Public School
Southview Public School
The Prince Charles School


 Indigenous Trustee
Image placeholderEmail Image Kelly O’nahkwi:yo Maracle

Mobile  613-483-5847

Board Committees:
Environmental Sustainability Advisory Committee
Expulsion Hearing Committee/Disciplinary Hearing Committee Pool

Supervised Alternative Learning (Alternate)



Mohawks of the Bay of Quinte 

 
 

Townships of Central Frontenac, Addington Highlands & North Frontenac
Image of Trustee McGregorEmail Image  Karen McGregor
Mobile  613-331-0951

Board Committees:
Awards Committee
Expulsion Hearing Committee/Disciplinary Hearing Committee Pool
Special Education Advisory Committee
Ontario Public School Boards Association




Area Schools:
Clarendon Central Public School
Granite Ridge Education Centre
Land O'Lakes Public School
North Addington Education Centre


City of Kingston: Portsmouth & Sydenham Districts
Phone Image613-449-2172

Board Committees:
Awards Committee (Alternate)
Environmental Sustainability Advisory Committee
Expulsion Hearing Committee/Disciplinary Hearing Committee Pool
Supervised Alternative Learning




Area Schools:

Loyalist Collegiate and Vocational Institute
Calvin Park Public School

Katarokwi Learning Centre
Limestone School of Community Education
Centennial Public School
École Polson Park Public School
Sydenham Public School
Winston Churchill Public School 



City of Kingston: Kingscourt-Rideau, Countryside Districts
Mobile  613-483-8076


Board Committees:
Expulsion Hearing Committee/Disciplinary Hearing Committee Pool
Parent Involvement Committee (Alternate)
Special Education Advisory Committee (Alternate)




Area Schools:
Elginburg District Public School
Kingston Secondary School
Module Vanier
Molly Brant Elementary School
Rideau Heights Public School

J.G. Simcoe Public School
Glenburnie Public School



Township of South Frontenac
Image of Trustee Suzanne RuttanEmail Image Suzanne Ruttan
Phone Image613-353-6439
Mobile  613-449-5972
@ruttantrustee

Board Committees:
Audit Committee
Expulsion Hearing Committee/Disciplinary Hearing Committee Pool






Area Schools: 

Harrowsmith Public School
Loughborough Public School
Perth Road Public School
Prince Charles Public School
Storrington Public School
Sydenham High School

Student Trustees 2022-2023

The Student Trustee position provides for the active involvement of students in their education and allows them to provide greater insight into student activities, programs and needs. This important role also encourages more student involvement in the district’s governance activities, and a greater awareness and understanding of mutual issues between and among the Board, school staff and students. 
Learn more about Student Trustees.  

 Mohammed Elshrief Elayna Jackson Julia Kolosov
Mohammed Elshrief
Ur
ban Student Trustee, attending Frontenac Secondary School
Elayna Jackson
Rural Student Trustee, attending Granite Ridge Education Centre
Julia Kolosov
Indigenous Student Trustee, attending Kingston Secondary School







The Limestone District School Board is situated on traditional territories of the Anishinaabe & Haudenosaunee.