Admin

Meet Your Trustees

Limestone Learning Foundation

 City of Kingston: Loyalist-Cataraqui, Collins-Bayridge & Lakeside 
Image of Trustee Judith BrownEmail Image Judith Brown

Mobile  613-483-1927

Board Committees:
Awards Committee
Supervised Alternative Learning

Area Schools:

Bayridge Public School
Bayridge Secondary School
Cataraqui Elementary School
Collins Bay Public School
   Frontenac Secondary School
   J.R. Henderson Public School
   Lancaster Drive Public School
   Module de l'Acadie
   R.G. Sinclair Public School
   Welborne Avenue Public School
   W.J. Holsgrove Public School

City of Kingston: Portsmouth, Trillium & Meadowbrook-Strathcona
Image of Trustee Garrett Elliott
Email Image Garrett Elliott

Mobile  613-329-9793
@garrettelliott

Board Committees:
Awards Committee
Parent Involvement Committee
Expulsion Hearing Committee/Disciplinary Hearing Committee Pool

Area Schools:
Calvin Park Public School
Centennial Public School
Ecole Polson Park Public School
Lord Strathcona Public School
Loyalist Collegiate & Vocational Institute
Truedell Public School

Town of Greater Napanee
Image of Trustee Laurie FrenchEmail Image Laurie French, Vice Chair 2018-2019
Phone Image 613-354-1123
@FrenchLaurie

Board Committees:
Audit Committee

Area Schools:

Napanee District Secondary School
Selby Public School
Southview Public School
The Prince Charles School

City of Kingston: Kingscourt-Rideau & King's Town
Mobile  613-484-0985

Board Committees:
Awards Committee
Parent Involvement Committee

Area Schools:
Central Public School
J.G. Simcoe Public School
Molly Brant Elementary School
Rideau Heights Public School



City of Kingston: Countryside, Pittsburgh & Frontenac Islands
Image of Trustee Bob GodkinEmail Image Robert (Bob) Godkin
Mobile  613-539-1705

Board Committees:
Audit Committee
Special Education Advisory Committee
Expulsion Hearing Committee/Disciplinary Hearing Committee Pool

Area Schools:
Ecole Sir John A. Macdonald Public School
Elginburg District Public School
Glenburnie Public School
Joyceville Public School
La Salle Intermediate & Secondary School
Marysville Public School

Townships of Loyalist & Stone Mills
Image of Trustee Robin HutcheonEmail Image Robin Hutcheon
Mobile  613-539-1608

Board Committees:
Environmental Sustainability Advisory Committee
Supervised Alternative Learning (Alternate)

Area Schools: 
Amherst Island Public School
Bath Public School
Centreville Public School
Ecole Amherstview Public School
Enterprise Public School
Ernestown Secondary School
Fairfield Elementary School
Newburgh Public School
Odessa Public School
Tamworth Public School


Townships of Central Frontenac, Addington Highlands & North Frontenac
Image of Trustee McGregorEmail Image  Karen McGregor
Mobile  613-331-0951

Board Committees:
Awards Committee (Alternate)
Special Education Advisory Committee
Expulsion Hearing Committee/Disciplinary Hearing Committee Pool

Area Schools:
Clarendon Central Public School
Granite Ridge Education Centre
Land O'Lakes Public School
North Addington Education Centre


City of Kingston: Williamsville & Sydenham
Phone Image 613-777-5242

Board Committees:
Environmental Sustainability Advisory Committee
Special Education Advisory Committee (Alternate)
Expulsion Hearing Committee/Disciplinary Hearing Committee Pool

Area Schools:
Kingston Collegiate & Vocational Institute
Module Vanier
Ecole Rideau Public School
Sydenham Public School
Winston Churchill Public School

Township of South Frontenac
Image of Trustee Suzanne RuttanEmail Image Suzanne Ruttan, Chair of the Board 2018-2019
Phone Image 613-353-6439
Mobile  613-3449-5972
@ruttantrustee

Board Committees:
Audit Committee
Expulsion Hearing Committee/Disciplinary Hearing Committee Pool

Area Schools: 
Harrowsmith Public School
Loughborough Public School
Perth Road Public School
Prince Charles Public School
    Storrington Public School
Sydenham High School


The Limestone District School Board is situated on traditional territories of the Anishinaabe & Haudenosaunee.