LESAA Home

Meeting Minutes

Constitution

Sports Dates

Basketball
Home
Dates
Divisions - n/a
Schedules - n/a
Information/Rules
Results
Picture Gallery
Score Sheet

Cross Country
Home
Dates
Divisions
Registration
Information/Rules
   
Region 1
 
  Region 2
   
Region 3
   
LESSA X-C Final

Trail Maps
    Region 1

  
 Region 2
    Region 3
  
 LESSA X-C Final

Results
Picture Gallery
 

Track & Field
Home
Dates
Regions
School Registration
   
Boys
   
Girls
School Responsibilities
Information/Rules
   
Divisional Meets
   
LESAA Meet

Results
    
Divisional Results
   
Divisional Records

   
Divisional Pictures     
   
LESAA Results
    
LESAA Records


Ultimate Frisbee
   Home
   Results

Volleyball
Home
Dates
Divisions
  
 - boys
   
- girls
    - Div 6 (co-ed)
Schedules
Information/Rules
Results
Picture Gallery

Sports Stacking
Information
Individual Registration Form
Team Registration Form

 

Picture Gallery 2008-2009 Divisional Championships

Click on a image to see a larger picture

                                                
      2008 - 2009                                    2008 - 2009
Division 1 Girls Champions
         Division 1 Girls Finalists
Calvin Park Comets                     Loughborough Lions
 

                                              
         2008 - 2009                                  2008 - 2009
Division 1 Boys Champions       Division 1 Boys Finalists
 Loughborough Lions                Calvin Park Comets

                                                    
         2008 - 2009                                   2008 - 2009
Division 2 Girls Champions
         Division 2 Girls Finalists
Perth Road Panthers                    Cataraqui Woods Comets

                                                                      
      2008 - 2009                                    2008 - 2009
Division 2 Boys Champions
      Division 2 Boys Finalists
Lancaster Lions                            Sinclair Stingers

                                                                                       
  2008 - 2009                                         2008 - 2009
Division 3 Girls Champions
         Division 3 Girls Finalists
Storrington Stingers                     Winston Churchill Bulldogs

                                           
   
2008 - 2009                                     2008 - 2009
Division 3 Boys Champions
      Division 3 Boys Finalists
Perth Road Panthers              Rideau Heights Roadrunners

                                                     
     2008 - 2009                                       2008 - 2009                                 
Division 4 Girls Champions
         Division 4 Girls Finalists
Collins Bay Cougars                        Elginburg Eagles

                     

      2008 - 2009                                  
 2008 - 2009                                 
Division 4 Boys Champions
      Division 4 Boys Finalists
     Selby Stars                                Bath Knights
 

                                                                                   

    2008 - 2009                                   
 2008 - 2009                                 
Division 5 Girls Champions
         Division 5 Girls Finalists
Joyceville Jayhawks                     Langford Leopards

                           

   2008 - 2009                                    
 2008 - 2009                                 
Division 5 Boys Champions
      Division 5 Boys Finalists
 Joyceville Jayhawks                     Langford Leopards

                       
    2008 - 2009                                     2008 - 2009

Division 6 Coed Champions      Division 6 Coed Finalists
Marysville Mad Dogs                  Newburgh Nighthawks

 
Send mail to john490@sympatico.ca with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: November 25, 2008