LESAA Home

Meeting Minutes

Constitution

Sports Dates

Basketball
Dates
Divisions
Schedules - n/a
Information/Rules
Results
Picture Gallery
Score Sheet

Cross Country
Dates
Divisions
Information/Rules
   
Region 1
   
Region 2
   
Region 3
   
LESSA X-C Final

Trail Maps
   
Region 1
   
Region 2
    Region 3
  
 LESSA X-C Final

Results
 

Track & Field
Dates
Divisions
Information/Rules
   
Divisional Meets
   
LESAA Meet

Results
    
Divisional Results
   
Divisional Records
     
   
LESAA Results
   
LESAA Records


Ultimate Frisbee

Volleyball
Dates
Divisions
Schedules
Information/Rules
Results
Picture Gallery

 

Picture Gallery 2007-2008 Divisional Championships

Click on a image to see a larger picture

                           
      2007-2008                                    2007-2008
Division 1 Girls Champions
         Division 1 Girls Finalists
Calvin Park Comets
                      Loughborough Lions

                          
         2007-2008                                  2007-2008
Division 1 Boys Champions       Division 1 Boys Finalists
Calvin Park Comets                      Vanier Vipers

                                    
         2007-2008                                   2007-2008
Division 2 Girls Champions
         Division 2 Girls Finalists
Harrowsmith Hawks                     Lundy's Lane Lancers

                                                  
      2007-2008                                    2007-2008
Division 2 Boys Champions
      Division 2 Boys Finalists
Cataraqui Woods Comets          Perth Road Panthers

                                                                   
  2007-2008                                         2007-2008
Division 3 Girls Champions
         Division 3 Girls Finalists
Perth Road Panthers                   Storrington Stingers

                           
   
2007-2008                                     2007-2008
Division 3 Boys Champions
      Division 3 Boys Finalists
Sinclair Stingers                       Storrington Stingers

                         
         2007-2008                                 2007-2008                                 
Division 4 Girls Champions
         Division 4 Girls Finalists
Glenburnie Grizzlies                    Bath Knights

         2007-2008                                2007-2008                                 
Division 4 Boys Champions
      Division 4 Boys Finalists
 Joyceville Jayhawks                Langford Leopards

                                                       

         2007-2008                                
 2007-2008                                 
Division 5 Girls Champions
         Division 5 Girls Finalists
Collins Bay Cougars                    Joyceville Jayhawks


         2007-2008                               
 2007-2008                                 
Division 5 Boys Champions
      Division 5 Boys Finalists
Glenburnie Grizzlies                 Winston Bulldogs

                                        
         2007-2008                                     2007-2008
Division 6 Coed Champions      Division 6 Coed Finalists
Centreville Cardinals                Newburgh Nighthawks

 
Send mail to john490@sympatico.ca with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: December 21, 2007