The Limestone Elementary School Athletics Association is the committee responsible for the
 inter-school sports programs in the Limestone   District School Board. This  page is intended
to make available to all elementary schools in the Limestone District information pertaining to
 all  inter-school sports in the district. For more information  on the organization and structure
 of LESAA please refer to the LESAA constitution.   Meet and tournament information, rules and
 regulations regarding the various events,  dates for events, news updates, district tournaments
 (divisions, dates, locations, conveners, results), as well as any other pertinent information
 for all sports will be available through this page.

 

LESSA Home

Meeting Minutes

Constitution         

Dates

Basketball
 
Cross Country

Soccer

Junior Basketball

Track & Field

Ultimate Frisbee

Volleyball

 

Other Links:

KASSAA

LDSB

Kingston Track & Field Club

Pegasus Volleyball

 

 

bullet

Kingston City Elementary School Volleyball Championships:
(Click on an image to see a larger picture)
bullet

Boys: 
                           
2015 Boys City Champions             2015 Boys City Finalists
 Vanier Vipers                                John XXIII Jaguars

bullet

bullet

Girls:
      
            
2015 Girls City Champions          2015 Girls City Finalists

Vanier Vipers                              Mother Theresa Mustangs

 

bullet

Game MVPs:
Girls:

   
 Mother Theresa Mustaangs
 MVP
Maxim  Langevin with
     Caoch Brad Douglas



Boys:
                                   
Vanier Vipers MVP Will Cockfield
with Coaches
Avonlea Martin and
Marvin Rolls


 

bullet

LESAA Volleyball All Stars

 

2014 LESAA Divisional Champions and Finalists:
(Click on a picture to see a larger version)

Division 1:
Girls:
            
Division 1 Champs           Division 1 Finalists
Vanier vipers                        Lancaster Lions


Boys

Division 1 Champs           Division 1 Finalists
Vanier vipers                       
Acadie Wolves


Division 2:

Girls:

                   
Division 2 Champs                      Division 2 Finalists
 
Loughborough Lions                          Truedell Timberwolves
Boys


 


Division 2 Champs           Division 2 Finalists
Loughborough Lions         The Prince Charles Stingers

Division 3:
Girls:
                                                             
Division 3 Champions                            Division 3 Finalists   
Sinclair Stingers                                    
The Prince Charles Stingers

Boys
                  
Division 3 Champs                                Division 3 Finalists
Perth Road Panthers                             Henderson Hawks


Division 4:

Girls:

                   
Division 4 Champs                      Division 4 Finalists
Joyceville Jayhawks                          Glenburnie Grizzlies                                 
Boys
                          

Division 4 Champs                             Division 4 Finalists
Amherstview Gatros                          
  Joyceville Jayhawks

 


Division 5:

Girls:

                   
Division 5 Champs                          Division 5 Finalists
Storrington Stingers                        Elginburg Easles
Boys

Division 5 Champs                          Division 5 Finalists
Elginburg Easles                          Centreville Cardinals

      Division 6 Coed:

        Coed Champs                                Coed  Finalists
Centreville Cardinals                   Newburgh Night Hawks
 

Send mail to hallj@limestone.on.ca with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: December 09, 2014