The Limestone Elementary School Athletics Association is the committee responsible for the
 inter-school sports programs in the Limestone   District School Board. This  page is intended
to make available to all elementary schools in the Limestone District information pertaining to
 all  inter-school sports in the district. For more information  on the organization and structure
 of LESAA please refer to the LESAA constitution.   Meet and tournament information, rules and
 regulations regarding the various events,  dates for events, news updates, district tournaments
 (divisions, dates, locations, conveners, results), as well as any other pertinent information
 for all sports will be available through this page.

 

LESSA Home

Meeting Minutes

Constitution         

Dates

Basketball
 
Cross Country

Soccer

Junior Basketball

Track & Field

Ultimate Frisbee

Volleyball

 

Other Links:

KASSAA

LDSB

Kingston Track & Field Club

Pegasus Volleyball

 

 

bullet

Kingston City Elementary School Volleyball Championships:
(Click on an image to see a larger picture)
bullet

Boys: 
                           
2014 Boys City Champions             2014 Boys City Finalists
                  

bullet

bullet

Girls:
      
            
2014 Girls City Champions          2014 Girls City Finalists

LaSalle Knights                          St. Martha's Mavericks

 
bullet

Game MVPs:
Girls:


 Left to Right
Coach Paul Couture - St Martha's Mavericks
Jordyn Broders - St Martha's Mavericks
Alyssa Labrie -  LaSalle Knights
Coach Greg Morrison - LaSalle Knights


Boys:
                               
Vanier MVP Miles Brackenbury              Odessa MVP with coaches
 with Coach Martin                               Coaches VanDyke and Morlog
 

bullet

LESAA Volleyball All Stars

 

2014 LESAA Divisional Champions and Finalists:
(Click on a picture to see a larger version)

Division 1:
Girls:
            
Division 1 Champs           Division 1 Finalists
LaSalle Knights
Boys

Division 2 Champs           Division 2 Finalists
Lancaster Lions


Division 2:

Girls:

                   
Division 2 Champs                      Division 2 Finalists
 Sinclair Stingers                                 Harrowsmith Hawks
Boys

Division 2 Champs           Division 2 Finalists
 

Division 3:

 
 Division 3 Champions                            Division 3 Finalists   
Sinclair Stingers 

Boys
                  
Division 3 Champs                                Division 3 Finalists
Bayridge Bears                                     Selby Stars


Division 4:

Girls:

                   
Division 4 Champs                      Division 4 Finalists
                                 
Boys

Division 4 Champs              Division 4 Finalists
Elginburg Eagles

 


Division 5:

Girls:

                   
Division 5 Champs              Division 5 Finalists

Boys

Division 5 Champs              Division 5 Finalists

 

Division 6 Coed:

Coed Champs              Coed  Finalists
 

Send mail to hallj@limestone.on.ca with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: December 09, 2014