Meeting Minutes

Sports Dates

Basketball

Cross Country

Track & Field

Ultimate Frisbee

Volleyball

LESAA BOYS

LESAA Track and Field Championships

Tuesday, June 12,2007

Click here for Individual medalists

Click here for Girls' Events

Click here for Boys' Field Events

Event # 1 BOYS OPEN 3000 Run                                                                        

LESAA BOYS 2006:J.George Henderson :10:22.67 2004                                      

1                   Kyle McKellar                Sinclair                                    10:12.65  *

2                   Blair Morgan                   Odessa                                    10:38.12

3                   Brandon Sands               Storrington                               10:45.00

4                   Josh Lockwood               Vanier                                      10:56.55

5                   Will Allen                        Calvin Park                               11:06.89

6                   Mike Wisteard                 Loughborough                           11:08.06

7                   Jacob Parks                    Newburgh                                 11:17.58

8                   Christian Cole                 Odessa                                    11:21.99

 Event # 3 MIDGET BOYS 100 Dash                                                                    

LESAA BOYS 2006:B.McIntosh Holsgrove 12.26 2006                                          

1                   Josh VanNiedek            Loughborough                           12.10    *

2                   Darcy Greenaway           Odessa                                       12.57

3                   Ryan McMillan                Newburgh                                    12.64

4                   Joe McGarvey                 Odessa                                       12.74

5                   Robbie Carnegie             Sinclair                                        13.16

6                   Dylan Smith                    Lundy's Lane                               13.17

7                   Martin Larose                  Lundy's Lane                               13.18

8                   Kaeden Little                   Elginburg                                     13.23

 Event # 5 BANTAM BOYS 100 Dash                                                                   

LESAA BOYS 2006:J.Kurois Pokson Park 13.75 2006                                          

1                   Adam Moodie                  Marysville                                    14.15

2                   Allan Down                     Polson Park                                14.23

3                   Josh Giroux                    Odessa                                       14.33

4                   Brandon Cancian            Loughborough                              14.50

5                   Colton Waugh                 Loughborough                              14.65

6                   Matt Davis                      Langford                                      14.77

7                   Ethan Elliot                     Henderson                                   14.93

8                   Alex Nahorney                Newburgh                                    14.94

 Event # 7 ATOM BOYS 100 Dash                                                                        

LESAA BOYS 2006:B.Cancian Loughborough 15.06 2000                                     

1                   David Cox                      Sharbot Lake                             14.60    *

2                   Ben Posthumus              Lord Strathcona                           15.09

3                   Dorian Overland               Amherstview                                15.60

4                   Justin Godin                    Langford                                      15.65

5                   Isaac Hetherington          Horton                                         15.80

6                   Josh Barrett                    Truedell                                       15.90

7                   Will VanAllen                  Elginburg                                     15.91

Event # 63 BOYS OPEN WHEELCHAIR 100 Dash                                              

1                   Chris Tsonos             13                       Harrowsmith                        :29.7

2                   Jake Lees                  13                       Winston                              :35.1

3                   Michael Williams        13                       UNATTACHED                     :55.9

4                   Chad Lees                 13                       Winston                             1:07.6

5                   Harley Bolton             13                       UNATTACHED                    1:19.9

6                   Zander Gollogly          13                       Polson Park                        2:55.4

 Event # 9 MIDGET BOYS 400 Dash                                                                     

LESAA BOYS 2006:Scott MacLeod Bayridge 57.04 2003                                      

1                   Josh VanNiedek            Loughborough                           56.04    *

2                   Darcy Greenaway           Odessa                                       56.39    *

3                   Kris Grant                       Odessa                                       58.90

4                   Robbie Carnegie             Sinclair                                        59.62

5                   Justin Miller                    Loughborough                            1:00.24

6                   Evan MacKlem                Lancaster                                  1:00.29

7                   Martin Ko                        Sydenham                                 1:01.24

8                   Hayden Peters                Storrington                                1:01.25

 Event # 11 BANTAM BOYS 400 Dash                                                                 

LESAA BOYS 2006:Jamie Faulkner Rideau 1:04.14 2002                                      

1                   Ben Trickey                    Perth Road                                1:06.75

2                   David Gault                     The Prince Charles                     1:08.93

3                   Michael Whiteland          Cataraqui Woods                       1:10.83

4                   Austin Check                  Lancaster                                  1:11.04

5                   Jamie MacFarlane           Polson Park                              1:11.45

6                   Kurtis Michels                 Elginburg                                   1:12.06

7                   Austin James                  Tamworth                                  1:12.57

8                   Liam Bruinsma                Westdale Park                           1:13.12

 Event # 13 ATOM BOYS 400 Dash                                                                      

LESAA BOYS 2006:R. Uens Newburgh 1:11.18 2001                                            

1                   Christopher Kimmerer      Bayridge                                   1:12.14

2                   Sean Bradley                  Henderson                                 1:13.04

3                   Isaac Hetherington          Horton                                       1:13.14

4                   Brady Robertson             Harrowsmith                              1:13.84

5                   Reilly Lacasandile           Winston                                    1:15.03

6                   Conner Smith                  Joyceville                                  1:15.12

7                   Shawn Miller                   Horton                                       1:16.01

8                   Cody Webb                     Joyceville                                  1:16.07

 Event # 15 MIDGET BOYS 200 Dash                                                                  

LESAA BOYS 2006:Matt Fouzie Elginburg 25.74 2006                                          

1                   Darcy Greenaway           Odessa                                       25.94

2                   Ryan McMillan                Newburgh                                    26.52

3                   Joe McGarvey                 Odessa                                       27.04

4                   Cole Timlin                      Loughborough                              27.15

5                   Kaeden Little                   Elginburg                                     27.34

6                   Justin Miller                    Loughborough                              27.56

7                   Dylan Smith                    Lundy's Lane                               27.58

8                   Robbie Carnegie             Sinclair                                        28.00

Event # 17 BANTAM BOYS 200 Dash                                                                 

LESAA BOYS 2006:Darcy Greenaway Odessa 28.56 2005                                   

1                   Colton Waugh                 Loughborough                              29.96

2                   Josh Giroux                    Odessa                                       30.00

3                   Allan Down                     Polson Park                                31.16

4                   Peter McLay                   Horton                                         31.17

5                   Brandon Moyse               Rideau Heights                            31.64

6                   Douglas Maylin               Polson Park                                31.89

7                   Brent Fallis                     Odessa                                       31.96

8                   Alex Nahorney                Newburgh                                    32.00

Event # 19 ATOM BOYS 200 Dash                                                                      

LESAA BOYS 2006:S.Lanthier Henderson 31.58 2003                                          

1                   Ben Posthumus              Lord Strathcona                           31.93

2                   Christopher Kimmerer      Bayridge                                     32.02

3                   Kevin Ostiguy                  Perth Road                                  32.40

4                   Dorian Overland               Amherstview                                32.88

5                   Angus Fay                      Winston                                      33.24

6                   Isaac Hetherington          Horton                                         33.76

7                   Shawn Miller                   Horton                                         33.93

8                   Will VanAllen                  Elginburg                                     34.29

Event # 65 BOYS OPEN WHEELCHAIR 200 Dash                                              

1                   Chris Tsonos             13                       Harrowsmith                       1:06.0

2                   Jake Lees                  13                       Winston                             1:23.1

3                   Michael Williams        13                       UNATTACHED                    2:04.1

4                   Chad Lees                 13                       Winston                             2:39.7

5                   Harley Bolton             13                       UNATTACHED                    3:11.9

6                   Zander Gollogly          13                       Polson Park                        4:27.3

Event # 21 MIDGET BOYS 800 Run                                                                    

LESAA BOYS 2006:Josh George Henderson 2:17.95 2004                                   

1                   Hayden Peters                Storrington                                2:20.48

2                   Kyle McKellar                 Sinclair                                      2:20.70

3                   Blair Morgan                   Odessa                                     2:24.53

4                   Brandon Sands               Storrington                                2:27.36

5                   Christian Cole                 Odessa                                     2:27.80

6                   MacKenzie Bruinsma      Westdale Park                           2:30.12

7                   Josh Lockwood               Vanier                                       2:31.18

8                   Patrick Conium               Welborne                                  2:31.60

 Event # 23 BANTAM BOYS 800 Run                                                                   

LESAA BOYS 2006:I.Donald Winston Churchill 2:30.46 2003                                

1                   Adam Moodie                  Marysville                                  2:32.80

2                   Ben Trickey                    Perth Road                                2:32.95

3                   Dylan Vermilyea             Bath                                          2:37.00

4                   Jay MacKie                     Lancaster                                  2:37.76

5                   Nic Tremblay                   Harrowsmith                              2:38.76

6                   Sean Kissick                  Henderson                                 2:39.20

7                   Braydan Myers                Harrowsmith                              2:39.34

8                   Sean Morris                    Winston                                    2:40.33

 Event # 25 ATOM BOYS 800 Run                                                                       

LESAA BOYS 2006:R. Uens Newburgh 2:41.83 2000                                            

1                   Kevin Ostiguy                  Perth Road                                2:47.48

2                   Conner Smith                  Joyceville                                  2:49.11

3                   Brady Robertson             Harrowsmith                              2:51.46

4                   Jordan Grady                  Henderson                                 2:52.12

5                   Emile Flavin                    Rideau                                       2:53.85

6                   Eric Brick                       Horton                                       2:56.93

7                   Kristian Lewington           Collins Bay                                2:58.96

8                   Kieran L'Abbe                  Sinclair                                      3:00.02

 Event # 27 MIDGET BOYS 1500 Run                                                                  

LESAA BOYS 2006:Ben O'Connor Sinclair 4:49.95 2005                                       

1                   Kyle McKellar                 Sinclair                                      4:50.86

2                   Blair Morgan                   Odessa                                     5:01.22

3                   Hayden Peters                Storrington                                5:05.04

4                   Brandon Sands               Storrington                                5:05.05

5                   Josh Lockwood               Vanier                                       5:06.22

6                   Jacob Elms                     Winston                                    5:12.58

7                   Christian Cole                 Odessa                                     5:13.16

8                   Colt Asselstine                Harrowsmith                              5:13.42

 Event # 29 BANTAM BOYS 1500 Run                                                                 

LESAA BOYS 2006:Mark Jones Odessa 5:07.12 2003                                          

1                   Adam Moodie                  Marysville                                  5:14.32

2                   Ben Trickey                    Perth Road                                5:15.42

3                   Dylan Vermilyea             Bath                                          5:15.62

4                   Sean Kissick                  Henderson                                 5:18.68

5                   Nic Tremblay                   Harrowsmith                              5:39.15

6                   Nick Belore                     Harrowsmith                              5:40.84

7                   Nate Thompson               Perth Road                                5:42.00

8                   Ryan Lusk                      Cataraqui Woods                       5:44.35

Event # 31 ATOM BOYS 1500 Run                                                                      

LESAA BOYS 2006:S.Kissick Henderson 5:27.52 2006                                        

1                   Kevin Ostiguy                  Perth Road                                5:42.22

2                   Conner Smith                  Joyceville                                  5:49.03

3                   Mitchell Kirby                  Henderson                                 5:57.54

4                   Brady Robertson             Harrowsmith                              5:57.84

5                   Jeremy Posthumus         Marysville                                  5:59.00

6                   Josh Leblanc                   Odessa                                     5:59.37

7                   Scott Gray                      Henderson                                 5:59.90

8                   Tyler Ballance                 Odessa                                     6:00.97

Event # 33 MIDGET BOYS 400 Relay                                                                 

LESAA BOYS 2006:C.Comets Calvin Park 52.00 2006                                          

1                   Odessa B                       Odessa                                       51.52    *

2                   Calvin Park A                  Calvin Park                                  52.10

3                   Loughborough A              Loughborough                              52.15

4                   Bath A                           Bath                                            52.84

5                   Vanier A                         Vanier                                         53.24

6                   Lundys lane A                 Lundy's Lane                               53.25

7                   Newburgh A                    Newburgh                                    54.87

8                   The Prince Charles A      The Prince Charles                       55.04

 Event # 35 BANTAM BOYS 400 Relay                                                                

LESAA BOYS 2006:P.Panthers Prince Charles 56.45 2002                                  

1                   Welborne A                     Welborne                                  1:00.10

2                   Perth Road A                  Perth Road                                1:00.50

3                   Lancaster A                    Lancaster                                  1:00.64

4                   Polson Park A                 Polson Park                              1:00.84

5                   Horton A                         Horton                                       1:01.33

6                   Odessa A                       Odessa                                     1:01.74

7                   Langford A                      Langford                                    1:01.78

8                   JOYC A                          Joyceville                                  1:02.23

 Event # 37 ATOM BOYS 400 Relay                                                                     

LESAA BOYS 2006:L.Lions Lancaster 1:03.01 2000                                             

1                   Perth Road A                  Perth Road                                1:04.54

2                   Horton A                         Horton                                       1:05.92

3                   Harrowsmith A                Harrowsmith                              1:05.96

4                   Odessa A                       Odessa                                     1:06.62

5                   The Prince Charles A      The Prince Charles                     1:06.66

6                   AVPS A                         Amherstview                              1:06.80

7                   JOYC A                          Joyceville                                  1:07.50

8                   Lord Strathcona A           Lord Strathcona                         1:07.57

 

Event # 39 MIXED 6-99 1600 Relay                                                                    

LESAA BOYS 2006:Vanier Vipers Vanier 4:20.22 2005                                         

1                   Loughborough A              Loughborough                            4:26.18

2                   Lundys lane A                 Lundy's Lane                             4:27.78

3                   Sinclair A                        Sinclair                                      4:36.16

4                   Odessa A                       Odessa                                     4:38.64

5                   Storrington A                   Storrington                                4:40.89

6                   Harrowsmith A                Harrowsmith                              4:45.43

7                   Bath A                           Bath                                          4:47.54

8                   Vanier A                         Vanier                                       4:49.03

Boys Field Events                                                                                                                     

Event # 40 MIDGET BOYS  High Jump                                                              

LESAA BOYS 2006:John Kinfuita Calvn Park 1.67 2006                                        

1                   John Kinfuita                   Calvin Park                                   1.65

2                   Jeremy Forshay              Calvin Park                                   1.65

3                   Michael Preston              Joyceville                                     1.60

4                   Nate Chomitz                  Odessa                                        1.60

4                   Brad Smith                     Bath                                             1.60

5                   Trevor Smith                    Cataraqui Woods                          1.55

6                   Mark Baird                      Bath                                             1.50

6                   Andrew Teal                    Hinchinbrooke                               1.50

7                   Harvey Teal                     Sharbot Lake                                1.45

8                   Ryan Grieve                    Henderson                                    1.45

 Event # 42 BANTAM BOYS  High Jump                                                             

LESAA BOYS 2006:M.McVeigh Shatbot Lake 1.40 2006                                      

1                   Jared Whan                    Hinchinbrooke                               1.30

2                   Chris Lavoie                    Collins Bay                                   1.30

3                   Matt Bridgeland               Loughborough                               1.25

4                   Christian Jeckell             Sinclair                                         1.25

5                   Nathan Lambert              Marysville                                     1.20

5                   Jesse Snider                   NAEC                                           1.20

6                   Eric Harvey                     Elginburg                                      1.20

6                   Austin Check                  Lancaster                                     1.20

7                   Micheal Gregory             Sharbot Lake                                1.15

7                   Brent Fallis                     Odessa                                        1.15

7                   Jacob Hetherington         Lundy's Lane                                1.15

7                   Michael Garrah                Welborne                                     1.15

8                   Mark Lappan                   Rideau                                          1.15

 Event # 44 ATOM BOYS  High Jump                                                                 

LESAA BOYS 2006:Ausrin Check Lancaster 1.20 2006                                        

1                   David Cox                      Sharbot Lake                              1.25    *

2                   Josh Leblanc                   Odessa                                        1.18

3                   Grant Thompson             Horton                                          1.16

4                   Jordan Torres                  Harrowsmith                                 1.13

5                   Jeremy Posthumus         Marysville                                     1.13

6                   Daray Thomas                 Rideau Heights                             1.10

7                   Kurtis Gillott                    Polson Park                                 1.10

8                   Dylan Sproule                 Loughborough                               1.10

8                   Brandon Watts                Holsgrove                                     1.10

 Event # 46 MIDGET BOYS  Long Jump                                                              

LESAA BOYS 2006:B.McIntosh Holsgrove 5.44 2006                                            

1                   John Kinfuita                   Calvin Park                                   5.30

2                   Carlos Hernandez           Rideau                                          5.07

3                   Martin Larose                  Lundy's Lane                                5.02

4                   Kaeden Little                   Elginburg                                      4.92

5                   Bryer Clancy                   Holsgrove                                     4.91

6                   Dusty Kennedy               The Prince Charles                        4.81

7                   Keli Grant                       Odessa                                        4.81

8                   Dustin Conway                Newburgh                                     4.71

 Event # 48 BANTAM BOYS  Long Jump                                                            

LESAA BOYS 2006:Kevin Golding Fairfield 4.69 2004                                           

1                   Mark Lappan                   Rideau                                          4.24

2                   Cole Busschaert             Joyceville                                     4.17

3                   Matt Davis                      Langford                                       4.13

4                   Eric Harvey                     Elginburg                                      4.07

5                   Sean Patterson               Loughborough                               3.91

6                   Mike Lyon                       Harrowsmith                                 3.87

7                   Nick Ackley                    Joyceville                                     3.85

8                   Cody Hatcher                  Bayridge                                      3.84

 Event # 50 ATOM BOYS  Long Jump                                                                 

LESAA BOYS 2006:Jamie Faulkner Rideau 3.62 2001                                          

1                   Ben Posthumus             Lord Strathcona                          3.83    *

2                   Justin Godin                    Langford                                       3.51

3                   Jeremy Posthumus         Marysville                                     3.48

4                   Brett Myers                     Harrowsmith                                 3.44

5                   Daniel Hart                      Enterprise                                    3.31

6                   Suleman Khan                Lancaster                                     3.18

7                   Ryan Casselman            Langford                                       3.16

8                   Joe Burt                          Perth Road                                   3.11

 Event # 52 MIDGET BOYS  Triple Jump                                                            

LESAA BOYS 2006:Jophiel Sarkodie Vanier 11.11 2004                                       

1                   John Kinfuita                   Calvin Park                                  10.71

2                   Kris Grant                       Odessa                                       10.58

3                   Brad Smith                     Bath                                            10.49

4                   Jeremy Forshay              Calvin Park                                  10.49

5                   Keli Grant                       Odessa                                       10.25

6                   Bryer Clancy                   Holsgrove                                    10.16

7                   Sam Menard                   Calvin Park                                  10.08

8                   Ryan McMillan                Newburgh                                    10.06

 Event # 54 BANTAM BOYS  Triple Jump                                                           

LESAA BOYS 2006:Sam Menard Lundy's Lane 9.20 2006                                    

1                   Colton Waugh                 Loughborough                               8.46

2                   Sean Patterson               Loughborough                               8.45

3                   Eric Harvey                     Elginburg                                      8.45

4                   Alex Nahorney                Newburgh                                     8.44

5                   Mike Lyon                       Harrowsmith                                 8.34

6                   Brett Byron                     Welborne                                     8.24

7                   Angus MacLaughlin         Tamworth                                     8.12

8                   Cody Hatcher                  Bayridge                                      8.07

 Event # 56 ATOM BOYS  Triple Jump                                                               

LESAA BOYS 2006:Z.Fedora Lord Srathcona 7.84 2004                                       

1                   David Cox                       Sharbot Lake                                7.57

2                   Christopher Kimmerer      Bayridge                                      7.55

3                   Tyler Ballance                 Odessa                                        7.33

4                   Josh Barrett                    Truedell                                        7.30

5                   Kota Fillion                     Perth Road                                   7.16

6                   Brett Myers                     Harrowsmith                                 7.14

7                   Emile Flavin                    Rideau                                          6.92

8                   Brendan Lowry                Welborne                                     6.84

 Event # 58 MIDGET BOYS  Shot Put                                                                  

LESAA BOYS 2006:B.McIntosh Holsgrove 13.10 2006                                          

1                   Gavin Davis-Young        Loughborough                           13.85    *

2                   Cameron McCauley         Fairfield                                       11.24

3                   Chase Mallen                  Joyceville                                    10.93

4                   Brandon Deslauriers        Glenburnie                                   10.63

 5                   Brad Gearing-Wood         Henderson                                   10.59

6                   Adam MacDonald           Prince Charles                             10.42

7                   Jeremy Forshay              Calvin Park                                  10.14

8                   Nick Withers                   Storrington                                  10.09

 

LESAA Girls

LESAA Track and Field Championships

Tuesday, June 12,2007

Click here for Individual medalists

Click here for boys events

Click here for Girls field events

Event # 2 GIRLS OPEN 3000 Run                                                                        

LESAA GIRLS 2007:A.Trenhaile Odessa :11:25.81 2003                                         

1                   Rachael Burns                    Storrington                                12:06.50

2                   Leah McGraw                     Sinclair                                     12:22.00

3                   Maggie Webster                 Vanier                                       12:35.07

4                   Alex Johnson                      Vanier                                       12:41.57

5                   Danika Dupuis                    Acadie                                      12:55.00

6                   Mallory McQueen               Calvin Park                               13:07.40

7                   Allie Duff                            Bath                                         13:13.78

8                   Tori O'Neill                          Glenburnie                                13:17.22

 Event # 4 MIDGET GIRLS 100 Dash                                                                     

LESAA GIRLS 2007:J.Keating Lancaster 13.26 2005                                              

1                   Cassie Hunter                     Joyceville                                     13.50

2                   Keagan Davis-Burns           Vanier                                          13.54

3                   Jenna Raabe                      Langford                                      13.68

4                   Portia Worthy                     Lancaster                                    13.77

5                   Jessa McAuliffe                  Vanier                                          14.06

6                   Selena Buckle                    Truedell                                       14.24

7                   Amelia Powell                     The Prince Charles                       14.25

8                   Alyssa Young                     Calvin Park                                  14.44

 Event # 6 BANTAM GIRLS 100 Dash                                                                    

LESAA GIRLS 2007:H.Ottey Duncan McArthur 14.01 2001                                     

1                   Krissy Berndt                     Loughborough                           13.64  *

2                   Leah Garrison                     Harrowsmith                                14.17

3                   Kelly Dehoop                      Winston                                      14.32

4                   Sarah Sanford                     The Prince Charles                       14.33

5                   Emelyn Fauvel                    Perth Road                                  14.48

6                   Paige Ingram                      Rideau                                         14.54

7                   Isabelle Froom                    Holsgrove                                   14.60

8                   Gemma Sloan                    Elginburg                                     14.78

 Event # 8 ATOM GIRLS 100 Dash                                                                        

LESAA GIRLS 2007:L.Garrison Harrowsmith 15.28 2005                                         

1                   Karly Jones                        Cataraqui Woods                         15.41

2                   Maanik Dhaliwhal               Henderson                                   15.50

3                   Jaedyn Gostlin                    Horton                                         15.62

4                   Cassandra McCormack       Langford                                      15.83

5                   Rachel Amsden                  Lancaster                                    16.11

6                   Julyanna Trickey                Perth Road                                  16.12

7                   Madison Mahoney              Amherstview                                16.57

8                   Camille Pearson                 Horton                                         19.25

 Event # 10 MIDGET GIRLS 400 Dash                                                                   

LESAA GIRLS 2007:E.Coleman Bayridge 1:02.58 2002                                          

1                   Cassie Hunter                     Joyceville                                   1:04.33

2                   Megan Farrow                     Vanier                                        1:05.33

3                   Cleo Boyd                          Sinclair                                      1:05.34

4                   Alyssa Young                     Calvin Park                                1:08.62

5                   Emma Whalen                    Centreville                                  1:08.65

6                   Kiercy Latimer                    Loughborough                            1:08.83

7                   Karley Heyman                   Harrowsmith                              1:09.25

8                   Hailey Babcock                  The Prince Charles                     1:09.42

 Event # 12 BANTAM GIRLS 400 Dash                                                                  

LESAA GIRLS 2007:K.Mullen Winston Churchill 1:07.95 2004                                 

1                   Brianna Davey                    Cataraqui Woods                       1:08.36

2                   Sarah Sanford                     The Prince Charles                     1:09.08

3                   Hannah Sweet                    Centreville                                  1:09.28

4                   Stephanie Elms                  Winston                                    1:10.64

5                   Paige Ingram                      Rideau                                       1:11.30

6                   Nicole Armstrong                Loughborough                            1:11.40

7                   Hannah Coates                   Odessa                                     1:12.03

8                   Justine Wight                     Sinclair                                      1:12.12

 Event # 14 ATOM GIRLS 400 Dash                                                                      

LESAA GIRLS 2007:N.Armstrong Loughborough 1:14.20 2006                                

1                   Maanik Dhaliwhal               Henderson                                 1:16.54

2                   Christina Papadakis            Lancaster                                  1:17.87

3                   Hana Marmura                    Lord Strathcona                         1:17.88

4                   Emily Stenson                    Horton                                       1:18.49

5                   Rachel Villalta                    Hinchinbrooke                            1:20.36

6                   Christie Whiteland              Cataraqui Woods                       1:21.29

7                   Kayla Gray                         Bath                                          1:21.45

8                   Tori Neuman                       Hinchinbrooke                            1:23.33

 Event # 16 MIDGET GIRLS 200 Dash                                                                   

LESAA GIRLS 2007:J.Keating Lancaster 27.58 2005                                              

1                   Cassie Hunter                     Joyceville                                     28.09

2                   Keagan Davis-Burns           Vanier                                          28.89

3                   Miranda Fouzie                   Elginburg                                     29.33

4                   Jazmine Holden                  Langford                                      29.38

5                   Alyssa Young                     Calvin Park                                  29.72

6                   Courtney Blades                 Lundy's Lane                               29.77

7                   Megan Simpson                 Westdale Park                             29.78

 Event # 18 BANTAM GIRLS 200 Dash                                                                  

LESAA GIRLS 2007:D. Labrash Joyceville 28.82 2001                                            

1                   Krissy Berndt                     Loughborough                           28.66  *

2                   Leah Garrison                     Harrowsmith                                30.08

3                   Brianna Bradley                  Henderson                                   30.24

4                   Paige Ingram                      Rideau                                         30.26

5                   Isabelle Froom                    Holsgrove                                    31.22

6                   Dana Farrow                       Perth Road                                  31.52

7                   Riley Rochon                      Bath                                            31.70

8                   Holly Klein                          Harrowsmith                                31.75

 Event # 20 ATOM GIRLS 200 Dash                                                                      

LESAA GIRLS 2007:L.Garrison Harrowsmith 32.06 2005                                         

1                   Karly Jones                        Cataraqui Woods                         33.70

2                   Jaedyn Gostlin                    Horton                                         34.20

3                   Julyanna Trickey                Perth Road                                  34.74

4                   Cassandra McCormack       Langford                                      34.77

5                   Madison Mahoney              Amherstview                                35.23

6                   Lacey Latimer                     Storrington                                   35.26

7                   Kelsey Boyles                    Bayridge                                      35.33

8                   Samantha Legue                Polson Park                                 36.50

 Event # 22 MIDGET GIRLS 800 Run                                                                     

LESAA GIRLS 2007:A.Devlin Loughbotough 2:31.18 2003                                       

1                   Cleo Boyd                          Sinclair                                      2:31.19

2                   Rachael Burns                    Storrington                                 2:33.62

3                   Jessa McAuliffe                  Vanier                                        2:36.07

4                   Kiercy Latimer                    Loughborough                            2:42.62

5                   Jessica Leach                    Sinclair                                      2:43.01

6                   Karley Heyman                   Harrowsmith                              2:44.01

7                   Lauren Fielding                   Lancaster                                  2:44.89

8                   Emma Whalen                    Centreville                                  2:46.80

 Event # 24 BANTAM GIRLS 800 Run                                                                   

LESAA GIRLS 2007:Taylor Sills Odessa 2:41.12 2004                                            

1                   Brianna Bradley                  Henderson                                 2:43.24

2                   Hannah Coates                   Odessa                                     2:44.68

3                   Hannah Sweet                    Centreville                                  2:48.07

4                   Adrianne Morgan                Odessa                                     2:50.27

5                   Jenny Casson                     Lundy's Lane                             2:50.68

6                   Sarah Amos                       Harrowsmith                              2:51.42

7                   Hannah King                       Truedell                                     2:52.64

8                   Rachel Humphreys             Bath                                          2:52.68

 Event # 26 ATOM GIRLS 800 Run                                                                        

LESAA GIRLS 2007:E.Travers Cataraqui Woods 2:55.18 2001                                

1                   Hana Marmura                    Lord Strathcona                         2:58.72

2                   Christina Papadakis            Lancaster                                  2:59.34

3                   Rachel Villalta                    Hinchinbrooke                            2:59.35

4                   Alyssa Cummins                Henderson                                 3:03.32

5                   Kayla Gray                         Bath                                          3:04.53

6                   Hailey McLaren                   Horton                                       3:05.52

7                   Kasey Sakell                      Winston                                    3:05.89

8                   Isabella McDonald              Newburgh                                  3:07.49

 Event # 28 MIDGET GIRLS 1500 Run                                                                   

LESAA GIRLS 2007:M.Herritt Sandhurst 5:23.34 2005                                            

1                   Cleo Boyd                         Sinclair                                     5:22.93 *

2                   Rachael Burns                    Storrington                                 5:27.67

3                   Karley Heyman                   Harrowsmith                              5:41.64

4                   Leah McGraw                     Sinclair                                      5:41.92

5                   Hannah Bradshaw              The Prince Charles                     5:42.83

6                   Maggie Webster                 Vanier                                        5:44.62

7                   Jessica Leach                    Sinclair                                      5:45.24

8                   Katie Milligan                      Perth Road                                5:45.54

 Event # 30 BANTAM GIRLS 1500 Run                                                                  

LESAA GIRLS 2007:Cleo Boyd Sinclair 5:31.31 2005                                             

1                   Brianna Bradley                  Henderson                                 5:41.25

2                   Hannah Coates                   Odessa                                     5:41.28

3                   Hannah Sweet                    Centreville                                  5:44.39

4                   Stephanie Elms                  Winston                                    5:47.04

5                   Sarah Givens                      Elginburg                                   5:51.57

6                   Jenny Casson                     Lundy's Lane                             5:52.24

7                   Adrianne Morgan                Odessa                                     5:55.10

8                   Sarah Amos                       Harrowsmith                              5:59.45

 Event # 32 ATOM GIRLS 1500 Run                                                                      

LESAA GIRLS 2007:N.Armstrong Loughborough 5:56.06 2006                                

1                   Christina Papadakis            Lancaster                                  6:10.28

2                   Hana Marmura                    Lord Strathcona                         6:11.00

3                   Alyssa Cummins                Henderson                                 6:17.02

4                   Tori Neuman                       Hinchinbrooke                            6:29.39

5                   Hailey McLaren                   Horton                                       6:30.86

6                   Chelsea VanCamp              Horton                                       6:34.65

7                   Lauren Carson                    Lancaster                                  6:36.17

8                   Camille Pearson                 Horton                                       7:11.23

 Event # 34 MIDGET GIRLS 400 Relay                                                                  

LESAA GIRLS 2007:L.Lions Lancaster 55.48 2005                                                 

1                   Langford A                          Langford                                      56.53

2                   JOYC A                             Joyceville                                     57.36

3                   Lancaster A                        Lancaster                                    57.91

4                   Harrowsmith A                    Harrowsmith                                57.93

5                   The Prince Charles A          The Prince Charles                       58.15

6                   Vanier A                             Vanier                                          58.62

7                   Calvin Park A                      Calvin Park                                  58.68

8                   Bath A                               Bath                                            58.69

 Event # 36 BANTAM GIRLS 400 Relay                                                                 

LESAA GIRLS 2007:J.Jayhawks Joyceville 57.63 2001                                           

1                   Perth Road A                      Perth Road                                  59.65

2                   Elginburg A                        Elginburg                                   1:01.45

3                   Bath A                               Bath                                          1:01.93

4                   Holsgrove A                        Holsgrove                                  1:01.96

5                   Rideau A                            Rideau                                       1:02.15

6                   Lundys Lane A                   Lundy's Lane                             1:02.19

7                   Lancaster A                        Lancaster                                  1:02.36

8                   Winston A                          Winston                                    1:02.74

 Event # 38 ATOM GIRLS 400 Relay                                                                     

LESAA GIRLS 2007:C.Comets Cataraqui Woods 1:05.03 2001                               

1                   Lancaster A                        Lancaster                                  1:07.23

2                   Perth Road A                      Perth Road                                1:08.23

3                   Horton A                            Horton                                       1:08.24

4                   Winston A                          Winston                                    1:08.92

5                   Langford A                          Langford                                    1:09.00

6                   Newburgh A                        Newburgh                                  1:09.30

7                   Hinchinbrooke A                 Hinchinbrooke                            1:09.83

8                   Fairfield A                           Fairfield                                     1:09.84

Girls Field Events 

Event # 41 MIDGET GIRLS  High Jump                                                               

LESAA GIRLS 2007:Jenni O'Neil Glenburnie 1.52 2002                                           

1                   Leah O'Neil                         Odessa                                        1.40

2                   Candice MacRae                Land O'Lakes                                1.35

3                   Laura Doornekamp             Bath                                             1.35

4                   Lauren Grant                      Lancaster                                     1.35

5                   Heather Dowling                 Calvin Park                                   1.35

6                   Alison Zilstra                      Calvin Park                                   1.35

7                   Meagan Dias                      Lancaster                                     1.35

8                   Bianca Thibideau                Lundy's Lane                                1.30

 Event # 43 BANTAM GIRLS  High Jump                                                              

LESAA GIRLS 2007:J.O'Neil Winston Churchill 1.40 2000                                       

1                   Krissy Berndt                     Loughborough                               1.29

2                   Sydney Benns                    Odessa                                        1.27

3                   Gemma Sloan                    Elginburg                                      1.25

4                   Christie Copeland               Bath                                             1.25

5                   Mallory Rafter-Sickling        Sinclair                                         1.20

6                   Sky Bonner                        Holsgrove                                     1.20

7                   Celiah Dale                         Cataraqui Woods                          1.15

7                   Jazmine Battle                    Polson Park                                  1.15

7                   Sophie Moore                     Sydenham                                    1.15

7                   Rachel Grympa                   Rideau                                          1.15

7                   Sofia Funk                          Lancaster                                     1.15

8                   Jenna Hulton                      Marysville                                     1.15

8                   Sarah Beech                      Horton                                          1.15

 Event # 45 ATOM GIRLS  High Jump                                                                  

LESAA GIRLS 2007:K. Yateman Rideau 1.24 2000                                                

1                   Jazmin Wood                     Cataraqui Woods                          1.17

2                   Bronwyn Moore                   Bath                                             1.11

3                   Jasmine Zahra                    Horton                                          1.11

4                   Madison Mahoney              Amherstview                                 1.08

5                   Danielle Geary                    Lancaster                                     1.08

6                   Samantha Legue                Polson Park                                  1.08

7                   Monica Rafter-Sickling        Sinclair                                         1.05

8                   Lilie Dixon                          Glenburnie                                    1.05

 Event # 47 MIDGET GIRLS  Long Jump                                                              

LESAA GIRLS 2007:L.Golding Fairfield 4.52 2004                                                   

1                   Jessica Bastedo                 Fairfield                                        4.21

2                   Portia Worthy                     Lancaster                                     4.20

3                   Carley Sutton                     Newburgh                                     4.13

4                   Tessa Latchmore                Joyceville                                      4.13

5                   Bria Wannamaker               Acadie                                          4.10

6                   Kallista Smith                     Harrowsmith                                 4.10

7                   Jazmine Holden                  Langford                                       4.03

8                   Lauren Grant                      Lancaster                                     3.95

 Event # 49 BANTAM GIRLS  Long Jump                                                             

LESAA GIRLS 2007:J.Keating Lancaster 4.27 2003                                                

1                   Kelly Dehoop                      Winston                                       4.08

2                   Gemma Sloan                    Elginburg                                      3.88

3                   Isabelle Froom                    Holsgrove                                     3.88

4                   Sarah Sanford                     The Prince Charles                        3.84

5                   Kaya Anyoti                       Rideau                                          3.77

6                   Miriam Franchetto              Henderson                                    3.68

7                   Rachel Grympa                   Rideau                                          3.62

8                   Emelyn Fauvel                    Perth Road                                   3.61

 Event # 51 ATOM GIRLS  Long Jump                                                                 

LESAA GIRLS 2007:K.deHoop Winston Churchill 3.65 2005                                    

1                   Jenna Black                       Welborne                                      3.29

2                   Maggie Sutcliffe                  Hinchinbrooke                               3.28

3                   Cassandra McCormack       Langford                                       3.25

4                   Megan Bowman                 Perth Road                                   3.15

5                   Jazmin Wood                     Cataraqui Woods                          3.08

6                   Renee Fretz                       Fairfield                                        3.06

7                   Karly Jones                        Cataraqui Woods                          3.03

8                   Michaela Jackson               Langford                                       3.00

 Event # 53 MIDGET GIRLS  Triple Jump                                                             

LESAA GIRLS 2007:Portia Worthy Lancaster 9.77 2006                                         

1                   Portia Worthy                    Lancaster                                    10.02  *

2                   Jessa McAuliffe                  Vanier                                           9.95   *

3                   Liza Becker                        Sinclair                                         8.83

4                   Jazmine Holden                  Langford                                       8.73

5                   Jessica Murphy                  Tamworth                                     8.63

6                   Courtney Amos                   Harrowsmith                                 8.51

7                   Kallista Smith                     Harrowsmith                                 8.51

8                   Maxime Houdeshulman       Vanier                                           8.47

 Event # 55 BANTAM GIRLS  Triple Jump                                                            

LESAA GIRLS 2007:K.Gordanier Joyceville 8.96 2004                                             

1                   Kelly Dehoop                      Winston                                       8.79

2                   Leah Garrison                     Harrowsmith                                 8.33

3                   Jasmyn Castilloux              Henderson                                    8.32

4                   Alexandra Leggett              Lancaster                                     8.04

5                   Jasmine Raposo                 Central                                          8.01

6                   MacKenzie Duffy                Glenburnie                                    7.94

7                   Hannah VanLuven               Perth Road                                   7.92

8                   Miriam Franchetto              Henderson                                    7.78

 Event # 57 ATOM GIRLS  Triple Jump                                                                

LESAA GIRLS 2007:K.Gordanier Joyceville 7.87 2002                                             

1                   Jenna Black                       Welborne                                      7.39

2                   Kathleen Dendy                  Sinclair                                         6.95

3                   Kayla Gray                         Bath                                             6.79

4                   Taylor Simmons                 Harrowsmith                                 6.73

5                   Rachel Amsden                  Lancaster                                     6.56

6                   Rowen Sousa                     Lancaster                                     6.49

7                   Ciera Banks                       Fairfield                                        6.44

8                   Lilie Dixon                          Glenburnie                                    6.41

 Event # 59 MIDGET GIRLS  Shot Put                                                                   

LESAA GIRLS 2007:Ashley Widmont Acadie 9.34 2006                                          

1                   Rebecca Batson                 Storrington                                    8.54

2                   Kaitlyn Wright                     Joyceville                                      8.37

3                   Shyanne MacGregor           Prince Charles                              8.35

4                   Brianna Garrah                   Welborne                                      7.69

5                   Brittany Nash                     Perth Road                                   7.68

6                   Paige Ellis                          Vanier                                           7.64

7                   Geneviève Lee-Macdonald   Vanier                                           7.57

8                   Katie Jackson                     Loughborough                               7.30

 Event # 62 GIRLS OPEN WHEELCHAIR RACE 100 m Dash                                                                       

1                   Emily Sayeau                     Vanier                                         :58.0

2                   Rene Hart                           Calvin Park                                1:15.7

 Event # 64 GIRLS OPEN WHEELCHAIR RACE 200 Dash                                                                       

1                   Emily Sayeau                     Vanier                                        1:49.1

2                   Rene Hart                           Calvin Park                                3:15.7

Back to Girls' Events

Back to Boys' Events

Send mail to john490@sympatico.ca with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: March 27, 2007