6/15/2015
Page 3 of 6
Wednesday, June 15, 2015
LESAA Track and Field Championships
LESAA District Track and Field 2015
6/15/15
-
6/15/15
LEAH RUSSELL
     35.62
9
POLS
6
 
Lila Pringle
     35.82
9
SOUTH
7
 
Marin Fyfe
     37.24
9
TPC
8
 
Event # 21 MIDGET BOYS 800m Run
#LESAA:J.George Henderson 2:17.95 2004
Miles Brackenbury
   2:19.52
13
VAN
1
 
Matt Wilson
   2:22.58
13
CAL
2
 
Chet Moran
   2:25.91
13
OPS
3
 
Cameron Bruce
   2:27.38
13
ACAD
4
 
Luka SylLAS
   2:29.98
13
LAS
5
 
Blake Hannaford
   2:31.21
13
JRH
6
 
Graeme Carson
   2:31.56
13
CAL
7
 
Cyrus Cowlan
   2:31.75
13
ACAD
8
 
Event # 22 MIDGET GIRLS 800m Run
#LESAA:B.MacDougall Vanier 2:29.21 2014
Anna Workman
   2:26.07
13
VAN
1
#
 
Lily Chubaty
   2:26.52
13
LPS
2
#
 
Ali Quinton
   2:41.34
13
LANC
3
 
Carsyn Newton
   2:47.20
13
BATH
4
 
Hannah Bleackley
   2:47.70
13
CAL
5
 
Darcie Lappan
   2:47.96
13
LPS
6
 
Kate Leblanc
   2:50.40
13
VAN
7
 
Kayla Smith
   2:51.11
13
ACAD
8
 
Event # 23 BANTAM BOYS 800m Run
#LESAA:I.Donald Winston Churchill 2:30.46 2003
Eli Chubaty
   2:35.30
11
LPS
1
 
Carson Fraser
   2:35.51
11
LANC
2
 
Holden Shenfield
   2:36.43
11
WCPS
3
 
Reid Hopkins
   2:37.26
11
WCPS
4
 
Christopher Kerstens
   2:38.54
11
CPS
5
 
Jude Wheeler-Dee
   2:39.96
11
RID
6
 
Nigel Flynn
   2:40.07
11
RID
7
 
Alexander Young
   2:42.99
11
BAY
8
 
Event # 24 BANTAM GIRLS 800m Run
#LESAA:A.Workman Polson Park 2:25.47 2014
Abby Howland
   2:43.96
11
STORR
1
 
Clare Frymire
   2:47.56
11
WCPS
2
 
Morgan Burley
   2:50.71
13
CNTR
3
 
Claire Brackenbury
   2:50.74
11
CPS
4
 
Livia Wells
   2:53.68
10
SJA
5
 
Mia Smith
   2:54.62
11
LANC
6
 
Cassidy Hodgson
   2:54.77
11
TRUE
7
 
Ania Campbell
   2:59.91
10
SJA
8
 
Event # 25 ATOM BOYS 800m Run
# LESAA:R. Uens Newburgh 2:41.83 2000
Evan Jarvis
   2:48.79
9
LPS
1
 
Beau Reade
   2:50.09
9
HARR
2
 
Isaiah Beckwith
   2:51.48
9
CENT
3
 
Jack Nelson
   2:51.99
8
SJA
4
 
Peter Betas
   2:54.11
9
LORD
5
 
Zakariyya Brewster
   2:54.90
9
LANC
6
 
Shota Udo
   2:55.84
9
CPS
7
 
Angus Skinner
   2:56.20
9
APS
8
 
Event # 26 ATOM GIRLS 800m Run
#LESAA:A.Workman Polson Park 2:52.08 2012
Sienna Matheson
   2:45.34
8
SJA
1
#
 
Dacia Fritz
   2:55.07
8
SJA
2
 
Taylor Wolsey
   2:56.41
9
LANC
3
 
Madelyn Campbell
   2:57.14
9
APS
4
 
Teegan Whitney
   3:01.93
9
GLEN
5
 
Ocean Fierz
   3:05.17
9
APS
6
 
Rebecca Pearce
   3:06.24
9
LPS
7
 
Ella Koolen
   3:07.42
8
SJA
8
 
Event # 27 MIDGET BOYS 1500m Run
#LESAA:K.Weston Bayridge 4:33.57 2014
Miles Brackenbury
   4:58.47
13
VAN
1
 
Chet Moran
   5:01.01
13
OPS
2
 
Anthony Couto
   5:07.62
13
WELB
3
 
Cameron Bruce
   5:10.35
13
ACAD
4
 
Blake Hannaford
   5:14.87
13
JRH
5
 
Rayden Shetler
   5:15.83
13
LPS
6
 
Alex Hamelinck
   5:16.06
13
LANC
7
 
Graeme Carson
   5:16.14
13
CAL
8
 
Event # 28 MIDGET GIRLS 1500m Run
#LESAA:B.MacDougall Vanier 4:52.34 2014
Anna Workman
   5:16.69
13
VAN
1
 
Jess Stephenson
   5:21.41
13
CAL
2
 
Adrianna Blackwell
   5:46.45
13
NAEC
3
 
Johanna Loock
   5:46.64
13
CAL
4
 
Darcie Lappan
   5:48.29
13
LPS
5
 
Georgia Gillan
   5:56.59
13
TAM
6
 
Taylor Robertson
   6:03.96
13
LANC
7
 
Hailey Robertson
   6:05.15
13
LANC
8
 
Event # 29 BANTAM BOYS 1500m Run
#LESAA:K.Weston Bayridge 5:01.81 2012
Eli Chubaty
   5:14.96
11
LPS
1
 
Holden Shenfield
   5:16.62
11
WCPS
2
 
Carson Fraser
   5:26.40
11
LANC
3
 
Alexander Young
   5:27.24
11
BAY
4
 
Andrew Taylor
   5:30.28
13
BAY
5
 
Sam Playter
   5:32.41
11
JRH
6
 
Jackson Sargeant
   5:35.37
11
LPS
7
 
Reid Hopkins
   5:37.11
11
WCPS
8
 
Event # 30 BANTAM GIRLS 1500m Run
#LESAA:A.Workman Polson Park 5:08.41 2014
Abby Howland
   5:49.88
11
STORR
1
 
Reese McShane
   5:58.08
11
LANC
2
 
Clare Frymire
   6:01.16
11
WCPS
3
 
Livia Wells
   6:03.46
10
SJA
4
 
Claire Brackenbury
   6:04.32
11
CPS
5
 
Morgan Burley
   6:04.45
13
CNTR
6
 
Marie Parent
   6:10.08
11
WELB
7
 
Myah Martin
   6:11.73
11
LPS
8
 
Event # 31 ATOM BOYS 1500m Run
#LESAA:E.McDermott Winston Churchill 5:23.95 2009
powered and engineered by Easyware                     www.goeasyware.com