6/13/2013
LESAA  BOYS
LESAA Track and Field Championships
Thursday, June 13, 2013
06/13/2013
06/13/2013
-
Page 1 of 2
Event # 1 OPEN BOYS 3000m Run
#LESAA BOYS:C. Linscott Vanier :09:59.35 2012
Alex Drover
13
CAL
1
  10:43.53
Isaac Sanderson
13
LPS
2
  10:54.07
Nuri Amari
13
CAL
3
  11:00.51
David Sahai
13
CAL
4
  11:03.04
Jack Rowlatt
13
WELB
5
  11:04.17
Mohamed Mohamed
13
CAL
6
  11:15.27
Carter Free
13
TPC
7
  11:16.70
Jack Yeates
13
SINC
8
  11:21.84
Event # 3 MIDGET BOYS 100m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:J.VanNiedek Loughborough 12.10 2007
RESULTS OF FINALS
Cove McConnell
13
CAL
1
     12.37
Dj David
13
BAY
2
     12.46
Konnor Weston
13
BAY
3
     12.70
Greame Workman
13
VAN
4
     12.90
Merrick Wilcock
13
LPS
5
     12.91
Luke Martin
13
TPC
6
     13.02
Brad Lowe
13
JOYC
7
     13.11
Mavrick Snider
13
BATH
8
     13.30
Event # 5 BANTAM BOYS 100m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:C.Horseman Amherstview 13.30 2012
RESULTS OF FINALS
Dylan Thomason
11
TAM
1
     13.48
John McDonald
11
OPS
2
     14.20
Ali Zaidi
11
WCPS
3
     14.49
Josh Dowdall
11
STOR
4
     14.50
Joel Gurnsey
11
APS
5
     14.51
Ethan Bucholtz
11
ENTR
6
     14.52
Sam Pratt
11
RID
7
     14.74
Ezekiel Glasgow
11
LORD
8
     14.88
Event # 7 ATOM BOYS 100m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:D.Cox Sharbot Lake 14.60 2007
RESULTS OF FINALS
Kevin Fitzgerald
9
APS
1
     15.40
Barrett Joynt
9
LPS
2
     15.45
Greg Mills
9
HARR
3
     15.66
Corbin Votary
9
Sout
4
     16.18
Camron Mock
9
STOR
5
     16.19
Jacob Ball
9
ELGN
6
     16.20
Keiran McNeely
9
HARR
7
     16.24
Owen Chapman
9
Sout
8
     16.27
Event # 9 MIDGET BOYS 400m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:J.VanNiedek Loughborough 56.04 2007
Cove McConnell
13
CAL
1
     58.68
James Vowles
13
WELB
2
     58.75
Greame Workman
13
VAN
3
     59.30
M. Morales-Carlson
13
TRUE
4
     59.62
Nick Nieman
13
BATH
5
   1:00.02
T. Stock-Robertson
13
FAIR
6
   1:00.34
Bryce Marchen
13
LPS
7
   1:01.14
Devon King
13
BAY
8
   1:01.37
Event # 11 BANTAM BOYS 400m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:J.Faulkner Rideau 1:04.14 2002
Lucus Cadieux
11
FAIR
1
   1:05.89
 
 
Luka Syllas
11
SJA
2
   1:06.96
I. Chapman-Kenyon
11
SINC
3
   1:10.37
Carter Page
11
HARR
4
   1:11.08
Nate Sterling
11
BATH
5
   1:11.34
Rowan Melles
11
RID
6
   1:11.52
Kyle Kawadza
11
LORD
7
   1:11.58
Ryan Rowlatt
11
WELB
8
   1:11.65
Event # 13 ATOM BOYS 400m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:C.Horseman Amherstview 1:10.65 2010
Kevin Fitzgerald
9
APS
1
   1:12.78
Carson Fraser
9
LANC
2
   1:13.71
Jude Wheelder-Dee
9
RID
3
   1:14.74
Gavin Leonard
9
POLS
4
   1:16.86
Greg Mills
9
HARR
5
   1:17.24
Brennan Finucane
9
ELGN
6
   1:17.33
Carter Hillier
9
HARR
7
   1:17.61
Michael Gurnsey
9
APS
8
   1:17.71
Event # 15 MIDGET BOYS 200m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:A.Down Calvin Park 25.28 2010
RESULTS OF FINALS
Dj David
13
BAY
1
     25.68
Greame Workman
13
VAN
2
     25.80
Cove McConnell
13
CAL
3
     25.81
M. Morales-Carlson
13
TRUE
4
     26.00
Merrick Wilcock
13
LPS
5
     26.14
Brad Lowe
13
JOYC
6
     26.24
Evan Reed
13
SYD
7
     26.48
James Vowles
13
WELB
8
     26.74
Event # 17 BANTAM BOYS 200m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:C.Horseman Amherstview 27.98 2012
RESULTS OF FINALS
Dylan Thomason
11
TAM
1
     27.81
#
John McDonald
11
OPS
2
     29.17
Carlos Ramirez
11
RID
3
     29.52
Joel Gurnsey
11
APS
4
     29.62
Emmett Brundage
11
WCPS
5
     29.99
Tye Kartye
11
SJA
6
     30.14
Luka Syllas
11
SJA
7
     30.38
Sheldon Tryon
11
CBAY
8
     31.08
Event # 19 ATOM BOYS 200m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:S.Lanthier Henderson 31.58 2003
RESULTS OF FINALS
Barrett Joynt
9
LPS
1
     31.90
Kevin Fitzgerald
9
APS
2
     32.24
Carter Hillier
9
HARR
3
     32.78
Greg Mills
9
HARR
4
     33.02
Owen Chapman
9
Sout
5
     33.15
Jude Wheelder-Dee
9
RID
6
     33.18
Michael Gurnsey
9
APS
7
     33.90
Matthew Jaansalu
9
LANC
8
     34.34
Event # 21 MIDGET BOYS 800m Run
#LESAA BOYS:J.George Henderson 2:17.95 2004
Alex Drover
13
CAL
1
   2:21.75
Bryce Marchen
13
LPS
2
   2:23.40
T. Stock-Robertson
13
FAIR
3
   2:28.99
Michael Stiff
13
LANC
4
   2:29.47
Y. Assefa-Nigussie
13
CAL
5
   2:31.26
Kyle Hancock
13
LANC
6
   2:31.77
 
 
Alex Kuzma-Hunt
13
SYD
7
   2:32.17
David Sahai
13
CAL
8
   2:32.52
Event # 23 BANTAM BOYS 800m Run
#LESAA BOYS:I.Donald Winston Churchill 2:30.46 2003
Miles Brackenbury
11
CPS
1
   2:35.18
Luka Syllas
11
SJA
2
   2:37.68
Jack Wiley
11
WCPS
3
   2:41.87
Ben Moffat
11
SJA
4
   2:43.02
Ezekiel Glasgow
11
LORD
5
   2:43.06
Joel Gurnsey
11
APS
6
   2:43.64
Nathan Pilkey
11
WCPS
7
   2:44.92
Rayden Shetler
11
LPS
8
   2:46.85
Event # 25 ATOM BOYS 800m Run
#LESAA BOYS:R.Uens Newburgh 2:41.83 2000
Carson Fraser
9
LANC
1
   2:44.83
Holden Shenfield
9
WCPS
2
   2:45.34
C. Kerstens
9
CPS
3
   2:47.21
Yousef Mari
9
BAY
4
   2:55.01
Eli Chubaty
9
LPS
5
   2:56.69
Che Breadner
9
LANC
6
   2:58.85
Wesley Deir
9
WELB
7
   2:59.31
Owen Chapman
9
Sout
8
   3:01.02
Event # 27 MIDGET BOYS 1500m Run
#LESAA BOYS:B.O'Connor Sinclair 4:49.95 2005
Konnor Weston
13
BAY
1
   4:41.07
#
Alex Drover
13
CAL
2
   5:06.30
Bryce Marchen
13
LPS
3
   5:10.36
Kiel Benton
13
TPC
4
   5:15.48
Jack Rowlatt
13
WELB
5
   5:17.55
Jack Yeates
13
SINC
6
   5:18.77
Ryan Kiers
13
WELB
7
   5:19.84
David Sahai
13
CAL
8
   5:22.41
Event # 29 BANTAM BOYS 1500m Run
#LESAA BOYS:K.Weston Bayridge 5:01.81 2012
Lucus Cadieux
11
FAIR
1
   5:14.85
Miles Brackenbury
11
CPS
2
   5:19.41
Ben Moffat
11
SJA
3
   5:21.60
Cameron Dean
13
APS
4
   5:25.41
Kyle Kawadza
11
LORD
5
   5:28.66
Jack Wiley
11
WCPS
6
   5:32.75
Nathan Pilkey
11
WCPS
7
   5:34.23
Rayden Shetler
11
LPS
8
   5:35.99
Event # 31 ATOM BOYS 1500m Run
#LESAA BOYS:E.McDermott Winston Churchill 5:23.95 2009
Carson Fraser
9
LANC
1
   5:33.06
Holden Shenfield
9
WCPS
2
   5:34.91
Brennan Finucane
9
ELGN
3
   5:53.54
Alexander Young
9
BAY
4
   5:55.84
Che Breadner
9
LANC
5
   5:59.42
Jacob Snider
9
LPS
6
   6:00.59
Justin Walker
9
BATH
7
   6:03.89
Kieran McAllister
9
LANC
8
   6:04.62
Event # 33 MIDGET BOYS 4x100m Relay
#LESAA BOYS:C.Comets Calvin Park 50.18 2008
Bayridge A
BAY
1
     51.65
Loughborough A
LPS
2
     51.74
 
 
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com