14/06/2012
LESAA Girls 2012
LESAA Track and Field Championships
Thursday, June 14, 2012
06/08/2011
06/08/2011
-
Page 1 of 2
Event # 2 Girls Open 3000m Run
#LESAA GIRLS:A.Trenhaile Odessa :11:25.81 2003
Jaycee Farmer
LPS
1
  11:35.72
Sidonie Chard
CAL
2
  12:14.44
Yossra Zaza
VAN
3
  12:23.39
Sage Drake
CAL
4
  12:36.71
Annie Seeley
CAL
5
  12:44.53
Catherine Noble
CAT
6
  12:48.28
Katie Kissick
ACAD
7
  12:48.71
Arden Hewitt
ACAD
8
  13:11.63
Event # 4 Midget Girls 100m Dash
#LESAA GIRLS:J.Keating Lancaster 13.26 2005
RESULTS OF FINALS
Ciara Richmond
ENTR
1
     13.37
Dakota Sharpe
JOYC
2
     13.45
Brittany Campbell
HINC
3
     13.51
Nicole Zohorsky
LANC
4
     13.54
Faith Wash
ELGN
5
     13.93
Sage Hartmann
WELB
6
     14.14
Claire Willis
LOL
7
     14.18
Lenna Grinnell
ENTR
8
     14.65
Event # 6 Bantam Girls 100m Dash
#LESAA GIRLS:K.Berndt Loughborough 13.64 2007
RESULTS OF FINALS
Sarah Bell
WCPS
1
     13.65
Tori Wentz
TRUE
2
     14.21
Clare Johnston
POLS
3
     14.22
Nathalie Desilets
LUND
4
     14.24
Brianna Burgess
LPS
5
     14.52
Melissa Storms
OPS
6
     14.58
Sunny Son
LANC
7
     14.61
Kayla Battler
PR
8
     14.87
Event # 8 Atom Girls 100m Dash
#LESAA GIRLS:L.Garrison Harrowsmith 15.28 2005
RESULTS OF FINALS
Jada Packer
CAT
1
     15.02
#
Macey Lutz
SINC
2
     15.08
#
Megan Agyei
CAT
3
     15.37
Lily Chubaty
LPS
4
     15.46
Emma Lavallee
APS
5
     15.58
Payton McIntosh
LORD
6
     15.71
Ali Quinton
LANC
7
     15.90
Hailey Robertson
LANC
        NT
Event # 10 Midget Girls 400m Dash
#LESAA GIRLS:E.Coleman Bayridge 1:02.58 2002
Faith Wash
ELGN
1
   1:06.52
Donya Hojabr
LANC
2
   1:07.37
C. Whiteland
CAT
3
   1:07.64
Jackie Quesnel
VAN
4
   1:08.05
Anni Zechel
BAY
5
   1:09.24
Sarah Rebec
JRH
6
   1:10.27
Adda Edwards
OPS
7
   1:10.30
Hannah Sly
JOYC
8
   1:10.31
Event # 12 Bantam Girls 400m Dash
#LESAA GIRLS:K.Mullen Winston Churchill 1:06.95 2004
Sunny Son
LANC
1
   1:08.27
 
 
Logan Mederios
LPS
2
   1:10.11
Lexi Hannah
APS
3
   1:10.92
Alexa Sawchuk
HORT
4
   1:10.96
Hailey Jaynes
TPC
5
   1:12.74
Taylor Stickley
JRH
6
   1:13.37
Tessa Devos
SINC
7
   1:14.14
O. Mcgarity-Shipley
WCPS
8
   1:14.36
Aundrea Ash
CENT
8
   1:14.36
Event # 14 Atom Girls 400m Dash
#LESAA GIRLS:N.Armstrong Loughborough 1:14.20 2006
Anna Workman
POLS
1
   1:12.72
#
Lily Chubaty
LPS
2
   1:13.71
#
Jada Packer
CAT
3
   1:14.37
Payton McIntosh
LORD
4
   1:15.96
Macey Lutz
SINC
5
   1:16.14
Kara Fitzgerald
APS
6
   1:17.84
Eve Hutchinson
HORT
7
   1:19.51
Emma Lavallee
APS
8
   1:19.81
Event # 16 Midget Girls 200m Dash
#LESAA GIRLS:J.Keating Lancaster 27.58 2005
RESULTS OF FINALS
Dakota Sharpe
JOYC
1
     28.24
G. Anagnospoulos
VAN
2
     28.64
Faith Wash
ELGN
3
     28.89
J. VanDenberg
LPS
4
     29.49
Lily Wheeler-Dee
VAN
5
     29.68
Kaylee Kimmett
LANG
6
     30.21
Waverley Mulligan
VAN
7
     30.22
Destiny Jelley
APS
8
     30.62
Event # 18 Bantam Girls 200m Dash
RESULTS OF FINALS
Sarah Bell
WCPS
1
     28.86
Tori Wentz
TRUE
2
     29.81
Clare Johnston
POLS
3
     30.11
Nathalie Desilets
LUND
4
     30.87
Brianna Burgess
LPS
5
     31.02
Melissa Storms
OPS
6
     31.11
Kaet Duquette
POLS
7
     31.14
Sunny Son
LANC
8
     31.46
Event # 20 Atom Girls 200m Dash
RESULTS OF FINALS
Jada Packer
CAT
1
     31.11
Macey Lutz
SINC
2
     31.62
Ella Mitchell
HORT
3
     32.92
H. Kirkpatrick
JOYC
4
     33.08
Emma Lavallee
APS
5
     33.40
Ali Quinton
LANC
6
     33.80
Julia Gray
LOL
7
     33.95
M. Szumlanski
HORT
8
     34.40
Event # 22 Midget Girls 800m Run
#LESAA GIRLS:A.Devlin Loughbotough 2:31.18 2003
Jaycee Farmer
LPS
1
   2:38.63
Jackie Quesnel
VAN
2
   2:39.99
Heidi Scott
CAL
3
   2:45.84
J. VanDenberg
LPS
4
   2:46.95
Donya Hojabr
LANC
5
   2:49.40
Johanna Whitehead
VAN
6
   2:50.25
Katie Kissick
ACAD
7
   2:50.90
 
 
Catherine Noble
CAT
8
   2:51.51
Event # 24 Bantam Girls 800m Run
#LESAA GIRLS:C.Boyd Sinclair 2:39.80 2005
Logan Mederios
LPS
1
   2:38.73
#
Danielle Adam
RID
2
   2:44.57
Alexa Sawchuk
HORT
3
   2:49.08
Mia Pincivero
CBAY
4
   2:55.49
Hailey Jaynes
TPC
5
   2:56.59
Sydney Cobham
LORD
6
   2:56.95
Danni McNichols
OPS
7
   2:57.81
Sydney Campbell
POLS
8
   2:58.46
Event # 26 Atom Girls 800m Run
#LESAA GIRLS:E.Travers Cataraqui Woods 2:55.18 2001
Anna Workman
POLS
1
   2:52.08
#
Brighton Matheson
SINC
2
   2:59.52
Taylor Robertson
LANC
3
   3:02.82
Payton McIntosh
LORD
4
   3:03.85
Mara Dowdell
LANC
5
   3:04.56
Kara Fitzgerald
APS
6
   3:05.14
J. Stephenson
RID
7
   3:06.83
Eve Hutchinson
HORT
8
   3:11.44
Event # 28 Midget Girls 1500m Run
#LESAA GIRLS:C.Boyd Sinclair 5:22.93 2007
Jaycee Farmer
LPS
1
   5:27.79
C. Whiteland
CAT
2
   5:39.84
Sidonie Chard
CAL
3
   5:41.69
Yossra Zaza
VAN
4
   5:44.36
Alyssa Platt
LANC
5
   5:56.89
Ryann Froats
JOYC
6
   5:58.80
Heidi Scott
CAL
7
   6:00.21
Sarah Ball
ACAD
8
   6:04.69
Event # 30 Bantam Girls 1500m Run
#LESAA GIRLS:C.Boyd Sinclair 5:31.31 2005
Logan Mederios
LPS
1
   5:30.68
#
Alexa Sawchuk
HORT
2
   5:40.42
Danielle Adam
RID
3
   5:54.42
Mia Pincivero
CBAY
4
   6:00.03
Danni McNichols
OPS
5
   6:01.97
Sydney Cobham
LORD
6
   6:08.87
Mary Frost
MARY
7
   6:13.35
K. Wood-Murphy
TPC
8
   6:14.39
Event # 32 Atom Girls 1500m Run
#LESAA GIRLS:N.Armstrong Loughborough 5:56.06 2006
Hailey Robertson
LANC
1
   5:48.31
#
Anna Workman
POLS
2
   5:54.00
#
Mara Dowdell
LANC
3
   6:14.06
Taylor Robertson
LANC
4
   6:16.91
Becca Francis
WELB
5
   6:24.26
J. Stephenson
RID
6
   6:26.39
Kara Fitzgerald
APS
7
   6:29.89
Brighton Matheson
SINC
8
   6:32.50
Event # 34 Midget Girls 4x100m Relay
Elginburg A
ELGN
1
     57.49
Loughborough A
LPS
2
     58.08
Calvin Park A
CAL
3
     58.30
Vanier A
VAN
4
     58.99
 
 
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com