LESAA District Individual Boys Medalists (top athletes in each age group):
Based on 7 points 1st place, 5 points 2nd place, 3 points for 3rd place and 1 point for 4th place – maximum 21 points

 Midget Boys:

  • Gold                 Reuben Smith                        Lundy’s Lane             21 points
  • Gold                 Cameron Linscott                 Vanier             21 points
  • Silver               Tyler Cancian                        Loughborough            17 points
  • Bronze             Cody Webb                            Joyceville                   11 points

Bantam Boys:

  • Gold                Cole Horsman                                    Amherstview              21 points
  • Silver              Jake Adair                              Henderson                  15 points
  • Bronze            Konnor Weston                      Bayridge                     12 points
  • Bronze            Spencer Riley                         Fairfield                      12 points

Atom Boys:                                         

  • Gold                Rowon O’Brien                      Holsgrove                   14 points
  • Silver              Ezekiel Glasgow                     Lord Strathcona         13 points
  • Bronze            Ben Moffat                             Horton                        12points
  • Bronze            Nicholas Adair                        Henderson                  12 points

 

 

LESAA District Individual Girls Medalists (top athletes in each age group):
Based on 7 points 1st place, 5 points 2nd place, 3 points for 3rd place and 1 point for 4th place – maximum 21 points

 Midget Girls:

  • Gold                Jaycee Farmer                       Loughborouth 21 points
  • Silver               Nicole Zohorsky                    Lancaster                   13 points 
  • Bronze             Molly-Beth Kaiser                Langford                     12 points
  • Bronze             Dakota Sharpe                      Joyceville                   12 points  

Bantam Girls:

  • Gold                Logan Mederios                    Loughborough            19 points
  • Silver              Tori Wentz                              Truedell                      17 points
  • Bronze            Sarah Bell                               Winston                      14 points
  • Bronze            Aimee Hale                             Lancaster                   14 points

Atom Girls:                                         

  • Gold                Anna Workman                      Polson Park                19 points
  • Silver              Jada Packer                            Cataraqui Woods       17 points
  • Bronze            Hailey Robertson                   Lancaster                   14 points