6/8/2011
LESAA  BOYS 2011
LESAA Track and Field Championships
Wednesday, June 8, 2010
06/08/2011
06/08/2011
-
Page 2 of 3
Kyle Hancock
   2:46.72
LANC
5
Jack Peck
   2:46.73
TAM
6
Event # 25 Atom Boys 800m Run
Joel Gurnsey
   2:52.44
APS
1
Ezekiel Glasgow
   2:52.51
LORD
2
Jack Wiley
   2:55.78
WCPS
3
Ben Moffat
   2:55.89
HORT
4
Kyle Kawadza
   3:00.48
LORD
5
Asher Hounsell
   3:01.24
HORT
6
Event # 27 Midget Boys 1500m Run
Kieran L'Abbe
   4:42.93
SINC
1
Ben Workman
   4:44.57
VAN
2
Christopher Kimmerer
   4:48.76
BAY
3
Rielly Lacasandile
   4:59.62
WCPS
4
Cole Smith
   5:02.68
OPS
5
Mitchell Moutenay
   5:12.72
CAL
6
Event # 29 Bantam Boys 1500m Run
Elliott McDermott
   5:23.22
WCPS
1
Graeme Workman
   5:27.12
POLS
2
Konnor Weston
   5:27.84
BAY
3
Jack Peck
   5:36.06
TAM
4
Carter Free
   5:36.74
TPC
5
Alex Drover
   5:36.90
WCPS
6
Event # 31 Atom Boys 1500m Run
Joel Gurnsey
   6:05.33
APS
1
Ben Moffat
   6:05.36
HORT
2
Ezekiel Glasgow
   6:05.70
LORD
3
Finn McDermott
   6:09.52
WCPS
4
Ben Lienhard
   6:09.89
WCPS
5
Callum Edwards
   6:09.90
OPS
6
Event # 33 Midget Boys 4x100m Relay
Amherstview A
     54.31
APS
1
Odessa A
     55.09
OPS
2
Harrowsmith A
     55.45
HARR
3
Winston A
     55.75
WCPS
4
Loughborough A
     56.06
LPS
5
Calvin Park A
     56.52
CAL
6
Event # 35 Bantam Boys 4x100m Relay
Lundy's Lane A
   1:00.67
LUND
1
Lancaster A
   1:00.90
LANC
2
Henderson A
   1:01.62
JRH
3
Welborne A
   1:01.63
WELB
4
Amherstview A
   1:02.10
APS
5
Truedell A
   1:03.66
TRUE
6
 
Event # 37 Atom Boys 4x100m Relay
Horton A
   1:06.62
HORT
1
Elginburg A
   1:08.25
ELGN
2
Welborne A
   1:08.27
WELB
3
Odessa A
   1:08.43
OPS
4
The Prince Charles A
   1:08.78
TPC
5
Winston A
   1:09.67
WCPS
6
Event # 40 Midget Boys  High Jump
Ben Cross
1.50m
ACAD
1
Brayden Norris
1.45m
TRUE
2
Daniel Kim
1.35m
CAL
3
David Cox
1.35m
SHAR
4
Alex Wright
1.35m
TRUE
5
Trent Rose
1.35m
WELB
6
David Degrace
1.35m
HOLS
6
Josh Kurish
1.35m
ACAD
6
Event # 42 Bantam Boys  High Jump
Anthony Donnet
1.45m
RHTS
1
Marcos Morales-Carlson
1.30m
TRUE
2
Logan Repath
1.25m
MARY
3
Derek Posthumus
1.15m
MARY
4
Garry Smith
1.15m
LPS
4
Brady Sadler
1.15m
OPS
4
Event # 44 Atom Boys  High Jump
Hudson Ward
1.10m
LPS
1
Colby Barr
1.10m
BAY
2
Brett Wilcock
1.10m
LPS
3
Josh Dowdall
1.05m
STOR
4
Andrew Hudgins
1.05m
SELB
5
Joshua McIsaac
1.05m
NAEC
6
Event # 46 Midget Boys  Long Jump
Justin Joice
5.17m
HOLS
1
Ben Cross
5.10m
ACAD
2
Nick Howes
4.99m
LPS
3
Justin Godin
4.94m
LANG
4
Tristan Halliday
4.79m
WELB
5
Kurtis MacComish
4.72m
PR
6
Event # 48 Bantam Boys  Long Jump
Connor Rafferty
4.16m
PC
1
Reegan Comeau
4.10m
LUND
2
Jake Adair
4.02m
JRH
3
Reggie Meness
3.94m
SIMC
4
Zach Huffman
3.77m
JRH
5
Roddy Kimmerer
3.75m
BAY
6
 
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com