6/9/2010
LESAA  Girls 2010
LESAA Track and Field Championships
Thursday, June 9, 2010
06/09/2010
06/09/2010
-
Page 1 of 2
Event # 2 GIRLS OPEN 3000m Run
#LESAA GIRLS:A.Trenhaile Odessa :11:25.81 2003
C. Papadakis
LANC
1
  11:51.62
Courtney Kish
FAIR
2
  12:00.09
Jaycee Farmer
LPS
3
  12:09.30
Danae Morris
ELGN
4
  12:26.96
Jenny Lapp
LPS
5
  12:45.58
Brianna Hill
VAN
6
  13:04.38
Jessie Rowe
LANC
7
  13:15.12
Caylee Joseph
LUND
8
  13:31.31
Event # 4 MIDGET GIRLS 100m Dash
#LESAA GIRLS:J.Keating Lancaster 13.26 2005
RESULTS OF FINALS
Katie Zohorsky
LANC
1
     14.09
Isabelle Froom
OPS
2
     14.10
Melanie Martin
PC
3
     14.28
E. Hopper-Hylton
TPC
4
     14.64
Sarah Beech
CAL
5
     14.65
Kyley Cloutier
NEWB
6
     14.72
J. Dennis
CNTR
7
     14.85
Maanik Dhaliwal
CAL
8
     14.94
Event # 6 BANTAM GIRLS 100m Dash
#LESAA GIRLS:K.Berndt Loughborough 13.64 2007
RESULTS OF FINALS
Stephanie Taylor
LANC
1
     14.73
Sage Hartmann
WELB
2
     14.90
Maggie Sutcliffe
HINC
3
     15.06
Molly Beth Kaiser
LANG
4
     15.37
Michaela Lasher
TAM
5
     15.42
Brittany Galler
JRH
6
     15.44
Brittany Campbell
HINC
7
     15.65
K. Watt-Bowers
CPS
8
     15.75
Event # 8 ATOM GIRLS 100m Dash
#LESAA GIRLS:L.Garrison Harrowsmith 15.28 2005
RESULTS OF FINALS
Hannah Nelles
LPS
1
     16.43
Clare Johnston
POLS
2
     16.53
Arielle Kaplan
RID
3
     16.59
Charlotte Pratt
RID
4
     16.63
Brianna Burgess
LPS
5
     17.02
Hannah Wilson
WCPS
6
     17.15
J. Campbell
SAND
7
     17.34
Addie Kaiser
LANG
8
     17.41
Event # 10 MIDGET GIRLS 400m Dash
#LESAA GIRLS:E.Coleman Bayridge 1:02.58 2002
Nicole Armstrong
LPS
1
   1:02.44
#
Alysha Burriss
WEST
2
   1:04.56
Jazmine Wood
SINC
3
   1:05.52
Katie Hunter
PR
4
   1:06.47
Kyley Cloutier
NEWB
5
   1:07.03
Erin McAuley
OPS
6
   1:07.29
Kayla Gray
BATH
7
   1:07.37
Alexandra Leggett
LANC
8
   1:07.55
Event # 12 BANTAM GIRLS 400m Dash
#LESAA GIRLS:K.Mullen Winston Churchill 1:06.95 2004
Donya Hojabr
LANC
1
   1:10.74
 
 
Deanna VanDyke
RID
2
   1:10.91
C. Whiteland
CAT
3
   1:11.37
Madeleine Smith
JRH
4
   1:12.72
Lilly Callender
PR
5
   1:13.78
Heather Amsden
LANC
6
   1:14.14
Johanna Whitehead
WCPS
7
   1:14.32
Kassandra James
NAEC
8
   1:14.94
Event # 14 ATOM GIRLS 400m Dash
#LESAA GIRLS:N.Armstrong Loughborough 1:14.20 2006
Logan Mederios
ELGN
1
   1:17.18
Maddie Guthrie
LORD
2
   1:18.09
Andra Whalen
TPC
3
   1:19.25
Alexa Sawchuk
HORT
4
   1:20.34
Darcie O'Connor
JRH
5
   1:20.62
Nathalie Desilets
LUND
6
   1:21.39
C. Gencarelli
LANC
7
   1:21.52
M. Davidson
LORD
8
   1:21.75
Event # 16 MIDGET GIRLS 200m Dash
#LESAA GIRLS:J.Keating Lancaster 27.58 2005
RESULTS OF FINALS
Katie Zohorsky
LANC
1
     28.87
Isabelle Froom
OPS
2
     28.97
Alysha Burriss
WEST
3
     29.34
B. Patterson
PR
4
     29.62
Hannah King
TRUE
5
     30.39
Maanik Dhaliwal
CAL
6
     30.59
J. Dennis
CNTR
7
     30.82
Kayla Gray
BATH
8
     31.67
Event # 18 BANTAM GIRLS 200m Dash
#LESAA GIRLS:K.Berndt Loughborough 28.66 2007
RESULTS OF FINALS
Stephanie Taylor
LANC
1
     32.05
Donya Hojabr
LANC
2
     32.22
Kaelyn McGinty
CENT
3
     32.25
Casey Sands
LPS
4
     32.93
Brittany Galler
JRH
5
     33.03
Kathryn McQuay
OPS
6
     33.04
Kassandra James
NAEC
7
     33.54
Lily Wheeler-Dee
RID
8
     34.06
Event # 20 ATOM GIRLS 200m Dash
#LESAA GIRLS:L.Garrison Harrowsmith 32.06 2005
RESULTS OF FINALS
Charlotte Pratt
RID
1
     35.59
Clare Johnston
POLS
2
     35.81
S. Watkins Southward
HORT
3
     36.03
Paige Deshane
NAEC
4
     36.10
Arielle Kaplan
RID
5
     36.24
Brianna Burgess
LPS
6
     36.25
Addie Kaiser
LANG
7
     36.96
Lydiah Ware
STOR
8
     37.37
Event # 22 MIDGET GIRLS 800m Run
#LESAA GIRLS:A.Devlin Loughbotough 2:31.18 2003
Nicole Armstrong
LPS
1
   2:32.34
Rachel Villalta
LPS
2
   2:37.46
C. Papadakis
LANC
3
   2:44.97
Addie Rasmussen
SINC
4
   2:47.56
Kayla Gray
BATH
5
   2:48.14
Erin McAuley
OPS
6
   2:50.96
 
 
Jessie Heyman
HARR
7
   2:53.13
Amanda Shenfield
WCPS
8
   2:54.03
Event # 24 BANTAM GIRLS 800m Run
#LESAA GIRLS:C.Boyd Sinclair 2:39.80 2005
Donya Hojabr
LANC
1
   2:51.01
K. Watt-Bowers
CPS
2
   2:51.07
Deanna VanDyke
RID
3
   2:51.46
Yossra Zaza
WCPS
4
   2:51.75
Heidi Scott
SINC
5
   2:52.84
C. Whiteland
CAT
6
   2:54.60
Lilly Callender
PR
7
   2:56.72
Kathryn McQuay
OPS
8
   2:57.27
Event # 26 ATOM GIRLS 800m Run
#LESAA GIRLS:E.Travers Cataraqui Woods 2:55.18 2001
Andra Whalen
TPC
1
   3:02.44
Maddie Guthrie
LORD
2
   3:03.03
Logan Mederios
ELGN
3
   3:03.85
K. Wood-Murphy
TPC
4
   3:08.66
Danielle Adam
RID
5
   3:10.00
Mia Pincivero
CBAY
6
   3:10.03
Tess Fraser
HARR
7
   3:12.03
MacY Spencer
LORD
8
   3:12.57
Event # 28 MIDGET GIRLS 1500m Run
#LESAA GIRLS:C.Boyd Sinclair 5:22.93 2007
Nicole Armstrong
LPS
1
   5:13.20
#
C. Papadakis
LANC
2
   5:34.83
Rachel Villalta
LPS
3
   5:36.00
Courtney Kish
FAIR
4
   5:40.34
Addie Rasmussen
SINC
5
   5:43.02
Danae Morris
ELGN
6
   5:43.04
Amanda Shenfield
WCPS
7
   5:53.12
Jessie Rowe
LANC
8
   5:53.31
Event # 30 BANTAM GIRLS 1500m Run
#LESAA GIRLS:C.Boyd Sinclair 5:31.31 2005
Jaycee Farmer
LPS
1
   5:44.93
Alyssa Platt
LANC
2
   5:47.04
Yossra Zaza
WCPS
3
   5:52.56
K. Watt-Bowers
CPS
4
   5:54.79
Jenny Lapp
LPS
5
   5:58.25
Deanna VanDyke
RID
6
   5:59.94
Heidi Scott
SINC
7
   6:08.57
Sara Jarvis
TRUE
8
   6:10.67
Event # 32 ATOM GIRLS 1500m Run
#LESAA GIRLS:N.Armstrong Loughborough 5:56.06 2006
Andra Whalen
TPC
1
   6:11.06
Maddie Guthrie
LORD
2
   6:11.77
Logan Mederios
ELGN
3
   6:14.93
Mia Pincivero
CBAY
4
   6:16.03
Alexa Sawchuk
HORT
5
   6:21.53
K. Wood-Murphy
TPC
6
   6:27.72
Sydney Cobham
LORD
7
   6:29.40
MacY Spencer
LORD
8
   6:35.01
Event # 34 MIDGET GIRLS 4x100m Relay
#LESAA GIRLS:L.Lions Lancaster 55.48 2005
Loughborough A
LPS
1
     57.19
Odessa A
OPS
2
     57.84
 
 
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com