6/12/2009
LESAA  Girls 2009
LESAA Track and Field Championships
Thursday, June 11, 2009
06/11/2009
06/11/2009
-
Page 1 of 2
Event # 2 Open Girls 3000m Run
#LESAA GIRLS:A.Trenhaile Odessa :11:25.81 2003
Jenny Casson
VAN
1
  11:17.06
#
Hannah Coates
OPS
2
  11:36.63
Hannah Cole
OPS
3
  11:44.30
Nicole Armstrong
LPS
4
  12:02.68
Adrienne Morgan
OPS
5
  12:12.90
Jessie Rowe
LANC
6
  12:27.03
Danielle Galamb
TPC
7
  12:37.84
E. Villeneuve-Smith
LPS
8
  12:48.37
Event # 4 Midget Girls 100m Dash
#LESAA GIRLS:J.Keating Lancaster 13.26 2005
RESULTS OF FINALS
Emelyn Fauvel
PR
1
     13.67
Paige Ingram
CAL
2
     13.95
C. Newell-Bell
CAT
3
     13.98
Kelsey Smith
WELB
4
     14.15
Sarah Sanford
TPC
5
     14.18
Hannah VanLuven
PR
6
     14.29
Isabelle Froom
OPS
7
     14.30
Miriam Franchetto
ACAD
8
     14.44
Event # 6 Bantam Girls 100m Dash
#LESAA GIRLS:K.Berndt Loughborough 13.64 2007
RESULTS OF FINALS
Maanik Dhaliwal
JRH
1
     14.53
B. Patterson
PR
2
     14.72
Karly Jones
CAT
3
     14.84
Rachel Amsden
LANC
4
     14.90
C. McCormack
LANG
5
     15.09
L Latimer
STOR
6
     15.22
Tori Nueman
HINC
7
     15.36
Stephany Taylor
BAY
8
     15.48
Event # 8 Atom Girls 100m Dash
#LESAA GIRLS:L.Garrison Harrowsmith 15.28 2005
RESULTS OF FINALS
Brielle Lablanc
OPS
1
     16.47
Ava George
SINC
2
     16.60
Brianna MacComish
PR
3
     16.77
Anni Zechel
BAY
4
     16.78
Marianna Jauregui
CPS
5
     16.80
Linnea Sigouin
LUND
6
     16.94
Natalie Moodie
MARY
7
     17.04
Maddie Christmas
WCPS
8
     17.16
Event # 10 Midget Girls 400m Dash
#LESAA GIRLS:E.Coleman Bayridge 1:02.58 2002
Kelsey Smith
WELB
1
    1:05.9
Alexandra Leggett
LANC
2
    1:06.2
Sarah Sanford
TPC
3
    1:06.7
Rachel Nelles
LPS
4
    1:06.8
Brianna Bradley
CAL
5
    1:07.1
Alysha Burress
WEST
6
    1:07.3
Hanna Sweet
OPS
7
    1:07.6
Madison Lloyd
STOR
8
    1:08.1
Event # 12 Bantam Girls 400m Dash
#LESAA GIRLS:K.Mullen Winston Churchill 1:06.95 2004
Kayla Gray
BATH
1
    1:08.2
 
 
Jazmin Wood
SINC
2
    1:08.5
Maanik Dhaliwal
JRH
3
    1:09.8
Rachel Villalta
HINC
4
    1:10.5
Julyanna Trickey
PR
5
    1:13.4
Kyley Cloutier
NEWB
6
    1:13.8
Izzy McDonald
NEWB
7
    1:14.0
Alicia Cooper
POLS
8
    1:14.8
Event # 14 Atom Girls 400m Dash
#LESAA GIRLS:N.Armstrong Loughborough 1:14.20 2006
Faith Wash
ELGN
1
   1:16.32
Kathryn McQuay
OPS
2
   1:16.91
Kaelyn McGinty
CENT
3
   1:21.71
Madeline Guthrie
LORD
4
   1:22.00
Renee Lemieux
POLS
5
   1:22.85
Adda Edwards
OPS
6
   1:23.56
Andra Whalen
TPC
7
   1:23.74
Ashley Walker
BATH
8
   1:24.03
Event # 16 Midget Girls 200m Dash
#LESAA GIRLS:J.Keating Lancaster 27.58 2005
RESULTS OF FINALS
Emelyn Fauvel
PR
1
     27.75
C. Newell-Bell
CAT
2
     28.16
Paige Ingram
CAL
3
     28.34
Isabelle Froom
OPS
4
     29.23
Hannah VanLuven
PR
5
     29.56
Katie Zohorsky
LANC
6
     29.62
Alyssa Frankland
ELGN
7
     29.81
Madison Lloyd
STOR
8
     30.07
Event # 18 Bantam Girls 200m Dash
#LESAA GIRLS:K.Berndt Loughborough 28.66 2007
RESULTS OF FINALS
Kayla Gray
BATH
1
     30.21
B. Patterson
PR
2
     30.22
L Latimer
STOR
3
     31.59
Tori Nueman
HINC
4
     32.03
Annie Baxter
HARR
5
     32.07
Kealeigh Sloan
ELGN
6
     32.12
Lillie Dixon
GLEN
7
     32.25
Maria Lopez
BAY
8
     32.85
Event # 20 Atom Girls 200m Dash
#LESAA GIRLS:L.Garrison Harrowsmith 32.06 2005
RESULTS OF FINALS
Kaelyn McGinty
CENT
1
     33.34
Kathryn McQuay
OPS
2
     33.73
Faith Wash
ELGN
3
     34.00
Ava George
SINC
4
     34.35
Lauren Carson
LANC
5
     34.80
Brielle Lablanc
OPS
6
     34.89
Jennifer McInnes
ELGN
7
     36.28
Marian Sarver
BAY
8
     36.52
Event # 22 Midget Girls 800m Run
#LESAA GIRLS:A.Devlin Loughbotough 2:31.18 2003
Hannah Coates
OPS
1
   2:32.02
Adrienne Morgan
OPS
2
   2:34.57
Jenny Casson
VAN
3
   2:35.03
Hannah Cole
OPS
4
   2:36.12
Hannah King
TRUE
5
   2:36.28
Nicole Armstrong
LPS
6
   2:36.87
 
 
Hanna Sweet
OPS
7
   2:42.94
Brianna Bradley
CAL
8
   2:45.12
Event # 24 Bantam Girls 800m Run
#LESAA GIRLS:C.Boyd Sinclair 2:39.80 2005
Kayla Gray
BATH
1
   2:43.01
Rachel Villalta
HINC
2
   2:43.36
C. Papadakis
LANC
3
   2:46.00
Rachel Amsden
LANC
4
   2:51.58
Jaycee Farmer
LPS
5
   2:52.11
Hailey McLaren
LUND
6
   2:52.99
Yossra Zaza
CENT
7
   2:55.80
Izzy McDonald
NEWB
8
   2:57.48
Event # 26 Atom Girls 800m Run
#LESAA GIRLS:E.Travers Cataraqui Woods 2:55.18 2001
Kathryn McQuay
OPS
1
    2:58.4
Danielle Adam
RID
2
    3:01.4
Logan Mederios
ELGN
3
    3:02.7
Arden Hewitt
TRUE
4
    3:03.2
Madeline Guthrie
LORD
5
    3:03.6
Andra Whalen
TPC
6
    3:07.6
Faith Wash
ELGN
7
    3:08.6
K. Wood-Murphy
TPC
8
    3:11.1
Event # 28 Midget Girls 1500m Run
#LESAA GIRLS:C.Boyd Sinclair 5:22.93 2007
Hannah Coates
OPS
1
   5:13.78
#
Jenny Casson
VAN
2
   5:18.12
#
Hannah Cole
OPS
3
   5:28.30
Adrienne Morgan
OPS
4
   5:34.90
Nicole Armstrong
LPS
5
   5:36.40
Hanna Sweet
OPS
6
   5:39.03
Jessie Rowe
LANC
7
   5:47.83
Danielle Galamb
TPC
8
   5:49.23
Event # 30 Bantam Girls 1500m Run
#LESAA GIRLS:C.Boyd Sinclair 5:31.31 2005
C. Papadakis
LANC
1
   5:41.50
Rachel Villalta
HINC
2
   5:50.42
Jaycee Farmer
LPS
3
   5:54.39
Marika Vogelzang
LPS
4
   5:54.42
Jenny Lapp
LPS
5
   6:03.96
Hailey McLaren
LUND
6
   6:12.17
Kiersten Runte
POLS
7
   6:12.28
Jordan Harry
GLEN
8
   6:17.62
Event # 32 Atom Girls 1500m Run
#LESAA GIRLS:N.Armstrong Loughborough 5:56.06 2006
Danielle Adam
RID
1
    6:12.0
Arden Hewitt
TRUE
2
    6:14.8
K. Wood-Murphy
TPC
3
    6:17.3
Logan Mederios
ELGN
4
    6:20.1
K. Byers-Richards
LORD
5
    6:21.0
Lauren Carson
LANC
6
    6:26.7
Madeline Guthrie
LORD
7
    6:32.0
Ashley Walker
BATH
8
    6:32.1
Event # 34 Midget Girls 4x100m Relay
#LESAA GIRLS:L.Lions Lancaster 55.48 2005
Calvin Park A
CAL
1
     56.20
Welborne A
WELB
2
     56.96
 
 
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com