LESAA Track and Field Championships
BOYS RESULTS
Tuesday, June 14,2005


Ev# 1 BOYS Open 3000 Run Ev# 3 BOYS Midget 100 Dash
Ev# 5 BOYS Bantam 100 Dash Ev# 7 BOYS Atom 100 Dash
Ev# 9 BOYS Midget 400 Dash Ev# 11 BOYS Bantam 400 Dash
Ev# 13 BOYS Atom 400 Dash Ev# 60 BOYS 6-15 200
Ev# 15 BOYS Midget 200 Dash Ev# 17 BOYS Bantam 200 Dash
Ev# 19 BOYS Atom 200 Dash Ev# 21 BOYS Midget 800 Run
Ev# 23 BOYS Bantam 800 Run Ev# 25 BOYS Atom 800 Run
Ev# 27 BOYS Midget 1500 Run Ev# 29 BOYS Bantam 1500 Run
Ev# 31 BOYS Atom 1500 Run Ev# 33 BOYS Midget 4x100 Relay
Ev# 35 BOYS Bantam 4x100 Relay Ev# 37 BOYS Atom 4x100 Relay
Ev# 39 MIXED Atom9 4x400 Relay Ev# 40 BOYS Midget High Jump
Ev# 42 BOYS Bantam High Jump Ev# 44 BOYS Atom High Jump
Ev# 46 BOYS Midget Long Jump Ev# 48 BOYS Bantam Long Jump
Ev# 50 BOYS Atom Long Jump Ev# 52 BOYS Midget Triple Jump
Ev# 54 BOYS Bantam Triple Jump Ev# 56 BOYS Atom Triple Jump
Ev# 58 BOYS Midget Shot Put

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 1 OPEN BOYS 3000 Run
LESAA BOYS 2005:Josh George Henderson :10:22.67 2004

     1   Dustin Kellar            13  Prince Charles             10:51.77
     2   Alexander Hinton         13  Winston                    10:53.62
     3   Richard Stethem          13  Welborne                   10:54.36
     4   Ross Uens                13  Newburgh                   10:56.20
     5   Riley O'Neil             13  Glenburnie                 11:02.62
     6   Evan Palmer              13  Lancaster                  11:03.77
     7   Caleb Button             13  Storrington                11:17.15
     8   Darcy Turner             13  Odessa                     11:39.04

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 3 MIDGET BOYS 100 Dash
LESAA BOYS 2005:Kyle Lacasse Lundy's Lane 12.45 2004
FINALS

     1   Jonathan Ramerez         13  Rideau                        12.48
     2   Matt Fouzie              13  Elginburg                     12.53
     3   Matt Hummel              13  Bath PS                       12.76
     4   Cody Glasner             13  Cataraqui                     12.96
     5   Jake Logan               13  Newburgh                      13.08
     6   Mark Jones               13  Odessa                        13.12
     7   Mitch Ireland            13  The Prince Charles            13.27
     8   Ryan Coens               13  Welborne                      14.34

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 5 BANTAM BOYS 100 Dash
LESAA BOYS 2005:Matt Fouzie Elginburg 13.86 2004
FINALS

     1   Darcy Greenaway          11  Odessa                        13.85*
     2   Martin Ko                11  Sydenham                      13.86*
     3   Josh VanNiedek           11  Loughborough                  13.87
     4   Spencer Lanthier         11  Henderson                     14.03
     5   Ryan Hobbs               11  Collins Bay                   14.48
     6   Jordan Giroux            11  Odessa                        14.54
     7   Conner Howes             11  Amherstview P.S.              14.58
     8   Cole Timlin              11  Loughborough                  14.86

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 7 ATOM BOYS 100 Dash
LESAA BOYS 2005:S. Johnson Welborne 15.15 2000
FINALS

     1   Colton Waugh             9   Loughborough                  15.77
     2   Allan Down               9   PolsonPark                    15.84
     3   Brandon Cancian          9   Loughborough                  15.89
     4   Alain Easteal            9   Rideau                        16.14
     5   Shawn Nobes              9   Welborne                      16.24
     6   Adam Moodie              9   Marysville                    16.25
     7   Devon Le Pine            9   Truedell PS                   16.66
     8   Colin Tavares            9   Sydenham                      16.72

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 9 MIDGET BOYS 400 Dash
LESAA BOYS 2005:Scott MacLeod Bayridge 57.04 2003

     1   Ben O'Connor             13  Sinclair                      59.20
     2   Brandon McIntosh         13  Holsgrove                     59.22
     3   Matt Hummel              13  Bath PS                     1:00.22
     4   Naaman Sugrue            14  Vanier                      1:01.34
     5   Cody Glasner             13  Cataraqui                   1:01.74
     6   Cord McGee               13  Lancaster                   1:02.90
     7   Ethan Stott              13  Loughborough                1:03.57
     8   Evan Andrin              13  Odessa                      1:04.40

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 11 BANTAM BOYS 400 Dash
LESAA BOYS 2005:Jamie Faulkner Rideau 1:04.14 2002

     1   Darcy Greenaway          11  Odessa                      1:04.65
     2   Martin Ko                11  Sydenham                    1:04.67
     3   Spencer Lanthier         11  Henderson                   1:06.48
     4   Conner Howes             11  Amherstview P.S.            1:06.57
     5   Hayden Peters            11  Storrington                 1:09.83
     6   Christian Cole           11  Centreville                 1:10.15
     7   Kyle McKellar            11  Sinclair                    1:10.62
     8   Brandon Sands            11  Storrington                 1:11.39

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 13 ATOM BOYS 400 Dash
LESAA BOYS 2005:R. Uens Newburgh 1:11.18 2001

     1   Josh Treitz              9   Winston                     1:14.58
     2   Michael Whiteland        9   Henderson                   1:15.46
     3   Dawson Chard             9   Odessa                      1:16.32
     4   Alain Easteal            9   Rideau                      1:18.70
     5   Cole Busschaert          9   Joyceville                  1:18.84
     6   Sean Morris              9   Winston                     1:19.52
     7   Colton Waugh             9   Loughborough                1:20.72
     8   Braydan Myers            9   Harrowsmith                 1:20.77

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 15 MIDGET BOYS 200 Dash
LESAA BOYS 2005:Chris Marshall Bayridge 26.03 2002
FINALS

     1   Matt Fouzie              13  Elginburg                     26.20
     2   Matt Hummel              13  Bath PS                       26.39
     3   Jonathan Ramerez         13  Rideau                        26.42
     4   Honglu Liu               13  Calvin Park                   27.15
     5   Ethan Stott              13  Loughborough                  27.52
     6   Harry Matheson           13  Lancaster                     27.83

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 17 BANTAM BOYS 200 Dash
LESAA BOYS 2005:Jacob Craven The Prince Charles 28.87 2004
FINALS

     1   Darcy Greenaway          11  Odessa                        28.56*
     2   Martin Ko                11  Sydenham                      28.96
     3   Spencer Lanthier         11  Henderson                     29.24
     4   Conner Howes             11  Amherstview P.S.              29.32
     5   Zack Fedora              11  Lord Strathcona               29.65
     6   Ryan Hobbs               11  Collins Bay                   30.02
     7   John Kinfuita            11  Centennial                    30.14
     8   Cole Timlin              11  Loughborough                  30.18

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 19 ATOM BOYS 200 Dash
LESAA BOYS 2005:Spencer Lanthier Henderson 31.58 2003
FINALS

     1   Brent Fallis             9   Odessa                        32.62
     2   Holden Barr              9   Winston                       32.72
     3   Colton Waugh             9   Loughborough                  32.73
     4   Alain Easteal            9   Rideau                        33.04
     5   Brandon Cancian          9   Loughborough                  33.13
     6   Jesse Snider             9   NAEC                          33.42
     7   Cole Busschaert          9   Joyceville                    33.77
     8   Brandon Moyse            9   Rideau Heights                34.05

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 21 MIDGET BOYS 800 Run
LESAA BOYS 2005:Josh George Henderson 2:17.95 2004

     1   Ben O'Connor             13  Sinclair                    2:20.67
     2   Matt Fouzie              13  Elginburg                   2:26.34
     3   Corey Jordison           13  Bayridge                    2:27.26
     4   Ben Sweet                13  Centreville                 2:29.80
     5   Dustin Kellar            13  Prince Charles              2:30.18
     6   Kody Wood                13  Joyceville                  2:30.42
     7   Kenneth Lockwood         14  Vanier                      2:31.45
     8   Alexander Hinton         13  Winston                     2:31.80

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 23 BANTAM BOYS 800 Run
LESAA BOYS 2005:Ian Donald Winston Churchill 2:30.46 2003

     1   Kyle McKellar            11  Sinclair                    2:38.74
     2   Kris Grant               11  Odessa                      2:40.03
     3   Jacob Parks              13  Newburgh                    2:40.58
     4   Cameron Levac            11  Lancaster                   2:43.15
     5   Nate Chomitz             11  Odessa                      2:44.24
     6   Christian Cole           11  Centreville                 2:44.74
     7   Josh Lockwood            11  Ecole Lundy's Lane S        2:45.62
     8   Brandon Sands            11  Storrington                 2:49.14

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 25 ATOM BOYS 800 Run
LESAA BOYS 2005:R. Uens Newburgh 2:41.83 2000

     1   Dawson Chard             9   Odessa                      2:52.12
     2   Ben Trickey              9   Perth Road                  2:54.24
     3   Adam Moodie              9   Marysville                  2:54.54
     4   Nathan Thompson          9   Perth Road                  2:57.18
     5   Nick Tremblay            9   Harrowsmith                 2:57.80
     6   Michael Whiteland        9   Henderson                   2:57.86
     7   Braydan Myers            9   Harrowsmith                 3:00.57
     8   Eric Cooper              9   Henderson                   3:00.67

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 27 MIDGET BOYS 1500 Run
LESAA BOYS 2005:Jon Williams Bayridge 4:51.62 2003

     1   Ben O'Connor             13  Sinclair                    4:49.95*
     2   Dustin Kellar            13  Prince Charles              5:06.09
     3   Alexander Hinton         13  Winston                     5:08.04
     4   Corey Jordison           13  Bayridge                    5:08.08
     5   Tyler Keller             14  Vanier                      5:18.18
     6   James Waldie             13  Lancaster                   5:19.17
     7   Riley O'Neil             13  Glenburnie                  5:25.27
     8   Jesse Hunt               13  Loughborough                5:27.84

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 29 BANTAM BOYS 1500 Run
LESAA BOYS 2005:Mark Jones Odessa 5:07.12 2003

     1   Kyle McKellar            11  Sinclair                    5:22.15
     2   Keli Grant               11  Odessa                      5:31.54
     3   Kris Grant               11  Odessa                      5:31.74
     4   Jacob Parks              13  Newburgh                    5:33.83
     5   Josh Lockwood            11  Ecole Lundy's Lane S        5:34.86
     6   Taylor Reynolds          11  PolsonPark                  5:39.43
     7   Mason Jordan             11  J.E. Horton P.S.            5:43.67
     8   Nick Clair               11  SELBY                       5:46.64

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 31 ATOM BOYS 1500 Run
LESAA BOYS 2005:E. Palmer Lancaster 5:27.92 2001

     1   Dawson Chard             9   Odessa                      5:51.42
     2   Ben Trickey              9   Perth Road                  5:54.45
     3   Adam Moodie              9   Marysville                  5:55.03
     4   Nick Tremblay            9   Harrowsmith                 5:56.79
     5   Braydan Myers            9   Harrowsmith                 5:58.04
     6   Brett Byron              9   Welborne                    5:58.27
     7   Eric Cooper              9   Henderson                   6:01.03
     8   Adam Taylor              9   Elginburg                   6:06.02

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 33 MIDGET BOYS 4x100 Relay
LESAA BOYS 2005:Bayridge Blazers Bayridge 52.03 2003

     1   The Prince Charles A     13  The Prince Charles            52.87
     2   Sinclair A               13  Sinclair                      52.96
     3   Bath PS A                13  Bath PS                       54.04
     4   Welborne A               13  Welborne                      54.25
     5   Prince Charles A         13  Prince Charles                54.27
     6   NAEC A                   9   NAEC                          54.30
     7   Glenburnie A             13  Glenburnie                    54.36
     8   Odessa A                 13  Odessa                        54.83

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 35 BANTAM BOYS 4x100 Relay
LESAA BOYS 2005:Prince Charles Prince Charles 56.45 2001

     1   Henderson A              13  Henderson                     59.12
     2   Centennial A             11  Centennial                    59.74
     3   Odessa A                 13  Odessa                        59.84
     4   Storrington A            13  Storrington                 1:00.04
     5   Collins Bay A            9   Collins Bay                 1:01.00
     6   Lord Strathcona A            Lord Strathcona             1:01.22
     7   Bath PS A                13  Bath PS                     1:01.52
     8   Loughborough A           13  Loughborough                1:01.58

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 37 ATOM BOYS 4x100 Relay
LESAA BOYS 2005:Odessa Tigers Odessa 1:04.62 2001

     1   Winston A                9   Winston                     1:04.22*
     2   Perth Road A             13  Perth Road                  1:06.42
     3   Truedell PS A            9   Truedell PS                 1:06.62
     4   Odessa A                 13  Odessa                      1:06.67
     5   Henderson A              13  Henderson                   1:07.14
     6   Harrowsmith A            13  Harrowsmith                 1:07.20
     7   NAEC A                   9   NAEC                        1:07.44
     8   Joyceville A             9   Joyceville                  1:08.04

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 39 MIXED 6-99 4x400 Relay
LESAA BOYS 2005:Lancaster Lancers Lancaster 4:21.52 2001

     1   Vanier A                     Vanier                      4:20.22*
     2   Lancaster A              13  Lancaster                   4:29.84
     3   Odessa A                 13  Odessa                      4:32.12
     4   Sinclair A               13  Sinclair                    4:32.12
     5   Vanier B                     Vanier                      4:32.20
     6   Prince Charles A         13  Prince Charles              4:40.76
     7   Joyceville A             9   Joyceville                  4:43.39
     8   The Prince Charles A     13  The Prince Charles          4:44.40

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 40 MIDGET BOYS High Jump
LESAA BOYS 2005:Jacob Migneault Selby 1.66 2004

     1   Nathan Jeffrey           13  Collins Bay                    1.61
     2   Curtis Holland           13  Glenburnie                     1.59
     3   Michael Commerford       13  Calvin Park                    1.54
     4   Billy Bell               13  The Prince Charles             1.52
     5   Mitch Ireland            13  The Prince Charles             1.52
     6   Nick Knorr               13  Loughborough                   1.50
     7   Jesse Goodberry          13  Calvin Park                    1.45
     7   Simon Ryder-Burbidge     13  Sinclair                       1.45

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 42 BANTAM BOYS High Jump
LESAA BOYS 2005:Tom Hughes Land O'Lakes 1.40 2000

     1   Brad Smith               11  Bath PS                        1.34
     2   harvey teal              11  SHARBOT LAKE                   1.32
     3   Nate Chomitz             11  Odessa                         1.30
     4   Brayden Fillion          11  Perth Road                     1.30
     5   Dusty Kennedy            11  The Prince Charles             1.30
     6   Robert Parker            11  Lord Strathcona                1.25
     6   Adam Maurice             11  Henderson                      1.25
     6   Adam McLaren             11  Joyceville                     1.25
     7   Zack Fedora              11  Lord Strathcona                1.25
     7   Ryan Stover              11  Winston                        1.25

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 44 ATOM BOYS High Jump
LESAA BOYS 2005:M. Porter Prince Charles 1.15 2000

     1   Christian Jeckell        9   Sinclair                       1.15*
     2   Devon Le Pine            9   Truedell PS                    1.10
     3   mike gregory             9   SHARBOT LAKE                   1.10
     4   Jacob Hetherington       9   J.E. Horton P.S.               1.10
     5   Jesse Snider             9   NAEC                           1.10
     6   Matan Freedman           9   Winston                        1.05
     7   Scott Leeman             9   PolsonPark                     1.05
     8   Matthew Bridgeland       9   Loughborough                   1.05
     8   Anthony Wilson           9   NAEC                           1.05

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 46 MIDGET BOYS Long Jump
LESAA BOYS 2005:Brandon Holden Langford 5.17 2004

     1   Jophiel Sarkodie         14  Vanier                         5.25*
     2   Justin Parks             13  The Prince Charles             4.91
     3   Nathan Jeffrey           13  Collins Bay                    4.80
     4   Abraham Anyoti           13  Rideau                         4.76
     5   Cory Houde-Shulman       14  Vanier                         4.70
     6   Mark Jones               13  Odessa                         4.64
     7   Harry Matheson           13  Lancaster                      4.55
     8   Patrick Tohill           13  Loughborough                   4.53

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 48 BANTAM BOYS Long Jump
LESAA BOYS 2005:Kevin Golding Fairfield 4.69 2004

     1   Sam Menard               11  J.E. Horton P.S.               4.04
     2   John Kinfuita            11  Centennial                     4.00
     3   Brett Kish               11  Glenburnie                     3.93
     4   Brad Smith               11  Bath PS                        3.91
     5   Tyler McAuley            11  Sinclair                       3.90
     6   Justin Miller            11  Loughborough                   3.85
     7   Ryan Hobbs               11  Collins Bay                    3.83
     8   Nate Chomitz             11  Odessa                         3.67

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 50 ATOM BOYS Long Jump
LESAA BOYS 2005:Jamie Faulkner Rideau 3.62 2001

     1   Eric Harvey              9   Elginburg                      3.37
     2   Devon Le Pine            9   Truedell PS                    3.34
     3   Sean Morris              9   Winston                        3.30
     4   Brandon Cancian          9   Loughborough                   3.24
     5   Ben Kennedy              9   Harrowsmith                    3.22
     6   Clark Hood               9   Perth Road                     3.16
     7   Cole Miller              9   H.H. Langford                  3.09
     8   Patrick Wise             9   NAEC                           3.04

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 52 MIDGET BOYS Triple Jump
LESAA BOYS 2005:Brandon Holden Langford 11.10 2004

     1   Jophiel Sarkodie         14  Vanier                        11.11*
     2   Josh Lappala             13  Bath PS                       10.75
     3   Simon Ryder-Burbidge     13  Sinclair                      10.55
     4   Cory Houde-Shulman       14  Vanier                        10.40
     5   Justin Parks             13  The Prince Charles            10.36
     6   Michael Commerford       13  Calvin Park                   10.34
     7   David McMullen           13  Welborne                      10.03
     8   Michael Scott            13  Bayridge                      10.00

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 54 BANTAM BOYS Triple Jump
LESAA BOYS 2005:Kevin Golding Fairfield 9.07 2004

     1   Zack Fedora              11  Lord Strathcona                9.11*
     2   Brad Smith               11  Bath PS                        8.99
     3   Bryer Clancy             11  Holsgrove                      8.90
     4   Tyler McAuley            11  Sinclair                       8.80
     5   Jesse Winton             11  Welborne                       8.70
     6   Sam Menard               11  J.E. Horton P.S.               8.58
     7   Colin Thompson           11  Henderson                      8.53
     8   Kris Grant               11  Odessa                         8.52

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 56 ATOM BOYS Triple Jump
LESAA BOYS 2005:Zack Fedora Lord Srathcona 7.84 2004

     1   Angus MacLaughlin        9   Tamworth                       7.41
     2   Eric Harvey              9   Elginburg                      7.30
     3   Colton Mallory           9   Henderson                      7.01
     4   Chad McCutcheon          9   Tamworth                       6.88
     5   Ian Siydock              9   Sinclair                       6.68
     6   Alex Nahorny             9   Newburgh                       6.57
     7   Jesse Webb               9   Glenburnie                     6.55
     8   Nathan Thompson          9   Perth Road                     6.43

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 58 MIDGET BOYS Shot Put
LESAA BOYS 2005:Mathieu Widmont Acadie 12.06 2004

     1   Jophiel Sarkodie         14  Vanier                        12.51*
     2   trent winton             12  Welborne                      11.46
     3   Brandon McIntosh         13  Holsgrove                     11.40
     4   Justin Parks             13  The Prince Charles            11.12
     5   Adam Stroud              13  Perth Road                    11.10
     6   Tristian Kuracina        13  Amherstview P.S.              10.99
     7   Paul Guthrie             13  Loughborough                  10.75
     8   Brad Demacio             13  Joyceville                    10.67

[Top of Page] [Event List]

LESAA Girls

LESAA Track and Field Championships

Tuesday, June 14, 2005

06/14/2004 - 06/15/2004


Ev# 2 GIRLS Open 3000 Run Ev# 4 GIRLS Midget 100 Dash
Ev# 6 GIRLS Bantam 100 Dash Ev# 8 GIRLS Atom 100 Dash
Ev# 10 GIRLS Midget 400 Dash Ev# 12 GIRLS Bantam 400 Dash
Ev# 14 GIRLS Atom 400 Dash Ev# 16 GIRLS Midget 200 Dash
Ev# 18 GIRLS Bantam 200 Dash Ev# 20 GIRLS Atom 200 Dash
Ev# 22 GIRLS Midget 800 Run Ev# 24 GIRLS Bantam 800 Run
Ev# 26 GIRLS Atom 800 Run Ev# 28 GIRLS Midget 1500 Run
Ev# 30 GIRLS Bantam 1500 Run Ev# 32 GIRLS Atom 1500 Run
Ev# 34 GIRLS Midget 4x100 Relay Ev# 36 GIRLS Bantam 4x100 Relay
Ev# 38 GIRLS Atom 4x100 Relay Ev# 41 GIRLS Midget High Jump
Ev# 43 GIRLS Bantam High Jump Ev# 45 GIRLS Atom High Jump
Ev# 47 GIRLS Midget Long Jump Ev# 49 GIRLS Bantam Long Jump
Ev# 51 GIRLS Atom Long Jump Ev# 53 GIRLS Midget Triple Jump
Ev# 55 GIRLS Bantam Triple Jump Ev# 57 GIRLS Atom Triple Jump
Ev# 59 GIRLS Midget Shot Put

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 2 OPEN GIRLS 3000 Run
LESAA GIRLS 2005:Ashley Trenhaile Odessa :11:44.08 2003

     1   TAYLOR SILLS                 Odessa                     12:03.86
     2   KRISTEN OSTLER               Module de l'Acadie         12:17.28
     3   MELANIE PULLING              Vanier                     12:20.27
     4   BRIANNA JEFFREYS             Prince Charles             12:38.55
     5   CARLY SUTTON                 Vanier                     12:38.75
     6   EMILY WARTMAN                Odessa                     12:56.28
     7   JENNY ALLAN                  Calvin Park                12:58.76
     8   KYLIE NASH                   Harrowsmith                13:07.04

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 4 MIDGET GIRLS 100 Dash
LESAA GIRLS 2005:Hazel Ottley Calvin Park 13.54 2002
FINALS

     1   JESSICA KEATING              Lancaster                     13.26*
     2   SHANNON WALSH                Loughborough                  13.43*
     3   JENA MACKIE                  Vanier                        13.62
     4   BRITTANY LAMORRE             Lancaster                     13.89
     5   BRITTANY FRASER              Prince Charles                14.03
     6   MALLORY HART                 SHARBOT LAKE                  14.14
     7   CHLOE SUTTON                 Odessa                        14.42
     8   NICOLE FIEGEN                Lancaster                     14.92

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 6 BANTAM GIRLS 100 Dash
LESAA GIRLS 2005:Hazel Ottley Duncan McArthur 14.01 2000
FINALS

     1   JORDYN PERRIN                Lancaster                     14.34
     2   JENNA RAABE                  H.H. Langford                 14.57
     3   JESSICA TRAYNOR              Bayridge                      14.65
     4   PAIGE ELLIS                  PolsonPark                    14.66
     5   ALYSSA YOUNG                 Henderson                     14.86
     6   JESSA MCAULIFFE              Ecole Lundy's Lane S          14.89
     7   MEGAN FARROW                 Perth Road                    15.04
     8   TAMARA FALLON                Storrington                   15.13

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 8 ATOM GIRLS 100 Dash
LESAA GIRLS 2005:Jessica Keating Lancaster 15.43 2000
FINALS

     1   PAIGE INGRAM                 Sydenham                      15.70
     2   LEAH GARRISON                Harrowsmith                   15.76
     3   KELLY DEHOOP                 Winston                       16.08
     4   CAITLIN NEWELL-BELL          Cataraqui                     16.12
     5   KRISTIAN BERNDT              Loughborough                  16.14
     6   SARAH SANDFORD               The Prince Charles            16.20
     7   HANNAH COLE                  Centreville                   16.29
     8   DANA FARROW                  Perth Road                    17.26

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 10 MIDGET GIRLS 400 Dash
LESAA GIRLS 2005:Emily Coleman Bayridge 1:02.69 2002

     1   LAURA OGILVIE                Sinclair                    1:03.77
     2   MEGAN HERRITT                Sandhurst                   1:06.00
     3   LYDIA FARNELL                Vanier                      1:06.62
     4   BROOKE MALLEN                Joyceville                  1:08.34
     5   BRITTNEY MULLER              Vanier                      1:08.54
     6   KAITLIN BILKOVSKI            Lancaster                   1:08.80
     7   RUXANDRA ANDRIESCU           Vanier                      1:09.45
     8   BRITTANY BELANGER            Odessa                      1:11.22

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 12 BANTAM GIRLS 400 Dash
LESAA GIRLS 2005:Kristen Mullen Winston Churchill 1:07.95 2004

     1   CLEO BOYD                    Sinclair                    1:08.84
     2   AMANDA BROWN                 Prince Charles              1:11.59
     3   AMANDA LEVEILLE              Collins Bay                 1:12.40
     4   RACHAEL BURNS                Elginburg                   1:13.30
     5   ALEX GERIS                   Truedell PS                 1:13.93
     6   HAILEY BABCOCK               Amherstview P.S.            1:14.01
     7   CASSIE HUNTER                Joyceville                  1:14.03
     8   LEAH MCGRAW                  Sinclair                    1:14.83

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 14 ATOM GIRLS 400 Dash
LESAA GIRLS 2005:E. Travers Cataraqui Woods 1:15.10 2001

     1   PAIGE INGRAM                 Sydenham                    1:17.22
     2   HANNA SWEET                  Centreville                 1:17.96
     3   SARAH SANDFORD               The Prince Charles          1:18.09
     4   KRISTIAN BERNDT              Loughborough                1:18.52
     5   RACHAEL GRYMPMA              Rideau                      1:21.33
     6   MELISSA SCOTT                Glenburnie                  1:22.03
     7   ROBYNE SIGSWORTH             Prince Charles              1:22.45
     8   KRISTEN BILKOVSKI            Lancaster                   1:22.74

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 16 MIDGET GIRLS 200 Dash
LESAA GIRLS 2005:Hazel Ottley Calvin Park 27.70 2002
FINALS

     1   JESSICA KEATING              Lancaster                     27.58*
     2   BRITTANY BELANGER            Odessa                        28.58
     3   BRITTANY LAMORRE             Lancaster                     28.93
     4   ALYSSA LUFFMAN               H.H. Langford                 29.17
     5   MALLORY HART                 SHARBOT LAKE                  29.40
     6   AMANDA RODRIGUEZ             Module de l'Acadie            29.52
     7   BROOKE MALLEN                Joyceville                    29.67
     8   RUXANDRA ANDRIESCU           Vanier                        29.72

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 18 BANTAM GIRLS 200 Dash
LESAA GIRLS 2005:D. Labrash Joyceville 28.82 2001
FINALS

     1   JORDYN PERRIN                Lancaster                     29.52
     2   ALYSSA YOUNG                 Henderson                     30.17
     3   AMANDA BROWN                 Prince Charles                30.80
     4   TAMARA FALLON                Storrington                   30.83
     5   HANNAH ZHAO                  Central                       31.01
     6   JESSICA TRAYNOR              Bayridge                      31.62
     7   VICTORIA BROOKS              H.H. Langford                 32.29

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 20 ATOM GIRLS 200 Dash
LESAA GIRLS 2005:Jessica Keating Lancaster 32.35 2001
FINALS

     1   LEAH GARRISON                Harrowsmith                   32.06*
     2   PAIGE INGRAM                 Sydenham                      32.39
     3   KRISTIAN BERNDT              Loughborough                  33.43
     4   BRIANNA BRADLEY              Henderson                     33.46
     5   RACHEL NELLES                Loughborough                  33.96
     6   SARAH MAKIN                  Collins Bay                   34.52
     7   SHELBY PERRY                 Elginburg                     35.10
     8   NATASHA FOTIEVA              Central                       35.83

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 22 GIRLS 12-99 800 Run
LESAA GIRLS 2005:Alison Devlin Loughborough 2:31.18 2003


     1   Laura Ogilvie                Sinclair                    2:33.48  
     2   Megan Herritt                Sandhurst                   2:34.25
     3   TAYLOR SILLS                 Odessa                      2:38.03
     4   RUTH MCLEAN                  Vanier                      2:42.39
     5   CARLY SUTTON                 Vanier                      2:44.22
     6   KAITLIN BILKOVSKI            Lancaster                   2:44.78
     7   SARAH BARTON                 Calvin Park                 2:46.84
     8   JOCELYN LAIRD                Winston                     2:46.94

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 24 BANTAM GIRLS 800 Run
LESAA GIRLS 2005:Taylor Sills Odessa 2:41.12 2004

     1   CLEO BOYD                    Sinclair                    2:39.80*
     2   JAZMINE HOLDEN               H.H. Langford               2:43.93
     3   JESSA MCAULIFFE              Ecole Lundy's Lane S        2:48.52
     4   AMANDA LEVEILLE              Collins Bay                 2:49.05
     5   LACEY TRYON                  Loughborough                2:52.19
     6   KAYLEIGH RODINSON            Bayridge                    2:54.17
     7   HAILEY FERGUSON              Land O' Lakes               2:54.92
     8   MAGGIE WEBSTER               Ecole Lundy's Lane S        2:55.98

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 26 ATOM GIRLS 800 Run
LESAA GIRLS 2005:E. Travers Cataraqui Woods 2:55.18 2000

     1   HANNA SWEET                  Centreville                 2:57.57
     2   BRIANNA BRADLEY              Henderson                   2:58.74
     3   HANNAH COATES                Odessa                      3:04.26
     4   KRISTEN BILKOVSKI            Lancaster                   3:04.39
     5   JANE PUXTY                   Winston                     3:04.62
     6   ROBYNE SIGSWORTH             Prince Charles              3:10.34
     7   JESSICA ROWE                 Lancaster                   3:10.72
     8   NICOLE WISTEARD              Loughborough                3:13.16

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 28 MIDGET GIRLS 1500 Run
LESAA GIRLS 2005:Alison Devlin Loughborough 5:23.62 2003

     1   MEGAN HERRITT                Sandhurst                   5:23.34*
     2   KRISTEN OSTLER               Module de l'Acadie          5:33.87
     3   TAYLOR SILLS                 Odessa                      5:35.62
     4   MELANIE PULLING              Vanier                      5:39.92
     5   SADIE WHALEY                 Elginburg                   5:40.39
     6   MORGAN YOUNG                 Perth Road                  5:43.74
     7   CARLY SUTTON                 Vanier                      5:44.52
     8   JOCELYN LAIRD                Winston                     5:45.20

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 30 BANTAM GIRLS 1500 Run
LESAA GIRLS 2005:Taylor Sills Odessa 5:34.04 2004

     1   CLEO BOYD                    Sinclair                    5:31.31*
     2   EMMA WHALEN                  Centreville                 5:54.83
     3   HAILEY FERGUSON              Land O' Lakes               5:57.52
     4   JAZMINE HOLDEN               H.H. Langford               5:57.86
     5   CARLYE BRASH                 Lancaster                   5:58.86
     6   LEAH MCGRAW                  Sinclair                    6:02.84
     7   KATIE LEWERS                 Prince Charles              6:06.76
     8   MAGGIE WEBSTER               Ecole Lundy's Lane S        6:11.17

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 32 ATOM GIRLS 1500 Run
LESAA GIRLS 2005:R. Barrette Odessa 6:05.84 2001

     1   HANNA SWEET                  Centreville                 6:08.78
     2   HANNAH COATES                Odessa                      6:27.83
     3   KRISTEN BILKOVSKI            Lancaster                   6:32.33
     4   JAMIE HART                   Sydenham                    6:32.92
     5   JESSICA ROWE                 Lancaster                   6:40.29
     6   ADRIENNE MORGAN              Odessa                      6:40.65
     7   ROBYNE SIGSWORTH             Prince Charles              6:40.68
     8   BRITTANY FLEMING             Sandhurst                   6:52.18

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 34 MIDGET GIRLS 4x100 Relay
LESAA GIRLS 2005:Acadie Acadie 56.64 2004

     1   LANCASTER A                  Lancaster                     55.48*
     2   VANIER A                     Vanier                        55.84*
     3   LOUGHBOROUGH A               Loughborough                  56.12*
     4   ODESSA A                     Odessa                        57.13
     5   VANIER B                     Vanier                        57.16
     6   SHARBOT LAKE A               SHARBOT LAKE                  57.40
     7   SINCLAIR A                   Sinclair                      57.62
     8   THE PRINCE CHARLES A         The Prince Charles            58.72

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 36 BANTAM GIRLS 4x100 Relay
LESAA GIRLS 2005:Joyceville Jayhawks Joyceville 57.63 2001

     1   H.H. LANGFORD A              H.H. Langford                 59.89
     2   SINCLAIR A                   Sinclair                    1:01.62
     3   PERTH ROAD A                 Perth Road                  1:02.02
     4   ECOLE LUNDY'S LANE S A       Ecole Lundy's Lane S        1:02.26
     5   LANCASTER A                  Lancaster                   1:02.42
     6   WINSTON A                    Winston                     1:02.72
     7   TAMWORTH A                   Tamworth                    1:02.93
     8   JOYCEVILLE A                 Joyceville                  1:03.03

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 38 ATOM GIRLS 4x100 Relay
LESAA GIRLS 2005:Lancaster Lancers Lancaster 1:05.39 2001

     1   CATARAQUI A                  Cataraqui                   1:05.03*
     2   LOUGHBOROUGH A               Loughborough                1:06.40
     3   PERTH ROAD A                 Perth Road                  1:07.25
     4   GLENBURNIE A                 Glenburnie                  1:08.00
     5   HENDERSON A                  Henderson                   1:08.12
     6   WINSTON A                    Winston                     1:09.58
     7   BATH A                       Bath                        1:09.62
     8   SYDENHAM A                   Sydenham                    1:10.13

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 41 MIDGET GIRLS High Jump
LESAA GIRLS 2005:Jenni O'Neil Glenburnie 1.52 2002

     1   APRIL MINNIE                 Harrowsmith                    1.43
     2   PORTIA BALL                  Glenburnie                     1.43
     3   LINDSAY BALLANCE             Bath                           1.41
     4   LACEY KNOX                   Sinclair                       1.37
     5   SHANNON WYLIE                Calvin Park                    1.35
     6   SYDNEY HANNAH                Calvin Park                    1.35
     7   SHANNON MENARD               Storrington                    1.28
     8   SARAH HOBBS                  Module de l'Acadie             1.28

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 43 BANTAM GIRLS High Jump
LESAA GIRLS 2005:J. O'Neil Winston Churchill 1.40 2000

     1   MERIAH MOODIE                Marysville                     1.25
     2   JORDYN PERRIN                Lancaster                      1.25
     3   ALEX GERIS                   Truedell PS                    1.25
     4   LEAH O'NEIL                  Odessa                         1.20
     5   JENNY GROOM                  PolsonPark                     1.15
     5   ALISON ZILSTRA               Storrington                    1.15
     6   ALLISON MCINTYRE             Lord Strathcona                1.15
     7   CAITLYN BERGERON             SELBY                          1.15
     7   ABBY HUDGINS                 SELBY                          1.15
     7   GLENNA RAYCROFT              Cataraqui                      1.15
     7   ASHLEY KNAPP                 Truedell PS                    1.15
     8   MEGAN FARROW                 Perth Road                     1.15

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 45 ATOM GIRLS High Jump
LESAA GIRLS 2005:K. Yateman Rideau 1.24 2000

     1   GEMMA SLOAN                  Elginburg                      1.05
     2   JORDAN POOLE                 Perth Road                     1.05
     3   KELLY DEHOOP                 Winston                        1.05
     4   RACHEL NELLES                Loughborough                   1.05
     5   SOFIA FUNK                   Lancaster                      1.00
     6   KAELAH HENEY                 Loughborough                   1.00
     7   HEATHER ARTHUR               Holsgrove                       .95
     8   HALEY FORSTER                Henderson                       .95

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 47 MIDGET GIRLS Long Jump
LESAA GIRLS 2005:Lesley Golding Fairfield 4.52 2002

     1   JESSICA KEATING              Lancaster                      4.42
     2   SHANNON WALSH                Loughborough                   4.31
     3   JENA MACKIE                  Vanier                         4.24
     4   BRITTANY MCCUTHCHEON         Tamworth                       4.15
     5   JULIA REID                   Fairfield                      4.10
     6   BRITTANY BELANGER            Odessa                         4.08
     7   MORGAN YOUNG                 Perth Road                     4.04
     8   JACINDA WEEKS                Welborne                       3.96

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 49 BANTAM GIRLS Long Jump
LESAA GIRLS 2005:Jessica Keating Lancaster 4.27 2003

     1   JENNA RAABE                  H.H. Langford                  4.24
     2   MERIAH MOODIE                Marysville                     3.88
     3   PORTIA WORTHY                Lancaster                      3.78
     4   COURTNEY AMOS                Harrowsmith                    3.67
     5   HEATHER RAABE                H.H. Langford                  3.65
     6   JESSICA MURPHY               Tamworth                       3.64
     7   TAMARA FALLON                Storrington                    3.63
     8   EMMA WHALEN                  Centreville                    3.62

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 51 ATOM GIRLS Long Jump
LESAA GIRLS 2005:Chloe Colden Horton 3.60 2002

     1   KELLY DEHOOP                 Winston                        3.65*
     2   JASMINE RAPOSO               Central                        3.56
     3   SHELBY PERRY                 Elginburg                      3.53
     4   SARAH MAKIN                  Collins Bay                    3.45
     5   LEAH GARRISON                Harrowsmith                    3.36
     6   DANA DAVEY                   Holsgrove                      3.27
     7   ELIZABETH SMITH              Bayridge                       3.23
     8   SARAH SANDFORD               The Prince Charles             3.22

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 53 MIDGET GIRLS Triple Jump
LESAA GIRLS 2005:J. Taylor Lancaster 9.43 2001

     1   LAURA OGILVIE                Sinclair                       9.30
     2   LESLIE YATEMAN               Prince Charles                 9.26
     3   SHANNON WALSH                Loughborough                   9.23
     4   VANESSA HUTCHINSON           Ecole Lundy's Lane S           9.23
     5   BRITTANY MCCUTHCHEON         Tamworth                       9.17
     6   KATIE GORDANIER              Joyceville                     9.04
     7   JULIA REID                   Fairfield                      9.00
     8   HEATHER ZILSTRA              Calvin Park                    8.90

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 55 BANTAM GIRLS Triple Jump
LESAA GIRLS 2005:Katie Gordanier Joyceville 8.96 2004

     1   PORTIA WORTHY                Lancaster                      8.70
     2   BRIA WANNAMAKER              Henderson                      8.64
     3   JESSICA MURPHY               Tamworth                       8.63
     4   JESSA MCAULIFFE              Ecole Lundy's Lane S           8.42
     5   KALLISTA SMITH               Prince Charles                 8.21
     6   JAZMINE HOLDEN               H.H. Langford                  8.19
     7   COURTNEY AMOS                Harrowsmith                    8.18
     8   CARLEY SUTTON                Newburgh                       8.10

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 57 ATOM GIRLS Triple Jump
LESAA GIRLS 2005:Katie Gordanier Joyceville 7.87 2002

     1   DANA FARROW                  Perth Road                     6.86
     2   KAELAH HENEY                 Loughborough                   6.76
     3   KAYLA GIBSON                 Loughborough                   6.40
     4   SARAH AMOS                   Harrowsmith                    6.36
     5   MADDIE HUDGINS               Newburgh                       6.17
     6   KAITLYN INALSINGH            Welborne                       6.10
     7   ELEANOR MCAULEY              Odessa                         5.99
     8   CASSIE CONBOY                Odessa                         5.92

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 59 MIDGET GIRLS Shot Put
LESAA GIRLS 2005:Stephanie Stewart Welborne 9.08 2004

     1   JULIE SLEETH                 Loughborough                   8.81
     2   ASHLEY WIDMONT               Module de l'Acadie             8.59
     3   STEPAHNIE WHITAKER           Land O' Lakes                  8.31
     4   KAITLYN WOOD                 The Prince Charles             7.99
     5   SAM BOBBIE                   The Prince Charles             7.79
     6   HADLEY ROMBOUGH              Loughborough                   7.45
     7   VICTORIA WILLES              Vanier                         7.38
     8   LAUREL CHARLESWORTH          Calvin Park                    7.38

[Top of Page] [Event List]