6/14/2009
LESAA  BOYS 2009
LESAA Track and Field Championships
Thursday, June 11,2009
06/11/2009
06/11/2009
-
Page 1 of 2
Event # 1 BOYS 6-99 3000m Run
#LESAA BOYS:J.George Henderson :10:22.67 2004
Nic Tremblay
LPS
1
  10:31.65
Sean Kissick
ACAD
2
  10:34.75
Nick Belore
HARR
3
  10:45.18
Eric Cooper
ACAD
4
  10:49.08
Dawson Chard
OPS
5
  10:51.59
Matthew Eliot
SINC
6
  11:07.97
Cole Burns
JOYC
7
  11:08.00
Josh Lewers
PC
8
  11:25.62
Event # 3 BOYS 12-99 100m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:J.VanNiedek Loughborough 12.10 2007
RESULTS OF FINALS
Jacob Adamczyk
LUND
1
     12.87
Brandon Lewis
PC
2
     13.00
Cole VanLeuwen
PC
3
     13.49
Nathan Lambert
CAL
4
     13.50
Josh Mastin
ELGN
5
     13.60
Nick Ackley
JOYC
6
     13.67
Arron Whaley
HOLS
7
     13.69
J. Watt-Bowers
CAL
8
     13.80
Event # 5 BOYS 10-11 100m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:J.Kurish Pokson Park 13.75 2006
RESULTS OF FINALS
Cameron Blakely
STOR
1
     14.20
Jacob Fairfax
OPS
2
     14.44
Alan Gou
BAY
3
     14.48
David Cox
SHAR
4
     14.78
Justin Godin
LANG
5
     14.80
S. Thomas-Paetkau
POLS
6
     14.87
Sean Bradley
JRH
7
     14.97
Cody Webb
JOYC
8
     15.62
Event # 7 BOYS 6-9 100m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:D.Cox Sharbot Lake 14.60 2007
RESULTS OF FINALS
Cole Horsman
APS
1
     15.73
Lucas Eckert
WCPS
2
     15.85
L Wilson
STOR
3
     16.02
Brandon Barron
CAT
4
     16.03
Max Serruya
HORT
5
     16.26
Nickolas Nieman
SAND
6
     16.27
Liam Beardall
CENT
7
     16.28
Derek Posthumus
MARY
8
     16.29
Event # 9 BOYS 12-99 400m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:J.VanNiedek Loughborough 56.04 2007
Ben Trickey
PR
1
     57.84
B. Stevenhaagen
WELB
2
   1:00.16
Dylan Vermilyea
BATH
3
   1:00.23
Geoff Hiebert
JRH
4
   1:01.79
Liam Bruinsma
WEST
5
   1:03.29
Jamie MacFarlane
CAL
6
   1:03.45
J. Watt-Bowers
CAL
7
   1:03.78
Colin Shane
JRH
8
   1:03.97
Event # 11 BOYS 10-11 400m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:J.Faulkner Rideau 1:04.14 2002
Sean Bradley
JRH
1
   1:05.81
 
 
Cody Webb
JOYC
2
   1:06.78
I. Hetherington
LUND
3
   1:07.06
Cole Smith
OPS
4
   1:07.24
Nolan Teal
HINC
5
   1:09.03
R. Lacasandille
WCPS
6
   1:09.28
Liam Brick
HORT
7
   1:10.02
Josh Leblanc
OPS
8
   1:10.10
Event # 13 BOYS 6-9 400m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:R.Uens Newburgh 1:11.18 2001
Elliott McDermott
WCPS
1
   1:12.23
Graeme Workman
POLS
2
   1:13.31
Dexter Hughson
BATH
3
   1:13.91
Roddy Kimmerer
BAY
4
   1:14.02
Brennan Laidman
JRH
5
   1:14.03
Matthew Villalta
HINC
6
   1:14.21
Cole Horsman
APS
7
   1:15.03
Isaac Sanderson
LPS
8
   1:15.70
Event # 15 BOYS 12-99 200m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:M.Fouzie Elginburg 25.74 2006
RESULTS OF FINALS
Cole VanLeuwen
PC
1
     25.98
Jacob Adamczyk
LUND
2
     26.07
Nathan Lambert
CAL
3
     27.04
Geoff Hiebert
JRH
4
     27.25
Josh Mastin
ELGN
5
     27.30
B. Stevenhaagen
WELB
6
     27.48
Joel Ferland
WELB
7
     27.56
J. Watt-Bowers
CAL
8
     27.80
Event # 17 BOYS 10-11 200m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:D.Greenaway Odessa 28.56 2005
RESULTS OF FINALS
Jacob Fairfax
OPS
1
     28.82
Cameron Blakely
STOR
2
     29.25
Alan Gou
BAY
3
     29.33
Sean Bradley
JRH
4
     29.50
I. Hetherington
LUND
5
     30.18
Justin Godin
LANG
6
     30.30
Cody Webb
JOYC
7
     30.52
Ben Posthumus
LORD
8
     30.84
Event # 19 BOYS 6-9 200m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:S.Lanthier Henderson 31.58 2003
RESULTS OF FINALS
Cole Horsman
APS
1
     32.59
Nickolas Nieman
SAND
2
     33.12
Roddy Kimmerer
BAY
3
     33.21
Tommy Lambert
ELGN
4
     33.35
Matthew Villalta
HINC
5
     33.53
L Wilson
STOR
6
     33.56
Lucas Eckert
WCPS
7
     34.45
Brandon Barron
CAT
8
     34.47
Event # 21 BOYS 12-99 800m Run
#LESAA BOYS:J.George Henderson 2:17.95 2004
Ben Trickey
PR
1
   2:18.63
Dylan Vermilyea
BATH
2
   2:21.29
Adam Taylor
ELGN
3
   2:23.04
Josh Treitz
CAL
4
   2:25.81
Dawson Chard
OPS
5
   2:26.03
Jamie MacFarlane
CAL
6
   2:28.28
 
 
Zac Cormier
WELB
7
   2:29.28
Cole Burns
JOYC
8
   2:29.45
Event # 23 BOYS 10-11 800m Run
#LESAA BOYS:I.Donald Winston Churchill 2:30.46 2003
Maks Zechel
BAY
1
   2:32.92
Cole Smith
OPS
2
   2:33.06
Zach Kish
CAT
3
   2:36.19
Jordan Grady
JRH
4
   2:36.65
Brady Robertson
HARR
5
   2:37.40
Kaelan Pawsey
BAY
6
   2:39.46
Kevin Ostiguy
PR
7
   2:39.70
Mitchell Kirby
JRH
8
   2:40.27
Event # 25 BOYS 6-9 800m Run
#LESAA BOYS:R.Uens Newburgh 2:41.83 2000
Isaac Sanderson
LPS
1
   2:47.25
Brennan Laidman
JRH
2
   2:49.06
Graeme Workman
POLS
3
   2:52.32
Konnor Weston
BAY
4
   2:53.14
Kyle Hancock
LANC
5
   2:53.62
Wyatt Villalta
HINC
6
   2:53.89
Matthew Villalta
HINC
7
   2:53.96
Josh Pringle
HORT
8
   2:55.25
Event # 27 BOYS 12-99 1500m Run
#LESAA BOYS:B.O'Connor Sinclair 4:49.95 2005
Adam Moodie
MARY
1
   4:51.25
Ben Trickey
PR
2
   4:51.42
Dylan Vermilyea
BATH
3
   4:58.10
Josh Treitz
CAL
4
   5:00.78
Sean Kissick
ACAD
5
   5:03.34
Dawson Chard
OPS
6
   5:09.04
Nic Tremblay
LPS
7
   5:10.86
Eric Cooper
ACAD
8
   5:12.20
Event # 29 BOYS 10-11 1500m Run
#LESAA BOYS:M.Jones Odessa 5:07.12 2003
Cole Smith
OPS
1
   5:07.97
Ben Workman
POLS
2
   5:12.57
C. Kimmerer
BAY
3
   5:15.33
Maks Zechel
BAY
4
   5:15.99
Scott Gray
JRH
5
   5:18.48
Josh Leblanc
OPS
6
   5:19.47
Zach Kish
CAT
7
   5:20.44
Mitchell Kirby
JRH
8
   5:22.12
Event # 31 BOYS 6-9 1500m Run
#LESAA BOYS:S.Kissick Henderson 5:27.52 2006
Elliott McDermott
WCPS
1
   5:23.95
#
Isaac Sanderson
LPS
2
   5:42.80
Nicholas Power
LOL
3
   5:54.00
Brendan Kissick
JRH
4
   5:56.00
Josh Pringle
HORT
5
   5:59.85
Cole Forbes
JRH
6
   6:01.53
Wyatt Villalta
HINC
7
   6:02.78
Jack Rowlatt
WELB
8
   6:07.09
Event # 33 BOYS 12-99 4x100m Relay
#LESAA BOYS:C.Comets Calvin Park 52.00 2006
Calvin Park A
CAL
1
     52.40
Welborne A
WELB
2
     52.70
 
 
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com