LESAA District Individual Boys Medalists (top athletes in each age group):
Based on 7 points 1st place, 5 points 2nd place, 3 points for 3rd place and 1 point for 4th place – maximum 21 points

 Midget Boys:

bulletGold      Brandon Mcintosh           Holsgrove            21 points
bulletSilver    Matt Fouzie                       Elginburg            19 points
bulletBronze  Riley O’Neill                    Glenburnie            17 points

 

Bantam Boys:

bulletGold    Zack Fedora               Lord Strathcona          15 points
bulletSilver  Jared Kurish               Polson Park                14 points
bulletSilver  Sam Menard                Lundy’s Lane             14 points
bulletBronze Mackenzie Bruinsma Westdale Park             12 points
bulletBronze Andrew Martin           Lancaster                    12 points

 

Atom Boys:

bulletGold Ryan Vanderputten      Lord Strathcona         19 points
bulletSilver  Sean Kissick               Henderson                15 points
bulletBronze Austin Check            Lancaster                   12 points

 

LESAA District Girls medalists:
Based on 7 points 1st place, 5 points 2nd place, 3 points for 3rd place and 1 point for 4th place – maximum 21 points

 

Midget Girls:

bulletGold     Kristen Mullen          Winston Churchill       21 points
bulletSilver    Cleo Boyd                Sinclair                        13 points
bulletSilver    Lacey Knox              Sinclair                        13 points
bulletBronze  Nicole Fiegan           Lancaster                    12 points

 

Bantam Girls:

bulletGold      Cassie Hunter                 Joyceville                   17 points
bulletGold      Leah Garrison                 Harrowsmith              17 points
bulletSilver     Chelsea Mosgrove          Loughborough           12 points
bulletSilver     Joan Cannon                  Calvin Park                 12 points
bulletSilver     Krista Vanderhorden      Harrowsmith               12 points
bulletBronze   Kristi Buchannan           Amherstview               10 points

 

Atom Girls:

bulletGold       Nicole Armstrong           Loughborough            21 points
bulletSilver      Isabelle Froom               Holsgrove                   19 points
bulletBronze    Celina Grey                   Prince Charles             17 points