LESAA BOYS

LESAA Track and Field Championships

Tuesday, June 13,2006

RICHARDSON STADIUM QUEEN'S UNIVERSITY


Ev# 1 BOYS OPEN 3000 Run Ev# 3 BOYS MIDGET 100 Dash
Ev# 5 BOYS BANTAM 100 Dash Ev# 7 BOYS ATOM 100 Dash
Ev# 9 BOYS MIDGET 400 Dash Ev# 11 BOYS BANTAM 400 Dash
Ev# 13 BOYS ATOM 400 Dash Ev# 60 BOYS ATOM 200
Ev# 15 BOYS MIDGET 200 Dash Ev# 17 BOYS BANTAM 200 Dash
Ev# 19 BOYS ATOM 200 Dash Ev# 21 BOYS MIDGET 800 Run
Ev# 23 BOYS BANTAM 800 Run Ev# 25 BOYS ATOM 800 Run
Ev# 27 BOYS MIDGET 1500 Run Ev# 29 BOYS BANTAM 1500 Run
Ev# 31 BOYS ATOM 1500 Run Ev# 33 BOYS MIDGET 400 Relay
Ev# 35 BOYS BANTAM 400 Relay Ev# 37 BOYS ATOM 400 Relay
Ev# 39 MIXED ATOM9 1600 Relay Ev# 40 BOYS MIDGET High Jump
Ev# 42 BOYS BANTAM High Jump Ev# 44 BOYS ATOM High Jump
Ev# 46 BOYS MIDGET Long Jump Ev# 48 BOYS BANTAM Long Jump
Ev# 50 BOYS ATOM Long Jump Ev# 52 BOYS MIDGET Triple Jump
Ev# 54 BOYS BANTAM Triple Jump Ev# 56 BOYS ATOM Triple Jump
Ev# 58 BOYS MIDGET Shot Put

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 1 OPEN BOYS 3000 Run
LESAA BOYS 2005:Josh George Henderson :10:22.67 2004


     1   Riley Oneill             13     Glenburnie                 10:31.53
     2   Patrick Cuthbertson      13     Winston Churchill          10:56.39
     3   Jeff Archer              13     Loughborough               11:03.00
     4   Will Allan               13     Calvin Park                11:17.20
     5   Patrick Reilly           13     Vanier                     11:20.01
     6   Josh Lockwood            13     Vanier                     11:26.08
     7   Mitchell Finn            13     Bath P.S.                  11:41.62
     8   Jacob Parks              13     Newburgh                   11:42.94

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 3 MIDGET BOYS 100 Dash
LESAA BOYS 2005:Kyle Lacasse Lundy's Lane 12.45 2004
FINALS


     1   Brandon McIntosh         13     Holsgrove                     12.26*
     2   Matt Fouzie              13     Elginburg                     12.52
     3   Billy Adams              13     Bayridge                      12.72
     4   Kody Wood                13     Joyceville                    12.86
     5   Mark Jones               13     Odessa                        12.90
     6   Nathan Hickey            13     Hinchinbrooke                 12.93
     7   Kevin Golding            13     FAIRFIELD                     13.12
     8   Z'Laast Allicock         13     Calvin Park                   13.26

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 5 BANTAM BOYS 100 Dash
LESAA BOYS 2005:Darcy Greenaway Elginburg 13.85 2005
FINALS


     1   Jared Kurish             11     POLSONPARK                    13.75*
     2   Zack Fedora              11     Lord Strathcona               14.05
     3   Michael Suenaga          11     Rideau                        14.54
     4   Scott Mossman            11     Cataraqui                     14.55
     5   Minkey Park              11     Lancaster                     14.56
     6   Matt East                11     Lancaster                     14.80
     7   Matt Burger              11     Bath P.S.                     14.90
     8   Nick Smart               11     NAEC                          15.09

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 7 ATOM BOYS 100 Dash
LESAA BOYS 2005:S. Johnson Welborne 15.15 2000
FINALS


     1   Allan Down               9      POLSONPARK                    15.26
     2   Cole Busschaert          9      Joyceville                    15.62
     3   Peter MacLay             9      JE HORTON                     15.92
     4   Kurtis Michels           9      Elginburg                     15.96
     5   Braedyn Asselstine       9      Lancaster                     15.97
     6   Matt Davis               9      H.H. Langford                 16.18
     7   Ethan Elliott            9      Henderson                     16.20
     8   Cole Mutch               9      Westdale                      16.86

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 9 MIDGET BOYS 400 Dash
LESAA BOYS 2005:Scott MacLeod Bayridge 57.04 2003


     1   Blair MacKenzie          13     Vanier                        59.74
     2   Drew Parks               13     NAEC                        1:00.44
     3   Mason Babcook            13     Loughborough                1:01.24
     4   Ahm Omer                 13     Calvin Park                 1:01.39
     5   Josh Van Niedek          13     Loughborough                1:01.80
     6   Martin Ko                13     Sydenham                    1:02.29
     7   Eric Finlay              13     The Prince Charles          1:02.30
     8   Eric Alderman            13     Harrowsmith                 1:02.92

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 11 BANTAM BOYS 400 Dash
LESAA BOYS 2005:Jamie Faulkner Rideau 1:04.14 2002


     1   Matt Burger              11     Bath P.S.                   1:07.64
     2   Lloyd MacKinnon          11     Lancaster                   1:08.22
     3   Eamon Hillis             11     Harrowsmith                 1:09.50
     4   Holden Barr              11     Winston Churchill           1:10.07
     5   MacKenzie Bruinsma       11     Westdale                    1:10.55
     6   Alec Johnston            11     POLSONPARK                  1:10.90
     7   William Raleigh          11     Lancaster                   1:11.04
     8   Dillon Gencarelli        11     Welborne                    1:11.48

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 13 ATOM BOYS 400 Dash
LESAA BOYS 2005:R. Uens Newburgh 1:11.18 2001


     1   Ryan VanDerputten        9      Lord Strathcona             1:14.70
     2   Liam Bruinsma            9      Westdale                    1:14.96
     3   Christopher Kimmerer     9      Bayridge                    1:16.42
     4   Sean Kissick             9      Henderson                   1:16.54
     5   Adrian Roy               9      Henderson                   1:17.36
     6   Cole Busschaert          9      Joyceville                  1:17.78
     7   Isaac Hetherington       9      JE HORTON                   1:18.52
     8   David Roberts            9      Glenburnie                  1:18.83

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 15 MIDGET BOYS 200 Dash
LESAA BOYS 2005:Chris Marshall Bayridge 26.03 2002
FINALS


     1   Matt Fouzie              13     Elginburg                     25.74*
     2   Phil Thompson            13     Module de l'Acadie            27.05
     3   Nathan Hickey            13     Hinchinbrooke                 27.07
     4   Parker Woolcox           13     Holsgrove                     27.09
     5   Ben Finn                 13     Loughborough                  27.42
     6   Josh Thompson            13     Perth Road                    27.60
     7   Chase Katzel             13     Calvin Park                   27.90
     8   Kelli Grant              13     Odessa                        28.87

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 17 BANTAM BOYS 200 Dash
LESAA BOYS 2005:Darcy Greenaway Odessa 28.56 2005
FINALS


     1   Jared Kurish             11     POLSONPARK                    28.58
     2   Zack Fedora              11     Lord Strathcona               29.86
     3   Matt Burger              11     Bath P.S.                     30.30
     4   Michael Suenaga          11     Rideau                        30.80
     5   Minkey Park              11     Lancaster                     30.82
     6   Austin Scott             11     Sydenham                      31.48
     7   Fleet Brown              11     Perth Road                    31.65
     8   Derek Jimmo              11     Bath P.S.                     31.70

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 19 ATOM BOYS 200 Dash
LESAA BOYS 2005:Spencer Lanthier Henderson 31.58 2003
FINALS


     1   Ryan VanDerputten        9      Lord Strathcona               32.34
     2   Cole Busschaert          9      Joyceville                    32.63
     3   Allan Down               9      POLSONPARK                    33.11
     4   Brett Byron              9      Welborne                      33.40
     5   Braedyn Asselstine       9      Lancaster                     33.58
     6   Ethan Elliott            9      Henderson                     34.09
     7   Cole Morgan              9      FAIRFIELD                     34.10
     8   Braden Wood              9      Cataraqui                     34.11

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 21 MIDGET BOYS 800 Run
LESAA BOYS 2005:Josh George Henderson 2:17.95 2004


     1   Matt Fouzie              13     Elginburg                   2:18.54
     2   Andrew Bowles            13     Lancaster                   2:20.89
     3   Riley Oneill             13     Glenburnie                  2:25.40
     4   Mason Babcook            13     Loughborough                2:27.68
     5   Kyle McKellar            13     Sinclair                    2:28.60
     6   Kyle Begin               13     Glenburnie                  2:29.68
     7   Spencer Lambert          13     Module de l'Acadie          2:30.89
     8   Jeff Archer              13     Loughborough                2:31.30

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 23 BANTAM BOYS 800 Run
LESAA BOYS 2005:Ian Donald Winston Churchill 2:30.46 2003


     1   Andrew Martin            11     Lancaster                   2:39.38
     2   MacKenzie Bruinsma       11     Westdale                    2:41.65
     3   Nick Dowd                11     Joyceville                  2:43.52
     4   Mitchell O'Connor        11     Sinclair                    2:44.04
     5   Ben Trickey              11     Perth Road                  2:45.10
     6   Eamon Hillis             11     Harrowsmith                 2:45.80
     7   Jordan Young             11     NAEC                        2:48.04
     8   Brendan Fitzgerald       11     Welborne                    2:48.65

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 25 ATOM BOYS 800 Run
LESAA BOYS 2005:R. Uens Newburgh 2:41.83 2000


     1   Sean Kissick             9      Henderson                   2:46.02
     2   Ryan VanDerputten        9      Lord Strathcona             2:48.87
     3   Adam Weatherhead         9      The Prince Charles          2:50.52
     4   Nick Arey                9      Collins Bay                 2:51.93
     5   Liam Bruinsma            9      Westdale                    2:52.23
     6   Christopher Kimmerer     9      Bayridge                    2:53.62
     7   Conner Smith             9      Joyceville                  2:53.65
     8   Emile Flavin             9      Rideau                      2:55.20

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 27 MIDGET BOYS 1500 Run
LESAA BOYS 2005:Jon Williams Bayridge 4:51.62 2003


     1   Riley Oneill             13     Glenburnie                  4:56.67
     2   Patrick Cuthbertson      13     Winston Churchill           5:01.39
     3   Kyle McKellar            13     Sinclair                    5:01.84
     4   Alex Spiers              13     Lundy's Lane                5:09.44
     5   Jeff Archer              13     Loughborough                5:10.28
     6   Dana Mauer-Vakil         13     Vanier                      5:13.25
     7   Jesse Burtch             13     Sharbot Lake P.S.           5:14.90
     8   Jacob Parks              13     Newburgh                    5:15.72

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 29 BANTAM BOYS 1500 Run
LESAA BOYS 2005:Mark Jones Odessa 5:07.12 2003


     1   MacKenzie Bruinsma       11     Westdale                    5:20.55
     2   Andrew Martin            11     Lancaster                   5:24.29
     3   Adam Moodie              11     Marysville                  5:26.91
     4   Brendan Fitzgerald       11     Welborne                    5:28.46
     5   Mason Jordan             11     Lundy's Lane                5:30.19
     6   Mitchell O'Connor        11     Sinclair                    5:32.26
     7   Kyle Copeland            11     Bath P.S.                   5:32.68
     8   Nick Tremblay            11     Harrowsmith                 5:32.76

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 31 ATOM BOYS 1500 Run
LESAA BOYS 2005:E. Palmer Lancaster 5:27.92 2001


     1   Sean Kissick             9      Henderson                   5:27.52*
     2   Mark Lappan              9      Rideau                      5:42.14
     3   Adam Weatherhead         9      The Prince Charles          5:43.42
     4   Tyler Leach              9      Glenburnie                  5:48.89
     5   Brett Byron              9      Welborne                    5:50.06
     6   Thomas Withey            9      Loughborough                5:53.36
     7   Kevin Ostiguy            9      Perth Road                  5:56.52
     8   Ryan Lusk                9      Cataraqui                   5:58.36

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 33 MIDGET BOYS 400 Relay
LESAA BOYS 2005:Bayridge Blazers Bayridge 52.03 2003


     1   CalvinPark A             13     Calvin Park                   52.00*
     2   Loughborough A           13     Loughborough                  53.07
     3   Lancaster A              13     Lancaster                     53.48
     4   Elginburg A              13     Elginburg                     53.52
     5   Bath A                   13     Bath P.S.                     55.06
     6   Module de l'Acadie A                      Module de l'Acadie            56.32
     7   Rideau Heights A         13     Rideau Heights                56.33
     8   Newburgh A               13     Newburgh                      56.56

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 35 BANTAM BOYS 400 Relay
LESAA BOYS 2005:Prince Charles Prince Charles 56.45 2001


     1   Bath A                   13     Bath P.S.                   1:00.48
     2   Lord Strathcona A        11     Lord Strathcona             1:00.92
     3   JOYC A                   13     Joyceville                  1:01.04
     4   Lundy's Lane A           13     Lundy's Lane                1:01.62
     5   Harrowsmith A            13     Harrowsmith                 1:01.94
     6   Lancaster A              13     Lancaster                   1:02.01
     7   WELBORNE A               13     Welborne                    1:02.12
     8   Henderson A              13     Henderson                   1:02.26

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 37 ATOM BOYS 400 Relay
LESAA BOYS 2005:Odessa Tigers Odessa 1:04.62 2001


     1   Lord Strathcona A        11     Lord Strathcona             1:05.23
     2   Harrowsmith A            13     Harrowsmith                 1:06.01
     3   Henderson A              13     Henderson                   1:06.86
     4   Hinchinbrooke A          13     Hinchinbrooke               1:07.52
     4   Lancaster A              13     Lancaster                   1:07.52
     6   Horton A                 9      JE HORTON                   1:07.70
     7   JOYC A                   13     Joyceville                  1:07.93
     8   Sinclair A               13     Sinclair                    1:09.15

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 39 OPEN MIXED 1600 Relay
LESAA BOYS 2005:Lancaster Lancers Lancaster 4:21.52 2001


     1   Lancaster A              13     Lancaster                   4:26.52
     2   Loughborough A           13     Loughborough                4:26.87
     3   Vanier A                                  Vanier                      4:32.06
     4   Odessa A                 13     Odessa                      4:33.84
     5   Bath A                   13     Bath P.S.                   4:34.76
     6   Sinclair A               13     Sinclair                    4:35.12
     7   CalvinPark A             13     Calvin Park                 4:37.53
     8   Elginburg A              13     Elginburg                   4:38.03

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 40 MIDGET BOYS High Jump
LESAA BOYS 2005:Jacob Migneault Selby 1.66 2004


     1   John Kinfuita            13     Calvin Park                    1.67*
     2   Ahm Omer                 13     Calvin Park                    1.60
     3   Mark Jones               13     Odessa                         1.60
     4   Derek Melrose-Stenman    13     Perth Road                     1.55
     5   Colin Mantle             13     Lancaster                      1.50
     6   Josh Champagne           13     Calvin Park                    1.50
     7   Jeremy Foshay            13     Rideau Heights                 1.50
     8   Matt McEathron           13     Collins Bay                    1.50

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 42 BANTAM BOYS High Jump
LESAA BOYS 2005:Tom Hughes Land O'Lakes 1.40 2000


     1   Mitch McVeigh            11     Sharbot Lake P.S.              1.40*
     2   Nick Smart               11     NAEC                           1.33
     3   Scott Mossman            11     Cataraqui                      1.30
     4   Jordan Gravesande        11     Truedell                       1.25
     4   Scott Morrison           11     Bath P.S.                      1.25
     4   Adam McLaren             11     Joyceville                     1.25
     5   Jake Yeo                 11     NAEC                           1.25
     6   Zac Sala                 11     Odessa                         1.25
     7   Zachary O'Keefe          11     Frontenac                      1.25
     8   Tylor Boileau            11     POLSONPARK                     1.20

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 44 ATOM BOYS High Jump
LESAA BOYS 2005:M. Porter Prince Charles 1.15 2000


     1   Austin Check             9      Lancaster                      1.20*
     2   Jordan Carr              9      Truedell                       1.20*
     3   Mark Lappan              9      Rideau                         1.15*
     4   Cody McRae               9      Welborne                       1.05
     5   Jonathon Tysick          9      Hinchinbrooke                  1.05
     5   Kyle Kinkley-Dale        9      Land O' Lakes                  1.05
     5   Owen Perrett             9      Amherstview P.S.               1.05
     6   Nathan Hicks             9      Henderson                      1.05
     7   Stewart Casement         9      Prince Charles                 1.05
     8   Brycen Knowler           9      Land O' Lakes                  1.05

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 46 MIDGET BOYS Long Jump
LESAA BOYS 2005:Brandon Holden Langford 5.17 2004


     1   Brandon McIntosh         13     Holsgrove                      5.44*
     2   Kevin Golding            13     FAIRFIELD                      5.29*
     3   Mark Jones               13     Odessa                         5.24*
     4   Jacob Berndt             13     Loughborough                   5.15
     5   Nathan Hickey            13     Hinchinbrooke                  5.00
     6   Hugh Kim                 13     Winston Churchill              4.70
     7   Patrick Reilly           13     Vanier                         4.65
     8   Dusty Kennedy            13     The Prince Charles             4.62

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 48 BANTAM BOYS Long Jump
LESAA BOYS 2005:Kevin Golding Fairfield 4.69 2004


     1   Sam Menard               11     Lundy's Lane                   4.14
     2   Pharong Sarun            11     Centennial                     4.13
     3   Brandon Cancian          11     Loughborough                   3.92
     4   Michael Suenaga          11     Rideau                         3.90
     5   Andrew Kraus             11     Winston Churchill              3.77
     6   Jay Dearborn             11     Harrowsmith                    3.76
     7   Dale Lockridge           11     Selby                          3.70
     8   William Raleigh          11     Lancaster                      3.65

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 50 ATOM BOYS Long Jump
LESAA BOYS 2005:Jamie Faulkner Rideau 3.62 2001


     1   Mike Lyons               9      Harrowsmith                    3.58
     2   Connor Millard           9      Harrowsmith                    3.52
     3   Mark Lappan              9      Rideau                         3.51
     4   Braedyn Asselstine       9      Lancaster                      3.49
     5   Cody Hatcher             9      Bayridge                       3.44
     6   Cole Mutch               9      Westdale                       3.40
     7   Quincy Saunders-Scholes  9      Central                        3.39
     8   Tyler Ballance           9      Odessa                         3.32

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 52 MIDGET BOYS Triple Jump
LESAA BOYS 2005:Brandon Holden Langford 11.10 2004


     1   Kevin Golding            13     FAIRFIELD                     10.76
     2   John Kinfuita            13     Calvin Park                   10.32
     3   Drew Parks               13     NAEC                          10.09
     4   Jacob Berndt             13     Loughborough                   9.98
     5   Spencer Lambert          13     Module de l'Acadie             9.97
     6   Josh Thompson            13     Perth Road                     9.70
     7   Andrew Bowles            13     Lancaster                      9.60
     8   Matt Henson              13     Loughborough                   9.57

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 54 BANTAM BOYS Triple Jump
LESAA BOYS 2005:Kevin Golding Fairfield 9.07 2004


     1   Sam Menard               11     Lundy's Lane                   9.20*
     2   Zack Fedora              11     Lord Strathcona                9.10*
     3   Scott Mossman            11     Cataraqui                      8.87
     4   Jonathon Barton          11     Sinclair                       8.60
     5   Daniel Rudder            11     Tamworth                       8.57
     6   Brendan Fitzgerald       11     Welborne                       8.43
     7   Andrew Kraus             11     Winston Churchill              8.37
     8   Eric Harvey              11     Elginburg                      8.18

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 56 ATOM BOYS Triple Jump
LESAA BOYS 2005:Zack Fedora Lord Srathcona 7.84 2004


     1   Cody Hatcher             9      Bayridge                       7.49
     2   Austin Check             9      Lancaster                      7.36
     3   Mike Lyons               9      Harrowsmith                    7.35
     4   Carter Matheson          9      Sinclair                       7.28
     5   David Cox                9      Sharbot Lake P.S.              6.89
     6   Jake Walker              9      Tamworth                       6.85
     7   Brandon Bristow          9      FAIRFIELD                      6.76
     8   Travis Tyson             9      Land O' Lakes                  6.40

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 58 MIDGET BOYS Shot Put
LESAA BOYS 2005:Mathieu Widmont Acadie 12.06 2004


     1   Brandon McIntosh         13     Holsgrove                     13.10*
     2   Matt Green               13     Sharbot Lake P.S.             11.52
     3   Jory Scharf              13     The Prince Charles            11.38
     4   Ryan Tisdale             13     Loughborough                  11.29
     5   Desmond Adams            13     Calvin Park                   10.92
     6   Doug Mitchell            13     FAIRFIELD                     10.86
     7   Kevin Hackett            13     Bayridge                      10.63
     8   Joel Breen               13     Welborne                      10.63

[Top of Page] [Event List]

LESAA Girls

LESAA Track and Field Championships

Tuesday, June 13, 2006


Ev# 2 GIRLS OPEN 3000 Run Ev# 4 GIRLS MIDGET 100 Dash
Ev# 6 GIRLS BANTAM 100 Dash Ev# 8 GIRLS ATOM 100 Dash
Ev# 10 GIRLS MIDGET 400 Dash Ev# 12 GIRLS BANTAM 400 Dash
Ev# 14 GIRLS ATOM 400 Dash Ev# 16 GIRLS MIDGET 200 Dash
Ev# 18 GIRLS BANTAM 200 Dash Ev# 20 GIRLS ATOM 200 Dash
Ev# 22 GIRLS MIDGET 800 Run Ev# 24 GIRLS BANTAM 800 Run
Ev# 26 GIRLS ATOM 800 Run Ev# 28 GIRLS MIDGET 1500 Run
Ev# 30 GIRLS BANTAM 1500 Run Ev# 32 GIRLS ATOM 1500 Run
Ev# 34 GIRLS MIDGET 400 Relay Ev# 36 GIRLS BANTAM 400 Relay
Ev# 38 GIRLS ATOM 400 Relay Ev# 41 GIRLS MIDGET High Jump
Ev# 43 GIRLS BANTAM High Jump Ev# 45 GIRLS ATOM High Jump
Ev# 47 GIRLS MIDGET Long Jump Ev# 49 GIRLS BANTAM Long Jump
Ev# 51 GIRLS ATOM Long Jump Ev# 53 GIRLS MIDGET Triple Jump
Ev# 55 GIRLS BANTAM Triple Jump Ev# 57 GIRLS ATOM Triple Jump
Ev# 59 GIRLS MIDGET Shot Put Ev# 61 MIXED OPEN MIXED WHEELCHAIR 100 Dash
Ev# 62 MIXED OPEN MIXED WHEELCHAIR 200 Dash

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 2 OPEN GIRLS 3000 Run
LESAA GIRLS 2004:Ashley Trenhaile Odessa :11:25.81 2003


     1   Taylor Sills             13     Odessa                     11:55.76
     2   Kristin Ostler           13     Module de l'Acadie         11:59.15
     3   Hillary Sweet            13     Odessa                     12:02.36
     4   Maggie Webster           11     Lundy's Lane               12:05.72
     5   Jocelyn Laird            13     Winston Churchill          12:22.34
     6   Lacey Tryon              13     Loughborough               12:27.06
     7   Katie Lewers             13     Prince Charles             12:37.06
     8   Leah McGraw              13     Sinclair                   12:44.54

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 4 MIDGET GIRLS 100 Dash
LESAA GIRLS 2004:Jessica Keating Lancaster 13.26 2005
FINALS


     1   Kristen Mullen           13     Winston Churchill             13.45
     2   Nicole Fiegan            13     Lancaster                     13.62
     3   Morgan Young             13     Perth Road                    14.01
     4   Caitlyn Cox              13     Lancaster                     14.03
     5   Sarah Hobbs              13     Module de l'Acadie            14.14
     6   Jordyn Perrin            13     Lancaster                     14.32
     7   Jessa McAuliffe          13     Vanier                        14.43
     8   Emily Robertson          13     Lundy's Lane                  14.48

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 6 BANTAM GIRLS 100 Dash
LESAA GIRLS 2004:Hazel Ottley Duncan McArthur 14.01 2000
FINALS


     1   Leah Garrison            11     Harrowsmith                   14.57
     2   Cassie Hunter            11     Joyceville                    14.74
     3   Kira VanAver             11     Winston Churchill             14.75
     4   Krissy Berndt            11     Loughborough                  14.80
     5   Elizabeth Moses          11     Bayridge                      14.96
     6   Ameila Powell            11     The Prince Charles            14.97
     7   Paige Ingram             11     Rideau                        15.13
     8   Hayley Lamont            11     NAEC                          15.14

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 8 ATOM GIRLS 100 Dash
LESAA GIRLS 2004:Leah Garrison Harrowsmith 15.28 2005*
FINALS


     1   Isabelle Froom           9      Holsgrove                     15.42
     2   Celina Grey              9      Prince Charles                15.98
     3   Jacqui Vincent-Sagar     9      Odessa                        16.33
     4   Shelby Perry             9      Elginburg                     16.44
     5   Alexandra Leggett        9      Lancaster                     16.50
     6   Katie Zohorsky           9      Lancaster                     16.58
     7   Alysha Burriss           9      Westdale                      16.59
     8   Kaya Anyoti              9      Rideau                        16.60

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 10 MIDGET GIRLS 400 Dash
LESAA GIRLS 2004:Emily Coleman Bayridge 1:02.69 2002


     1   Kristen Mullen           13     Winston Churchill           1:04.62
     2   Caitlyn Cox              13     Lancaster                   1:05.75
     3   Lacey Knox               13     Sinclair                    1:06.45
     4   Cleo Boyd                13     Sinclair                    1:06.52
     5   Alicia Deodato           13     Glenburnie                  1:06.74
     6   Lindsey Thurston         13     Elginburg                   1:07.40
     7   Rachael Burns            13     Storrington                 1:07.57
     8   Kaitlin Bilkovski        13     Lancaster                   1:07.58

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 12 BANTAM GIRLS 400 Dash
LESAA GIRLS 2004:Kristen Mullen Winston Churchill 1:07.95 2004


     1   Chelsea Mosgrove         11     Loughborough                1:07.08*
     2   Cassie Hunter            11     Joyceville                  1:07.84*
     3   Kristi Buchannan         11     Amherstview P.S.            1:09.76
     4   Krissy Berndt            11     Loughborough                1:11.41
     5   Sarah Sanford            11     The Prince Charles          1:12.18
     6   Justine Wight            11     Sinclair                    1:12.74
     7   Paige Ingram             11     Rideau                      1:13.12
     8   Karley Heyman            11     Harrowsmith                 1:13.60

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 14 ATOM GIRLS 400 Dash
LESAA GIRLS 2004:E. Travers Cataraqui Woods 1:15.10 2001


     1   Nicole Armstrong         9      Loughborough                1:14.20*
     2   Erin McAuley             9      Odessa                      1:17.96
     3   Ellie Rostant-Kritikou   9      JE HORTON PS                1:19.89
     4   Alysha Burriss           9      Westdale                    1:20.12
     5   Kristine Bilkovski       9      Lancaster                   1:21.18
     6   Stephanie Rothery        9      Frontenac                   1:21.45
     7   Jaclyn Bastedo           9      FAIRFIELD                   1:22.89
     8   Julia Raleigh            9      Lancaster                   1:23.39

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 16 MIDGET GIRLS 200 Dash
FINALS


     1   Kristen Mullen           13     Winston Churchill             28.33
     2   Katie Gordanier          13     Joyceville                    28.57
     3   Morgan Young             13     Perth Road                    28.70
     4   Jordyn Perrin            13     Lancaster                     29.16
     5   Edith McDonough          13     Welborne                      30.06
     6   Erica Lauzon             13     Bath P.S.                     30.39
     7   Tasha Urbancic           13     Sinclair                      30.55
     8   Sarah Blaney             13     Sydenham                      30.58

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 18 BANTAM GIRLS 200 Dash
LESAA GIRLS 2004:D. Labrash Joyceville 28.82 2001
FINALS


     1   Cassie Hunter            11     Joyceville                    29.70
     2   Chelsea Mosgrove         11     Loughborough                  30.12
     3   Leah Garrison            11     Harrowsmith                   30.29
     4   Paige Ingram             11     Rideau                        31.21
     5   Ameila Powell            11     The Prince Charles            32.10
     6   Caitlin Newell-Bell      11     Cataraqui                     32.25
     7   Glenna Raycroft          11     Cataraqui                     32.26
         Katelyn Darrigan         11     Lundy's Lane                     NT

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 20 ATOM GIRLS 200 Dash
LESAA GIRLS 2004:Leah Garrison Harrowsmith 32.06 2005
FINALS


     1   Isabelle Froom           9      Holsgrove                     32.57
     2   Celina Grey              9      Prince Charles                33.16
     3   Carolyn Beck             9      Bayridge                      33.96
     4   Jacqui Vincent-Sagar     9      Odessa                        34.04
     5   Katie Zohorsky           9      Lancaster                     34.20
     6   Alexandra Leggett        9      Lancaster                     34.48
     7   Melanie Martin           9      Prince Charles                35.52
     8   Jasmyn Castilloux        9      Henderson                     35.79

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 22 MIDGET GIRLS 800 Run
LESAA GIRLS 2004:Alison Devlin Loughborough 2:31.18 2003


     1   Kristin Ostler           13     Module de l'Acadie          2:34.83
     2   Cleo Boyd                13     Sinclair                    2:36.34
     3   Rachael Burns            13     Storrington                 2:40.62
     4   Kaitlin Bilkovski        13     Lancaster                   2:41.29
     5   Taylor Sills             13     Odessa                      2:41.95
     6   Jessa McAuliffe          13     Vanier                      2:43.07
     7   Hillary Sweet            13     Odessa                      2:43.29
     8   Emily Wartman            13     Odessa                      2:45.41

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 24 BANTAM GIRLS 800 Run
LESAA GIRLS 2004:Taylor Sills Odessa 2:41.12 2004


     1   Kristi Buchannan         11     Amherstview P.S.            2:43.22
     2   Joan Cannon              11     Calvin Park                 2:47.09
     3   Karley Heyman            11     Harrowsmith                 2:48.22
     4   Hailey Ferguson          11     Land O' Lakes               2:48.52
     5   Maggie Webster           11     Lundy's Lane                2:51.03
     6   Alex Johnson             11     Lundy's Lane                2:53.36
     7   Natasha Amsden           11     Lancaster                   2:54.50
     8   Hannah Coates            11     Odessa                      2:54.64

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 26 ATOM GIRLS 800 Run
LESAA GIRLS 2004:E. Travers Cataraqui Woods 2:55.18 2000


     1   Nicole Armstrong         9      Loughborough                2:57.46
     2   Kristine Bilkovski       9      Lancaster                   3:02.62
     3   Jessie Rowe              9      Lancaster                   3:04.12
     4   Sarah Amos               9      Harrowsmith                 3:09.46
     5   Ellie Rostant-Kritikou   9      JE HORTON PS                3:11.29
     6   Jaclyn Bastedo           9      FAIRFIELD                   3:13.03
     7   Hana Marmura             9      Lord Strathcona             3:13.52
     8   Emily Sauve              9      Odessa                      3:14.13

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 28 MIDGET GIRLS 1500 Run
LESAA GIRLS 2004:Megan Herritt Sandhurst 5:23.34 2005


     1   Cleo Boyd                13     Sinclair                    5:23.62
     2   Rachael Burns            13     Storrington                 5:32.04
     3   Kaitlin Bilkovski        13     Lancaster                   5:34.43
     4   Taylor Sills             13     Odessa                      5:35.01
     5   Kristin Ostler           13     Module de l'Acadie          5:37.04
     6   Jocelyn Laird            13     Winston Churchill           5:38.33
     7   Allie Duff               13     Bath P.S.                   5:43.86
     8   Hillary Sweet            13     Odessa                      5:44.90

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 30 BANTAM GIRLS 1500 Run
LESAA GIRLS 2004:Cleo Boyd Sinclair 5:31.31 2005


     1   Joan Cannon              11     Calvin Park                 5:40.89
     2   Maggie Webster           11     Lundy's Lane                5:42.95
     3   Hannah Bradshaw          11     The Prince Charles          5:44.76
     4   Adrienne Morgan          11     Odessa                      5:45.18
     5   Alex Johnson             11     Lundy's Lane                5:48.84
     6   Karley Heyman            11     Harrowsmith                 5:51.67
     7   Hannah Coates            11     Odessa                      5:51.86
     8   Hailey Ferguson          11     Land O' Lakes               5:51.87

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 32 ATOM GIRLS 1500 Run
LESAA GIRLS 2004:R. Barrette Odessa 6:05.84 2001


     1   Nicole Armstrong         9      Loughborough                5:56.06*
     2   Hannah King              9      Truedell                    6:01.89*
     3   Kristine Bilkovski       9      Lancaster                   6:02.10*
     4   Jessie Rowe              9      Lancaster                   6:05.15*
     5   Alysha Burriss           9      Westdale                    6:15.29
     6   Erin McAuley             9      Odessa                      6:20.28
     7   Sarah Amos               9      Harrowsmith                 6:23.18
     8   Sarah Botros             9      Rideau                      6:38.55

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 34 MIDGET GIRLS 400 Relay
LESAA GIRLS 2004:Lancaster Lions Lancaster 55.48 2005


     1   Lancaster               13     Lancaster                     56.40
     2   H.H. Langford           13     H.H. Langford                 57.65
     3   Joyceville              13     Joyceville                    57.69
     4   Welborne                13     Welborne                      57.82
     5   Odessa                  13     Odessa                        58.09
     6   Perth Road              13     Perth Road                    58.10
     7   Vanier                  13     Vanier                        58.12
     8   Sinclair                13     Sinclair                      58.13

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 36 BANTAM GIRLS 400 Relay
LESAA GIRLS 2004:Joyceville Jayhawks Joyceville 57.63 2001


     1   TPC                     13     The Prince Charles          1:00.89
     2   Harrowsmith              9     Harrowsmith                 1:01.14
     3   Bath                    13     Bath P.S.                   1:01.40
     4   Winston Churchill              Winston Churchill           1:02.03
     5   Odessa                  13     Odessa                      1:02.15
     6   Lundy's Lane            13     Lundy's Lane                1:02.20
     7   Sinclair                13     Sinclair                    1:02.42
     8   Rideau                   9     Rideau                      1:02.77

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 38 ATOM GIRLS 400 Relay
LESAA GIRLS 2004:Cataraqui Cataraqui 1:05.03 2005


     1   Lancaster               13     Lancaster                   1:06.34
     2   Horton                  11     JE HORTON PS                1:07.46
     3   Prince Charles                 Prince Charles              1:07.96
     4   Henderson               13     Henderson                   1:08.06
     5   Newburgh                13     Newburgh                    1:09.72
     6   Odessa                  13     Odessa                      1:09.90
     7   Truedell                13     Truedell                    1:09.98
     8   Bath                    13     Bath P.S.                   1:10.39

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 41 MIDGET GIRLS High Jump
LESAA GIRLS 2004:Jenni O'Neil Glenburnie 1.52 2002


     1   Portia Ball              13     Glenburnie                     1.50
     2   Lacey Knox               13     Sinclair                       1.46
     3   Shannon Wylie            13     Calvin Park                    1.40
     4   Elizabeth Cockerham      13     Sinclair                       1.35
     5   Emily Robertson          13     Lundy's Lane                   1.35
     6   Lauren Smith             13     Calvin Park                    1.35
     6   Ashley Perry             13     Henderson                      1.35
     7   Jennafer Pople           13     Perth Road                     1.35
     8   Pamela Kenney            13     Calvin Park                    1.30

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 43 BANTAM GIRLS High Jump
LESAA GIRLS 2004:J. O'Neil Winston Churchill 1.40 2000


     1   Leah O'Neil              11     Odessa                         1.30
     2   Krissy Berndt            11     Loughborough                   1.25
     3   Glenna Raycroft          11     Cataraqui                      1.25
     4   Kelly Dehoop             11     Winston Churchill              1.20
     5   Deanna Walker            11     Marysville                     1.20
     6   Bryelle Muller           11     Winston Churchill              1.20
     7   Emily Prest              11     Rideau Heights                 1.20
     8   Gemma Sloan              11     Elginburg                      1.20

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 45 ATOM GIRLS High Jump
LESAA GIRLS 2004:K. Yateman Rideau 1.24 2000


     1   Jazmine Battle           9      POLSONPARK                     1.05
     2   Kailey Harper            9      Odessa                         1.05
     3   Sarah Beech              9      JE HORTON PS                   1.05
     4   Madison Mahoney          9      Amherstview P.S.               1.05
     5   Madyson Doseger          9      Henderson                      1.05
     6   Brianna Quirt            9      JE HORTON PS                   1.05
     7   Bronwyn Moore            9      Bath P.S.                      1.00
     7   Remy Herrington          9      Sinclair                       1.00
     8   Lilie Dixon              9      Glenburnie                     1.00

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 47 MIDGET GIRLS Long Jump
LESAA GIRLS 2004:Lesley Golding Fairfield 4.52 2002


     1   Nicole Fiegan            13     Lancaster                      4.40
     2   Morgan Young             13     Perth Road                     4.39
     3   Sarah Hobbs              13     Module de l'Acadie             4.26
     4   Katie Gordanier          13     Joyceville                     4.21
     5   Jennifer Davidson        13     Lancaster                      4.14
     6   Shannon Wylie            13     Calvin Park                    4.10
     7   Abby Oakley              13     Calvin Park                    4.09
     8   MacKenzie Lemmon         13     Vanier                         4.08

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 49 BANTAM GIRLS Long Jump
LESAA GIRLS 2004:Jessica Keating Lancaster 4.27 2003


     1   Krista Van Derhorden     11     Harrowsmith                    3.96
     2   Sarah Sanford            11     The Prince Charles             3.87
     3   Rachel Van Dusen         11     NAEC                           3.77
     4   Kira VanAver             11     Winston Churchill              3.75
     5   Taylor Cole              11     Henderson                      3.72
     6   Fiona Yao                11     Winston Churchill              3.67
     7   Joan Cannon              11     Calvin Park                    3.60
     8   Kelly Dehoop             11     Winston Churchill              3.55

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 51 ATOM GIRLS Long Jump
LESAA GIRLS 2004:Kelly deHoop Winston Churchill 3.65 2005


     1   Celina Grey              9      Prince Charles                 3.52
     2   Isabelle Froom           9      Holsgrove                      3.47
     3   Shelby Perry             9      Elginburg                      3.43
     4   Kristin O'Neill          9      Lundy's Lane                   3.25
     5   Katie Zohorsky           9      Lancaster                      3.22
     6   Jenna Black              9      Welborne                       3.14
     7   Jennifer Switzer         9      Newburgh                       3.14
     8   Robin Ly                 9      Central                        3.11

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 53 MIDGET GIRLS Triple Jump
LESAA GIRLS 2004:J. Taylor Lancaster 9.43 2001


     1   Portia Worthy            13     Lancaster                      9.77*
     2   Lacey Knox               13     Sinclair                       9.65*
     3   Katie Gordanier          13     Joyceville                     9.15
     4   Jessa McAuliffe          13     Vanier                         9.03
     5   Kalista Smith            13     Harrowsmith                    8.99
     6   Amanda Melon             13     Odessa                         8.98
     7   Chloe Colden             13     Lundy's Lane                   8.98
     8   MacKenzie Lemmon         13     Vanier                         8.79

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 55 BANTAM GIRLS Triple Jump
LESAA GIRLS 2004:Katie Gordanier Joyceville 8.96 2004


     1   Leah Garrison            11     Harrowsmith                    8.52
     2   Krista Van Derhorden     11     Harrowsmith                    8.38
     3   Ashley VanLuven          11     Perth Road                     7.91
     4   Amanda Switzer           11     Odessa                         7.91
     5   Jean Smillie             11     Sinclair                       7.72
     6   Emma Tidman              11     Lundy's Lane                   7.71
     7   Glenna Raycroft          11     Cataraqui                      7.70
     8   Amanda Tibbutt           11     Loughborough                   7.69

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 57 ATOM GIRLS Triple Jump
LESAA GIRLS 2004:Katie Gordanier Joyceville 7.87 2002


     1   Alexandra Leggett        9      Lancaster                      7.66
     2   Sarah Amos               9      Harrowsmith                    7.52
     3   Jenna Black              9      Welborne                       7.02
     4   Kristin O'Neill          9      Lundy's Lane                   6.85
     5   Sandra Cowan             9      Prince Charles                 6.71
     6   Tiffany Amos             9      Harrowsmith                    6.52
     7   Emily Constantinitis     9      Lancaster                      6.51
     8   Jaclyn Bastedo           9      FAIRFIELD                      6.38

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 59 MIDGET GIRLS Shot Put
LESAA GIRLS 2004:Stephanie Stewart Welborne 9.08 2004


     1   Ashley Widmont           13     Module de l'Acadie             9.34*
     2   Hadley Rombough          13     Loughborough                   8.95
     3   Coutney Gallagher        13     Joyceville                     8.09
     4   Brittany Nash            13     Perth Road                     7.91
     5   Kelsie Wright            13     Joyceville                     7.87
     6   Mallory McAuley          13     Enterprise                     7.79
     7   Nadia Putos              13     Vanier                         7.57
     8   Marissa Loh              13     Vanier                         7.56

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 61 OPEN MIXED WHEELCHAIR 100m


     1   Chris Tsonos             13     Calvin Park                 1:36.96
     2   Eva Hogan                13     Sandhurst                   1:40.00
     3   Harley Bolton            13     Remi Gaulin                 1:45.58

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 62 MIXED WHEELCHAIR 200m 


     1   Chris Tsonos             13     Calvin Park                 1:26.1
     2   Eva Hogan                13     Sandhurst                   2:23.6
     3   Harley Bolton            13     Remi Gaulin                 3:55.1

[Top of Page] [Event List]