LIMESTONE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ATHLETICS ASSOCIATION
INDIVIDUAL MEDALLISTS
Tues., June 10, 2003
Richardson Stadium


INDIVIDUAL MEDALLISTS

MIDGET BOYS MEDALLISTS
PLACE          NAME                     TEAM                         POINTS
Gold           Scott MacLeod                 BAY                         19.000
Silver         Wentao Shi                     ACAD                        15.000
Bronze         Jon Williams                BAY                         14.000
 
BANTAM BOYS MEDALLISTS
PLACE          NAME                     TEAM                         POINTS
Gold           Abraham Anyoti            RIDEAU                       21.000
Silver         IAN DONALD                WINSTON CHURCHILL            12.000
Splver         Mason Collins             POLSON PARK                  10.000
Bronze         Mark Jones                ODESSA                       10.000
Bronze         Jophiel Sarkodie          POLSON PARK                  10.000
 
ATOM BOYS MEDALLISTS
PLACE          NAME                     TEAM                         POINTS
Gold           Spencer Lanthier          HENDERSON                    21.000
Silver         Jacob Parks               NEWBURGH                     17.000
Bronze         Darcy Greenaway           ODESSA                       10.000
Bronze         Andrew Martin             LANCASTER                    10.000

 

MIDGET GIRLS MEDALLISTS
PLACE          NAME                     TEAM                         POINTS
Gold           Alison Devlin             LOUGHBOROUGH                 21.000
Silver         Ashley Trenhaile          ODESSA                       10.000
Silver         Christine Dedrick         JOYCEVILLE                   10.000
Bronze         Hazel Ottley              CALVIN PARK                  9.000
Bronze         Tara Serson               JOYCEVILLE                   9.000
 
BANTAM GIRLS MEDALLISTS  
PLACE          NAME                     TEAM                         POINTS
Gold           Jessica Keating           LANCASTER                    21.000
Silver         Taylor Sills              ODESSA                       12.000
Silver         Melanie Pulling           RIDEAU                       12.000
 
ATOM GIRLS MEDALLISTS
PLACE          NAME                     TEAM                         POINTS
Gold           Emma Whalen               CENTREVILLE                  15.000
Silver         Selena Peck               TAMWORTH                     14.000
Bronze         Kaitlyn Asselstine        NEWBURGH                     10.000
 

 

     {Top of Page}