MIDGET GIRLS

 

Events

 

School

 

Participant

 

Time

 

100m

 

1)Lancaster

2)Winston Churchill

3)Calvin Park

4)Acadie

 

1)Maggie Matheson(record)

2)Becky Autenried

3)Maryanne Wainman

4)Amy Blaser

 

1)14:03

2)14:30

3)14:39

4)14:42

 

200m

 

1)Lancaster

2)Bayridge

3)Calvin Park

4)Horrowsmith

 

1)Maggie Matheson

2)Emily Coleman

3)Maryanne Wainman

4)Jenna Ramey

 

1)28:26s

2)28:72

3)28:86

4)29:43

 

400m

 

1)Lancaster

2)Bayridge

3)Vanier

4)Calvin Park

 

1)Maggie Matheson(record)

2)Emily Colemon

3)Meg Casson

4)Jessica Bergevin

 

1)1:04:36

2)1:05:43

3)1:05:51

4)1:08:52

 

800m

 

1)Welborne

2)Vanier

3)Westdale

4)Westdale

 

1)Ali Bagg(record)

2)Meg Casson

3)Jocelyn Fenwick

4)Erica Vanvlack

 

1)2:44:43

2)2:47:86

3)2:48:30

4)2:48:96

 

1500m

 

1)Welborne

2)Vanier

3)Calvin Park

4)Welborne

 

1)Ali Bagg

2)Meg casson

3)Brittany Brown

4)Jessica Vac

 

1)5:44:18

2)5:46:72

3)5:53:35

4)5:56:34

 

Long

Jump

 

1)Loughborough

2)Westdale

3)Harrowsmith

4)Calvin Park

 

1)Lindsay Davidson(record)

2)Courtney McCracken

3)Cyndey Taylor

4)Jessica Bergevin

 

1)4.25m

2)4.08

3)4.028

4)3.952

 

Triple

Jump

 

1)Lancaster

2)Harrowsmith

3)Elginburg

4)Odessa

 

1)Jonelle Taylor(record)

2)Cydney Taylor

3)Jessie Mundell

4)Elizabeth Quinlan-Keech

 

1)9.43m

2)9.24

3)9.09

4)8.79

 

High

Jump

 

1)Vanier

2)Glenburne

3)Lundy=s Lane

4)Sydenham

 

1)Ali Boros(record)

2)Jennie O=Neill

3)Anna-Gail James

4)Nicole Plante

 

1)1.46m

2)1.43

3)1.40

4)1.35

 

4x100

Relay

 

1)Winston Churchill

2)Vanier

3)Lancaster

4)Odessa

 

 

 

1)57.485s

2)57.58

3)58.64

4)58.83

 

4x400

Relay

 

1)Lancaster

2)Bayridge

3)Calvin Park

4)Odessa

 

record

 

1)4:21:52

2)4:32:04

3)4:36:36

4)4:38:18

 

3000m

 

1)Lancaster

2)Vanier

3)Perth Road

4)N.A.E.C

 

1)Jennifer Newman(record)

2)Emily Brander

3)Virginia Babcock

4)Katy Richard

 

1)12:34:03

2)12:46:68

3)12:51:8

4)12:55:36

 

 

Shot

Put

 

1)Sinclair

2)Tamworth

3)Bayridge

4)Odessa

 

1)Crystal Quincy(record)

2)Becky Detlor

3)Lee Ann Peterson

4)Jamie Johnston

 

1)8.31m

2)7.92

3)7.82

4)7.77

 


Midget Boys

 

Event

 

School

 

Participant

 

Time or Distance

 

100m

 

Loughborough

Sydenham

Loughborough

Collins Bay

 

Curtis Abrams

Zlatan Kapelanovic

Craig Deyo

Joel Lockerbie

 

13.03 s

13.15

13.42

13.50

 

200m

 

Lancaster

Storrington

Bayridge

Loughborough

 

Steve Radcliffe

Tom McLaren

Steve Berry

Craig Deyo

 

26.52 s

26.70

26.72

26.77

 

400m

 

Bayridge

Sydenham

Fairfield

Newburgh

 

Steve Berry (record)

Zlatan Kapelanovic

Chris Alarie

Brad Pemberton

 

58.18 s

59.16

59.42

1:00.66

 

800m

 

Lancaster

Bayridge

Sydenham

Odessa

 

Steve Radcliffe (record)

Kyle Beaubien

Vedran Kapelanovic

Adam Grant

 

2:21.52 s

2:22.32

2:25.84

2:27.53

 

1500m

 

Loughborough

Bayridge

Lancaster

Bayridge

 

Cody Murray

Gary Hart

Chris Milne

Andrew Halliday

 

5:02.54 s

5:10.36

5:11.36

5:12.10

 

Long Jump

 

Newburgh

Calvin Park

Fairfield

Collins Bay

 

Brad Pemberton (record)

Terry Nam

Bobby Godin

Joel Lockerbie

 

5.13 m

5.0

4.935

4.917

 

Triple Jump

 

Newburgh

Tamworth

Bayridge

N.A.E.C.

 

Brad Pemberton (record)

Andrew Bebee

Steve Berry

Will Wilkes

 

10.87 m

10.57

10.48

10.26

 

High Jump

 

Land O=Lakes

Cataraqui

Loughborough

Bayridge

 

Tom Hughes (record)

Dean Steele

Richard Harpell

Scott Brockman

 

1.61 m

1.57

1.55

1.55

 

4x100m Relay

 

Bayridge

Sydenham

Loughborough

Fairfield

 

(record)

 

52.085 s

52.225

52.61

53.42

 

3000m

 

Loughborough

Bayridge

Sydenham

T.P.C.S.

 

Cody Murray

Andrew Halliday

Vedran Kapelanovic

Mike Fallis

 

10:56 s

10:59

11:10

11:12

 

Shot Put

 

T.P.C.S.

Sydenham

Odessa

Sinclair

 

Zach Bentley

Dustin Hood

Josh Woods

Dev Graham

 

11.54 m

11.08

10.89

10.49


BANTAM GIRLS

 

Events

 

School

 

Participant

 

Time or Distance

 

100m

 

1) Duncan McArthur

 

2) Joyceville

3) Winston Churchill

 

4) Joyceville

 

1) Hazel Ottley (Record)

2) Christine Dedrick

3) Dementra Routroumbas

4) Devan Lebrash

 

1) 14.01s

 

2) 14.16

3) 14.26

 

4) 14.34

 

200m

 

1) Joyceville

 

2) Joyceville

3) Duncan McArthur

4) Collins Bay

 

1) Devon Lebrash (Record)

2) Christine Dedrick

3) Hazel Ottley

4) Brittany Young

 

1) 28.815s

 

2) 29.46

3) 29.51

4) 30.71

 

400m

 

1) Duncan McArthur

 

2) Loughborough

3) Bayridge

4) Fairfield

 

1) Hazel Ottley (Record)

2) Alison Devlin

3) Cory Ridgely

4) Catherine Alane

 

1) 1:08:96s

 

2) 1: 09:29

3) 1:11:24

4) 1:11:46

 

800m

 

1) Loughborough

 

2) Centennial

3) Bayridge

4) Lancaster

 

1) Alison Devlin (Record)

2) Adrian Epprecht

3) Cory Ridgely

4) Danielle Cox

 

1) 2:46:04s

 

2) 2:51:86

3) 2:52:58

4) 2:55:72

 

1500m

 

1) Loughborough

2) Bayridge

3) Odessa

4) Lancaster

 

1) Alison Devlin

2) Cory Ridgely

3) Rachel Barrette

4) Danielle Cox

 

1) 5:55:87s

2) 5:59:52

3) 5:59:77

4) 5:60:12

 

Long Jump

 

1) Fairfield

2) Storington

3) Joyceville

4)Loughborough

 

1) Leslie Golding

2) Ceilidh Brown

3) Christine Dedrick

4) Angela Boag

 

1) 3.992m

2) 3.988

3) 3.96

4) 3.65

 

Triple Jump

 

1) Lancaster

 

2) Rideau

3) T.P.C.S

4) Joyceville

 

1) Michaela Stacey (Record)

2) Kim Yateman

3) Angela Backman

4) Tara Serson

 

1) 8.58m

 

2)  8.51

3)  8.15

4) 7.94

 

High Jump

 

1) Winston

Churchill

2) Storington

& Marysville

& Henderson

 

1) Dementra Koutroumbas

2) Ceilidh Brown

& Milissa Fawcett

& Shade Makinde

 

1) 1.25m

 

2) 1.20

 

 

4X100 Relay

 

1) Joyceville

2) Winston Churchill

3) Storrington

4) Henderson

 

(Record)

 

1) 57.625s

2) 1:00:13

3) 1:00:39

4) 1:00:62


BANTAM BOYS

 

Events

 

School

 

Participant

 

Time or Distance

 

100m

 

1)Rideau

2)Welborne

3)Vanier

4)Joyceville

 

1)Jamie Faulkner

2)Scott Johnson

3)Greg Griffan

4)Dean Mallen

 

1) 14.305

2) 14.53

3) 14.69

4) 14.79

 

200m

 

1)Vanier

2)Joycville

3)Welborne

4)Rideau

 

1)Greg Griffin (record)

2)Dean Mallen

3)Scott Johnson

4)Jamie Faulker

 

1) 29.125

2) 29.19

3) 29.92

4) 30.35

 

400m

 

1)Sinclair

2)Catarqui

3)Lancaster

4)Winston Churchill

 

1)Greg Wycliffe (record)

2)Derek Pyre

3)Geoff Tadema

4)Matt Stover

 

1) 1:05:27

2) 1:05:64

3) 1:11:16

4) 1:11:87

 

800m

 

1)Perth Road

2)Sinclair

3)Henderson

4)Winston Churchill

 

1)Tristan Willis (record)

2)Greg Wycliffe

3)Jackson Franchetto

4)Matt Stover

 

1) 2:34:06

2) 2:34:10

3) 2:43:4

4 )2:45:20

 

1500m

 

1)Sinclair

2)Cataraqui

3)Henderson

4)Elginberg

 

1)Greg Wycliffe (record)

2)Zach Harper

3)Jackson Franchetto

4)Patrick Harrison

 

1) 5:19:33

2 )5:23:36

3 )5:23:46

4 )5:30:24

 

Long Jump

 

1)Joycvillle

2)Bayridge

3)Rideau

4)Newburgh

 

1)Dean Mallen (record)

2)William McAurthur

3)Jamie Faulkner

4)Taylor Mc Aurthur

 

 

1) 4.11m

2 )4.072m

3 )

4) 3.803m

 

Triple Jump

 

1)Bayridge

2)Lancaster

3)Newburgh

4)Harrowsmith

 

1)William McAurthur (record)

2)Atif Rahmen

3)Taylor McAurthur

4)Adam Timmerman

 

1 )8.83m

2 )8.56m

3 )8.52m

4 )8.38m

 

High Jump

 

1)Lancaster

2)Henderson

3)Lancaster

4)Selby

 

1)Atif Rahmen

2)Justin Ripley

3)Jordan Zelt

4)Jacob Migneault

 

1) 1.33m

2 )1.30m

3 )1.30m

4 )1.30m

 

4x100 Relay

 

1)Cataraqui

2)Lancaster

3)Prince Charles (Verona)

4)Winstom Churchill

 

(Record)

 

1) 59:865

2) 1:00:32

3) 1:00:66

4) 1:01:08


ATOM GIRLS

 

Events

 

School

 

Participant

 

Time of Distance

 

100M

 

1)Lancaster

2)Odessa

3)Welborne

4)Joyceville

 

1) Jessica Keating-Record                  

2)Brittany Belanger

3)Jacinda Weeks

4)Brook Mallen

 

1) 15:43

2 )15:64

3 )15:68

4 )15:77

 

200M

 

1)Lancaster

2)Odessa

3)Joyceville

4)Welborne

 

1)Jessica Keating-Record

2)Brittany Belanger

3)Brook Mallen

4)Jacinda Weeks

 

1) 32:35

2) 32:49

3) 32:83

4) 33:58

 

400M

 

1)Cataraqui

2)Joyceville

3)Sinclair

4)Rideau

 

1)Elizabeth Tavers-Record

2)Brook Mallen

3)Laura O=Gilive

4)Melanie Pulling

 

1) 1:15:10

2) 1:15:89

3) 1:16:65

4) 1:16:87

 

800M

 

1)Cataraqui

2)Sandhurst

3)Cataraqui

4)Rideau

 

1)Elizabeth Travers-Record

2)Megan Herritt

3)Tory Alexander

4)Melanie Pulling

 

1) 2:55:18

2) 2:56:92

3) 3:02:03

4) 3:02:52

 

1500M

 

1)Rideau

2)Sandhurst

3)Rideau

4)Cataraqui

 

1)Melanie Pulling

2)Megan Herritt

3)Carly Sutton

4)Elizabeth Travers

 

1) 6:02:24

2) 6:05

3) 6:05:69

4) 6:09

 

Long Jump

 

1)Perth Road

2)Lancaster

3)Horton

4)Perth Road

 

1)Shannon Walsh-Record

2)Jessica Keating

3)Vanessa Hutchinson

4)Kristina Jellema

 

1) 3.41m

2) 3.33m

3) 3.30m

4) 3.22m

 

Triple Jump

 

1)Tamworth

2)Perth Road

3)Henderson

4)Storrington

 

1)Brittany McCutcheon-Record

2)Shannon Walsh

3)Sarah Drost

4)Heather Zilstra

 

1) 7.50m

2) 7.49m

3) 7.20m

4) 7.13m

 

High Jump

 

1)Bath

2)Harrowsmith

3)Perth Road

3)Prince Charles-Verona

 

1)Lindsay Ballance

2)April Minnie

3)Jennifer Pople

4)Chantal Lothian

 

1) 1.12m

2) 1.12m

3) 1.05m

4) 1.05m

 

4x100M Relay

 

1)Lancaster

2)Joyceville

3)Cataraqui

4)Perth Road

 

1) Record

 

1)  1:05:39

2)1 :05:50

3)1: 07:02

4)1: 07:38


Atom Boys

 

 

Events

 

School

 

Participant

 

Time or Distance

 

100 M

 

1) Central

2) Sinclair

3) Elginburg

4) Lancaster

 

1) Abraham Anyoti

2) Ben O= Conner

3) Andrew Lattimore

4) Harry Matheson

 

1) 15.24 s

2) 15.33

3) 15.70

4) 15.84

 

200 M

 

1) Central

2) Elginburg

3) Perth Road

4) Lancaster

 

1) Abraham Anyoti (record)

2) Andrew Lattimore

3) Thomas Boag

4) Thomas Kratky

 

1) 32.09 s

2) 32.12

3) 32.82

4) 33.08

 

400 M

 

1) Newburgh

2) Cataraqui

3) Sinclair

4) Perth Road

 

1) Ross Uens (record)

2) Drew Webster

3) Ben O= Conner

4) Thomas Boag

 

1) 1:11:18

2) 1:11:59

3) 1:11:89

4) 1:12:80

 

800 M

 

1) New burgh

2) Lancaster

3) Cataraqui

4) Winston Churchill

 

1) Ross Uens (record)

2) Evan Palmer

3) Drew Webster

4) Ian Donald

 

1) 2:41:84

2) 2:42:62

3) 2:43:62

4) 2:45:84

 

1500 M

 

1) Lancaster

2) Newburgh

3) Cataraqui

4) Rideau

 

1) Evan Palmer (record)

2) Ross Uens

3) Drew Webster

4) Blair Mackenzie

 

1) 5:27:92

2) 5:35:44

3) 5:43:12

4) 5:30:34

 

Long Jump

 

1) H. H. Langford

2) Lancaster

3) Welborne

4) Centennial

 

1) Chris Raabe

2) Harry Matheson

3) Richard Stethem

4) Michael Commeford

 

1) 3.58m

2) 3.52m

3) 3.51m

4) 3.43m

 

Triple Jump

 

1) Welborne

2) Bath

3) Cataraqui

4) Perth Road

 

1) David Mc Mullen (record)

2) Lewis Mc Grogan

3) John Rodger

4) Thomas Boag

 

1) 7.76m

2) 7.65m

3) 7.47m

4) 7.41m

 

 

High Jump

 

1) Odessa

2) Lancaster

3) Sharbot Lake

4) Joyceville

 

1) Darcy Turner

2) Jason Zelt

3) Jacob Hickey

4) Jim Mc Loren

 

1)1.10m

2) 1.10m

3) 1.08m

4) 1.08m

 

4x100 Relay

 

1) Lancaster

2) Winston

3) Sinclair

4) Bath

 

1)

2)

3)

4)

 

1) 1:03:01

2) 1:03:17

3) 1:05:27

4) 1:05:54