Meeting Minutes

Sports Dates

Basketball

Cross Country

Track & Field

Ultimate Frisbee

Volleyball

LESAA District Individual Medalists (top athletes in each age group):
Based on 7 points 1st place, 5 points 2nd place, 3 points for 3rd place and 1 point for 4th place maximum 21 points

 Midget Boys:

bulletGold      John Kinfuita                   Calvn Park           21 points
bulletSilver    Kyle McKellar                  Sinclair                  19 points
bulletBronze  Darcy Greenaway         Odessa                 17 points

 

Bantam Boys:

bulletGold       Adam Moodie             Marysville                     21 points
bulletSilver     Ben Trickey                Perth Road                    17 points
bulletBronze  Coltin Waugh            Loughborough             14 points

 

Atom Boys:

bulletGold         Ryan David Cox              Sharbot Lake             21 points
bulletSilver      Ben Posthumus                Lord Strathcona      19 points
bulletBronze     Kevin Ostiguy                Perth Road                   17 points
bulletBronze     Christopher Kimmerer        Bayridge                  17 points

 

Midget Girls:

bulletGold     Cassie Hunter            Joyceville                    21 points
bulletSilver    Cleo Boyd                Sinclair                            17 points
bulletSilver    Rachel Burns            Storrington                    17 points
bulletBronze  Portia Worthy            Lancaster                       13 points

 

Bantam Girls:

bulletGold      Krissy Berndt                    Loughborough        21 points
bulletSilver     Kelly deHoop                    Winston Churchill    17 points
bulletSilver     Brianna Bradley                Henderson                17 points
bulletBronze   Leah Garrison                    Harrowsmith            15 points

 

Atom Girls:

bulletGold       Christina Papadakis        Lancaster                    17 points
bulletSilver      Hana Marmura                    Lord Strathcona        15 points
bulletBronze    Jenna Black                    Welborne                        14 points
bulletBronze    Karly Jones                       Cataraqui Woods        14 points
Send mail to john490@sympatico.ca with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: March 27, 2007