6/15/2015
Page 2 of 6
Wednesday, June 15, 2015
LESAA Track and Field Championships
LESAA District Track and Field 2015
6/15/15
-
6/15/15
Lexi Hannah
   1:11.18
13
ACAD
7
 
Sloane Mallen
   1:11.32
13
JOYC
8
 
Ella Mitchell
   1:11.32
13
VAN
8
 
Event # 11 BANTAM BOYS 400m Dash
#LESAA:J.Faulkner Rideau 1:04.14 2002
Carson Fraser
   1:06.45
11
LANC
1
 
Jude Wheeler-Dee
   1:06.48
11
RID
2
 
Holden Shenfield
   1:06.75
11
WCPS
3
 
Andrew Taylor
   1:08.25
13
BAY
4
 
Kevin Fitzgerald
   1:08.87
11
APS
5
 
Ta Koe Mei
   1:09.11
11
LORD
6
 
Greg Mills
   1:09.91
11
HARR
7
 
Barrett Joynt
   1:11.49
11
LPS
8
 
Event # 12 BANTAM GIRLS 400m Dash
#LESAA:A.Workman Polson Park 1:02.81 2014
Clare Frymire
   1:12.09
11
WCPS
1
 
Claire Brackenbury
   1:12.71
11
CPS
2
 
Hailey Moore
   1:14.04
11
OPS
3
 
Mia Smith
   1:14.90
11
LANC
4
 
Sophie Rider
   1:15.36
11
RID
5
 
Sarah Gillan
   1:15.55
11
BATH
6
 
Hannah Baldree
   1:16.37
11
JOYC
7
 
Chloe Charron
   1:16.80
11
JRH
8
 
Event # 13 ATOM BOYS 400m Dash
#LESAA:C.Horseman Amherstview 1:10.65 2010
Beau Reade
   1:12.77
9
HARR
1
 
Peter Betas
   1:12.88
9
LORD
2
 
Jack Osborne
   1:14.95
9
SOUTH
3
 
Ty Cole
   1:16.25
9
OPS
4
 
Harrison Sargeant
   1:16.74
9
LPS
5
 
Noah McDougall
   1:16.96
9
HARR
6
 
Cal Uens
   1:17.52
9
SELB
7
 
Rio Takeuchi
   1:17.65
9
LORD
8
 
Event # 14 ATOM GIRLS 400m Dash
#LESAA:A.Workman Polson Park 1:12.72 2012
Sienna Matheson
   1:10.79
8
SJA
1
#
 
Madelyn Campbell
   1:17.07
9
APS
2
 
Alysha Tigchelaar
   1:19.08
9
CNTR
3
 
Hailey Tyler
   1:20.08
9
CNTR
4
 
Alana VanHooser
   1:20.94
9
TRUE
5
 
Rebecca Pearce
   1:21.94
9
LPS
6
 
Madison Kirkwood
   1:22.34
9
CAT
7
 
Sarah Davis
   1:22.80
9
JRH
8
 
Event # 15 BOYS 12-99 200m Dash
# LESAA:Cole Horsman Acadie 24.92 2014
RESULTS OF FINALS
Dylan Thomason
     26.70
13
TAM
1
 
Aaron Jamieson
     27.27
13
LANC
2
 
Ali Zaidi
     27.72
13
WCPS
3
 
Riley Bailey
     27.86
13
SOUTH
4
 
Ethan Bucholtz
     27.98
13
CAL
5
 
Wail Osman
     28.23
13
CAL
6
 
Nigel LeGood
     28.29
13
LAS
7
 
Josh McIsaac
     28.31
13
NAEC
8
 
Event # 16 MIDGET GIRLS 200m Dash
# LESAA:Marissa Battle Vanier 27.38 2013
RESULTS OF FINALS
Claire Lyons
     28.75
13
ACAD
1
 
Mackenzie Campbell
     28.90
13
VAN
2
 
Meghan Dundon
     29.69
13
OPS
3
 
Olivia Elliot
     29.85
13
LAS
4
 
Jada Packer
     29.95
13
CAT
5
 
Ella Phillips
     30.00
13
LPS
6
 
Brighton Matheson
     30.01
13
SINC
7
 
Scout Watkins-Southward
     30.13
13
LAS
8
 
Event # 17 BANTAM BOYS 200m Dash
#LESAA:D.Thomason Tamworth 27.81 2013
RESULTS OF FINALS
Isaac Uens
     30.74
11
TAM
1
 
Jacob Ball
     30.96
11
ELGN
2
 
Connor Briand
     31.54
11
SINC
3
 
Greg Mills
     31.62
11
HARR
4
 
Quest Hamblett
     31.70
11
FRON
5
 
Kevin Fitzgerald
     31.97
11
APS
6
 
Riley Payne
     32.07
11
PR
7
 
Jude Wheeler-Dee
     33.62
11
RID
8
 
Event # 18 BANTAM GIRLS 200m Dash
#LESAA:K.Berndt Loughborough 28.66 2007
RESULTS OF FINALS
Ella Pratt-Vallier
     31.25
10
SJA
1
 
Carly Corkey
     31.57
11
PR
2
 
Paige Moran
     31.96
11
FAIR
3
 
Hailey Kirkpatrick
     32.27
11
JOYC
4
 
Abby Lees
     32.84
11
SELB
5
 
Lauren Varey
     33.11
11
LANC
6
 
Myah Martin
     33.28
11
LPS
7
 
Event # 19 ATOM BOYS 200m Dash
# LESAA:Jacob Ball Elginburg 31.20 2014
RESULTS OF FINALS
Peter Betas
     33.29
9
LORD
1
 
Ben Baillargeon
     33.63
9
GR
2
 
William Vowles
     34.03
9
HOLS
3
 
Cal Uens
     34.21
9
SELB
4
 
Jordan Westcott
     34.43
9
LORD
5
 
William Mitchell
     34.56
8
SJA
6
 
James Compeau
     34.75
9
LANC
7
 
NOAH STEVENS
     34.81
9
POLS
8
 
Event # 20 ATOM GIRLS 200m Dash
#LESAA:L.Garrison Harrowsmith 32.06 2005
RESULTS OF FINALS
Taylor Wolsey
     33.65
9
LANC
1
 
Meggison Miller
     34.11
9
BATH
2
 
GRACE CAMPBELL
     34.22
9
POLS
3
 
Dani Stopchycki
     34.27
9
PR
4
 
Alysha Tigchelaar
     35.24
9
CNTR
5
 
powered and engineered by Easyware                     www.goeasyware.com