6/15/2015
Page 1 of 6
Wednesday, June 15, 2015
LESAA Track and Field Championships
LESAA District Track and Field 2015
6/15/15
-
6/15/15
Event # 1 OPEN BOYS  3000m Run
#LESAA:C.Linscott Vanier 9:59.35 2012
Chet Moran
  10:55.78
13
OPS
1
 
Dustin Steacy
  10:57.90
13
FRON
2
 
Callum Edwards
  11:00.54
13
CAL
3
 
Jake Richards
  11:04.03
13
LPS
4
 
Cameron Dean
  11:04.68
13
APS
5
 
Matt Wilson
  11:07.22
13
CAL
6
 
Graeme Carson
  11:16.35
13
CAL
7
 
Jack Wiley
  11:19.81
13
VAN
8
 
Event # 2 Open GIRLS  3000m Run
#LESAA:J.Casson Vanier 11:17.06 2009
Jess Stephenson
  11:32.10
13
CAL
1
 
Georgia Gillan
  12:22.03
13
TAM
2
 
Johanna Loock
  12:24.45
13
CAL
3
 
Hana Amari
  12:30.21
13
VAN
4
 
Mackenzie O'Sullivan
  12:30.97
13
HARR
5
 
Vanessa Pearce
  12:53.03
13
LPS
6
 
Hope Murphy
  12:53.33
13
LAS
7
 
Rianna Greig
  13:08.83
13
OPS
8
 
Event # 3 MIDGET BOYS 100m Dash
# LESAA:Cole Horsman Acadie 11.84 2014
RESULTS OF FINALS
Ali Zaidi
     13.09
13
WCPS
1
 
Dain Bailey
     13.56
13
PR
2
 
Josh Dowdall
     13.59
13
STORR
3
 
Dylan Thomason
     13.60
13
TAM
4
 
Aaron Jamieson
     13.64
13
LANC
5
 
Caleb Russell
     13.66
13
LAS
6
 
Ethan Bucholtz
     13.74
13
CAL
7
 
Wail Osman
     13.88
13
CAL
8
 
Event # 4 MIDGET GIRLS 100m Dash
#LESAA:J.Keating Lancaster 13.26 2005
RESULTS OF FINALS
Claire Lyons
     13.97
13
ACAD
1
 
Macey Lutz
     13.98
13
SINC
2
 
Olivia Elliot
     14.20
13
LAS
3
 
Hannah Gebhardt
     14.22
13
LAS
4
 
Ella Phillips
     14.45
13
LPS
5
 
Mackenzie Campbell
     14.64
13
VAN
6
 
Emma Young
     14.67
13
CAL
7
 
Scout Watkins-Southward
     14.72
13
LAS
8
 
Event # 5 BANTAM BOYS 100m Dash
#LESAA:C.Horseman Amherstview 13.30 2012
RESULTS OF FINALS
Ta Koe Mei
     14.87
11
LORD
1
 
Connor Briand
     15.13
11
SINC
2
 
Jack Grympa
     15.50
11
CPS
3
 
Isaac Uens
     15.54
11
TAM
4
 
Jacob Ball
     15.58
11
ELGN
5
 
Ben Fitzgerald
     15.67
11
PC
6
 
Kevin Fitzgerald
     15.70
11
APS
7
 
Greg Mills
     15.83
11
HARR
8
 
Event # 6 GIRLS 10-11 100m Dash
#LESAA:K.Berndt Loughborough 13.64 2007
RESULTS OF FINALS
Katie_Anne Belec
     14.73
11
LPS
1
 
Ella Pratt-Vallier
     15.00
10
SJA
2
 
Carly Corkey
     15.26
11
PR
3
 
Karle Bustard
     15.50
11
CAT
4
 
Erika Holtz
     15.53
10
SJA
5
 
Paige Moran
     15.58
11
FAIR
6
 
Katelyn Johnston
     15.62
11
OPS
7
 
Emma Parslow
     15.72
11
JRH
8
 
Event # 7 ATOM BOYS 100m Dash
#LESAA:D.Cox Sharbot Lake 14.60 2007
RESULTS OF FINALS
Josh Bennett
     16.25
9
PR
1
 
Jordan Westcott
     16.33
9
LORD
2
 
Jacob Jones
     16.46
9
ELGN
3
 
Jack Osborne
     16.53
9
SOUTH
4
 
William Mitchell
     16.72
8
SJA
5
 
Andy Gemmill
     16.75
9
LPS
6
 
Jayden Holden
     16.80
9
SELB
7
 
Ben Baillargeon
     16.80
9
GR
7
 
Event # 8 ATOM GIRLS 100m Dash
#LESAA:J.Packer Cataraqui Woods 15.02 2012
RESULTS OF FINALS
Sienna Matheson
     15.77
8
SJA
1
 
Hailey Twigg
     16.49
9
STORR
2
 
Ava Casucci
     16.50
9
TRUE
3
 
Dani Stopchycki
     16.82
9
PR
4
 
GRACE CAMPBELL
     16.88
9
POLS
5
 
Isabella Ball-Graham
     16.98
9
STORR
6
 
Addy Holden
     17.00
9
SELB
7
 
Shelby Robertson
     17.08
9
LANC
8
 
Event # 9 MIDGET BOYS 400m Dash
#LESAA:J.VanNiedek Loughborough 56.04 2007
Tyler Huffman
   1:01.13
13
JRH
1
 
Ayrison Haynes
   1:01.51
13
CAL
2
 
Cameron Bruce
   1:01.56
13
ACAD
3
 
Wail Osman
   1:02.75
13
CAL
4
 
Zan Carroll
   1:03.18
13
HARR
5
 
Nate Sterling
   1:03.75
13
OPS
6
 
Ray Whitehead
   1:04.02
13
LPS
7
 
Nathan McCallum
   1:04.62
13
ELGN
8
 
Event # 10 MIDGET GIRLS 400m Dash
#LESAA:N.Armstrong Loughborough 1:02.44 2010
Anna Workman
   1:02.36
13
VAN
1
#
 
Adrianna Blackwell
   1:06.57
13
NAEC
2
 
Meghan Dundon
   1:07.75
13
OPS
3
 
Claire Lyons
   1:08.31
13
ACAD
4
 
Brighton Matheson
   1:09.25
13
SINC
5
 
Tara McLaren
   1:09.34
13
JOYC
6
 
powered and engineered by Easyware                     www.goeasyware.com