The Limestone Elementary School Athletics Association is the committee responsible for the
 inter-school sports programs in the Limestone   District School Board. This  page is intended
to make available to all elementary schools in the Limestone District information pertaining to
 all   inter-school sports in the district. For more information  on the organization and structure
 of LESAA please refer to the LESAA constitution.   Meet and tournament information, rules and
 regulations regarding the various events,   dates for events, news updates, district tournaments
 (divisions, dates, locations, conveners, results), as well as any other pertinent information
 for all sports will be available through this page.

 

LESSA Home

Constitution         

Dates

Basketball
 
Cross Country

Track & Field

Ultimate Frisbee

Volleyball

 

Other Links:

KASSAA

LDSB

Kingston Track & Field Club

Pegasus Volleyball

 

 

LESAA District Medalists (top athletes in each age group):
Based on 7 points 1st place, 5 points 2nd place, 3 points for 3rd place and 1 point for 4th place maximum 21 points

Select an Age Category to see a photo of the medalists.

Individual Boys:
 Midget Boys
:

bulletGold                 Cole Horsman                    Acadie                        21 points
bulletSilver               Noah Lienweber                   Acadie                        17 points
bulletBronze            Brennan Laidman                Acadie                        13 points

Bantam Boys:

bulletGold                Carson Fraser                        Lancaster                    19 points
bulletSilver              Kyle Kawadza                        Lord Strathcona        14 points
bulletBronze           Sam Condlin-Pratt                Rideau                          12 points

Atom Boys:

bulletGold                Jacob Ball                                Elginburg                    19 points
bullet Silver              Kevin Fitzgerald                     Amherstview               15 points
bulletBronze            Chris Kerstens                      Central                          12 points
bulletBronze            Jacob Froats                         Lancaster                      12 points

 

 

Individual Girls Medalists:
Midget Girls:

bulletGold               Brogan MacDougall                Vanier                         21 points
bulletGold                Brianna Burgess                    Loughborough        21 points
bulletSilver              Logan Medeiros                      Calvin Park                15 Points
bulletBronze           Lexi Hannah                            Acadie                         10 points
bulletBronze           Danielle Adam                         Vanier                         10 points  

Bantam Girls:

bulletGold                Anna Workman                      Polson Park                            21 points
bulletSilver              Kara Fitzgerald                       Amherstview                          13 points
bulletBronze           Megan Agyei                           Cataraqui Woods                  12  points

Atom Girls:                                         

bulletGold                Paige Moran                           Fairfield                                    17 points
bulletGold                Sienna Matheson                  Sir John A                               17 points
bulletSilver               Lauren walker                       Centennial                               14 points
bulletBronze            Shayane McCaugherty       Lord Strathcona                    10 points
Send mail to hallj@limestone.on.ca with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: May 09, 2014