12/06/2014
Page 1 of 2
Wednesday, June 11, 2014
LESAA Track and Field Championships
LESAA Boys  2014
6/11/14
-
6/11/14
Event # 1 OPEN BOYS 3000m Run
#LESAA:C.Linscott Vanier 9:59.35 2012
Brennan Laidman
ACAD
1
  10:16.16
Jack Rowlatt
WELB
2
  10:42.20
Bryce Marchen
LPS
3
  10:46.16
Carter Free
TPC
4
  10:46.64
Preston Johnson
LANC
5
  11:02.35
Cameron Dean
APS
6
  11:05.20
Ryan Brown
CAL
7
  11:15.92
Tyler Ignazzitto
BATH
8
  11:17.85
Event # 3 MIDGET BOYS 100m Dash
#LESAA:J.VanNiedek Loughborough 12.10 2007
RESULTS OF FINALS
Cole Horsman
ACAD
1
     12.03
#
Konnor Weston
BAY
2
     12.35
Jacob Notley
ACAD
3
     12.39
Evan Desarmia
SINC
4
     12.43
Mason Gordon
CAL
5
     12.84
Alex Foster
CAL
6
     13.22
Kiel Benton
TPC
7
     13.25
Ali Zaidi
WCPS
8
     13.36
Event # 5 BANTAM BOYS 100m Dash
#LESAA:C.Horseman Amherstview 13.30 2012
RESULTS OF FINALS
Rowon O'Brien
HOLS
1
     13.68
Sam Condlin-Pratt
RID
2
     14.00
Austin Cunningham
ELGN
3
     14.42
Varun Patel
LANC
4
     14.53
Ethan McDonnell
TPC
5
     14.71
Jack Elliott
JRH
6
     14.81
Zach Gibson
GLEN
7
     15.00
Jacob Thomas
JRH
8
     15.19
Event # 7 ATOM BOYS 100m Dash
#LESAA:D.Cox Sharbot Lake 14.60 2007
RESULTS OF FINALS
Jacob Ball
ELGN
1
     14.81
Kevin Fitzgerald
APS
2
     15.12
Corbin Votary
Sout
3
     15.41
Jack Dupuis
POLS
4
     15.45
Jason Bruger
HOLS
5
     15.81
Caleb Podgers
SINC
6
     15.93
Event # 9 MIDGET BOYS 400m Dash
#LESAA:J.VanNiedek Loughborough 56.04 2007
Cole Horsman
ACAD
1
     56.31
Noah Leinweber
ACAD
2
     58.16
Alex Foster
CAL
3
     59.68
Evan Fraser
CAL
4
   1:01.37
Preston Johnson
LANC
5
   1:02.37
Jay Patel
CAL
6
   1:02.43
Seb Perry
TPC
7
   1:02.56
Tyler Huffman
JRH
8
   1:02.63
Event # 11 BANTAM BOYS 400m Dash
#LESAA:J.Faulkner Rideau 1:04.14 2002
Kyle Kawadza
LORD
1
   1:08.16
 
 
Carson Fraser
LANC
2
   1:09.77
Nathan Colburn
CBAY
3
   1:11.57
Holden Shenfield
WCPS
4
   1:11.69
Jack Elliott
JRH
5
   1:11.75
Carter Page
HARR
6
   1:12.09
Jude Wheeler-Dee
RID
7
   1:13.75
Zach Gibson
GLEN
8
   1:13.85
Event # 13 ATOM BOYS 400m Dash
#LESAA:C.Horseman Amherstview 1:10.65 2010
Chris Kerstens
CPS
1
   1:12.66
Kevin Fitzgerald
APS
2
   1:12.85
Jack Dupuis
POLS
3
   1:13.84
Eli Chubaty
LPS
4
   1:13.97
Brennan Finucane
ELGN
5
   1:16.47
Kieran McAllister
LANC
6
   1:16.66
Nigel Flynn
RID
7
   1:17.50
Mason McDonald
PC
8
   1:17.58
Event # 15 MIDGET BOYS 200m Dash
#LESAA:A.Down Calvin Park 25.28 2007
RESULTS OF FINALS
Cole Horsman
ACAD
1
     24.92
#
Mason Gordon
CAL
2
     26.03
Kiel Benton
TPC
3
     26.81
Ravi Desai
VAN
4
     27.63
Dylan Thomason
TAM
5
     27.84
Alex Foster
CAL
6
     28.13
Brandon Fox
SJA
7
     29.31
Event # 17 BANTAM BOYS 200m Dash
#LESAA:D.Thomason Tamworth 27.81 2013
RESULTS OF FINALS
Sam Condlin-Pratt
RID
1
     29.06
Austin Cunningham
ELGN
2
     29.22
Ethan McDonnell
TPC
3
     30.49
Aidan Gertridge
LORD
4
     30.50
Branden Nicholson
ELGN
5
     30.58
Nick Babcock
LANC
6
     30.59
Jack Elliott
JRH
7
     31.28
Zach Gibson
GLEN
8
     33.20
Event # 19 ATOM BOYS 200m Dash
#LESAA:S.Lanthier Henderson 31.58 2003
RESULTS OF FINALS
Jacob Ball
ELGN
1
     31.20
#
Kevin Fitzgerald
APS
2
     31.65
Caleb Podgers
SINC
3
     32.70
Jack Dupuis
POLS
4
     32.72
Brennan Finucane
ELGN
5
     33.40
Spencer Smith
SJA
6
     33.53
Brock Vrana
SJA
7
     34.50
Yahiya Harris
APS
8
     35.06
Event # 21 MIDGET BOYS 800m Run
#LESAA:J.George Henderson 2:17.95 2004
Noah Leinweber
ACAD
1
   2:21.95
Brennan Laidman
ACAD
2
   2:21.97
Bryce Marchen
LPS
3
   2:23.51
Evan Fraser
CAL
4
   2:25.98
Jack Rowlatt
WELB
5
   2:28.42
 
 
Miles Brackenbury
VAN
6
   2:29.37
Max Ferguson
WELB
7
   2:33.13
Michael Lloyd
Sout
8
   2:35.20
Event # 23 BANTAM BOYS 800m Run
#LESAA:I.Donald Winston Churchill 2:30.46 2003
Carson Fraser
LANC
1
   2:35.49
Kyle Kawadza
LORD
2
   2:35.98
Holden Shenfield
WCPS
3
   2:41.10
Blake Hannaford
JRH
4
   2:42.08
Ben Moffat
SJA
5
   2:44.92
M. Grosvenor
BATH
6
   2:45.67
Ryota Udo
CPS
7
   2:46.57
Che Breadner
LANC
8
   2:48.98
Event # 25 ATOM BOYS 800m Run
# LESAA:R. Uens Newburgh 2:41.83 2000
Nigel Flynn
RID
1
   2:52.05
Logan Harrington
SELB
2
   2:53.16
Connor Cowan
LANC
3
   2:54.08
R. McAllister
LORD
4
   2:54.96
Mason McDonald
PC
5
   2:56.73
Alexander Young
BAY
6
   2:57.55
Reid Hopkins
WCPS
7
   2:58.24
Brock Vrana
SJA
8
   2:58.81
Event # 27 MIDGET BOYS 1500m Run
#LESAA:K.Weston Bayridge 4:41.07 2013
Konnor Weston
BAY
1
   4:33.57
#
Noah Leinweber
ACAD
2
   4:56.10
Brennan Laidman
ACAD
3
   4:58.27
Jack Rowlatt
WELB
4
   5:02.07
Bryce Marchen
LPS
5
   5:02.74
Miles Brackenbury
VAN
6
   5:03.30
Evan Fraser
CAL
7
   5:06.17
Noah Frymire
WCPS
8
   5:08.86
Event # 29 BANTAM BOYS 1500m Run
#LESAA:K.Weston Bayridge 5:01.81 2012
Carson Fraser
LANC
1
   5:25.15
Kyle Kawadza
LORD
2
   5:27.42
Blake Hannaford
JRH
3
   5:29.16
Ben Moffat
SJA
4
   5:30.39
Holden Shenfield
WCPS
5
   5:32.15
Che Breadner
LANC
6
   5:37.17
M. Grosvenor
BATH
7
   5:38.73
Ryota Udo
CPS
8
   5:42.79
Event # 31 ATOM BOYS 1500m Run
#LESAA:E.McDermott Winston Churchill 5:23.95 2009
Eli Chubaty
LPS
1
   5:34.03
Chris Kerstens
CPS
2
   5:40.38
Brennan Finucane
ELGN
3
   5:45.11
Connor Cowan
LANC
4
   5:46.20
Nigel Flynn
RID
5
   5:47.36
Noah Booth
JRH
6
   5:49.99
Alexander Young
BAY
7
   5:51.68
Reid Hopkins
WCPS
8
   5:52.41
 
 
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com