LESAA  BOYS 2012
LESAA Track and Field Championships
Thursday, June 14, 2012
 
 
-
Page 1 of 2
Event # 1 BOYS 6-99 3000m Run
#LESAA BOYS:K.McKellar Sinclair :10:12.65 2007
Cameron Linscott
13
VAN
1
   9:59.35
#
D. Billingsley
13
JOYC
2
  10:52.75
Liam Brick
13
LUND
3
  10:54.48
Jack Peck
11
TAM
4
  10:56.12
Alex Drover
13
CAL
5
  11:31.20
Zach Kish
13
FAIR
6
  11:33.30
Arie Moffat
13
CAL
7
  11:37.21
Nuri Amari
13
CAL
8
  11:38.22
Event # 3 BOYS 12-99 100m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:J.VanNiedek Loughborough 12.10 2007
RESULTS OF FINALS
Reuben Smith
13
LUND
1
     12.36
Tyler Cancian
13
LPS
2
     12.43
Turner Gazeley
13
CAL
3
     12.68
Cody Webb
13
JOYC
4
     12.74
Johnny Humber
13
LUND
5
     12.99
Vasa Shpatrov
13
PR
6
     13.08
Owen Barr
13
WCPS
7
     13.11
Devin Leblanc
13
LANC
8
     13.18
Event # 5 BOYS 10-11 100m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:C.Horseman Amherstview 13.30 2012
RESULTS OF FINALS
Cole Horsman
11
APS
1
     13.30
#
Konnor Weston
11
BAY
2
     13.39
Jake Adair
11
JRH
3
     13.46
Dylan Thomason
11
TAM
4
     13.71
Evan Desarmia
11
SINC
5
     13.99
Curtis Shorts
11
CENT
6
     14.00
John McDonald
11
OPS
7
     14.18
Jacob Notley
11
JRH
8
     14.30
Event # 7 BOYS 6-9 100m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:D.Cox Sharbot Lake 14.60 2007
RESULTS OF FINALS
Rowon O'Brien
9
HOLS
1
     15.08
Liam Dawson
9
APS
2
     15.21
Jack Hewlin
9
OPS
3
     15.26
Alex Snedden
9
WCPS
4
     15.30
Greg Mills
9
HARR
5
     15.34
Alex Vreeken
9
WELB
6
     15.61
Liam Minielly
9
CNTR
7
     15.65
Carson Fraser
9
LANC
8
     15.75
Event # 9 BOYS 12-99 400m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:J.VanNiedek Loughborough 56.04 2007
Cody Webb
13
JOYC
1
     56.93
Devin Leblanc
13
LANC
2
     56.98
Devon Gately
13
BATH
3
     59.05
James Vowles
13
WELB
4
   1:00.49
Matthew Flood
13
BAY
5
   1:01.84
Nicholas Adams
13
LPS
6
   1:01.92
Colton Leonard
13
JRH
7
   1:01.96
Graeme Workman
13
VAN
8
   1:02.59
Event # 11 BOYS 10-11 400m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:J.Faulkner Rideau 1:04.14 2002
Cole Horsman
11
APS
1
   1:04.78
 
 
Bryce Marchen
11
LPS
2
   1:07.02
Garrison Hough
11
APS
3
   1:08.02
Luka Syllas
11
HORT
4
   1:08.71
Noah Leinweber
11
JRH
5
   1:08.78
Sheldon Tryon
11
CBAY
6
   1:10.05
Jack Yeates
11
SINC
7
   1:10.08
Brady Sadler
11
OPS
8
   1:10.09
Event # 13 BOYS 6-9 400m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:C.Horseman Amherstview 1:10.65 2010
Carter Page
9
HARR
1
   1:13.11
Nicholas Adair
9
JRH
2
   1:13.96
Ezekiel Glasgow
9
LORD
3
   1:14.64
Brandon Nicholson
9
ELGN
4
   1:14.73
Ben Moffat
9
HORT
5
   1:15.11
Kyle Kawadza
9
LORD
6
   1:15.24
Carson Fraser
9
LANC
7
   1:16.27
Nick Szigeti
9
OPS
8
   1:17.78
Event # 15 BOYS 12-99 200m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:A.Down Calvin Park 25.38 2010
RESULTS OF FINALS
Reuben Smith
13
LUND
1
     25.34
#
Tyler Cancian
13
LPS
2
     25.74
Cody Webb
13
JOYC
3
     26.05
Devin Leblanc
13
LANC
4
     26.58
M. Morales-Carlson
13
TRUE
5
     26.61
Johnny Humber
13
LUND
6
     26.81
James Vowles
13
WELB
7
     26.86
Vasa Shpatrov
13
PR
8
     26.96
Event # 17 BOYS 10-11 200m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:C.Horseman Amherstview 27.98 2012
RESULTS OF FINALS
Cole Horsman
11
APS
1
     27.98
#
Dylan Thomason
11
TAM
2
     28.81
Curtis Shorts
11
CENT
3
     29.52
Tye Kartye
11
HORT
4
     30.18
Luka Syllas
11
HORT
5
     30.30
Connor Vreeken
11
WELB
6
     30.58
John McDonald
11
OPS
7
     31.27
Evan Fraser
11
LANC
8
     31.43
Event # 19 BOYS 6-9 200m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:S.Lanthier Henderson 31.58 2003
RESULTS OF FINALS
Brandon Nicholson
9
ELGN
1
     31.99
Alex Snedden
9
WCPS
2
     32.04
Jack Hewlin
9
OPS
3
     32.77
Ethan Day
9
WCPS
4
     32.87
Callum Finucane
9
PR
5
     33.33
Alex Vreeken
9
WELB
6
     33.75
Cameron Morton
9
LANC
7
     34.55
Zack Doyle
9
BATH
        NT
Event # 21 BOYS 12-99 800m Run
#LESAA BOYS:J.George Henderson 2:17.95 2004
Cameron Linscott
13
VAN
1
   2:21.99
Devon Gately
13
BATH
2
   2:22.24
Liam Pederson
13
LUND
3
   2:23.24
Travis Rickard
13
CAL
4
   2:24.32
Nicholas Adams
13
LPS
5
   2:26.70
Elliott McDermott
13
CAL
6
   2:29.03
 
 
Ben Amos
13
LPS
7
   2:29.42
Eric Brick
13
LUND
8
   2:31.43
Event # 23 BOYS 10-11 800m Run
#LESAA BOYS:I.Donald Winston Churchill 2:30.46 2003
Brennan Laidman
11
JRH
1
   2:35.74
Jack Peck
11
TAM
2
   2:36.05
Jack Rowlatt
11
WELB
3
   2:36.97
Noah Leinweber
11
JRH
4
   2:38.86
Carter Free
11
TPC
5
   2:41.67
Joel Gurnsey
11
APS
6
   2:43.93
Max Ferguson
11
WELB
7
   2:45.15
Jeremy Piazzi
11
POLS
8
   2:45.75
Event # 25 BOYS 6-9 800m Run
#LESAA BOYS:R.Uens Newburgh 2:41.83 2000
Ezekiel Glasgow
9
LORD
1
   2:49.01
Ben Moffat
9
HORT
2
   2:49.45
Kyle Kawadza
9
LORD
3
   2:50.06
Carter Page
9
HARR
4
   2:50.48
Finn McDermott
9
WCPS
5
   2:54.65
Nicholas Adair
9
JRH
6
   2:56.40
Liam Cowan
9
LANC
7
   2:57.02
Kian Belanger
9
OPS
8
   2:58.73
Event # 27 BOYS 12-99 1500m Run
#LESAA BOYS:B.O'Connor Sinclair 4:49.95 2005
Cameron Linscott
13
VAN
1
   4:53.18
Travis Rickard
13
CAL
2
   4:59.55
Elliott McDermott
13
CAL
3
   5:00.27
Nicholas Adams
13
LPS
4
   5:00.88
Devon Gately
13
BATH
5
   5:02.48
D. Billingsley
13
JOYC
6
   5:03.29
Ryan Dowdall
13
STOR
7
   5:06.08
Eric Brick
13
LUND
8
   5:12.11
Event # 29 BOYS 10-11 1500m Run
#LESAA BOYS:K.Weston Bayridge 5:01.81 2012
Konnor Weston
11
BAY
1
   5:01.81
#
Jack Peck
11
TAM
2
   5:14.91
Brennan Laidman
11
JRH
3
   5:17.74
Carter Free
11
TPC
4
   5:18.51
Noah Frymire
11
WCPS
5
   5:20.36
Noah Leinweber
11
JRH
6
   5:23.12
Jack Rowlatt
11
WELB
7
   5:26.79
Jack Shenfield
11
WCPS
8
   5:34.29
Event # 31 BOYS 6-9 1500m Run
#LESAA BOYS:E.McDermott Winston Churchill 5:23.95 2009
Ben Moffat
9
HORT
1
   5:43.15
Kyle Kawadza
9
LORD
2
   5:45.01
Ezekiel Glasgow
9
LORD
3
   5:47.58
Carson Fraser
9
LANC
4
   5:56.47
Liam Minielly
9
CNTR
5
   6:00.29
Che Breadner
9
LANC
6
   6:01.02
Liam Cowan
9
LANC
7
   6:02.37
Blake Hannaford
9
JRH
8
   6:06.22
Event # 33 BOYS 12-99 4x100m Relay
#LESAA BOYS:C.Comets Calvin Park 50.18 2008
Calvin Park A
CAL
1
     52.78
Bath A
BATH
2
     53.51
 
 
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com