LIMESTONE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ATHLETICS ASSOCIATION TRACK & FIELD MEET
TRACK & FIELD MEET
BOYS RESULTS
Tuesday, June 15, 2004
Richardson Stadium – Queen’s University


Ev# 1 BOYS

6-99 3000 Run

Ev# 3 BOYS

12-99 100 Dash

Ev# 5 BOYS

10-11 100 Dash

Ev# 7 BOYS

6-9 100 Dash

Ev# 9 BOYS

12-99 400 Dash

Ev# 11 BOYS

10-11 400 Dash

Ev# 13 BOYS

6-9 400 Dash

Ev# 15 BOYS

12-99 200 Dash

Ev# 17 BOYS

10-11 200 Dash

Ev# 19 BOYS

6-9 200 Dash

Ev# 21 BOYS

12-99 800 Run

Ev# 23 BOYS

10-11 800 Run

Ev# 25 BOYS

6-9 800 Run

Ev# 27 BOYS

12-99 1500 Run

Ev# 29 BOYS

10-11 1500 Run

Ev# 31 BOYS

6-9 1500 Run

Ev# 33 BOYS

12-99 4x100 Relay

Ev# 35 BOYS

10-11 4x100 Relay

Ev# 37 BOYS

6-9 4x100 Relay

Ev# 39 MIXED

6-99 4x400 Relay

Ev# 40 BOYS

12-99 High Jump

Ev# 42 BOYS

10-11 High Jump

Ev# 44 BOYS

6-9 High Jump

Ev# 46 BOYS

12-99 Long Jump

Ev# 48 BOYS

10-11 Long Jump

Ev# 50 BOYS

6-9 Long Jump

Ev# 52 BOYS

12-99 Triple Jump

Ev# 54 BOYS

10-11 Triple Jump

Ev# 56 BOYS

6-9 Triple Jump

Ev# 58 BOYS

12-99 Shot Put

 
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 1 OPEN BOYS 3000 Run

LESAA BOYS:D. Mallen Joyceville :10:27.48 2003

 
 
     1   Josh George                  Henderson                  10:22.67*
     2   Nick McGraw                  Calvin Park                10:27.35*
     3   Dustin Kellar                Prince Charles             10:51.14
     4   Matt Stover                  Winston                    10:53.52
     5   MATT SCRUTTON                Sydenham                   10:54.20
     6   Jesse Hunt                   Loughborough               10:54.54
     7   Bryan Dawdy                  First Ave. PS              10:56.54
     8   Ian Ross                     Lancaster Drive            10:57.39
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 3 MIDGET BOYS 100 Dash

LESAA BOYS:Wentao Shi Acadie 12.70 2003

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Kyle Lacasse                 Lundy's Lane                  12.45*
     2   Bryce Geenevasen             Selby                         13.13
     3   Chris Robinson               Loughborough                  13.19
     4   JONATHAN RAMIREZ             Rideau                        13.20
     5   Fraser Nash                  Lundy's Lane                  13.26
     6   Marc Boulanger               Odessa                        13.33
     7   Keil Semeniuk                Perth Road                    13.74
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 5 BANTAM BOYS 100 Dash

LESAA BOYS:Abraham Anyoti Rideau 13.92 2003

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Matt Fouzie                  Elginburg                     13.86*
     2   Jacob Craven                 The Prince Charles            13.92*
     3   Mark Jones                   Odessa                        13.96
     4   Kevin Golding                Fairfield                     14.12
     5   hyo kim                      Bayridge                      14.39
     6   Joshua Ho                    Winston                       14.55
     7   Luke Emmons                  Lancaster Drive               14.89
     8   Donny Emmons                 Lancaster Drive               15.04
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 7 ATOM BOYS 100 Dash

LESAA BOYS:S. Johnson Welborne 15.15 2000

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   MICHAEL SUENAGA              Rideau                        15.35
     2   Matt Burger                  Bath                          16.16
     3   Mitchell O'Connor            Sinclair                      16.20
     4   Adam McLaren                 Joyceville                    16.33
     5   Mike Kerr                    Henderson                     16.34
     6   Andrew Kraus                 Winston                       16.38
     7   Adair Sugrue                 Winston                       16.52
     8   Daniel Rudder                Tamworth                      16.64
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 9 MIDGET BOYS 400 Dash

LESAA BOYS:Scott MacLeod Bayridge 57.04 2003

 
 
     1   Dustin Peters                Hinchinbrooke                 59.54
     2   Matt Bolding                 Amherstview                 1:01.22
     3   Eric McCabe                  H.H. Langford               1:01.23
     4   Craig Shorey                 Henderson                   1:01.89
     5   Drake Egger                  Elginburg                   1:01.92
     6   Matt Hummel                  Bath                        1:02.92
     7   Nathan St.Gelais             Storrington                 1:03.55
     8   Ben O'Connor                 Sinclair                    1:03.65
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 11 BANTAM BOYS 400 Dash

LESAA BOYS:Jamie Faulkner Rideau 1:04.14 2002

 
 
     1   Brandon McIntosh             Holsgrove                   1:04.64
     2   BLAIR MACKENZIE              Rideau                      1:05.78
     3   Sarceno Kevin                Centennial                  1:06.03
     4   Mason Babcook                Loughborough                1:07.72
     5   ELLIOT COHRS                 Rideau                      1:07.93
     6   Justin Echols                Henderson                   1:09.34
     7   Hayden Peters                Storrington                 1:10.27
     8   Jacob Unger                  Storrington                 1:10.45
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 13 ATOM BOYS 400 Dash

LESAA BOYS:R. Uens Newburgh 1:11.18 2001

 
 
     1   William Raleigh              Lancaster Drive             1:14.12
     2   MADDI PROUD                  Rideau                      1:15.07
     3   Mackenzie Bruinsma           Westddale Park              1:15.34
     4   Bradey Buck                  Newburgh                    1:16.34
     5   Jacob Dearborn               Harrowsmith                 1:16.86
     6   Allan Raymond                Simcoe                      1:18.06
     7   Matt Burger                  Bath                        1:18.96
     8   Adam Moodie                  Marysville                  1:19.07
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 60 OPEN BOYS WHEELCHAIR 200 Dash  

 
 
     1   Chris Tsonos                 Lord Strathcona             1:38   
     2   Jake Lees                    Winston                     2:10   
     3   Chad Lees                    Winston                     4:14   
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 15 MIDGET BOYS 200 Dash

LESAA BOYS:Chris Marshall Bayridge 26.03 2002

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Kyle Lacasse                 Lundy's Lane                  26.03*
     2   William Porter               Lancaster Drive               26.66
     3   Chris Robinson               Loughborough                  26.67
     4   Brandon Holden               H.H. Langford                 27.83
     5   Logan Cornel                 Elginburg                     27.84
     6   JONATHAN RAMIREZ             Rideau                        27.90
     7   Marc Boulanger               Odessa                        28.34
     8   Tavis Riley                  Frontenac                     28.48
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 17 BANTAM BOYS 200 Dash

LESAA BOYS:G. Griffin Vanier 29.13 2001

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Jacob Craven                 The Prince Charles            28.87*
     2   hyo kim                      Bayridge                      29.35
     3   Sarceno Kevin                Centennial                    30.04
     4   Donny Emmons                 Lancaster Drive               30.87
     5   ELLIOT COHRS                 Rideau                        31.36
     6   Richard Storms               Odessa                        31.52
     7   Luke Emmons                  Lancaster Drive               31.74
     8   Darcy Greenaway              Odessa                        32.17
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 19 ATOM BOYS 200 Dash

LESAA BOYS:Spencer Lanthier Henderson 31.58 2003

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Zack Fedora                  Lord Strathcona               32.68
     2   Brandon Verkerk              Amherstview                   33.35
     3   Brenden Brunsting-Johnson    Henderson                     34.34
     4   Matt Burger                  Bath                          34.52
     5   Fleet Brown                  Perth Road                    34.67
     6   Nicholas Dowd                Joyceville                    34.72
     7   Colton Waugh                 Loughborough                  34.95
     8   MADDI PROUD                  Rideau                        35.05
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 21 MIDGET BOYS 800 Run

LESAA BOYS:Brian James Prince Charles 2:20.03 2003

 
 
     1   Josh George                  Henderson                   2:17.95*
     2   Matt Stover                  Winston                     2:25.02
     3   Drake Egger                  Elginburg                   2:27.74
     4   Eric McCabe                  H.H. Langford               2:29.11
     5   Ben O'Connor                 Sinclair                    2:29.25
     6   Dustin Turner                Odessa                      2:29.70
     7   MATT SCRUTTON                Sydenham                    2:30.89
     8   Lucas Howes                  Hinchinbrooke               2:32.07
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 23 BANTAM BOYS 800 Run

LESAA BOYS:Ian Donald Winston Churchill 2:30.46 2003

 
 
     1   Matt Fouzie                  Elginburg                   2:33.58
     2   Michael Reynolds             Polson Park                 2:35.68
     3   Ian Ross                     Lancaster Drive             2:36.49
     4   Jacob Parks                  Newburgh                    2:36.52
     5   Joshua Ho                    Winston                     2:38.92
     6   Cory Benn                    Bath                        2:39.43
     7   Kyle McKellar                Sinclair                    2:39.62
     8   Riley O'Neill                Glenburnie                  2:42.68
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 25 ATOM BOYS 800 Run

LESAA BOYS:R. Uens Newburgh 2:41.83 2000

 
 
     1   Andrew Martin                Lancaster Drive             2:42.78
     2   William Raleigh              Lancaster Drive             2:51.74
     3   Mitchell O'Connor            Sinclair                    2:52.62
     4   Mackenzie Bruinsma           Westddale Park              2:52.83
     5   Taylor Reynolds              Polson Park                 2:53.97
     6   Cole Giffin                  Odessa                      2:57.17
     7   Jake Yow                     North Addington             2:58.44
     8   Eamon Hillis                 Harrowsmith                 2:58.83
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 27 MIDGET BOYS 1500 Run

LESAA BOYS:Jon Williams Bayridge 4:51.62 2003

 
 
     1   Josh George                  Henderson                   4:55.09
     2   Matt Stover                  Winston                     5:03.52
     3   Dustin Kellar                Prince Charles              5:09.52
     4   Dustin Turner                Odessa                      5:09.65
     5   MATT SCRUTTON                Sydenham                    5:10.67
     6   Eric McCabe                  H.H. Langford               5:16.42
     7   Evan Palmer                  Lancaster Drive             5:16.62
     8   Daniel Nobles                Centreville                 5:22.74
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 29 BANTAM BOYS 1500 Run

LESAA BOYS:Mark Jones Odessa 5:07.12 2003

 
 
     1   Ian Ross                     Lancaster Drive             5:10.22
     2   Mark Jones                   Odessa                      5:21.26
     3   Riley O'Neill                Glenburnie                  5:22.48
     4   BLAIR MACKENZIE              Rideau                      5:24.46
     5   Adam Muchmore                Henderson                   5:26.03
     6   Nate Chomitz                 Odessa                      5:26.36
     7   Matt Fouzie                  Elginburg                   5:29.70
     8   NICHOLAS JOHNSON             Rideau                      5:30.62
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 31 ATOM BOYS 1500 Run

LESAA BOYS:E. Palmer Lancaster 5:27.92 2001

 
 
     1   Andrew Martin                Lancaster Drive             5:33.49
     2   Taylor Reynolds              Polson Park                 5:49.22
     3   Eamon Hillis                 Harrowsmith                 5:51.16
     4   Kyle Copeland                Bath                        5:51.18
     5   Brendan Fitzgerald           Welborne                    5:55.17
     6   Adam Moodie                  Marysville                  5:56.12
     7   Matt Leinster                Westddale Park              5:58.14
     8   Brandon Burtch               Cataraqui Woods             5:58.84
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 33 MIDGET BOYS 4x100 Relay

LESAA BOYS:Bayridge Blazers Bayridge 52.03 2003

 
 
     1   Prince Charles A             Prince Charles                52.37
     2   Selby A                      Selby                         53.16
     3   Lundy'sLane A                Lundy's Lane                  53.38
     4   Bayridge A                   Bayridge                      53.96
     5   Henderson A                  Henderson                     54.34
     6   Winston A                    Winston                       54.46
     7   Loughborough A               Loughborough                  54.48
     8   Storrington A                Storrington                   54.72
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 35 BANTAM BOYS 4x100 Relay

LESAA BOYS:Prince Charles Prince Charles 56.45 2001

 
 
     1   Lancaster Drive A            Lancaster Drive               59.14
     2   Bayridge A                   Bayridge                      59.66
     3   Elginburg A                  Elginburg                     59.76
     4   Centennial A                 Centennial                  1:00.90
     5   Holsgrove A                  Holsgrove                   1:01.00
     6   Winston A                    Winston                     1:01.58
     7   Loughborough A               Loughborough                1:01.62
     8   Bath A                       Bath                        1:01.63
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 37 ATOM BOYS 4x100 Relay

LESAA BOYS:Odessa Tigers Odessa 1:04.62 2001

 
 
     1   Henderson A                  Henderson                   1:06.14
     2   Joyceville A                 Joyceville                  1:06.17
     3   Winston A                    Winston                     1:06.52
     4   Amherstview A                Amherstview                 1:07.12
     5   Bath A                       Bath                        1:07.25
     6   Westdale Park A              Westddale Park              1:07.40
     7   Odessa A                     Odessa                      1:07.52
     8   Harrowsmith A                Harrowsmith                 1:07.96
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 39 OPEN MIXED 4x400 Relay

LESAA BOYS:Lancaster Lancers Lancaster 4:21.52 2001

 
 
     1   Henderson A                  Henderson                   4:29.46
     2   Winston A                    Winston                     4:32.00
     3   Langford A                   H.H. Langford               4:34.75
     4   Odessa A                     Odessa                      4:37.03
     5   Fairfield A                  Fairfield                   4:39.88
     6   Acadie A                     Acadie                      4:39.92
     7   Harrowsmith A                Harrowsmith                 4:44.57
     8   Prince Charles A             Prince Charles              4:45.40
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 40 MIDGET BOYS High Jump

LESAA BOYS:Tom Hughes Land O;Lakes 1.61 2000

 
 
     1   Jacob Migneault              Selby                          1.66*
     2   Dustin Turner                Odessa                         1.66*
     3   NORMAN BLACKHURST            Rideau                         1.58
     4   Fraser Nash                  Lundy's Lane                   1.58
     5   robbie chartrand             Acadie                         1.55
     6   Tom Henson                   Loughborough                   1.55
     7   Ben Rose                     Prince Charles                 1.50
     8   Zeke Colbert                 Selby                          1.45
     8   adam kimber                  Bayridge                       1.45
     8   Nole Hiebert                 Calvin Park                    1.45
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 42 BANTAM BOYS High Jump

LESAA BOYS:Tom Hughes Land O'Lakes 1.40 2000

 
 
     1   ELLIOT COHRS                 Rideau                         1.30
     2   michael winton               Bayridge                       1.28
     3   Matthew McEathron            Collins Bay                    1.25
     4   Brandon McIntosh             Holsgrove                      1.25
     5   Justin Cuthill               Selby                          1.25
     6   Parker Woolcox               Holsgrove                      1.25
     7   Josh Chambers                Simcoe                         1.25
     8   Dustin Tryon                 Loughborough                   1.20
     8   CALVIN WALKER                Sydenham                       1.20
     8   Mitchell Peters              Loughborough                   1.20
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 44 ATOM BOYS High Jump

LESAA BOYS:M. Porter Prince Charles 1.15 2000

 
 
     1   Zack Fedora                  Lord Strathcona                1.15*
     2   Adam McLaren                 Joyceville                     1.15*
     3   Tylor Boileau                Polson Park                    1.15*
     4   Jake Yow                     North Addington                1.10
     5   Mitchell O'Connor            Sinclair                       1.10
     6   Jed Hickey                   Hinchinbrooke                  1.05
     6   Scott Morrison               Bath                           1.05
     6   Mike Belanger                Henderson                      1.05
     6   Joshua Jackson               Winston                        1.05
     6   Jesse Snider                 North Addington                1.05
     7   Jontae Bobb                  Lord Strathcona                1.05
     8   Mackenzie Hart               Sharbot Lake P S               1.05
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 46 MIDGET BOYS Long Jump

LESAA BOYS:B. Pemberton Newburgh 5.13 2001

 
 
     1   Brandon Holden               H.H. Langford                  5.17*
     2   Jophiel Sarkodie             Vanier                         5.00
     3   Travis Matthews              Newburgh                       4.93
     4   Mike Summers                 Storrington                    4.90
     5   Stevie Walker                Fairfield                      4.84
     6   Fraser Nash                  Lundy's Lane                   4.76
     7   Keon Kirlew                  Rideau Heights                 4.73
     8   Gabe Medford                 Westddale Park                 4.61
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 48 BANTAM BOYS Long Jump

LESAA BOYS:D. Mallen Joyceville 4.11 2001

 
 
     1   Kevin Golding                Fairfield                      4.69*
     2   Mark Jones                   Odessa                         4.65*
     3   Paul Barton                  Sinclair                       4.06
     4   Bradley Smith                Bath                           4.00
     5   Matthew Henson               Loughborough                   3.96
     6   Joshua Ho                    Winston                        3.95
     7   Zach Lilly                   Lundy's Lane                   3.87
     8   Jeff LeybourneCrook          Newburgh                       3.87
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 50 ATOM BOYS Long Jump

LESAA BOYS:Jamie Faulkner Rideau 3.62 2001

 
 
     1   Sam Menard                   HORTON                         3.51
     2   Kyle Copeland                Bath                           3.45
     3   Daniel Rudder                Tamworth                       3.44
     4   Brandon Verkerk              Amherstview                    3.44
     5   Parker Galbraith-Nolan       Loughborough                   3.39
     6   Jacob Dearborn               Harrowsmith                    3.37
     7   MICHAEL SUENAGA              Rideau                         3.28
     8   Thomas Brown                 Centreville                    3.25
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 52 MIDGET BOYS Triple Jump

LESAA BOYS:B. Pemberton Newburgh 10.87 2001

 
 
     1   Brandon Holden               H.H. Langford                 11.10*
     2   Chris Robinson               Loughborough                  10.74
     3   Josh Jia                     Calvin Park                    9.92
     4   john oh                      Bayridge                       9.65
     5   CODY LUNYK                   Rideau                         9.64
     6   Daniel Tolls                 Prince Charles                 9.58
     7   Jack Morton                  Acadie                         9.57
     8   Josh Decaire                 Bath                           9.52
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 54 BANTAM BOYS Triple Jump

LESAA BOYS:W. McAruthur Bayridge 8.83 2001

 
 
     1   Kevin Golding                Fairfield                      9.07*
     2   Brandon McIntosh             Holsgrove                      9.05*
     3   Paul Barton                  Sinclair                       8.79
     4   BLAIR MACKENZIE              Rideau                         8.60
     5   Curtis Leonard               The Prince Charles             8.34
     6   Richard Storms               Odessa                         8.26
     7   Spencer Lambert              Truedell                       8.25
     8   Jesse Winton                 Welborne                       8.11
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 56 ATOM BOYS Triple Jump

LESAA BOYS:D. McMullen Welborne 7.76 2001

 
 
     1   Zack Fedora                  Lord Strathcona                7.84*
     2   Parker Galbraith-Nolan       Loughborough                   7.67
     3   Sam Menard                   HORTON                         7.66
     4   Evan Brown                   Newburgh                       7.33
     5   Jacob Dearborn               Harrowsmith                    7.22
     6   Taylor Brown                 Centreville                    7.20
     7   Cole Bolton                  North Addington                7.00
     8   Andrew Kraus                 Winston                        6.71
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 58 MIDGET BOYS Shot Put

LESAA BOYS:D. Willis Joyceville 11.91 2003

 
 
     1   Mathieu Widmont              Acadie                        12.06*
     2   Dustin Peters                Hinchinbrooke                 11.82
     3   Jophiel Sarkodie             Vanier                        11.28
     4   Ben Lipsey                   Selby                         10.99
     5   Alex Freeman                 Storrington                   10.85
     6   William Hamilton             Sharbot Lake                  10.51
     7   Justin Ransberry             Enterprise                    10.38
     8   George Weiss                 Sharbot Lake                  10.19

[Top of Page] [Event List]

LIMESTONE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ATHLETICS ASSOCIATION TRACK & FIELD MEET
TRACK & FIELD MEET
GIRLS RESULTS
Tuesday, June 15, 2004
Richardson Stadium – Queen’s University


Ev# 2 GIRLS

OPEN GIRLS 3000 Run

Ev# 4 GIRLS

MIDGET GIRLS 100 Dash

Ev# 6 GIRLS

BANTAM GIRLS 100 Dash

Ev# 8 GIRLS

ATOM GIRLS 100 Dash

Ev# 10 GIRLS

MIDGET GIRLS 400 Dash

Ev# 12 GIRLS

BANTAM GIRLS 400 Dash

Ev# 14 GIRLS

ATOM GIRLS 400 Dash

Ev# 16 GIRLS

MIDGET GIRLS 200 Dash

Ev# 18 GIRLS

BANTAM GIRLS 200 Dash

Ev# 20 GIRLS

ATOM GIRLS 200 Dash

Ev# 22 GIRLS

MIDGET GIRLS 800 Run

Ev# 24 GIRLS

BANTAM GIRLS 800 Run

Ev# 26 GIRLS

ATOM GIRLS 800 Run

Ev# 28 GIRLS

MIDGET GIRLS 1500 Run

Ev# 30 GIRLS

BANTAM GIRLS 1500 Run

Ev# 32 GIRLS

ATOM GIRLS 1500 Run

Ev# 34 GIRLS

MIDGET GIRLS 4x100 Relay

Ev# 36 GIRLS

BANTAM GIRLS 4x100 Relay

Ev# 38 GIRLS

ATOM GIRLS 4x100 Relay

Ev# 41 GIRLS

MIDGET GIRLS High Jump

Ev# 43 GIRLS

BANTAM GIRLS High Jump

Ev# 45 GIRLS

ATOM GIRLS High Jump

Ev# 47 GIRLS

MIDGET GIRLS Long Jump

Ev# 49 GIRLS

BANTAM GIRLS Long Jump

Ev# 51 GIRLS

ATOM GIRLS Long Jump

Ev# 53 GIRLS

MIDGET GIRLS Triple Jump

Ev# 55 GIRLS

BANTAM GIRLS Triple Jump

Ev# 57 GIRLS

ATOM GIRLS Triple Jump

Ev# 59 GIRLS

MIDGET GIRLS Shot Put

 

 

 
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 2 OPEN GIRLS 3000 Run

LESAA GIRLS 2004:Ashley Trenhaile Odessa :11:44.08 2003

 
 
     1   Melissa Wartman              Odessa                     11:50.57
     2   Rachel Chomitz               Odessa                     12:13.55
     3   Melanie Pulling              Vanier                     12:16.08
     4   Denise Ramsden               Henderson                  12:24.07
     5   Kristin Ostler               Truedell                   12:36.42
     6   Naomi Franchetto             Henderson                  12:37.48
     7   Brianna Jeffrey              Prince Charles             12:54.03
     8   Carly Sutton                 Vanier                     12:58.72
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 4 MIDGET GIRLS 100 Dash

LESAA GIRLS 2004:Hazel Ottley Calvin Park 13.54 2002

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Jessica Keating              Lancaster Drive               13.72
     2   Erin Stevenhagen             Lundy's Lane                  13.78
     3   Mallory Hart                 Sharbot Lake                  13.95
     4   Jennie Cole                  Vanier                        14.36
     5   Allysia Cumpson              Storrington                   14.39
     6   Amanda Rodrigues             Acadie                        14.46
     7   Brittany Lamorre             Lancaster Drive               14.60
         Elsa Keyes                   Tamworth                         NT
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 6 BANTAM GIRLS 100 Dash

LESAA GIRLS 2004:Hazel Ottley Duncan McArthur 14.01 2000

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Kristen Mullen               Winston                       14.12
     2   Emily Robertson              Lundy's Lane                  14.48
     3   Andriescu Ruxandra           Centennial                    14.55
     4   Caitlyn Cox                  Lancaster Drive               14.86
     5   Nicole Fiegen                Lancaster Drive               14.96
     6   Amanda Mellon                Odessa                        15.10
     7   Jena Mackie                  Vanier                        15.14
     8   Jordan Perrin                Lancaster Drive               15.19
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 8 ATOM GIRLS 100 Dash

LESAA GIRLS 2004:Jessica Keating Lancaster 15.43 2000

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Cassie Hunter                Joyceville                    15.74
     2   Leah Garrison                Harrowsmith                   15.82
     3   Mackenzie Drew               Enterprise                    16.25
     4   Natasha Priestman            Odessa                        16.29
     5   Richenda Grazette            Rideau                        16.36
     6   Megan Simpson                Westdale Park                 16.37
     7   Amelia Powell                The Prince Charles            16.54
     8   Lauren Fielding              Lancaster Drive               16.62
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 10 MIDGET GIRLS 400 Dash

LESAA GIRLS 2004:Emily Coleman Bayridge 1:02.69 2002

 
 
     1   Laura Ogilvie                Sinclair                    1:05.75
     2   Shade Makinde                Acadie                      1:06.40
     3   Brooke Mallen                Joyceville                  1:06.90
     4   Cellina Willis               Loughborough                1:07.62
     5   Brittany Belanger            Odessa                      1:07.70
     6   Brittney Muller              Vanier                      1:08.30
     7   Logan Sills                  Odessa                      1:09.26
     8   Danielle Boyd                Winston                     1:09.37
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 12 BANTAM GIRLS 400 Dash

LESAA GIRLS 2004:Brittany Belanger Odessa 1:08.08 2003

 
 
     1   Kristen Mullen               Winston                     1:07.95*
     2   Andriescu Ruxandra           Centennial                  1:09.04
     3   Cleo Boyd                    Sinclair                    1:09.45
     4   Kaitlin Bilkovski            Lancaster Drive             1:09.59
     5   Elizabeth Boag               Lundy's Lane                1:12.18
     6   Chloe Colden                 Lundy's Lane                1:12.39
     7   Lindsey Thurston             Elginburg                   1:12.64
     8   Taylor Sills                 Odessa                      1:12.68
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 14 ATOM GIRLS 400 Dash

LESAA GIRLS 2004:E. Travers Cataraqui Woods 1:15.10 2001

 
 
     1   Karley Heyman                Harrowsmith                 1:16.52
     2   Mikaela Heyland              Sinclair                    1:16.82
     3   Amanda Leveille              Collins Bay                 1:18.56
     4   Kayleigh Robinson            Bayridge                    1:19.18
     5   Alex Johnson                 Rideau                      1:19.39
     6   Sarah Sandfort               The Prince Charles          1:19.65
     7   Hannah Bradshaw              The Prince Charles          1:19.88
     8   Li Alice                     Centennial                  1:19.93
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 61 OPEN GIRLS WHEELCHAIR 200 Dash

 
 
     1   Jenna Lambert                Harrowsmith                 1:38   
     2   Eva Hogan                    Harrowsmith                 3:14   
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 16 MIDGET GIRLS 200 Dash

LESAA GIRLS 2004:Hazel Ottley Calvin Park 27.70 2002

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Jessica Keating              Lancaster Drive               28.01
     2   Shade Makinde                Acadie                        28.78
     3   Brooke Mallen                Joyceville                    29.46
     4   Cellina Willis               Loughborough                  29.52
     5   Brittany Belanger            Odessa                        29.70
     6   Amanda Rodriguez             Acadie                        29.72
     7   Jennie Cole                  Vanier                        29.74
     8   Alyssa Luffman               H.H. Langford                 30.57
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 18 BANTAM GIRLS 200 Dash

LESAA GIRLS 2004:D. Labrash Joyceville 28.82 2001

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Kristen Mullen               Winston                       29.43
     2   Andriescu Ruxandra           Centennial                    29.65
     3   Nicole Fiegen                Lancaster Drive               30.46
     4   Abbey Oakley                 Lord Strathcona               30.95
     5   Katie Gordanier              Joyceville                    31.77
     6   Amanda Mellon                Odessa                        31.95
     7   Kaitlin Bilkovski            Lancaster Drive               32.20
     8   Chloe Colden                 Lundy's Lane                  32.36
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 20 ATOM GIRLS 200 Dash

LESAA GIRLS 2004:Jessica Keating Lancaster 32.35 2001

 

FINALS

 
 
     1   Cassie Hunter                Joyceville                    33.28
     2   Leah Garrison                Harrowsmith                   33.32
     3   Krista vanderHorden          Harrowsmith                   34.80
     4   Lauren Fielding              Lancaster Drive               35.04
     5   Hannah Zhao                  Central                       35.12
     6   Li Alice                     Centennial                    35.16
     7   Kristian Berndt              Loughborough                  35.64
     8   Megan Simpson                Westdale Park                 35.80
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 22 MIDGET GIRLS 800 Run

LESAA GIRLS 2004:Alison Devlin Loughborough 5:23.62 2003

 
 
     1   Laura Ogilvie                Sinclair                    2:40.52*
     2   Megan Herritt                Sandhurst                   2:41.03*
     3   Rachel Chomitz               Odessa                      2:42.17*
     4   Brittnee Revell              Glenburnie                  2:43.38*
     5   Erin Thomas                  Henderson                   2:46.42*
     6   Sarah Barton                 Calvin Park                 2:47.06*
     7   Rachel Barrette              Odessa                      2:47.78*
     8   Kaileigh Babcock             Odessa                      2:50.43*
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 24 BANTAM GIRLS 800 Run

LESAA GIRLS 2004:Melissa Wartman The Prince Charles 2:43.72 2002

 
 
     1   Taylor Sills                 Odessa                      2:41.12*
     2   Cleo Boyd                    Sinclair                    2:42.12*
     3   Jazmine Holden               H.H. Langford               2:54.65
     4   Elizabeth Boag               Lundy's Lane                2:55.63
     5   Bridget Steele               Lancaster Drive             2:55.69
     6   Caitlyn Cox                  Lancaster Drive             2:55.89
     7   Emma Whalen                  Centreville                 2:57.09
     8   Jessica Murphy               Tamworth                    2:57.92
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 26 ATOM GIRLS 800 Run

LESAA GIRLS 2004:E. Travers Cataraqui Woods 2:55.18 2000

 
 
     1   Karley Heyman                Harrowsmith                 2:58.20
     2   Hailey Ferguson              Land O' Lakes               2:58.94
     3   Alex Johnson                 Rideau                      3:00.12
     4   Tiffany Rogers               Odessa                      3:00.62
     5   Jessica Colbourne            Bayridge                    3:04.68
     6   Paige Ingram                 Sydenham                    3:06.83
     7   Kayleigh Robinson            Bayridge                    3:08.22
     8   Maggie Webster               Lundy's Lane                3:09.84
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 28 MIDGET GIRLS 1500 Run

LESAA GIRLS 2004:Alison Devlin Loughborough 5:23.62 2003

 
 
     1   Melissa Wartman              Odessa                      5:33.08
     2   Rachel Chomitz               Odessa                      5:33.12
     3   Sarah Barton                 Calvin Park                 5:42.32
     4   Brittnee Revell              Glenburnie                  5:45.20
     5   Denise Ramsden               Henderson                   5:45.87
     6   Melanie Pulling              Vanier                      5:46.86
     7   Emily Welham                 Odessa                      5:50.38
     8   Erin Thomas                  Henderson                   5:54.54
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 30 BANTAM GIRLS 1500 Run

LESAA GIRLS 2004:Melanie Pulling Rideau 5:39.68 2003

 
 
     1   Taylor Sills                 Odessa                      5:34.04*
     2   Cleo Boyd                    Sinclair                    5:40.09
     3   Naomi Franchetto             Henderson                   6:01.39
     4   Emily Wartman                The Prince Charles          6:03.12
     5   Rachel Kennedy               Elginburg                   6:05.14
     6   Jocelyn Laird                Winston                     6:07.67
     7   Bridget Steele               Lancaster Drive             6:08.06
     8   Katie Jackson                Elginburg                   6:08.43
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 32 ATOM GIRLS 1500 Run

LESAA GIRLS 2004:R. Barrette Odessa 6:05.84 2001

 
 
     1   Tiffany Rogers               Odessa                      6:07   
     2   Karley Heyman                Harrowsmith                 6:12   
     3   Hailey Ferguson              Land O' Lakes               6:13   
     4   Mikaela Heyland              Sinclair                    6:19   
     5   Emily Stoker-Best            Central                     6:21   
     6   Fiona McNeill Knowles        Centreville                 6:22   
     7   Alex Johnson                 Rideau                      6:25   
     8   Rebecca Gomm                 Bayridge                    6:34   
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 34 MIDGET GIRLS 4x100 Relay

LESAA GIRLS 2004:Vanier Vipers Vanier 56.78 2001

 
 
     1   Acadie A                     Acadie                        56.64*
     2   Odessa A                     Odessa                        56.70*
     3   Vanier VAN A                 Vanier                        56.76*
     4   Loughborough A               Loughborough                  57.00
     5   Prince Charles A             Prince Charles                58.39
     6   Winston A                    Winston                       58.62
     7   Amherstview A                Amherstview                   59.45
     8   Langford A                   H.H. Langford                 59.52
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 36 BANTAM GIRLS 4x100 Relay

LESAA GIRLS 2004:Joyceville Jayhawks Joyceville 57.63 2001

 
 
     1   Lancaster Drive A            Lancaster Drive               59.42
     2   Winston A                    Winston                       59.54
     3   Joyceville A                 Joyceville                  1:01.06
     4   Lundy's Lane A               Lundy's Lane                1:01.34
     5   Langford A                   H.H. Langford               1:01.70
     6   Perth Road A                 Perth Road                  1:02.15
     7   Lord Strathcona A            Lord Strathcona             1:03.53
     8   Odessa A                     Odessa                      1:04.37
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 38 ATOM GIRLS 4x100 Relay

LESAA GIRLS 2004:Lancaster Lancers Lancaster 1:05.39 2001

 
 
     1   Harrowsmith A                Harrowsmith                 1:07.54
     2   The Prince Charles A         The Prince Charles          1:08.09
     3   Sinclair A                   Sinclair                    1:08.52
     4   Lancaster Drive A            Lancaster Drive             1:08.87
     5   Westdale Park A              Westdale Park               1:09.03
     6   Joyceville A                 Joyceville                  1:10.27
     7   Odessa A                     Odessa                      1:10.72
     8   Bath A                       Bath                        1:11.82
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 41 MIDGET GIRLS High Jump

LESAA GIRLS 2004:Jenni O'Neil Glenburnie 1.52 2002

 
 
     1   Shade Makinde                Acadie                         1.46
     2   Chelsea Finn                 Bath                           1.46
     3   Sarah Mills                  Vanier                         1.43
     4   April Minnie                 Harrowsmith                    1.40
     5   Nikki Sterling               Henderson                      1.40
     6   Hilary Mason                 Welborne                       1.35
     7   Brittany Fraser              Prince Charles                 1.35
     8   Tasha Derzekos               Vanier                         1.35
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 43 BANTAM GIRLS High Jump

LESAA GIRLS 2004:J. O'Neil Winston Churchill 1.40 2000

 
 
     1   Portia Ball                  Glenburnie                     1.36
     2   Sara McVeigh                 Sharbot Lake                   1.34
     3   Shannon Wylie                Bayridge                       1.30
     4   Sarah Hobbs                  Collins Bay                    1.25
     5   Kacey Hicks                  Lundy's Lane                   1.25
     6   Jennafer Pople               Perth Road                     1.25
     7   Brier Thedorf                Lancaster Drive                1.25
     8   Michelle Irvine              Glenburnie                     1.20
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 45 ATOM GIRLS High Jump

LESAA GIRLS 2004:K. Yateman Rideau 1.24 2000

 
 
     1   Jessica Nedow                Hinchinbrooke                  1.10
     2   Glenna Raycroft              Cataraqui Woods                1.10
     3   Lauren Fielding              Lancaster Drive                1.05
     4   Taylor Cole                  Henderson                      1.05
     5   Bryelle Muller               Winston                        1.05
     6   Brittany MacCornish          Perth Road                     1.00
     6   Amanda Switzer               Odessa                         1.00
     7   Christina Ciccarelli         Lancaster Drive                1.00
     8   Samantha Leach               Glenburnie                     1.00
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 47 MIDGET GIRLS Long Jump

LESAA GIRLS 2004:Lesley Golding Fairfield 4.52 2002

 
 
     1   Jacinda Weeks                Welborne                       4.36
     2   Brooke Mallen                Joyceville                     4.31
     3   Jessica Keating              Lancaster Drive                4.17
     4   Elsa Keyes                   Tamworth                       4.15
     5   Erin Stevenhagen             Lundy's Lane                   4.12
     6   Hilary Mason                 Welborne                       4.04
     7   Brittany Belanger            Odessa                         4.04
     8   Julia Reid                   Fairfield                      4.00
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 49 BANTAM GIRLS Long Jump

LESAA GIRLS 2004:Jessica Keating Lancaster 4.27 2003

 
 
     1   Nicole Fiegen                Lancaster Drive                4.05
     2   Beatrice Keeler              Joyceville                     3.81
     3   Jordan Rendell               Westdale Park                  3.78
     4   Jennafer Pople               Perth Road                     3.69
     5   Morgan Young                 Perth Road                     3.68
     6   Brittany Tracey              Welborne                       3.67
     7   Jena Mackie                  Vanier                         3.65
     8   Sara McVeigh                 Sharbot Lake                   3.61
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 51 ATOM GIRLS Long Jump

LESAA GIRLS 2004:Chloe Colden Horton 3.60 2002

 
 
     1   Krista vanderHorden          Harrowsmith                    3.20
     2   Sarah Oulton                 Bath                           3.19
     3   Jasmine Raposa               Central                        3.16
     4   Hayley Lamont                North Addington                3.07
     5   Jean Smillie                 Sinclair                       3.05
     6   Natasha Priestman            Odessa                         2.92
     7   Richenda Grazette            Rideau                         2.90
     8   Taylor Bulbrook              Tamworth                       2.90
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 53 MIDGET GIRLS Triple Jump

LESAA GIRLS 2004:J. Taylor Lancaster 9.43 2001

 
 
     1   Sarah Mills                  Vanier                         8.90
     2   Kelsey Potter                Calvin Park                    8.80
     3   Melissa Wartman              Odessa                         8.78
     4   Brittany McCutcheon          Tamworth                       8.72
     5   Erin Thomas                  Henderson                      8.62
     6   Brittney Muller              Vanier                         8.52
     7   Brittany Fraser              Prince Charles                 8.41
     8   Vanessa Hutchinson           Lundy's Lane                   8.40
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 55 BANTAM GIRLS Triple Jump

LESAA GIRLS 2004:M. Steacy Lancaster 8.58 2001

 
 
     1   Katie Gordanier              Joyceville                     8.96*
     2   Chloe Colden                 Lundy's Lane                   8.86*
     3   Amanda Mellon                Odessa                         8.34
     4   Nadia Putos                  Rideau                         8.32
     5   Elizabeth Boag               Lundy's Lane                   8.29
     6   Mackenzie Lemmon             Rideau                         8.09
     7   Lacey Knox                   Sinclair                       7.98
     8   Rachel Neadow                Hinchinbrooke                  7.88
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 57 ATOM GIRLS Triple Jump

LESAA GIRLS 2004:Katie Gordanier Joyceville 7.87 2002

 
 
     1   Natasha Priestman            Odessa                         6.76
     2   Glenna Raycroft              Cataraqui Woods                6.73
     3   Ashley VanLuven              Perth Road                     6.56
     4   Jessica Leach                Sinclair                       6.50
     5   Clarissa Froom               Holsgrove                      6.50
     6   Jean Smillie                 Sinclair                       6.48
     7   Hannah Bradshaw              The Prince Charles             6.41
     8   Miranda Fouzie               Elginburg                      6.37
 
[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 59 MIDGET GIRLS Shot Put

LESAA GIRLS 2004:Cheldea McDonald Fairfield 8.60 2003

 
 
     1   Stephanie Stewart            Welborne                       9.08*
     2   Nicole Paquette              Bath                           8.89*
     3   Elsa Keyes                   Tamworth                       8.73*
     4   Amanda McDonald              Loughborough                   8.51
     5   Alicia McDonald              Loughborough                   8.43
     6   Stephanie Whitaker           Land O' Lakes                  8.30
     7   Mejha Culbreath              Bayridge                       8.25
     8   Melissa McCoy                Glenburnie                     7.41

[Top of Page] [Event List]