08/06/2011
LESAA  GIRLS 2011
LESAA Track and Field Championships
Wednesday, June 8, 2011
06/08/2011
06/08/2011
-
Page 2 of 3
Event # 24 Bantam Girls 800m Run
#LESAA GIRLS:C.Boyd Sinclair 2:39.80 2005
Logan Mederios
   2:46.91
Elginburg
1
Paige Barrett
   2:54.67
Lord Strathcona
2
Catherine Noble
   2:54.80
Cataraqui Woods
3
Maddie Guthrie
   3:01.18
Lord Strathcona
4
Ashley Walker
   3:01.39
Bath
5
Mia Pincivero
   3:03.39
Collins Bay
6
Event # 26 GIRLS 6-9 800m Run
#LESAA GIRLS:E.Travers Cataraqui Woods 2:55.18 2001
Anna Workman
   3:03.13
Polson Park
1
Alexa Sawchuk
   3:04.12
Horton
2
Claudia Aird-Tousignant
   3:11.62
Winston
3
Sydney Campbell
   3:12.01
Polson Park
4
Talea Moore
   3:13.65
Bath
5
Jada Packer
   3:15.19
Cataraqui Woods
6
Event # 28 Midget Girls 1500m Run
#LESAA GIRLS:C.Boyd Sinclair 5:22.93 2007
Rachel Villalta
   5:42.39
Loughborough
1
Jaycee Farmer
   5:48.70
Loughborough
2
Skylee Ryan
   5:50.93
Acadie
3
Jenny Lapp
   5:54.26
Calvin Park
4
Sidonie Chard
   5:55.89
Calvin Park
5
Alyssa Platt
   5:56.41
Lancaster
6
Event # 30 Bantam Girls 1500m Run
#LESAA GIRLS:C.Boyd Sinclair 5:31.31 2005
Logan Mederios
   5:46.78
Elginburg
1
Danielle Adam
   6:02.01
Rideau
2
Catherine Noble
   6:04.01
Cataraqui Woods
3
Maddie Guthrie
   6:05.24
Lord Strathcona
4
Mia Pincivero
   6:06.05
Collins Bay
5
Sydney Cobham
   6:07.00
Lord Strathcona
6
Event # 32 GIRLS 6-9 1500m Run
#LESAA GIRLS:N.Armstrong Loughborough 5:56.06 2006
Anna Workman
   6:09.86
Polson Park
1
Alexa Sawchuk
   6:13.29
Horton
2
Hailey Robertson
   6:40.96
Lancaster
3
Johanna Loock
   6:41.00
Horton
4
Claudia Aird-Tousignant
   6:47.54
Winston
5
Desiree Ritchie
   6:52.53
Prince Charles
6
Event # 34 Midget Girls 4x100m Relay
#LESAA GIRLS:L.Lions Lancaster 55.48 2005
Calvin Park A
     58.64
Calvin Park
1
Sinclair A
     58.94
Sinclair
2
Perth Road A
     59.57
Perth Road
3
Newburgh A
     59.83
Newburgh
4
Welborne A
     59.89
Welborne
5
Langford A
   1:00.18
Langford
6
 
 
Event # 36 Bantam Girls 4x100m Relay
#LESAA GIRLS:J.Jayhawks Joyceville 57.63 2001
Odessa A
   1:02.82
Odessa
1
Polson Park A
   1:02.87
Polson Park
2
Elginburg A
   1:03.83
Elginburg
3
Winston A
   1:05.06
Winston
4
Glenburnie A
   1:05.25
Glenburnie
5
Lord Strathcona A
   1:06.52
Lord Strathcona
6
Event # 38 GIRLS 6-9 4x100m Relay
#LESAA GIRLS:C.Comets Cataraqui Woods 1:05.03 2001
Horton A
   1:08.62
Horton
1
Elginburg A
   1:09.12
Elginburg
2
Cataraqui Woods A
   1:09.25
Cataraqui Woods
3
Winston A
   1:11.03
Winston
4
Bath A
   1:11.03
Bath
4
Perth Road A
   1:11.20
Perth Road
6
Event # 41 Midget Girls  High Jump
#LESAA GIRLS:J.O'Neil Glenburnie 1.52 2002
Lilie Dixon
1.45m
Calvin Park
1
Margeret Sutcliff
1.45m
Hinchinbrooke
2
Monica Rafter-Sickling
1.45m
Sinclair
3
Jordan Harry
1.35m
Calvin Park
4
Sylvia McDermott
1.35m
Winston
5
Nicole Zohorsky
1.35m
Lancaster
5
Brittney Patterson
1.30m
Perth Road
6
Event # 43 Bantam Girls  High Jump
#LESAA GIRLS:J.O'Neil Winston Churchill 1.40 2000
Alexis Nybom
1.25m
Elginburg
1
Isla Turke
1.20m
Rideau
2
Renee Lemieux
1.20m
Polson Park
3
Eileigh McKenzie
1.20m
Welborne
4
Amanda Black
1.15m
Winston
5
Melissa Storms
1.15m
Odessa
5
Amelia MacLatchy
1.15m
Rideau
6
Paige Deshane
1.15m
NAEC
6
Event # 45 GIRLS 6-9  High Jump
#LESAA GIRLS:K.Yateman Rideau 1.24 2000
Brianna Klazer
1.05m
Welborne
1
Cailey Cotnam
1.05m
Prince Charles
2
Anez Poulos
1.05m
Odessa
3
Katie Drover
1.05m
Rideau
4
Jayna Mandin
1.05m
Lancaster
5
Megan Armstrong
1.00m
Cataraqui Woods
6
Event # 47 Midget Girls  Long Jump
#LESAA GIRLS:L.Golding Fairfield 4.52 2004
Jenna Black
4.53m
Calvin Park
1
#
Molly-Beth Kaiser
4.17m
Langford
2
Megan Bowman
4.13m
Perth Road
3
 
 
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com