6/8/2011
LESAA  BOYS 2011
LESAA Track and Field Championships
Wednesday, June 8, 2010
06/08/2011
06/08/2011
-
Page 1 of 3
Event # 1 Open Boys 3000m Run
Kieran L'Abbe
  10:03.62
SINC
1
Ben Workman
  10:03.66
VAN
2
Christopher Kimmerer
  10:25.40
BAY
3
Cole Smith
  10:30.84
OPS
4
Cameron Linscott
  11:00.48
VAN
5
Mitchell Kirby
  11:00.74
CAL
6
Event # 3 Midget Boys 100m Dash
RESULTS OF FINALS
Jake Fairfax
     13.21
OPS
1
Tyson Losier
     13.56
WELB
2
Jeremy Arnold
     13.59
WCPS
3
Jeremy McBride
     13.73
CAL
4
Dorian Overland
     13.74
APS
5
Taylor Meeks
     14.03
HINC
6
Event # 5 Bantam Boys 100m Dash
RESULTS OF FINALS
Marcos Morales-Carlson
     14.60
TRUE
1
Jake Adair
     14.71
JRH
2
Cole Horsman
     15.26
APS
3
Logan Repath
     15.37
MARY
4
Callum Tomlin
     15.43
LUND
5
Blake Robinson
     15.44
ELGN
6
Event # 7 Atom Boys 100m Dash
RESULTS OF FINALS
Tye Kartye
     15.68
HORT
1
John McDonald
     15.74
OPS
2
Dylan Thomasin
     15.75
TAM
3
Colby Barr
     16.21
BAY
4
Emmett Brundage
     16.40
WCPS
5
Adam Burger
     16.55
BATH
6
Event # 9 Midget Boys 400m Dash
Sean Bradley
     59.67
JRH
1
Cody Webb
   1:01.68
JOYC
2
Mitchell Johnson
   1:03.07
OPS
3
Rielly Lacasandile
   1:03.15
WCPS
4
Jakob Morley
   1:04.09
TRUE
5
Devon Gately
   1:04.16
BATH
6
Event # 11 Bantam Boys 400m Dash
Cove McConnell
   1:07.33
LUND
1
Graeme Workman
   1:08.24
POLS
2
Roddy Kimmerer
   1:09.07
BAY
3
Elliott McDermott
   1:10.53
WCPS
4
Owen Bloom
   1:10.54
JRH
5
 
Konnor Weston
   1:10.58
BAY
6
Event # 13 Atom Boys 400m Dash
Luka Syllas
   1:14.72
HORT
1
Liam Wilkenson
   1:16.64
TPC
2
Joel Gurnsey
   1:17.08
APS
3
Michael Kasserra
   1:18.44
HARR
4
Jack Wiley
   1:19.37
WCPS
5
Kyle Kawadza
   1:20.22
LORD
6
Event # 15 Midget Boys 200m Dash
RESULTS OF FINALS
Jake Fairfax
     26.79
OPS
1
Dorian Overland
     27.48
APS
2
Tristan Halliday
     27.88
WELB
3
Cody Webb
     27.89
JOYC
4
Haaken Zatterberg
     28.48
TPC
5
Brodie Latimer
     28.74
LPS
6
Event # 17 Bantam Boys 200m Dash
RESULTS OF FINALS
Marcos Morales-Carlson
     30.58
TRUE
1
Reegan Comeau
     30.89
LUND
2
Roddy Kimmerer
     31.59
BAY
3
Blake Robinson
     31.60
ELGN
4
Cole Horsman
     31.64
APS
5
Logan Repath
     33.72
MARY
6
Event # 19 Atom Boys 200m Dash
RESULTS OF FINALS
John McDonald
     32.57
OPS
1
Tye Kartye
     32.84
HORT
2
Luka Syllas
     33.33
HORT
3
Dylan Thomasin
     33.67
TAM
4
Emmett Brundage
     33.89
WCPS
5
Adam Burger
     35.92
BATH
6
Event # 21 Midget Boys 800m Run
Kieran L'Abbe
   2:19.18
SINC
1
Brady Robertson
   2:20.06
HARR
2
Ben Workman
   2:20.42
VAN
3
Christopher Kimmerer
   2:22.62
BAY
4
Rielly Lacasandile
   2:28.34
WCPS
5
Nick Howes
   2:30.90
LPS
6
Event # 23 Bantam Boys 800m Run
Graeme Workman
   2:40.59
POLS
1
Brennan Laidman
   2:42.14
JRH
2
Sam Pierson
   2:44.86
WELB
3
Arik Sadler
   2:46.00
OPS
4
 
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com