6/9/2010
LESAA  BOYS 2010
LESAA Track and Field Championships
Thursday, June 9, 2010
06/09/2010
06/09/2010
-
Page 1 of 2
Event # 1 BOYS OPEN 3000m Run
#LESAA BOYS:J.George Henderson :10:22.67 2004
Ben Workman
VAN
1
  10:16.05
#
Sean Kissick
ACAD
2
  10:21.72
#
Cole Smith
OPS
3
  10:25.25
Maks Zechel
BAY
4
  10:40.00
Cole Burns
JOYC
5
  10:55.48
Thomas Minnie
HARR
6
  10:56.12
D. Billingsley
JOYC
7
  11:02.28
Dalton Manley
LANG
8
  11:10.04
Event # 3 MIDGET BOYS 100m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:J.VanNiedek Loughborough 12.10 2007
RESULTS OF FINALS
Allan Down
CAL
1
     12.65
Carter Matheson
SINC
2
     12.81
Patrick Forbes
CAL
3
     13.42
Tyler Deir
FAVE
4
     13.50
Nathan Lambert
CAL
5
     13.56
Austin Check
LANC
6
     13.60
Cam Bidal
LUND
7
     13.78
Steffan Babcock
CAT
8
     13.79
Event # 5 BANTAM BOYS 100m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:J.Kurish Pokson Park 13.75 2006
RESULTS OF FINALS
Tyler Cancian
LPS
1
     15.01
Ethan Horbay
JRH
2
     15.09
Ryan Gibson
LPS
3
     15.11
Eric Prosser
BAY
4
     15.31
Bryce Garrett
TPC
5
     15.33
David Kim
APS
6
     15.34
Logan Drew
ENTR
7
     15.52
Devin Leblanc
LANC
8
     15.62
Event # 7 ATOM BOYS 100m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:D.Cox Sharbot Lake 14.60 2007
RESULTS OF FINALS
Cole Horsman
APS
1
     15.40
Connor Vreeken
WELB
2
     15.67
Christian Hill
TAM
3
     15.91
Jake Adair
JRH
4
     15.92
Connor Rafferty
PC
5
     16.06
Tye Kartye
HORT
6
     16.41
Jack Duff
HORT
7
     16.69
Event # 9 MIDGET BOYS 400m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:J.VanNiedek Loughborough 56.04 2007
Allan Down
CAL
1
     57.44
Mark Lappan
VAN
2
     59.65
Steffan Babcock
CAT
3
     59.75
Chad McInnes
ELGN
4
   1:00.62
Jack Fenlong
HARR
5
   1:01.34
Liam Bruinsma
WEST
6
   1:01.79
Christian Howes
TAM
7
   1:01.90
Sean Bradley
JRH
8
   1:02.45
Event # 11 BANTAM BOYS 400m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:J.Faulkner Rideau 1:04.14 2002
Devin Leblanc
LANC
1
   1:07.69
Liam Pederson
LUND
2
   1:09.20
 
 
Evan Grypma
LANC
3
   1:09.48
Elliott McDermott
WCPS
4
   1:10.04
Hunter Waddell
LANC
5
   1:10.07
Devon Gately
BATH
6
   1:10.22
Cameron Linscott
POLS
7
   1:10.89
Nicholas Adams
LPS
8
   1:11.50
Event # 13 ATOM BOYS 400m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:R.Uens Newburgh 1:11.18 2001
Cole Horsman
APS
1
   1:10.65
#
Christian Hill
TAM
2
   1:13.81
Arik Sadler
OPS
3
   1:15.75
Cole Edwards
LPS
4
   1:16.26
Colby Barr
BAY
5
   1:16.29
Ryan Kiers
WELB
6
   1:16.31
Jack Yeates
JRH
7
   1:16.92
Abram Larsen-King
HORT
8
   1:17.12
Event # 15 MIDGET BOYS 200m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:M.Fouzie Elginburg 25.74 2006
RESULTS OF FINALS
Allan Down
CAL
1
     25.28
#
Carter Matheson
SINC
2
     26.48
Patrick Forbes
CAL
3
     27.41
Jake Fairfax
OPS
4
     27.61
Nathan Lambert
CAL
5
     27.62
Steffan Babcock
CAT
6
     28.32
Christian Howes
TAM
7
     28.42
Austin Check
LANC
8
     28.43
Event # 17 BANTAM BOYS 200m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:D.Greenaway Odessa 28.56 2005
RESULTS OF FINALS
Ryan Gibson
LPS
1
     30.00
Ethan Horbay
JRH
2
     31.22
Logan Drew
ENTR
3
     31.65
Hunter Waddell
LANC
4
     32.19
Harry Leitch
JOYC
5
     32.28
Ryan Cudd
TPC
6
     32.38
Braden Drysdale
OPS
7
     32.39
Spencer Hill
TPC
8
     32.42
Event # 19 ATOM BOYS 200m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:S.Lanthier Henderson 31.58 2003
RESULTS OF FINALS
Cole Horsman
APS
1
     32.53
Christian Hill
TAM
2
     33.56
Connor Rafferty
PC
3
     33.94
Connor Vreeken
WELB
4
     33.95
Tye Kartye
HORT
5
     35.32
Jack Duff
HORT
6
     35.60
Asher Hounsell
HORT
7
     36.24
John McDonald
OPS
8
     36.56
Event # 21 MIDGET BOYS 800m Run
#LESAA BOYS:J.George Henderson 2:17.95 2004
Ben Workman
VAN
1
   2:21.14
Cole Burns
JOYC
2
   2:25.45
Mac Campbell
LANC
3
   2:25.66
Kieran L'Abbe
SINC
4
   2:25.72
Chris Kimmerer
BAY
5
   2:25.74
Liam Bruinsma
WEST
6
   2:26.31
Nick Howes
LPS
7
   2:28.00
 
 
R. Lacasandille
WCPS
8
   2:30.37
Event # 23 BANTAM BOYS 800m Run
#LESAA BOYS:I.Donald Winston Churchill 2:30.46 2003
D. Billingsley
JOYC
1
   2:37.62
Cameron Linscott
POLS
2
   2:40.89
Evan Grypma
LANC
3
   2:41.12
Wyatt Villalta
HINC
4
   2:45.15
Devon Gately
BATH
5
   2:45.63
Matthew Villalta
HINC
6
   2:45.64
Nicholas Adams
LPS
7
   2:46.75
Josh Dufresene
LPS
8
   2:47.57
Event # 25 ATOM BOYS 800m Run
#LESAA BOYS:R.Uens Newburgh 2:41.83 2000
Brennan Laidman
JRH
1
   2:47.55
Jack Peck
TAM
2
   2:51.66
Noah Frymire
WCPS
3
   2:53.28
Brendan Kissick
JRH
4
   2:55.16
Cole Edwards
LPS
5
   2:56.15
Arik Sadler
OPS
6
   2:57.41
Devin McGill
CAT
7
   2:57.44
Jack Shenfield
WCPS
8
   3:00.48
Event # 27 MIDGET BOYS 1500m Run
#LESAA BOYS:B.O'Connor Sinclair 4:49.95 2005
Ben Workman
VAN
1
   4:59.82
Kieran L'Abbe
SINC
2
   5:01.33
Chris Kimmerer
BAY
3
   5:03.81
Sean Kissick
ACAD
4
   5:07.31
Cole Smith
OPS
5
   5:09.19
Josh Leblanc
OPS
6
   5:09.38
Thomas Withey
LPS
7
   5:21.09
Mitchell Kirby
CAL
8
   5:24.76
Event # 29 BANTAM BOYS 1500m Run
#LESAA BOYS:M.Jones Odessa 5:07.12 2003
D. Billingsley
JOYC
1
   5:17.90
Devin Leblanc
LANC
2
   5:18.97
Elliott McDermott
WCPS
3
   5:21.09
Cameron Linscott
POLS
4
   5:25.00
Evan Grypma
LANC
5
   5:35.60
Alex Drover
WCPS
6
   5:41.18
Nicholas Adams
LPS
7
   5:44.33
Wyatt Villalta
HINC
8
   5:44.38
Event # 31 ATOM BOYS 1500m Run
#LESAA BOYS:S.Kissick Henderson 5:27.52 2006
Brennan Laidman
JRH
1
   5:35.32
Jack Peck
TAM
2
   5:40.00
Brendan Kissick
JRH
3
   5:43.18
Noah Frymire
WCPS
4
   5:46.22
Konnor Weston
BAY
5
   5:54.75
Jack Shenfield
WCPS
6
   6:01.09
Arik Sadler
OPS
7
   6:02.31
G. Blackwell
LANC
8
   6:02.80
Event # 33 MIDGET BOYS 4x100m Relay
#LESAA BOYS:C.Comets Calvin Park 52.00 2006
Calvin Park A
CAL
1
     51.79
#
Welborne A
WELB
2
     54.25
Joyceville A
JOYC
3
     54.41
 
 
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com