LESAA District Championship Individual Boys Medalists (top athletes in each age group):
Based on 7 points 1st place, 5 points 2nd place, 3 points for 3rd place and 1 point for 4th place – maximum 21 points

 Midget Boys:

  • Gold                Ben Trickey                           Perth Road                 19 points
  • Silver              Austin Check                          Lancaster                   14 points
  • Bronze            Jacob Adamczyk                    Lundy’s Lane             12 points

 

Bantam Boys:

  • Gold                Cameron Blakely                   Storrington                 17 points
  • Silver              David Cox                               Sharbot Lake             15 points
  • Bronze            Cole Smith                              Odessa                        13 points 

Atom Boys:

  • Gold                Elliott McDermott                 Winston Churchill      21 points
  • Silver              Cole Horsman                        Amherstview              14 points
  • Bronze            Isaac Sanderson                     Loughborough            12 points
  • Bronze            Logan Repath             Marysville                  12 points

 

LESAA District Championship Individual Girls Medalists (top athletes in each age group):
Based on 7 points 1st place, 5 points 2nd place, 3 points for 3rd place and 1 point for 4th place – maximum 21 points

 

Midget Girls:

  • Gold               Hannah Coates                       Odessa                        19 points
  • Silver             Jenny Casson                          Vanier                         15 points
  • Bronze           Emelyn Fauvel             Perth Road                 14 points

 

Bantam Girls:

  • Gold                Kayla Gray                             Bath                            21 points
  • Silver              Jazmin Wood                          Sinclair                        15 points
  • Bronze            Jenna Black                            Welborne                    14 points

Atom Girls:

  • Gold                Kathryn McQuay                   Odessa                        17 points
  • Silver              Ava George                            Sinclair                        13 points
  • Bronze           Claire Millard                        Harrowsmith               12 points
  • Bronze           Danielle Adam                       Rideau                        12 points