LESAA Track and Field Meet Results
Tuesday June 12,2001
Richardson Stadium 
Queen's University

MIDGET GIRLS

* indicate a record

Events School Participant Time
100m 1)Lancaster
2)Winston Churchill
3)Calvin Park
4)Acadie
1)Maggie Matheson
2)Becky Autenried
3)Maryanne Wainman
4)Amy Blaser
14:03*
2)14:30
3)14:39
4)14:42
200m 1)Lancaster
2)Bayridge
3)Calvin Park
4)Horrowsmith
1)Maggie Matheson
2)Emily Coleman
3)Maryanne Wainman
4)Jenna Ramey
1)28:26s
2)28:72
3)28:86
4)29:43
400m 1)Lancaster
2)Bayridge
3)Vanier
4)Calvin Park
1)Maggie Matheson
2)Emily Colemon
3)Meg Casson
4)Jessica Bergevin
1)1:04:36*
2)1:05:43
3)1:05:51
4)1:08:52
800m 1)Welborne
2)Vanier
3)Westdale
4)Westdale
1)Ali Bagg
2)Meg Casson
3)Jocelyn Fenwick
4)Erica Vanvlack
1)2:44:43*
2)2:47:86
3)2:48:30
4)2:48:96
1500m 1)Welborne
2)Vanier
3)Calvin Park
4)Welborne
1)Ali Bag
2)Meg Casson
3)Brittany Brown
4)Jessica Vac
1)5:44:18
2)5:46:72
3)5:53:35
4)5:56:34
Long

Jump

1)Loughborough
2)Westdale
3)Harrowsmith
4)Calvin Park
1)Lindsay Davidson(record)
2)Courtney McCracken
3)Cyndey Taylor
4)Jessica Bergevin
1)4.25m*
2)4.08
3)4.028
4)3.952
Triple Jump 1)Lancaster
2)Harrowsmith
3)Elginburg
4)Odessa
1)Jonelle Taylor
2)Cydney Taylor
3)Jessie Mundell
4)Elizabeth Quinlan-Keech
1)9.43m*
2)9.24
3)9.09
4)8.79
High

Jump

1)Vanier
2)Glenburne
3)Lundy's Lane
4)Sydenham
1)Ali Boros
2)Jennie O'Neill
3)Anna-Gail James
4)Nicole Plante
1)1.46m*
2)1.43
3)1.40
4)1.35
4x100

Relay

1)Winston Churchill
2)Vanier
3)Lancaster
4)Odessa
1)57.485s
2)57.58
3)58.64
4)58.83
4x400

Relay

1)Lancaster
2)Bayridge
3)Calvin Park
4)Odessa
  1)4:21:52*
2)4:32:04
3)4:36:36
4)4:38:18
3000m 1)Lancaster
2)Vanier
3)Perth Road
4)N.A.E.C
1)Jennifer Newman
2)Emily Brander
3)Virginia Babcock
4)Katy Richard
1)12:34:03*
2)12:46:68
3)12:51:8
4)12:55:36
Shot Put 1)Sinclair
2)Tamworth
3)Bayridge
4)Odessa
1)Crystal Quincy
2)Becky Detlor
3)Lee Ann Peterson
4)Jamie Johnston
1)8.31m*
2)7.92
3)7.82
4)7.77

Midget Boys

Event School Participant Time or Distance
100m Loughborough
Sydenham
Loughborough
Collins Bay
Curtis Abrams
Zlatan Kapelanovic
Craig Deyo
Joel Lockerbie
13.03 s
13.15
13.42
13.50
200m Lancaster
Storrington
Bayridge
Loughborough
Steve Radcliffe
Tom McLaren
Steve Berry
Craig Deyo
26.52 s
26.70
26.72
26.77
400m Bayridge
Sydenham
Fairfield
Newburgh
Steve Berry (record)
Zlatan Kapelanovic
Chris Alarie
Brad Pemberton
58.18 s*
59.16
59.42
1:00.66
800m Lancaster
Bayridge
Sydenham
Odessa
Steve Radcliffe (record)
Kyle Beaubien
Vedran Kapelanovic
Adam Grant
2:21.52 s*
2:22.32
2:25.84
2:27.53
1500m Loughborough

Bayridge

Lancaster

Bayridge

Cody Murray

Gary Hart

Chris Milne

Andrew Halliday

5:02.54 s

5:10.36

5:11.36

5:12.10

Long Jump Newburgh

Calvin Park

Fairfield

Collins Bay

Brad Pemberton (record)

Terry Nam

Bobby Godin

Joel Lockerbie

5.13 m

5.0

4.935

4.917

Triple Jump Newburgh

Tamworth

Bayridge

N.A.E.C.

Brad Pemberton (record)

Andrew Bebee

Steve Berry

Will Wilkes

10.87 m

10.57

10.48

10.26

High Jump Land O'Lakes

Cataraqui

Loughborough

Bayridge

Tom Hughes (record)

Dean Steele

Richard Harpell

Scott Brockman

1.61 m

1.57

1.55

1.55

4x100m Relay Bayridge

Sydenham

Loughborough

Fairfield

(record) 52.085 s

52.225

52.61

53.42

3000m Loughborough

Bayridge

Sydenham

T.P.C.S.

Cody Murray

Andrew Halliday

Vedran Kapelanovic

Mike Fallis

10:56 s

10:59

11:10

11:12

Shot Put T.P.C.S.

Sydenham

Odessa

Sinclair

Zach Bentley

Dustin Hood

Josh Woods

Dev Graham

11.54 m

11.08

10.89

10.49



BANTAM GIRLS

Events School Participant Time or Distance
100m 1) Duncan McArthur

2) Joyceville

3) Winston Churchill



4) Joyceville

1) Hazel Ottley (Record)

2) Christine Dedrick

3) Dementra Routroumbas

4) Devan Lebrash

1) 14.01s



2) 14.16

3) 14.26



4) 14.34

200m 1) Joyceville



2) Joyceville

3) Duncan McArthur

4) Collins Bay

1) Devon Lebrash (Record)

2) Christine Dedrick

3) Hazel Ottley

4) Brittany Young

1) 28.815s



2) 29.46

3) 29.51

4) 30.71

400m 1) Duncan McArthur



2) Loughborough

3) Bayridge

4) Fairfield

1) Hazel Ottley (Record)

2) Alison Devlin

3) Cory Ridgely

4) Catherine Alane

1) 1:08:96s



2) 1: 09:29

3) 1:11:24

4) 1:11:46

800m 1) Loughborough



2) Centennial

3) Bayridge

4) Lancaster

1) Alison Devlin (Record)

2) Adrian Epprecht

3) Cory Ridgely

4) Danielle Cox

1) 2:46:04s



2) 2:51:86

3) 2:52:58

4) 2:55:72

1500m 1) Loughborough

2) Bayridge

3) Odessa

4) Lancaster

1) Alison Devlin

2) Cory Ridgely

3) Rachel Barrette

4) Danielle Cox

1) 5:55:87s

2) 5:59:52

3) 5:59:77

4) 5:60:12

Long Jump 1) Fairfield

2) Storington

3) Joyceville

4)Loughborough

1) Leslie Golding

2) Ceilidh Brown

3) Christine Dedrick

4) Angela Boag

1) 3.992m

2) 3.988

3) 3.96

4) 3.65

Triple Jump 1) Lancaster



2) Rideau

3) T.P.C.S

4) Joyceville

1) Michaela Stacey (Record)

2) Kim Yateman

3) Angela Backman

4) Tara Serson

1) 8.58m



2) 8.51

3) 8.15

4)7.94

High Jump 1) Winston

Churchill

2) Storington

& Marysville

& Henderson

1) Dementra Koutroumbas

2) Ceilidh Brown

& Milissa Fawcett

& Shade Makinde

1) 1.25m



2) 1.20

4X100 Relay 1) Joyceville

2) Winston Churchill

3) Storrington

4) Henderson

(Record) 1) 57.625s

2) 1:00:13

3)1:00:39

4) 1:00:62



BANTAM BOYS

Events School Participant Time or Distance
100m 1)Rideau

2)Welborne

3)Vanier

4)Joyceville

1)Jamie Faulkner

2)Scott Johnson

3)Greg Griffan

4)Dean Mallen

1) 14.305

2) 14.53

3) 14.69

4) 14.79

200m 1)Vanier

2)Joycville

3)Welborne

4)Rideau

1)Greg Griffin (record)

2)Dean Mallen

3)Scott Johnson

4)Jamie Faulker

1)29.125

2)29.19

3)29.92

4)30.35

400m 1)Sinclair

2)Catarqui

3)Lancaster

4)Winston Churchill

1)Greg Wycliffe (record)

2)Derek Pyre

3)Geoff Tadema

4)Matt Stover

1)1:05:27

2)1:05:64

3)1:11:16

4)1:11:87

800m 1)Perth Road

2)Sinclair

3)Henderson

4)Winston Churchill

1)Tristan Willis (record)

2)Greg Wycliffe

3)Jackson Franchetto

4)Matt Stover

1)2:34:06

2)2:34:10

3)2:43:4

4)2:45:20

1500m 1)Sinclair

2)Cataraqui

3)Henderson

4)Elginberg

1)Greg Wycliffe (record)

2)Zach Harper

3)Jackson Franchetto

4)Patrick Harrison

1)5:19:33

2)5:23:36

3)5:23:46

4)5:30:24

Long Jump 1)Joycvillle

2)Bayridge

3)Rideau

4)Newburgh

1)Dean Mallen (record)

2)William McAurthur

3)Jamie Faulkner

4)Taylor Mc Aurthur

1)4.11m

2)4.072m

3)

4)3.803m

Triple Jump 1)Bayridge

2)Lancaster

3)Newburgh

4)Harrowsmith

1)William McAurthur (record)

2)Atif Rahmen

3)Taylor McAurthur

4)Adam Timmerman

1)8.83m

2)8.56m

3)8.52m

4)8.38m

High Jump 1)Lancaster

2)Henderson

3)Lancaster

4)Selby

1)Atif Rahmen

2)Justin Ripley

3)Jordan Zelt

4)Jacob Migneault

1)1.33m

2)1.30m

3)1.30m

4)1.30m

4x100 Relay 1)Cataraqui

2)Lancaster

3)Prince Charles (Verona)

4)Winstom Churchill

(Record) 1)59:865

2)1:00:32

3)1:00:66

4)1:01:08



ATOM GIRLS

Events School Participant Time of Distance
100M 1)Lancaster

2)Odessa

3)Welborne

4)Joyceville

1) Jessica Keating-Record

2)Brittany Belanger

3)Jacinda Weeks

4)Brook Mallen

1)15:43

2)15:64

3)15:68

4)15:77

200M 1)Lancaster

2)Odessa

3)Joyceville

4)Welborne

1)Jessica Keating-Record

2)Brittany Belanger

3)Brook Mallen

4)Jacinda Weeks

1)32:35

2)32:49

3)32:83

4)33:58

400M 1)Cataraqui

2)Joyceville

3)Sinclair

4)Rideau

1)Elizabeth Tavers-Record

2)Brook Mallen

3)Laura O'Gilive

4)Melanie Pulling

1)1:15:10

2)1:15:89

3)1:16:65

4)1:16:87

800M 1)Cataraqui

2)Sandhurst

3)Cataraqui

4)Rideau

1)Elizabeth Travers-Record

2)Megan Herritt

3)Tory Alexander

4)Melanie Pulling

1)2:55:18

2)2:56:92

3)3:02:03

4)3:02:52

1500M 1)Rideau

2)Sandhurst

3)Rideau

4)Cataraqui

1)Melanie Pulling

2)Megan Herritt

3)Carly Sutton

4)Elizabeth Travers

1)6:02:24

2)6:05

3)6:05:69

4)6:09

Long Jump 1)Perth Road

2)Lancaster

3)Horton

4)Perth Road

1)Shannon Walsh-Record

2)Jessica Keating

3)Vanessa Hutchinson

4)Kristina Jellema

1)3.41m

2)3.33m

3)3.30m

4)3.22m

Triple Jump 1)Tamworth

2)Perth Road

3)Henderson

4)Storrington

1)Brittany McCutcheon-Record

2)Shannon Walsh

3)Sarah Drost

4)Heather Zilstra

1)7.50m

2)7.49m

3)7.20m

4)7.13m

High Jump 1)Bath

2)Harrowsmith

3)Perth Road

3)Prince Charles-Verona

1)Lindsay Ballance

2)April Minnie

3)Jennifer Pople

4)Chantal Lothian

1)1.12m

2)1.12m

3)1.05m

4)1.05m

4x100M Relay 1)Lancaster

2)Joyceville

3)Cataraqui

4)Perth Road

1) Record 1) 1:05:39

2)1:05:50

3)1:07:02

4)1:07:38



Atom Boys



Events School Participant Time or Distance
100 M 1) Central

2) Sinclair

3) Elginburg

4) Lancaster

1) Abraham Anyoti

2) Ben O' Conner

3) Andrew Lattimore

4) Harry Matheson

1) 15.24 s

2) 15.33

3) 15.70

4) 15.84

200 M 1) Central

2) Elginburg

3) Perth Road

4) Lancaster

1) Abraham Anyoti (record)

2) Andrew Lattimore

3) Thomas Boag

4) Thomas Kratky

1) 32.09 s

2) 32.12

3) 32.82

4) 33.08

400 M 1) Newburgh

2) Cataraqui

3) Sinclair

4) Perth Road

1) Ross Uens (record)

2) Drew Webster

3) Ben O' Conner

4) Thomas Boag

1) 1:11:18

2) 1:11:59

3) 1:11:89

4) 1:12:80

800 M 1) New burgh

2) Lancaster

3) Cataraqui

4) Winston Churchill

1) Ross Uens (record)

2) Evan Palmer

3) Drew Webster

4) Ian Donald

1) 2:41:84

2) 2:42:62

3) 2:43:62

4) 2:45:84

1500 M 1) Lancaster

2) Newburgh

3) Cataraqui

4) Rideau

1) Evan Palmer (record)

2) Ross Uens

3) Drew Webster

4) Blair Mackenzie

1) 5:27:92

2) 5:35:44

3) 5:43:12

4) 5:30:34

Long Jump 1) H. H. Langford

2) Lancaster

3) Welborne

4) Centennial

1) Chris Raabe

2) Harry Matheson

3) Richard Stethem

4) Michael Commeford

1) 3.58m

2) 3.52m

3) 3.51m

4) 3.43m

Triple Jump 1) Welborne

2) Bath

3) Cataraqui

4) Perth Road

1) David Mc Mullen (record)

2) Lewis Mc Grogan

3) John Rodger

4) Thomas Boag

1) 7.76m

2) 7.65m

3) 7.47m

4) 7.41m

High Jump 1) Odessa

2) Lancaster

3) Sharbot Lake

4) Joyceville

1) Darcy Turner

2) Jason Zelt

3) Jacob Hickey

4) Jim Mc Loren

1)1.10m

2) 1.10m

3) 1.08m

4) 1.08m

4x100 Relay 1) Lancaster

2) Winston

3) Sinclair

4) Bath

1)

2)

3)

4)

1) 1:03:01

2) 1:03:17

3) 1:05:27

4) 1:05:54