2014-06-04
Page 1 of 2
Wednesday, June 4,2014
Girls Region 3 Track and Field Meet
Region 3 Girls
6/4/14
-
6/4/14
Event # 2 GIRLS Open 3000m Run
#REGION 3 GIRLS:D.Adams Vanier 11:38.89 2013
Danielle Adam
13
VAN
1
  12:17.97
Alexa Sawchuck
13
VAN
2
  12:22.08
Johanna Loock
13
CAL
3
  12:26.44
Jess Stephenson
13
RID
4
  12:31.70
Hana Amari
13
VAN
5
  12:40.84
Catia Farquharson
13
VAN
6
  13:03.45
Sydney Kalin
13
WCPS
7
  13:23.62
A. Stefanovich-Thomson
13
RID
8
  13:38.41
Event # 4 Midget Girls 100m Dash
#REGION 3 GIRLS:A.Young Calvin Park 13.39 2008
RESULTS OF FINALS
Sarah Bell
13
WCPS
1
     13.96
Aliya Howard
13
CAL
2
     13.99
Clare Johnston
13
VAN
3
     14.20
G. Knapphermer
13
CAL
4
     14.81
Rileigh Smith
13
CAL
5
     15.03
Abby Wallis
13
VAN
6
     15.06
Bri Klazer
13
JRH
7
     15.07
Karleigh Young
13
CAL
8
     15.09
Event # 6 Bantam Girls 100m Dash
#REGION 3 GIRLS: .Mullen Winston Churchill 14.13 2004
RESULTS OF FINALS
M. Campbell
11
WCPS
1
     14.72
Payton McIntosh
11
LORD
2
     14.75
Rachel Cooper
11
WCPS
3
     14.91
Isobel Moore
11
SYD
4
     15.32
Selena Pacheco
11
JRH
5
     15.41
Maya Ifill
11
JRH
6
     15.52
B. Holzschuh
11
POLS
7
     15.53
Myra Chan
11
WCPS
8
     15.59
Event # 8 Atom Girls 100m Dash
#REGION 3 GIRLS:P.Ingram Sydenham 15.64 2005
RESULTS OF FINALS
Jessica Lui
9
WCPS
1
     15.90
S. McCaugherty
9
LORD
2
     16.12
Grace Campbell
9
POLS
3
     16.64
Chloe Leonard
9
POLS
4
     17.12
Charlie Payne
9
WCPS
5
     17.13
Brooklyn Clairoux
9
RID
6
     17.22
Sarah Paquin
9
RID
7
     17.25
Sadie Auchincloss
9
JRH
8
     17.40
Event # 10 Midget Girls 400m Dash
#REGION 3 GIRLS:B.Bradley Calvin Park 1:06.28 2009
Logan Medeiros
13
CAL
1
   1:07.90
Sarah Bell
13
WCPS
2
   1:08.32
Brogan MacDougall
13
VAN
3
   1:08.57
Kate Leblanc
13
VAN
4
   1:12.16
Cora Dobing
13
CAL
5
   1:12.77
Nathalie Desilets
13
VAN
6
   1:12.89
Jasmine Lewis
13
CAL
7
   1:13.17
Mary Frost
13
VAN
8
   1:13.25
 
 
Event # 12 Bantam Girls 400m Dash
#REGION 3 GIRLS:S.Bell Winston Churchill 1:10.34 2012
Anna Workman
11
POLS
1
   1:04.32
#
Carly McEachern
11
JRH
2
   1:13.50
Payton McIntosh
11
LORD
3
   1:14.07
Kayla Smith
11
JRH
4
   1:14.19
Selena Pacheco
11
JRH
5
   1:16.19
Amber Reid
11
LORD
6
   1:19.78
Mira Davis
11
JRH
7
   1:19.91
Haley Porter
11
CENT
8
   1:20.07
Event # 14 Atom Girls 400m Dash
C. Brackenbury
9
CPS
1
   1:20.01
Chloe Leonard
9
POLS
2
   1:23.50
Magdalene Wilson
9
WCPS
3
   1:23.82
Sophie Rider
9
RID
4
   1:24.78
Alex Campbell
9
WCPS
5
   1:24.90
Lauren Walker
9
CENT
6
   1:25.06
Chloe Charron
9
JRH
7
   1:25.12
Hannah Fern
9
JRH
8
   1:25.50
Event # 16 Midget Girls 200m Dash
#REGION 3 GIRLS:A.Young Calvin Park 28.04 2008
RESULTS OF FINALS
Sarah Bell
13
WCPS
1
     29.13
Clare Johnston
13
VAN
2
     29.66
Aliya Howard
13
CAL
3
     30.09
G. Knapphermer
13
CAL
4
     31.53
Nathalie Desilets
13
VAN
5
     31.56
Hannah Bleackley
13
CAL
6
     31.60
Zoe Spronk
13
VAN
7
     32.38
Zoe McAuley
13
CAL
8
     33.78
Event # 18 Bantam Girls 200m Dash
#REGION 3 GIRLS:S.Makinde Henderson 29.32 2002
RESULTS OF FINALS
M. Campbell
11
WCPS
1
     31.15
Payton McIntosh
11
LORD
2
     31.16
Carly McEachern
11
JRH
3
     32.20
B. Holzschuh
11
POLS
4
     32.69
Myra Chan
11
WCPS
5
     32.82
Kayla Smith
11
JRH
6
     33.09
Maya Ifill
11
JRH
7
     33.54
Maddy Standage
11
WCPS
8
     33.84
Event # 20 Atom Girls 200m Dash
#REGION 3 GIRLS:S.Dagitt Truedell 34.67 2012
RESULTS OF FINALS
Jessica Lui
9
WCPS
1
     34.72
S. McCaugherty
9
LORD
2
     35.18
Lexi Sotiraidis
9
WCPS
3
     35.75
Charlie Payne
9
WCPS
4
     35.84
Grace Campbell
9
POLS
5
     36.70
Chloe Charron
9
JRH
6
     37.35
Rachel Varette
9
POLS
7
     38.47
Sadie Auchincloss
9
JRH
8
     38.69
 
 
Event # 22 Midget Girls 800m Run
#REGION 3 GIRLS:B.Bradley Calvin Park 2:36.25 2009
Brogan MacDougall
13
VAN
1
   2:29.84
#
Logan Medeiros
13
CAL
2
   2:39.74
Alexa Sawchuck
13
VAN
3
   2:51.01
Jasmine Lewis
13
CAL
4
   2:53.68
Johanna Loock
13
CAL
5
   2:57.53
Catia Farquharson
13
VAN
6
   3:02.21
C. Way-Brackenbury
13
CAL
7
   3:02.97
Hana Amari
13
VAN
8
   3:03.50
Event # 24 Bantam Girls 800m Run
#REGION 3 GIRLS:D.Adams Calvin Park 2:47.08 2012
Anna Workman
11
POLS
1
   2:38.65
#
M. Campbell
11
WCPS
2
   2:49.22
Rachel Cooper
11
WCPS
3
   2:54.56
Jess Stephenson
11
RID
4
   2:58.71
Kayla Smith
11
JRH
5
   2:59.45
Alexis Fulker
11
LORD
6
   3:03.81
Emily Pain
11
CPS
7
   3:04.59
Haley Porter
11
CENT
8
   3:05.31
Event # 26 Atom Girls 800m Run
#REGION 3 GIRLS:A.Workman Polson Park 2:59.62 2012
Lauren Walker
9
CENT
1
   3:09.65
C. Brackenbury
9
CPS
2
   3:10.75
Alex Campbell
9
WCPS
3
   3:12.19
Amelie Leger
9
JRH
4
   3:13.31
Magdalene Wilson
9
WCPS
5
   3:14.87
Katie Pain
9
CPS
6
   3:15.59
Chloe Leonard
9
POLS
7
   3:16.98
Chloe Charron
9
JRH
8
   3:20.95
Event # 28 Midget Girls 1500m Run
#REGION 3 GIRLS:M.Webster Vanier 5:36.62 2008
Brogan MacDougall
13
VAN
1
   5:03.29
#
Logan Medeiros
13
CAL
2
   5:41.64
Danielle Adam
13
VAN
3
   5:55.27
Johanna Loock
13
CAL
4
   6:08.40
Katie Drover
13
CAL
5
   6:12.32
Catia Farquharson
13
VAN
6
   6:15.09
C. Way-Brackenbury
13
CAL
7
   6:15.47
Katie Feng
13
CAL
8
   6:17.63
Event # 30 Bantam Girls 1500m Run
#REGION 3 GIRLS:J.Cannon Calvin Park 5:51.07 2006
Anna Workman
11
POLS
1
   5:34.38
#
Jess Stephenson
11
RID
2
   6:05.52
Sydney Kalin
11
WCPS
3
   6:12.30
Alexis Fulker
11
LORD
4
   6:12.74
Haley Porter
11
CENT
5
   6:13.36
A. Stefanovich-Thomson
11
RID
6
   6:17.19
Emily Pain
11
CPS
7
   6:28.16
Emma Brown
11
LORD
8
   6:31.54
Event # 32 Atom Girls 1500m Run
#REGION 3 GIRLS:M.Guthrie Lord Strathcona 6:00.96 2010
Lauren Walker
9
CENT
1
   6:25.90
C. Brackenbury
9
CPS
2
   6:30.13
 
 
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com