03/06/2013
Page 1 of 2
Monday, June 3,2013
Boys Region 5 Track and Field Meet
Region 5 Boys
6/3/13
-
6/3/13
Event # 1 Boys Open 3000m Run
Jack Rowlatt
WELB
1
     11.57
Jack Orlowski
WELB
2
     12.12
Elijah Fitzgerald
JOYC
3
     12.24
Aaron Olmstead
WELB
4
     13.56
Evan Clementino
WELB
5
     14.47
Jordan Gregory
SIMC
6
     14.53
Matt MacDonald
RHTS
7
     14.59
William Tang
GLEN
8
     15.04
Event # 3 Midget Boys 100m Dash
RESULTS OF FINALS
Brad Lowe
JOYC
1
     13.02
James Vowles
WELB
2
     13.17
Reegan Comeau
SJA
3
     13.30
Josh Rowden
WELB
4
     14.06
Kevin Ball
WELB
5
     14.08
Cameron Greaves
SJA
6
     14.24
Nick Maillet
JOYC
7
     14.26
Hughston Coleman
STOR
8
     14.65
Event # 5 Bantam Boys 100m Dash
RESULTS OF FINALS
Josh Dowdall
STOR
1
     14.40
Tye Kartye
SJA
2
     15.11
Asher Hounsell
SJA
3
     15.30
Bryan Littlefield
WELB
4
     15.33
Caleb Russell
SJA
5
     15.43
Criswyn Paul
WELB
6
     16.02
Ryan Rowlatt
WELB
7
     16.15
Derek Hamilton
SJA
8
     16.24
Event # 7 Atom Boys 100m Dash
RESULTS OF FINALS
Camron Mock
STOR
1
     16.40
Oliver Clark
SJA
2
     16.48
Colby Sonneveld
JOYC
3
     16.68
Wesley Deir
WELB
4
     16.94
Brock Vrana
SJA
5
     17.62
Anas Abahsain
WELB
6
     17.98
Jacob Shafer
STOR
7
     18.52
Carter Power
GLEN
8
     18.54
Event # 9 Midget Boys 400m Dash
James Vowles
WELB
1
   1:00.42
Grant Legood
SJA
2
   1:03.96
Ben Gilks
SJA
3
   1:04.78
Erik Lloyd
WELB
4
   1:06.90
Brandon Moor
STOR
5
   1:07.80
Tyson Fletcher
WELB
6
   1:09.78
Shane Scott
FRON
7
   1:10.23
Cameron Greaves
SJA
8
   1:10.99
Event # 11 Bantam Boys 400m Dash
Luka Syllas
SJA
1
   1:08.24
Ryan Rowlatt
WELB
2
   1:13.87
Ben Moffat
SJA
3
   1:16.40
Riley Jansen
WELB
4
   1:16.41
Bear Washer
FAVE
5
   1:19.68
Brock Tureski
SJA
6
   1:20.43
Chris Blackwood
SJA
7
   1:22.68
 
 
Carter Simpson
STOR
8
   1:23.81
Event # 13 Atom Boys 400m Dash
Ethan Demel
SJA
1
   1:21.24
Oliver Clark
SJA
2
   1:25.20
Matthew VanWylick
GLEN
3
   1:26.71
Jacob Shafer
STOR
4
   1:27.90
Ethan Sutton
WELB
5
   1:28.68
Ryan Plunkett
MARY
6
   1:30.08
Connor MacDonald
RHTS
7
   1:30.21
Jean-Paul Masotti
SJA
8
   1:30.87
Event # 15 Midget Boys 200m Dash
RESULTS OF FINALS
Brad Lowe
JOYC
1
     27.02
James Vowles
WELB
2
     27.31
Reegan Comeau
SJA
3
     27.87
Nick Maillet
JOYC
4
     29.24
Kevin Ball
WELB
5
     30.11
Lee Wilson
STOR
6
     30.86
Brandon Fox
SJA
7
     32.71
Calum Lawrence
WELB
8
     32.99
Event # 17 Bantam Boys 200m Dash
RESULTS OF FINALS
Tye Kartye
SJA
1
     31.46
Luka Syllas
SJA
2
     31.64
Asher Hounsell
SJA
3
     31.72
Bryan Littlefield
WELB
4
     32.52
Daniel Amodeo
WELB
5
     33.92
Ben G
RHTS
6
     34.96
Aiden Ball-Gram
STOR
7
     36.43
Kobe Jackson
STOR
8
     37.24
Event # 19 Atom Boys 200m Dash
RESULTS OF FINALS
Oliver Clark
SJA
1
     36.02
Ethan Demel
SJA
2
     36.08
Colby Sonneveld
JOYC
3
     36.58
Brock Vrana
SJA
4
     37.42
Spencer Smith
SJA
5
     37.52
Brody Seitz
WELB
6
     38.18
Dwayne Morris
WELB
7
     38.24
Connor Hobin
STOR
8
     38.46
Event # 21 Midget Boys 800m Run
Jack Rowlatt
WELB
1
   2:38.62
Max Ferguson
WELB
2
   2:41.07
Brandon Moor
STOR
3
   2:44.37
Nick Maillet
JOYC
4
   2:48.80
Cole Syllas
SJA
5
   2:57.05
Jake Oddie
WELB
6
   2:59.60
Alex Norman
STOR
7
   3:10.31
Junyeong Jang
WELB
8
   3:13.38
Event # 23 Bantam Boys 800m Run
Luka Syllas
SJA
1
   2:49.56
Ben Moffat
SJA
2
   2:54.14
Chance Barens
WELB
3
   2:57.06
Tyler Lloyd
WELB
4
   2:59.91
Kieran Robinson
WELB
5
   3:03.19
Carter Lunt
SJA
6
   3:05.86
 
 
Nik Kotsovolos
SJA
7
   3:08.78
Riley Jansen
WELB
8
   3:12.03
Event # 25 Atom Boys 800m Run
Wesley Deir
WELB
1
   3:04.16
Gage Cavannagh
STOR
2
   3:10.02
Brock Vrana
SJA
3
   3:16.84
Ryan Plunkett
MARY
4
   3:19.23
Ethan Esselaar
SJA
5
   3:20.85
J. Lafontaine
SJA
6
   3:21.23
Kaleb Booth
STOR
7
   3:28.14
Skyler Bowers
MARY
8
   3:28.76
Event # 27 Midget Boys 1500m Run
Jack Rowlatt
WELB
1
   5:30.49
Ryan Kiers
WELB
2
   5:33.38
Cameron McEchearn
RHTS
3
   5:34.84
Tyson Fletcher
WELB
4
   5:36.34
Brandon Moor
STOR
5
   5:40.49
Yong Soo Kweon
GLEN
6
   5:44.95
Cole Syllas
SJA
7
   5:56.30
Max Ferguson
WELB
8
   6:01.19
Event # 29 Bantam Boys 1500m Run
Ben Moffat
SJA
1
   5:50.35
Nik Kotsovolos
SJA
2
   6:17.82
Tyler Lloyd
WELB
3
   6:32.22
Connor Hay
WELB
4
   6:34.94
Dustin Steacy
FRON
5
   6:46.19
Matt MacDonald
RHTS
6
   6:59.16
Hunter Munroe
FAVE
7
   7:09.99
Carter Simpson
STOR
8
   7:21.48
Event # 31 Atom Boys 1500m Run
Caleb North
WELB
1
   6:28.93
J. Lafontaine
SJA
2
   6:30.16
Kai Esselaar
SJA
3
   6:46.19
Jordan Buick
WELB
4
   6:51.84
Aiden Moreland
STOR
5
   6:54.86
Ethan Esselaar
SJA
6
   6:59.34
Sully McShane
GLEN
7
   7:14.63
Clancy Johnson
WELB
8
   7:35.66
Event # 33 Midget Boys 4x100m Relay
Welborne A
WELB
1
     54.80
A S
SJA
2
     56.46
Joyceville A
JOYC
3
     57.46
Marysville A
MARY
4
     58.68
First Avenue A
FAVE
5
     59.62
Storrington A
STOR
6
   1:02.40
Glenburnie A
GLEN
7
   1:08.27
Event # 35 Bantam Boys 4x100m Relay
A S
SJA
1
   1:03.08
Welborne A
WELB
2
   1:03.62
Storrington A
STOR
3
   1:06.52
First Avenue A
FAVE
4
   1:12.02
Marysville A
MARY
5
   1:13.02
Event # 37 Atom Boys 4x100m Relay
Storrington A
STOR
1
   1:10.05
 
 
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com