6/1/2011
Region 5 boys
LESAA Region 5 Track and Field Meet
Wednesday, June 1,2011
06/01/2011
06/01/2011
-
Page 1 of 3
Event # 1 Boys Open 3000m Run
#LESAA BOYS:J.George Henderson :10:22.67 2004
Daniel Billingsley
  11:42.37
Joyceville
1
Liam Brick
  12:12.89
Lundy's Lane
2
Arie Moffat
  12:33.63
Lundy's Lane
3
James Vowles
  13:35.88
Welborne
4
Zack Kellar
  13:40.85
Welborne
5
Hunter Munroe
  15:56.91
First Ave
6
Event # 3 Midget Boys 100m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:J.VanNiedek Loughborough 12.10 2007
RESULTS OF FINALS
Cameron Blakeley
     13.87
Storrington
1
Tyson Losier
     14.21
Welborne
2
Nathan Beech
     14.85
Lundy's Lane
3
Cody Webb
     15.07
Joyceville
4
Antonee Brant
     15.38
Frontenac
5
Travis Zelinski
     15.66
First Ave
6
Event # 5 Bantam Boys 100m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:J.Kurish Pokson Park 13.75 2006
RESULTS OF FINALS
Reegan Comeau
     15.72
Lundy's Lane
1
Logan Repath
     15.94
Marysville
2
James Vowles
     16.12
Welborne
3
Callum Tomlin
     16.13
Lundy's Lane
4
Connor Vreeken
     16.75
Welborne
5
Ryan Shaver
     17.53
Storrington
6
Event # 7 Atom Boys 100m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:D.Cox Sharbot Lake 14.60 2007
RESULTS OF FINALS
Tye Kartye
     16.72
Horton
1
Ryan Rowlatt
     17.63
Welborne
2
Bryan Littlefield
     18.00
Welborne
3
Cameron Dean
     18.06
Simcoe
4
Nigel Legood
     18.22
Lundy's Lane
5
Hayden Fowler
     19.47
Glenburnie
6
Event # 9 Midget Boys 400m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:J.VanNiedek Loughborough 56.04 2007
Cody Webb
   1:02.62
Joyceville
1
Alex Ferand
   1:06.15
Welborne
2
Isaac Hetherington
   1:06.59
Lundy's Lane
3
Conner Smith
   1:07.97
Joyceville
4
Liam Pedersen
   1:08.37
Lundy's Lane
5
Travis Zelinski
   1:11.41
First Ave
6
Event # 11 Bantam Boys 400m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:J.Faulkner Rideau 1:04.14 2002
Cove McConnell
   1:10.41
Lundy's Lane
1
Erik Lloyd
   1:15.50
Welborne
2
Max Serruya
   1:17.04
Lundy's Lane
3
 
 
Ryan Kiers
   1:18.20
Welborne
4
Bryce Marchen
   1:19.77
Frontenac
5
Blake Greenlees
   1:24.55
Glenburnie
6
Event # 13 Atom Boys 400m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:R.Uens Newburgh 1:11.18 2001
Luka Syllas
   1:18.19
Horton
1
Ryan Rowlatt
   1:24.28
Welborne
2
Ben Moffat
   1:26.07
Horton
3
Shawn Marchen
   1:26.97
Frontenac
4
Kyler Sigouin
   1:27.65
Lundy's Lane
5
Rhys Milne
   1:28.54
Lundy's Lane
6
Event # 15 Midget Boys 200m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:M.Fouzie Elginburg 25.74 2006
RESULTS OF FINALS
Tyson Losier
     28.90
Welborne
1
Cody Webb
     29.00
Joyceville
2
Tristan Halliday
     29.85
Welborne
3
Shawn Miller
     31.37
Lundy's Lane
4
Jordan Wood-Schultz
     32.00
Joyceville
5
Caedan Saulnier
     32.16
Storrington
6
Event # 17 Bantam Boys 200m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:D.Greenaway Odessa 28.56 2005
RESULTS OF FINALS
Reegan Comeau
     31.78
Lundy's Lane
1
Logan Repath
     32.53
Marysville
2
Callum Tomlin
     32.81
Lundy's Lane
3
Tyson Fletcher
     33.53
Welborne
4
Josh Rowden
     33.91
Welborne
5
Nick Maillet
     34.56
Joyceville
6
Event # 19 Atom Boys 200m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:S.Lanthier Henderson 31.58 2003
RESULTS OF FINALS
Tye Karyte
     33.72
Horton
1
Luka Syllas
     34.75
Horton
2
Bryce Parker
     35.69
Joyceville
3
Cerwyn Paul
     35.91
Welborne
4
Cameron Dean
     36.10
Simcoe
5
Event # 21 Midget Boys 800m Run
#LESAA BOYS:J.George Henderson 2:17.95 2004
Daniel Billingsley
   2:42.35
Joyceville
1
Conner Smith
   2:43.81
Joyceville
2
Isaac Hetherington
   2:43.85
Lundy's Lane
3
Eric Brick
   2:44.31
Lundy's Lane
4
Mike Smith
   2:59.31
First Ave
5
Zack Kellar
   3:08.47
Welborne
6
Event # 23 Bantam Boys 800m Run
#LESAA BOYS:I.Donald Winston Churchill 2:30.46 2003
Sam Pierson
   2:51.04
Welborne
1
 
 
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com