02/06/2011
Region 1 Girls
Region 1 Girls Track and Field
Thursday, June 2, 2011
06/02/2011
06/02/2011
-
Page 1 of 3
Event # 2 Girls Open 3000m Run
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:A.Trenhale Newburgh :12:35.95 2002
Kassidy Wood-Murphy
  16:09.94
The Prince Charles
1
Carley Cain
  16:12.65
The Prince Charles
2
Jessica Cumming
  16:50.63
NAEC
3
Event # 4 Midget Girls 100m Dash
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:J.Raabe Langford 13.96 2007
RESULTS OF FINALS
Michaela Jackson
     14.72
Langford
1
Cassandra McCormack
     14.90
Langford
2
Kyley Cloutier
     15.38
Newburgh
3
Taigan Ardern-Fauteux
     15.44
Newburgh
4
Lenna Grinnell
     16.12
Tamworth
5
Haley Burke
     16.72
Bath
6
Event # 6 Bantam Girls 100m Dash
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:A.Luffman Langford 14.43 2003
RESULTS OF FINALS
Rayne Powley
     16.09
Langford
1
Destiny Jelley
     16.40
Amherstview
2
Breanna Tryon
     16.43
NAEC
3
Erin Hart
     16.49
Enterprise
4
Lexie Wilson
     17.25
Bath
5
Taylor Glenn-Clarkson
     17.35
Sandhurst
6
Event # 8 Atom Girls 100m Dash
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:S.Sandford The Prince Charles 15.89 2005
RESULTS OF FINALS
Jasmina Dennis
     18.06
Centreville
1
Abby Holden
     18.67
Centreville
2
Faith Clark
     18.72
Bath
3
Hanna Gregory
     18.91
The Prince Charles
4
Lucy McKenzie
     19.03
Langford
5
Talea Moore
     19.31
Bath
6
Event # 10 Midget Girls 400m Dash
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:M.Herritt Sandhurst 1:06.00 2005
Kyley Cloutier
   1:11.94
Newburgh
1
Kayla Gray
   1:14.84
Bath
2
Jordyn Sexsmith
   1:17.91
Selby
3
Michaela Lasher
   1:21.43
Tamworth
4
Lenna Grinnell
   1:22.60
Tamworth
5
Izzy McDonald
   1:23.16
Newburgh
6
Event # 12 Bantam Girls 400m Dash
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:M.Wartman The Prince Chalres 1:10.56 2002
Hailey Jaynes
   1:20.65
The Prince Charles
1
Ashley Walker
   1:21.00
Bath
2
Breanna Tryon
   1:21.58
NAEC
3
Camille Cote
   1:22.69
NAEC
4
Ella King
   1:23.19
The Prince Charles
5
Rayne Powley
   1:24.16
Langford
6
 
 
Event # 14 Atom Girls 400m Dash
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:S.Sanford The Prince Charles 1:18.90 2005
MacEy Bailey
   1:28.43
Bath
1
Adrianna Blackwell
   1:28.85
NAEC
2
Alex Wright
   1:31.78
Bath
3
Emily Porter
   1:32.06
Amherstview
4
Abby Holden
   1:33.57
Centreville
5
Regan Hogle
   1:34.41
Amherstview
6
Event # 16 Midget Girls 200m Dash
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:A.Hoeltzel Centreville 29.36 2003
RESULTS OF FINALS
Cassandra McCormack
     30.66
Langford
1
Kyley Cloutier
     31.37
Newburgh
2
Kirstin Sparks
     32.84
Newburgh
3
Brianna Gaffney
     34.18
Tamworth
4
Lorna Wilson
     34.69
Bath
5
Taylor Ware
     34.78
Langford
6
Event # 18 Bantam Girls 200m Dash
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:A.Luffman Langford 30.46 2003
RESULTS OF FINALS
Destiny Jelley
     35.59
Amherstview
1
Carley Reid
     37.40
Bath
2
Katie Badour
     38.03
Bath
3
Addie Kaiser
     38.50
Langford
4
Olivia Powell
     38.66
The Prince Charles
5
Brittany Long
     38.94
Amherstview
6
Event # 20 Atom Girls 200m Dash
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:J.Rabbe Langford 34.09 2003
RESULTS OF FINALS
Halle Gibson
     39.00
Langford
1
Faith Clark
     39.47
Bath
2
Abby Jacklin
     40.25
Langford
3
Jasmina Dennis
     41.72
Centreville
4
Regan Hogle
     43.00
Amherstview
5
Lauren Dowling
     45.75
Enterprise
6
Event # 22 Midget Girls 800m Run
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:M.Herritt Sandhurst 2:35.96 2005
Kayla Gray
   3:00.10
Bath
1
Brianna Gaffney
   3:13.22
Tamworth
2
MacKenzie Vermilyea
   3:24.63
Bath
3
Kassidy Miller
   3:26.94
Langford
4
Kristy Shelley
   3:27.09
Langford
5
Kassidy Wood-Murphy
   3:37.13
The Prince Charles
6
Event # 24 Bantam Girls 800m Run
#DIVISION 1 GIRLS:J.Holden Langford 2:52.34 2004
Ashley Walker
   3:11.75
Bath
1
Karley Wood-Murphy
   3:17.59
The Prince Charles
2
Cadeejah Naim
   3:18.85
Bath
3
 
 
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com