6/3/2010
Region 5 boys
LESAA Region 5 Track and Field Meet
Thursday, June 3,2010
06/03/2010
06/03/2010
-
Page 1 of 2
Event # 1 ATOM BOYS9 3000m Run
#LESAA BOYS:J.George Henderson :10:22.67 2004
Cole Burns
JOYC
1
  11:00.91
D. Billingsley
JOYC
2
  11:04.63
Justice Redmond
FRON
3
  11:41.82
Liam Brick
LUND
4
  12:27.27
Chris Sparks
WELB
5
  12:36.69
James Vowles
WELB
6
  12:37.71
Sam Gignon
LUND
7
  13:14.12
Brendan Williams
WELB
8
  15:00.00
Event # 3 MIDGET BOYS 100m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:J.VanNiedek Loughborough 12.10 2007
RESULTS OF FINALS
Cameron Blakeley
STOR
1
     13.15
Tyler Deir
FAVE
2
     13.20
Cam Bidal
LUND
3
     13.26
Tyson Losier
WELB
4
     13.44
Ryan Wentworth
RHTS
5
     13.55
Brett Byron
WELB
6
     13.56
Cole Busschaert
JOYC
7
     13.75
Robert Magee
WELB
8
     14.07
Event # 5 BANTAM BOYS 100m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:J.Kurish Pokson Park 13.75 2006
RESULTS OF FINALS
Cody Webb
JOYC
1
     14.94
Berg Ellemers
LUND
2
     15.24
Tyvon Thomas
RHTS
3
     15.33
Steve Shepherd
WELB
4
     15.34
Harry Leitch
JOYC
5
     15.62
Justin Andrews
WELB
6
     15.63
Cameron Greaves
HORT
7
     15.84
Braedon North
WELB
8
     16.00
Event # 7 ATOM BOYS 100m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:D.Cox Sharbot Lake 14.60 2007
RESULTS OF FINALS
Connor Vreeken
WELB
1
     15.50
Tye Kartye
HORT
2
     15.78
Ryan Kiers
WELB
3
     15.87
Asher Hounsell
HORT
4
     16.14
Jack Duff
HORT
5
     16.31
Seth Sonneveld
STOR
6
     16.56
Ethan Voskamp
HORT
7
     17.16
Bryce Marchen
FRON
8
     17.40
Event # 9 MIDGET BOYS 400m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:J.VanNiedek Loughborough 56.04 2007
Cole Burns
JOYC
1
   1:04.00
Duncan Robertson
JOYC
2
   1:04.44
I. Hetherington
LUND
3
   1:05.57
Mason Keddy
LUND
4
   1:06.02
Chris Sweeney
LUND
5
   1:07.88
Andrew Scott
GLEN
6
   1:09.02
Nolan Williams
WELB
7
   1:09.65
Alec Ferland
WELB
8
   1:09.84
Event # 11 BANTAM BOYS 400m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:J.Faulkner Rideau 1:04.14 2002
Cody Webb
JOYC
1
   1:02.97
#
 
 
Liam Pederson
LUND
2
   1:12.72
Rylie Fritz
JOYC
3
   1:15.34
Reegan Comeau
HORT
4
   1:16.63
Erik Lloyd
WELB
5
   1:16.78
Sam Pierson
WELB
6
   1:16.81
D. Howie-Sollondz
WELB
7
   1:18.85
Liam Larsen-King
LUND
8
   1:20.12
Event # 13 ATOM BOYS 400m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:R.Uens Newburgh 1:11.18 2001
Ryan Kiers
WELB
1
   1:17.56
Abram Larsen-King
HORT
2
   1:18.18
Asher Hounsell
HORT
3
   1:20.89
Troy Barratt
HORT
4
   1:23.52
Ryan Rowlatt
WELB
5
   1:27.25
Eddy Brown
WELB
6
   1:27.43
Etianne Lavalier
LUND
7
   1:27.52
Jake Hamilton
HORT
8
   1:28.09
Event # 15 MIDGET BOYS 200m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:M.Fouzie Elginburg 25.74 2006
RESULTS OF FINALS
Tyler Deir
FAVE
1
     27.68
Cam Bidal
LUND
2
     27.74
Cole Busschaert
JOYC
3
     27.87
Brett Byron
WELB
4
     28.48
Tyson Losier
WELB
5
     28.63
Liam Fenlon
LUND
6
     29.82
Robert Magee
WELB
7
     29.84
Chris Sweeney
LUND
8
     34.09
Event # 17 BANTAM BOYS 200m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:D.Greenaway Odessa 28.56 2005
RESULTS OF FINALS
Cody Webb
JOYC
1
     28.89
Harry Leitch
JOYC
2
     31.72
Calum Tomlin
LUND
3
     32.12
Steve Shepherd
WELB
4
     32.18
Reegan Comeau
HORT
5
     32.29
Justin Andrews
WELB
6
     32.30
Lee Wilson
STOR
7
     33.59
Cameron Greaves
HORT
8
     34.37
Event # 19 ATOM BOYS 200m Dash
#LESAA BOYS:S.Lanthier Henderson 31.58 2003
RESULTS OF FINALS
Connor Vreeken
WELB
1
     32.72
Tye Kartye
HORT
2
     32.78
Jack Duff
HORT
3
     34.67
Asher Hounsell
HORT
4
     34.74
Jake Oddie
WELB
5
     36.38
Steven MacDonald
SIMC
6
     36.93
Carter Lunt
HORT
7
     37.40
Evan Clementino
WELB
8
     37.97
Event # 21 MIDGET BOYS 800m Run
#LESAA BOYS:J.George Henderson 2:17.95 2004
Cole Burns
JOYC
1
   2:28.06
I. Hetherington
LUND
2
   2:36.85
Liam Brick
LUND
3
   2:37.30
Shawn Miller
LUND
4
   2:38.52
Eric Brick
LUND
5
   2:40.12
Alec Ferland
WELB
6
   2:40.62
 
 
Conner Smith
JOYC
7
   2:42.31
Nolan Williams
WELB
8
   2:46.53
Event # 23 BANTAM BOYS 800m Run
#LESAA BOYS:I.Donald Winston Churchill 2:30.46 2003
D. Billingsley
JOYC
1
   2:35.69
Berg Ellemers
LUND
2
   2:50.75
Sam Pierson
WELB
3
   2:54.03
Zack Kellar
WELB
4
   2:55.13
Arie Moffat
HORT
5
   2:55.82
Mitchell Dowd
JOYC
6
   2:58.48
Oliver Tibbs
LUND
7
   3:01.07
Joshua Pringle
HORT
8
   3:03.56
Event # 25 ATOM BOYS 800m Run
#LESAA BOYS:R.Uens Newburgh 2:41.83 2000
Bryce Marchen
FRON
1
   2:56.72
Max Ferguson
WELB
2
   3:01.31
Jack Rowlatt
WELB
3
   3:01.33
Jake Oddie
WELB
4
   3:05.82
Troy Barratt
HORT
5
   3:08.25
Aiden King
LUND
6
   3:13.00
Cole Graham
WELB
7
   3:18.94
Jarrett Davison
FRON
8
   3:29.24
Event # 27 MIDGET BOYS 1500m Run
#LESAA BOYS:B.O'Connor Sinclair 4:49.95 2005
Conner Smith
JOYC
1
   5:21.41
Justice Redmond
FRON
2
   5:22.81
I. Hetherington
LUND
3
   5:25.52
Eric Brick
LUND
4
   5:33.33
Shawn Miller
LUND
5
   5:38.72
Chris Sparks
WELB
6
   5:59.25
Tanner Graham
LUND
7
   6:10.12
Brendan Lowry
WELB
8
   6:18.85
Event # 29 BANTAM BOYS 1500m Run
#LESAA BOYS:M.Jones Odessa 5:07.12 2003
D. Billingsley
JOYC
1
   5:12.69
Liam Pederson
LUND
2
   5:52.62
Will Shorthouse
LUND
3
   5:54.39
Joshua Pringle
HORT
4
   5:54.80
Arie Moffat
HORT
5
   5:55.75
Haynes Kent
LUND
6
   5:55.84
Griffin Sawchuk
HORT
7
   6:03.13
Zack Kellar
WELB
8
   6:07.12
Event # 31 ATOM BOYS 1500m Run
#LESAA BOYS:S.Kissick Henderson 5:27.52 2006
Bryce Marchen
FRON
1
   6:05.52
Jack Rowlatt
WELB
2
   6:06.00
Max Ferguson
WELB
3
   6:13.10
Aiden King
LUND
4
   6:30.29
Jake Hamilton
HORT
5
   6:32.56
Jarrett Davison
FRON
6
   6:37.22
Eddy Brown
WELB
7
   6:37.23
Jeremy Anglin
JOYC
8
   6:50.00
Event # 33 MIDGET BOYS 4x100m Relay
#LESAA BOYS:C.Comets Calvin Park 52.00 2006
Welborne A
WELB
1
     55.12
Joyceville A
JOYC
2
     56.58
 
 
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com