6/3/2009
Division 3 Girls
Girls Division 3 Track and Field Meet
Wednesday, June 3,2009
06/03/2009
06/03/2009
-
Page 1 of 2
Event # 2 Girls Open 3000m Run
#DIVISION 3 GIRLS:B.Jorgensen Vanier :12:04.36 2003
Jenny Casson
VAN
1
  11:43.85
#
Sarah Cadman
CAL
2
  13:14.18
Hannah Ascough
CAL
3
  13:40.04
D. Muscedere
CAL
4
  13:52.97
Georgia Duff
CAL
5
  13:57.48
C Stack
WCPS
6
  15:10.84
M Henry
WCPS
7
  15:16.98
R Laird
WCPS
8
  15:20.12
Event # 4 Midget Girls 100m Dash
#DIVISION 3 GIRLS:A.Young Calvin Park 13.39 2008
RESULTS OF FINALS
Paige Ingram
CAL
1
     14.09
Kelly Dehoop
CAL
2
     14.55
Sarah Beech
CAL
3
     14.60
Kiara Flavin
CAL
4
     14.94
Emma Gurnsey
CAL
5
     15.04
Erin Young
CAL
6
     15.06
Dana Farrow
VAN
7
     15.11
Kristin O'Neill
VAN
8
     15.12
Event # 6 Bantam Girls 100m Dash
#DIVISION 3 GIRLS: .Mullen Winston Churchill 14.13 2004
RESULTS OF FINALS
Maanik Dhaliwal
JRH
1
     14.84
G. Anagnostopoulos
WCPS
2
     15.22
K. Watt-Bower
CPS
3
     15.66
Britanny Galler
JRH
4
     15.99
Teagan Robertson
JRH
5
     16.00
Dalya El Dessouky
POLS
6
     16.19
Kirsten Gillard
CENT
7
     16.24
Harley Caron
CENT
8
     16.71
Event # 8 Atom Girls 100m Dash
#DIVISION 3 GIRLS:P.Ingram Sydenham 15.64 2005
RESULTS OF FINALS
Marianna Jauregui
CPS
1
     17.09
Maddie Christmas
WCPS
2
     17.12
Marissa Battle
POLS
3
     17.39
Charlotte Pratt
RID
4
     17.46
Arielle Kaplan
RID
5
     17.53
Renee Lemieux
POLS
6
     17.66
Clare Johnston
POLS
7
     17.72
Katie Kissick
JRH
8
     18.13
Event # 10 Midget Girls 400m Dash
#DIVISION 3 GIRLS:H.Ottley Calvin Park 1:06.75 2002
Brianna Bradley
CAL
1
   1:06.28
#
Paige Ingram
CAL
2
   1:07.82
Brianna Kops
CAL
3
   1:10.11
Rachel Grypma
RID
4
   1:10.18
Lala Lin
CAL
5
   1:12.41
Sarah Greco
RID
6
   1:13.32
Bailey Labbett
VAN
7
   1:14.65
Chelsea Pike
JRH
8
   1:14.69
Event # 12 Bantam Girls 400m Dash
#DIVISION 3 GIRLS:R.Andriescu Centennial :01:11.62 2004
Maanik Dhaliwal
JRH
1
   1:12.24
 
 
Alicia Cooper
POLS
2
   1:17.89
Kirsten Gillard
CENT
3
   1:18.19
Alice Soper
RID
4
   1:18.47
Mallory Davis
JRH
5
   1:19.29
Yossra Zaza
CENT
6
   1:19.34
Joanna Whitehead
WCPS
7
   1:19.59
Gabrielle Pulver
RID
8
   1:21.04
Event # 14 Atom Girls 400m Dash
#DIVISION 3 GIRLS:P.Ingram Sydenham :01:17.20 2005
Kaelyn McGinty
CENT
1
   1:23.40
Madeline Guthrie
LORD
2
   1:24.25
Renee Lemieux
POLS
3
   1:26.06
Aundrea Ash
CENT
4
   1:26.55
Katie Kissick
JRH
5
   1:26.90
Sydney Cobham
LORD
6
   1:27.02
Paige Barrett
LORD
7
   1:27.59
Anneka Petersen
LORD
8
   1:28.09
Event # 16 Midget Girls 200m Dash
#DIVISION 3 GIRLS:A.Young Calvin Park 28.04 2008
RESULTS OF FINALS
Paige Ingram
CAL
1
     29.18
Kiara Flavin
CAL
2
     30.57
Dana Farrow
VAN
3
     31.09
Emma Gurnsey
CAL
4
     31.15
Erin Young
CAL
5
     31.30
Hannah King
TRUE
6
     31.66
Brianna Kops
CAL
7
     31.72
Rachel Grypma
RID
8
     33.43
Event # 18 Bantam Girls 200m Dash
#DIVISION 3 GIRLS:S.Makinde Henderson 29.32 2002
RESULTS OF FINALS
Madison Mahoney
JRH
1
     32.86
G. Anagnostopoulos
WCPS
2
     33.13
Kirsten Gillard
CENT
3
     33.57
Teagan Robertson
JRH
4
     34.03
Reign Badour
RID
5
     34.13
Britanny Galler
JRH
6
     34.35
Kiersten Runte
POLS
7
     34.39
Lean Altrows
WCPS
8
     34.62
Event # 20 Atom Girls 200m Dash
#DIVISION 3 GIRLS:K.Anyoti Rideau 36.03 2006
RESULTS OF FINALS
Kaelyn McGinty
CENT
1
     36.36
Grace Jarvis
RID
2
     37.80
Clare Johnston
POLS
3
     38.57
C Murdoch
WCPS
4
     39.77
Jael Moore
CPS
5
     40.08
K Dungey
WCPS
6
     40.77
Jackie Quesnel
RID
7
     41.26
Brianne Frasso
SYD
8
     43.41
Event # 22 Midget Girls 800m Run
#DIVISION 3 GIRLS:J.McAuliffe Vanier 2:38.80 2007
Brianna Bradley
CAL
1
   2:36.25
#
Jenny Casson
VAN
2
   2:36.75
#
Hannah King
TRUE
3
   2:46.12
Aida Zaza
VAN
4
   2:51.48
Sarah Cadman
CAL
5
   2:51.92
Brianna Wright
VAN
6
   2:54.25
 
 
Jasmyn Castilloux
CAL
7
   2:56.09
Lala Lin
CAL
8
   2:56.51
Event # 24 Bantam Girls 800m Run
#DIVISION 3 GIRLS:J.Cannon Calvin Park 2:49.58 2006
Yossra Zaza
CENT
1
   3:04.82
Hannah Powers
TRUE
2
   3:08.03
J Abercrombie
WCPS
3
   3:10.86
Alice Soper
RID
4
   3:11.74
Nida Mukhtar
CENT
5
   3:11.75
Gabrielle Pulver
RID
5
   3:11.75
Emma Hamilton
LORD
7
   3:14.09
Hailey Badour
LORD
8
   3:14.78
Event # 26 Atom Girls 800m Run
#DIVISION 3 GIRLS:H.Marmura Lord Strathcona 3:05.45 2007
Danielle Adam
RID
1
   3:03.89
#
Arden Hewitt
TRUE
2
   3:06.44
Madeline Guthrie
LORD
3
   3:06.82
Anneka Petersen
LORD
4
   3:17.00
K. Byers-Richards
LORD
5
   3:20.07
Michelle Sviajina
JRH
6
   3:21.18
C Murdoch
WCPS
7
   3:21.40
Paige Barrett
LORD
8
   3:25.02
Event # 28 Midget Girls 1500m Run
#DIVISION 3 GIRLS:M.Webster Vanier 5:36.62 2008
Jenny Casson
VAN
1
   5:37.03
Aida Zaza
VAN
2
   6:06.69
Sarah Cadman
CAL
3
   6:11.11
Hannah Ascough
CAL
4
   6:11.94
Savy Black
VAN
5
   6:18.48
D. Muscedere
CAL
6
   6:23.27
Sarah Botros
CAL
7
   6:42.91
Leah Murphy
VAN
8
   7:46.23
Event # 30 Bantam Girls 1500m Run
#DIVISION 3 GIRLS:J.Cannon Calvin Park 5:51.07 2006
K. Watt-Bower
CPS
1
   6:13.57
Yossra Zaza
CENT
2
   6:21.47
Kiersten Runte
POLS
3
   6:28.32
Harley Caron
CENT
4
   6:34.77
Sara Jarvis
TRUE
5
   6:44.54
B. Way-Brackenbury
CPS
6
   6:46.21
K Treitz
WCPS
7
   6:47.38
Emma Hamilton
LORD
8
   6:47.40
Event # 32 Atom Girls 1500m Run
#DIVISION 3 GIRLS:H.Murmura Lord Strathcona 6:20.16 2007
Danielle Adam
RID
1
   6:10.52
#
Arden Hewitt
TRUE
2
   6:12.65
#
Madeline Guthrie
LORD
3
   6:14.28
#
K. Byers-Richards
LORD
4
   6:27.52
Anneka Petersen
LORD
5
   6:28.18
Sydney Cobham
LORD
6
   6:29.42
Michelle Sviajina
JRH
7
   6:35.93
Katie Kissick
JRH
8
   6:57.03
Event # 34 Midget Girls 4x100m Relay
#DIVISION 3 GIRLS:C.Comets Calvin Park 55.57 2002
Calvin A
CAL
1
     57.96
Vanier A
VAN
2
   1:00.12
 
 
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com