Meeting Minutes

Sports Dates

Basketball

Cross Country

Track & Field

Ultimate Frisbee

Volleyball

Division 1 Boys                  Wednesday, May 30, 2007

 

Event # 1 OPEN BOYS 3000 Run                                                                  

LESAA BOYS 2005:J.George Henderson :10:22.67 2004                          

DIVISION 1 BOYS:Ross Uens Newburgh :11:04.09 2005                          

1                  Jacob Parks                   13            Newburgh                                11:00.49*

2                  Sam Harrison                 13            Langford                                  11:02.39*

3                  David Harrison              11            Langford                                  13:00.14

4                  Ben Cook                        13            Newburgh                                 13:27.30

5                  Devon Salmond             11            NAEC                                        16:28.08

6                  Daniel Cornish               11            NAEC                                        19:38.48

7                  Daryn Bolland               13            NAEC                                        19:43.09

                                                                                                                                

Event # 3 MIDGET BOYS 100 Dash                                                             

LESAA BOYS 2005:K.Lacasse Lundy's Lane 12.45 2004                         

DIVISION 1 BOYS:M.Ireland The Prince Charles 13.22 2005

RESULTS OF FINALS                                                                                       

1                  Ryan McMillan             13            Newburgh                                   13.04*

2                  Dusty Kennedy              13            The Prince Charles                     13.28

3                  Dustin Conway              13            Newburgh                                    13.58

4                  Tyler Brooks                   13            The Prince Charles                     13.76

5                  Matt Benn                      13            Langford                                     13.90

6                  Everett Magee                13            Sandhurst                                    14.03

7                  Alex Reid                        13            Newburgh                                    14.18

8                  Devin Grey                      13            Sandhurst                                    14.22

 

Event # 5 BANTAM BOYS 100 Dash                                                            

LESAA BOYS 2005:Matt Fouzie Elginburg 13.86 2004                              

DIVISION 1 BOYS: .Craven The Prince Charles 14.20 2004

RESULTS OF FINALS                                                                                       

1                  Will Reid                          11            Amherstview                               14.54

2                  Alex Nahorney               11            Newburgh                                    14.68

3                  Matt Davis                      11            Langford                                     15.30

4                  Jesse Snider                     11            NAEC                                           15.80

5                  Hart Andrin                    11            The Prince Charles                     15.84

6                  Billy Chambers              11            Langford                                     16.04

7                  Zachary Campbell        11            Sandhurst                                    16.28

8                  Konner Burtenshaw      11            Amherstview                               16.60

 

Event # 7 ATOM BOYS 100 Dash                                                                  

LESAA BOYS 2005:S. Johnson Welborne 15.15 2000                                

DIVISION 1 BOYS:Troy Perret Amherstview 15.65 2002                          

RESULTS OF FINALS                                                                                       

1                  Dylan Lund                    9              Amherstview                               15.86

2                  Justin Godin                    9              Langford                                     15.92

3                  Dorian Overland            9              Amherstview                               15.93

4                  Ryan Cudd                     9              The Prince Charles                     16.36

5                  Jake Dawson                  9              Amherstview                               16.52

6                  Reid Russell                    9              The Prince Charles                     16.86

7                  Austin Fuller                   9              NAEC                                           16.94

8                  Deven Lessard               9              NAEC                                           17.84


Event # 9 MIDGET BOYS 400 Dash                                                       

LESAA BOYS 2005:Scott MacLeod Bayridge 57.04 2003                        

DIVISION 1 BOYS:Drew Parks NAEC 1:01.61 2006                                  

1                  Matt McGregor              13            The Prince Charles                   1:08.33

2                  Jordan Young                 13            NAEC                                         1:08.36

3                  Chess Kim                      13            Langford                                   1:09.73

4                  Farzad Hemmati           13            Amherstview                             1:09.84

5                  Sam Harrison                 13            Langford                                   1:10.28

6                  Bradley Edwards           13            The Prince Charles                   1:11.04

7                  Ryan Raymo                 13            NAEC                                         1:11.08

8                  Daniel Shaver                 13            Newburgh                                  1:11.26

 

Event # 11 BANTAM BOYS 400 Dash                                                           

LESAA BOYS 2005:Jamie Faulkner Rideau 1:04.14 2002                        

DIVISION 1 BOYS:Ross Uens Newburgh 1:07.79 2002                             

1                  David Gault                    11            The Prince Charles                   1:10.95

2                  Sam McNichols             11            Centreville                                 1:15.66

3                  Troy Thompson             11            Langford                                   1:18.48

4                  Zachary Campbell        11            Sandhurst                                  1:19.48

5                  Damien Shelley              11            Langford                                   1:20.07

6                  Wil Sutton                       11            Newburgh                                  1:20.53

7                  Jacob Bell                       11            Centreville                                 1:20.86

8                  Steven Brazda               11            Langford                                   1:21.42

 

Event # 13 ATOM BOYS 400 Dash                                                               

LESAA BOYS 2005:R. Uens Newburgh 1:11.18 2001                                 

DIVISION 1 BOYS:D.Trapani Langford 1:15.67 2002                               

1                  Austin Fuller                   9              NAEC                                         1:22.12

2                  Brodie Munro                 9              NAEC                                         1:25.24

3                  Jake Dawson                  9              Amherstview                             1:25.67

4                  Kier Doyle                       9              Newburgh                                  1:28.27

5                  Darian Flieler                  9              NAEC                                         1:28.34

6                  Zach Kish                       9              Amherstview                             1:29.39

7                  Kyle Braden                   9              Amherstview                             1:30.44

8                  Cameron Parr                 9              Newburgh                                  1:31.53

 

Event # 15 MIDGET BOYS 200 Dash                                                           

LESAA BOYS 2005:Chris Marshall Bayridge 26.03 2002                          

DIVISION 1 BOYS:Brandon Holden Langford 26.84 2004                       

RESULTS OF FINALS                                                                                       

1                  Ryan McMillan             13            Newburgh                                    27.38

2                  Devin Grey                      13            Sandhurst                                    28.64

3                  Matt Benn                      13            Langford                                     28.94

4                  Kyle Fraser                     13            Amherstview                               29.11

5                  Nick Smart                      13            NAEC                                           29.92

6                  Alex Reid                        13            Newburgh                                    29.96

7                  Brandon Godfrey          13            Amherstview                               30.53

8                  Joey Lasher                    13            The Prince Charles                     31.26

 

Event # 17 BANTAM BOYS 200 Dash                                                          

LESAA BOYS 2005:J.Craven The Prince Charles 28.87 2004

DIVISION 1 BOYS: .Craven The Prince Charles 29.83 2004

RESULTS OF FINALS                                                                                       

1                  Alex Nahorney               11            Newburgh                                    32.03

2                  Matt Davis                      11            Langford                                     32.36

3                  David Gault                    11            The Prince Charles                     32.82

4                  Taylor Alyseworth         11            Amherstview                               33.75

5                  Billy Chambers              11            Langford                                     34.36

6                  Konner Burtenshaw      11            Amherstview                               34.57

7                  Jesse Snider                     11            NAEC                                           34.68

8                  Mark Armstrong            11            NAEC                                           38.51


Event # 19 ATOM BOYS 200 Dash                                                               

LESAA BOYS 2005:S.Lanthier Henderson 31.58 2003                              

DIVISION 1 BOYS:N. Martin Amherstview 33.28 2003                             

RESULTS OF FINALS                                                                                       

1                  Dorian Overland            9              Amherstview                               34.29

2                  Jake Dawson                  9              Amherstview                               35.52

3                  Austin Fuller                   9              NAEC                                           35.72

4                  Deven Lessard               9              NAEC                                           37.04

5                  Ryan Shire                      9              NAEC                                           37.45

6                  Spencer Hill                    9              The Prince Charles                     38.39

7                  Jag Masters                     9              Amherstview                               38.49

8                  Haaken Zatterberg        9              The Prince Charles                     39.01

 

Event # 21 MIDGET BOYS 800 Run                                                             

LESAA BOYS 2005:Josh George Henderson 2:17.95 2004

DIVISION 1 BOYS:Eric McCabe Langford 2:26.00 2004                          

1                  Everett Magee                13            Sandhurst                                  2:36.48

2                  Daniel Shaver                 13            Newburgh                                  2:40.74

3                  Ryan Raymo                 13            NAEC                                         2:46.80

4                  Brandon Bergeron         13            The Prince Charles                   2:49.35

5                  Chess Kim                      13            Langford                                   2:50.23

6                  Connor Gaylord             13            NAEC                                         2:50.84

7                  Farzad Hemmati           13            Amherstview                             2:50.87

8                  Bradley Edwards           13            The Prince Charles                   2:52.04

 

Event # 23 BANTAM BOYS 800 Run                                                            

LESAA BOYS 2005:I.Donald Winston Churchill 2:30.46 2003

DIVISION 1 BOYS:Jacob Parks Newburgh 2:41.86 2005                          

1                  David Gault                    11            The Prince Charles                   2:46.20

2                  Adam Weatherhead     11            The Prince Charles                   2:49.59

3                  Sam McNichols             11            Centreville                                 2:51.03

4                  Dan Hoyle                      11            Langford                                   3:02.84

5                  David Harrison              11            Langford                                   3:08.42

6                  Jacob Bell                       11            Centreville                                 3:10.67

7                  Nicholas Wright             11            Sandhurst                                  3:12.65

8                  Steven Brazda               11            Langford                                   3:13.90

 

Event # 25 ATOM BOYS 800 Run                                                                 

LESAA BOYS 2005:R. Uens Newburgh 2:41.83 2000                                 

DIVISION 1 BOYS:Jacob Parks Newburgh 2:47.28 2003                          

1                  Ryan Casselman           9              Langford                                   3:07.52

2                  Darian Flieler                  9              NAEC                                         3:16.80

3                  Jacob McMillian            9              Amherstview                             3:21.20

4                  Kyle Braden                   9              Amherstview                             3:23.93

5                  Philip Tudor                    9              Langford                                   3:24.11

6                  Cody Smith                    9              Centreville                                 3:30.12

7                  Anderson Scott              9              The Prince Charles                   3:35.42

8                  Cameron Parr                 9              Newburgh                                  3:35.96

 

Event # 27 MIDGET BOYS 1500 Run                                                          

LESAA BOYS 2005:Jon Williams Bayridge 4:51.62 2003                          

DIVISION 1 BOYS:Ross Uens Newburgh 5:13.36 2004                             

1                  Sam Harrison                 13            Langford                                   5:21.26

2                  Daniel Shaver                 13            Newburgh                                  5:33.76

3                  Everett Magee                13            Sandhurst                                  5:48.52

4                  Calvin McDonald          13            Newburgh                                  5:53.04

5                  Brandon Haystead       13            Amherstview                             5:54.18

6                  Farzad Hemmati           13            Amherstview                             6:04.24

7                  James Brown                  13            Langford                                   6:05.53

8                  Josh Wales                      13            Amherstview                             6:07.62


Event # 29 BANTAM BOYS 1500 Run                                                         

LESAA BOYS 2005:Mark Jones Odessa 5:07.12 2003                               

DIVISION 1 BOYS:Jacob Parks Newburgh 5:27.30 2004                          

1                  Adam Weatherhead     11            The Prince Charles                   5:50.82

2                  Sam McNichols             11            Centreville                                 6:00.84

3                  David Harrison              11            Langford                                   6:22.25

4                  Dalton Manley               11            Langford                                   6:24.76

5                  Ben Cook                        13            Newburgh                                  6:27.84

6                  Brandon Ruttan            11            Sandhurst                                  6:45.36

7                  Colin McNichols            11            Centreville                                 6:52.04

8                  Michael Shaver              11            Newburgh                                  6:53.08

 

Event # 31 ATOM BOYS 1500 Run                                                               

LESAA BOYS 2005:E. Palmer Lancaster 5:27.92 2001                              

DIVISION 1 BOYS:Jacob Parks Newburgh 5:50.15 2003                          

1                  Ryan Casselman           9              Langford                                   6:26.27

2                  Darian Flieler                  9              NAEC                                         6:40.46

3                  Ezra Cooper                   9              The Prince Charles                   6:43.73

4                  Robert Anderson           9              NAEC                                         6:55.54

5                  Ryan Cudd                     9              The Prince Charles                   6:58.36

6                  Ryan Bothwell               9              Langford                                   7:02.87

7                  Gabrielle Cole                 9              Centreville                                 7:08.62

8                  Brodie Munro                 9              NAEC                                         7:24.24

 

Event # 33 MIDGET BOYS 400 Relay                                                         

LESAA BOYS 2005:B.Blazers Bayridge 52.03 2003                                   

DIVISION 1 BOYS:T.Panthers The Prince Charles 53.79 2005

1                  Newburgh A                    9              Newburgh                                    55.48

2                  The Prince Charles A                     The Prince Charles                     56.36

3                  Langford A                     11            Langford                                     57.03

4                  NAEC A                          11            NAEC                                           57.24

5                  AVPS A                           11            Amherstview                               57.30

6                  Sandhurst A                                    Sandhurst                                    58.07

7                  Centreville A                   9              Centreville                                 1:01.57

 

Event # 35 BANTAM BOYS 400 Relay                                                        

LESAA BOYS 2005:P. Prince Charles 56.45 2001                                        

DIVISION 1 BOYS:T.Panthers The Prince Charles 1:01.74 2002

1                  AVPS A                           11            Amherstview                             1:02.53

2                  Langford A                     11            Langford                                   1:03.07

3                  The Prince Charles A                     The Prince Charles                   1:05.42

4                  NAEC A                          11            NAEC                                         1:05.52

5                  Newburgh A                    9              Newburgh                                  1:05.57

6                  Sandhurst A                                    Sandhurst                                  1:08.29

7                  Centreville A                   9              Centreville                                 1:08.46

 

Event # 37 ATOM BOYS 400 Relay                                                              

LESAA BOYS 2005:Odessa Tigers Odessa 1:04.62 2001

DIVISION 1 BOYS:L.Langford Langford :1:08:58 2002                           

1                  AVPS A                           11            Amherstview                             1:07.77

2                  The Prince Charles A                     The Prince Charles                   1:07.93

3                  Langford A                     11            Langford                                   1:10.77

4                  Newburgh A                    9              Newburgh                                  1:12.93

5                  NAEC A                          11            NAEC                                         1:14.24

6                  Centreville A                   9              Centreville                                 1:18.47


Event # 39 MIXED 6-99 1600 Relay                                                             

LESAA BOYS 2005:L.Lancers Lancaster 4:21.52 2001                             

DIVISION 1 BOYS:T.Panthers The Prince Charles 4:40.52 2006

1                  The Prince Charles A                     The Prince Charles                   4:43.95

2                  AVPS A                           13            Amherstview                             4:57.57

3                  Centreville A                   13            Centreville                                 4:59.06

4                  NAEC A                          13            NAEC                                         5:06.07

5                  Langford A                     13            Langford                                   5:09.86

 

Event # 40 MIDGET BOYS  High Jump                                                      

LESAA BOYS 2005:Jacob Migneault Selby 1.66 2004                               

DIVISION 1 BOYS:N.Ireland The Prince Charles 1.62 2002

1                  Nick Smart                      13            NAEC                                            1.52

2                  Dusty Kennedy              13            The Prince Charles                      1.52

3                  Nathan Garrett               13            NAEC                                            1.40

4                  Andrew Jordan               13            NAEC                                            1.40

 

Event # 42 BANTAM BOYS  High Jump                                                     

LESAA BOYS 2005:Tom Hughes Land O'Lakes 1.40 2000

DIVISION 1 BOYS:Ben Ramsay Langfors 1.30 2002                                

1                  Jesse Snider                   11            NAEC                                           1.32

2                  Will Reid                          11            Amherstview                                1.32

3                  Calvin Silva                    11            The Prince Charles                      1.25

4                  Cole Chiddle                   11            Amherstview                                1.15

5                  Anthony Wilson             11            NAEC                                            1.15

6                  Stephen Delourghy        11            The Prince Charles                      1.10

7                  Dylan VanKoughnet    11            The Prince Charles                      1.10

8                  Kyle Garrett                    11            NAEC                                            1.10

 

Event # 44 ATOM BOYS  High Jump                                                           

LESAA BOYS 2005:M. Porter Prince Charles 1.15 2000                             

DIVISION 1 BOYS:Tanner Hinchey NAEC 1.10 2003                               

1                  Reid Russell                    9              The Prince Charles                      1.00

2                  Brodie Munro                 9              NAEC                                             .95

3                  William Cruickshank    9              NAEC                                             .95

 

Event # 46 MIDGET BOYS  Long Jump                                                      

LESAA BOYS 2005:Brandon Holden Langford 5.17 2004                        

DIVISION 1 BOYS:Brandon Holden Langford 5.04 2004                         

1                  Dusty Kennedy              13            The Prince Charles                      4.72

2                  Dustin Conway              13            Newburgh                                     4.50

3                  Taylor Myers                  13            Centreville                                    4.44

4                  Jacob Parks                    13            Newburgh                                     4.39

5                  Devin Grey                      13            Sandhurst                                     4.33

6                  Jordan Young                 13            NAEC                                            4.31

7                  Nathan Garrett               13            NAEC                                            4.25

8                  Nolan Martin                  13            Amherstview                                4.22

                                                                                                                                

Event # 48 BANTAM BOYS  Long Jump                                                     

LESAA BOYS 2005:Kevin Golding Fairfield 4.69 2004                              

DIVISION 1 BOYS:Brandon Holden Langford 4.08 2002                         

1                  Matt Davis                      11            Langford                                      3.69

2                  Hart Andrin                    11            The Prince Charles                      3.61

3                  Cole Miller                      11            Langford                                      3.54

4                  Billy Chambers              11            Langford                                      3.48

5                  Elby Kellar                      11            NAEC                                            3.46

6                  Jacob Bell                       11            Centreville                                    3.45

7                  Mark Armstrong            11            NAEC                                            3.32

8                  Stephen Delourghy        11            The Prince Charles                      3.16


Event # 50 ATOM BOYS  Long Jump                                                          

LESAA BOYS 2005:Jamie Faulkner Rideau 3.62 2001                              

DIVISION 1 BOYS:B.Verkerk Amherstivew 3.48 2004                              

1                  Justin Godin                    9              Langford                                      3.29

2                  Ryan Shire                      9              NAEC                                            3.10

3                  Dylan Lund                    9              Amherstview                                2.97

4                  Ryan Casselman           9              Langford                                      2.91

5                  Braden Gustavel            9              Centreville                                    2.85

6                  Michael Parr                   9              Newburgh                                     2.79

7                  Cameron Parr                 9              Newburgh                                     2.62

8                  Ryan Calver                   9              Langford                                      2.53

 

Event # 52 MIDGET BOYS  Triple Jump                                                    

LESAA BOYS 2005:Brandon Holden Langford 11.10 2004

DIVISION 1 BOYS:Brandon Holden Langford 11.08 2004                       

1                  Ryan McMillan             13            Newburgh                                     9.66

2                  Dustin Conway              13            Newburgh                                     9.23

3                  Matt Benn                      13            Langford                                      9.10

4                  Taylor Myers                  13            Centreville                                    9.06

5                  Tanner Hinchey             13            NAEC                                            8.96

6                  Tyler Brooks                   13            The Prince Charles                      8.60

7                  Jacob Parks                    13            Newburgh                                     8.58

8                  Joey Brazda                   13            Langford                                      8.53

 

Event # 54 BANTAM BOYS  Triple Jump                                                   

LESAA BOYS 2005:Kevin Golding Fairfield 9.07 2004                              

DIVISION 1 BOYS:C.Leonard The Prince Charles 8.91 2004

1                  Alex Nahorney               11            Newburgh                                     8.44

2                  Hart Andrin                    11            The Prince Charles                      8.32

3                  Cole Miller                      11            Langford                                      7.65

4                  Evan Sinclair                  11            Newburgh                                     7.17

5                  Dan Hoyle                      11            Langford                                      7.08

6                  Wil Sutton                       11            Newburgh                                     7.05

7                  Steven Brazda               11            Langford                                      6.88

8                  Mitchell Storey               11            Amherstview                                6.87

 

Event # 56 ATOM BOYS  Triple Jump                                                        

LESAA BOYS 2005:Z.Fedora Lord Srathcona 7.84 2004                          

DIVISION 1 BOYS:C.Leonard The Prince Charles 7.09 2002

1                  Tyler Clement                9              Amherstview                                6.68

2                  Reid Russell                    9              The Prince Charles                      6.65

3                  Kier Doyle                       9              Newburgh                                     6.40

4                  Nick Baets                      9              Amherstview                                5.97

5                  Michael Parr                   9              Newburgh                                     5.84

6                  Justin Godin                    9              Langford                                      5.72

7                  Colsen Bertrand             9              Langford                                      5.35

8                  William Cruickshank    9              NAEC                                            5.35

 

Event # 58 MIDGET BOYS  Shot Put                                                            

LESAA BOYS 2005:Mathieu Widmont Acadie 12.06 2004

DIVISION 1 BOYS:R.Wagar The Prince Charles 12.24 2002

1                  Tanner Hinchey             13            NAEC                                           10.10

2                  Braden Scott                  13            The Prince Charles                     10.02

3                  James Alsop-Shelley     Sandhurst                                                     9.69

4                  Randy Mattice               13            Langford                                      9.16

5                  Taylor Dixon                  13            The Prince Charles                      9.11

6                  Adam McCracken        13            Langford                                      8.98

7                  Brandon Griffiths          13            Langford                                      8.84

8                  Matt McGregor              13            The Prince Charles                      8.64

 

 

Division 1 Girls Results       Wednesday, May 30,2007

 

Event # 2 GIRLS OPEN 3000 Run                                                                                                

DIVISION 1 GIRLS:A.Trenhale Newburgh :12:35.95 2002                                                      

1                         Kara Tebo                             13           NAEC                                       14:09.04

2                         Kendra Parkinson                11           NAEC                                       17:13.08

 

Event # 4 MIDGET GIRLS 100 Dash                                                                                          

DIVISION 1 GIRLS:Rita Mallory Langford 14.03 2003                                                            

RESULTS OF FINALS                                                                                                                       

1                         Jenna Raabe                        13           Langford                                     13.96   *

2                         Amelia Powell                       13           The Prince Charles                     14.15

3                         Tamara Spearing                 13           Sandhurst                                    14.79

4                         Hayley Lamont                    13           NAEC                                          15.08

5                         Rya Wannamaker               13           Langford                                     15.14

6                         Bria Fisher                             13           The Prince Charles                     15.63

7                         Emily Kimmett                     13           Centreville                                   15.75

8                         Allyssa Beynen                     13           Sandhurst                                    16.04

 

Event # 6 BANTAM GIRLS 100 Dash                                                                                         

DIVISION 1 GIRLS:A.Luffman Langford 14.43 2003                                                              

RESULTS OF FINALS                                                                                                                       

1                         Sarah Sanford                      11           The Prince Charles                     15.22

2                         Sammy Hicks                       11           Langford                                     15.58

3                         Kassidy Gray                        11           Langford                                     15.92

4                         Alexis Jelley                           11           Amherstview                               16.25

5                         Katie Brunner                       11           Newburgh                                    16.30

6                         Anna Kennedy                     11           Newburgh                                    16.32

7                         Shayla Newton                     11           NAEC                                          16.35

8                         Brittany Edwards                 11           The Prince Charles                     16.72

 

Event # 8 ATOM GIRLS 100 Dash                                                                                               

DIVISION 1 GIRLS:S.Sandford The Prince Charles 15.89 2005                                              

RESULTS OF FINALS                                                                                                                       

1                         Cassandra McCormack     9              Langford                                     16.20

2                         Taigan Ardern-Fouteux      9              Newburgh                                    16.81

3                         Michaela Jackson                9              Langford                                     17.03

4                         Madison Mahoney              9              Amherstview                               17.25

5                         Kassandra James                 9              NAEC                                          17.34

6                         Courtney Buchanan            9              Amherstview                               17.52

 

Event # 10 MIDGET GIRLS 400 Dash                                                                                        

DIVISION 1 GIRLS:M.Herritt Sandhurst 1:06.00 2005                                                             

1                         Hailey Babcock                   13           The Prince Charles                   1:10.12

2                         Emma Whalen                     13           Centreville                                 1:11.33

3                         Emily Fabius                         13           The Prince Charles                   1:14.48

4                         Heather Raabe                     13           Langford                                   1:14.54

5                         Hayley Samson                    13           The Prince Charles                   1:15.06

6                         Fiona Mcneil Knowles        13           Centreville                                 1:15.64

7                         Meagan Benn                       13           Langford                                   1:18.68

8                         Maddie Wright                      13           Centreville                                 1:22.67

                                                                                                                                                                


Event # 12 BANTAM GIRLS 400 Dash                                                                                       

DIVISION 1 GIRLS:M.Wartman The Prince Chalres 1:10.56 2002                                        

1                         Sarah Sanford                      11           The Prince Charles                   1:11.26

2                         Hannah Sweet                      11           Centreville                                 1:11.67

3                         Brittany Clarke                     11           Newburgh                                  1:19.29

4                         Sammy Hicks                       11           Langford                                   1:19.82

5                         Brittany Edwards                 11           The Prince Charles                   1:20.30

6                         Hannah Gallipeau               11           Centreville                                 1:21.20

7                         Hannah Cole                        11           Centreville                                 1:21.38

8                         Karlee Salmond                   11           NAEC                                        1:21.92

Event # 14 ATOM GIRLS 400 Dash                                                                                             

 

DIVISION 1 GIRLS:H.Sweet Centreville 1:18.90 2005                                                              

1                         Kassandra James                 9              NAEC                                        1:28.17

2                         Brittani Parks                        9              Newburgh                                  1:28.34

3                         Emma McNichols                9              Centreville                                 1:29.07

4                         Susan Brazda                       9              Langford                                   1:30.48

5                         Erin Windover                       9              Sandhurst                                  1:32.40

6                         Jena Li                                    9              Sandhurst                                  1:32.93

7                         Kassidy Miller                       9              Langford                                   1:34.90

8                         Kassidy Wood-Murphy      9              The Prince Charles                   1:35.74

 

Event # 16 MIDGET GIRLS 200 Dash                                                                                        

DIVISION 1 GIRLS:A.Hoeltzel Centreville 29.36 2003                                                             

1                         Jazmine Holden                   13           Langford                                     30.90

2                         Hailey Babcock                   13           The Prince Charles                     31.09

3                         Amelia Powell                       13           The Prince Charles                     31.89

4                         Hayley Lamont                    13           NAEC                                          32.06

5                         Hailey Bender                       13           Centreville                                   32.62

6                         Bria Fisher                             13           The Prince Charles                     33.32

7                         Fiona Mcneil Knowles        13           Centreville                                   33.93

8                         Meagan Benn                       13           Langford                                     34.05

 

 Event # 18 BANTAM GIRLS 200 Dash                                                                                        

DIVISION 1 GIRLS:A.Luffman Langford 30.46 2003                                                              

1                         Hannah Cole                        11           Centreville                                   34.03

2                         Anna Kennedy                     11           Newburgh                                    34.39

3                         Jj Dennis                                11           Centreville                                   34.78

4                         Sarah Fabius                         11           The Prince Charles                     35.36

5                         Madison Waller                    11           Amherstview                               35.48

6                         Brittany Edwards                 11           The Prince Charles                     36.07

7                         Hannah Gallipeau               11           Centreville                                   36.24

8                         Desiree Asselstine                 11           NAEC                                          36.34

 

Event # 20 ATOM GIRLS 200 Dash                                                                                             

DIVISION 1 GIRLS:Jenna Rabbe Langford 34.09 2003                                                           

1                         Cassandra McCormack     9              Langford                                     34.57

2                         Madison Mahoney              9              Amherstview                               35.62

3                         Kyley Cloutier                      9              Newburgh                                    37.18

4                         Courtney Buchanan            9              Amherstview                               37.62

5                         Kassandra James                 9              NAEC                                          37.70

6                         Kaira Cole                             9              Sandhurst                                    37.93

7                         Brittani Parks                        9              Newburgh                                    38.74

8                         Susan Brazda                       9              Langford                                     39.20

 


Event # 22 MIDGET GIRLS 800 Run                                                                                          

DIVISION 1 GIRLS:M.Herritt Sandhurst 2:35.96 2005                                                             

1                         Emma Whalen                     13           Centreville                                 2:53.76

2                         Heather Raabe                     13           Langford                                   2:56.06

3                         Fiona Mcneil Knowles        13           Centreville                                 2:56.82

4                         Emily Fabius                         13           The Prince Charles                   3:02.06

5                         Laura Seeley                         13           The Prince Charles                   3:05.34

6                         Kara Tebo                             13           NAEC                                        3:08.95

7                         Nicky Castleman                 13           The Prince Charles                   3:18.34

 

Event # 24 BANTAM GIRLS 800 Run                                                                                         

DIVISION 1 GIRLS:M.Wartman The Prince Charles 2:52.34 2002                                        

1                         Hannah Sweet                      11           Centreville                                 2:55.20

2                         Chantal Asselstine               11           NAEC                                       3:10.72

3                         Karlee Salmond                   11           NAEC                                        3:12.16

4                         Jessie Brown                          11           Langford                                   3:14.89

5                         Brittany Clarke                     11           Newburgh                                  3:15.54

6                         Abby Tryon                           11           NAEC                                        3:24.85

7                         Mollie Whalen                      11           Centreville                                 3:26.24

8                         Gabrielle Hinch                     11           Centreville                                 3:37.06

 

Event # 26 ATOM GIRLS 800 Run                                                                                              

DIVISION 1 GIRLS:E.Whalen Centreville 3:08.92 2003                                                           

1                         Isabella McDonald              9              Newburgh                                  3:19.89

2                         Michaela Jackson                9              Langford                                   3:23.45

3                         Emma McNichols                9              Centreville                                 3:28.04

4                         Kassidy Wood-Murphy      9              The Prince Charles                   3:41.77

5                         Katelynn Nieman                9              Sandhurst                                  3:56.36

6                         Kristy Shelley                        9              Langford                                   3:56.48

7                         Hannah Reid                        9              Newburgh                                  4:04.65

8                         Kirsten VanNest                   9              Langford                                   4:11.09

 

Event # 28 MIDGET GIRLS 1500 Run                                                                                       

DIVISION 1 GIRLS:M.Herritt Sandhurst 5:16.12 2005                                                             

1                         Hannah Bradshaw              13           The Prince Charles                   6:03.40

2                         Emily Fabius                         13           The Prince Charles                   6:30.22

3                         Kara Tebo                             13           NAEC                                        6:41.63

4                         Tiffany Thompson              13           Sandhurst                                  8:15.26

 

Event # 30 BANTAM GIRLS 1500 Run                                                                                      

DIVISION 1 GIRLS:A.Trenhaile Newburgh 5:56.08 2002                                                         

1                         Hannah Sweet                      11           Centreville                                 5:57.62

2                         Chantal Asselstine               11           NAEC                                        6:34.46

3                         Jessie Brown                          11           Langford                                   7:00.15

4                         Abby Tryon                           11           NAEC                                        7:17.32

5                         Kendra Parkinson                11           NAEC                                        7:58.74


Event # 32 ATOM GIRLS 1500 Run                                                                                            

DIVISION 1 GIRLS:H.Sweet Centreville 6:13.06 2005                                                              

1                         Isabella McDonald              9              Newburgh                                  6:51.03

2                         Emma McNichols                9              Centreville                                 7:14.15

3                         Kelsie Dier                             9              NAEC                                        8:08.81

4                         Kristy Shelley                        9              Langford                                   8:42.51

                          


Event # 41 MIDGET GIRLS  High Jump                                                                                   

DIVISION 1 GIRLS:Nicole Hill Amherstview 1.40 2003                                                            

1                         Ashley Backman                 13           The Prince Charles                      1.20

2                         Tenisha Hum                        12           The Prince Charles                      1.20

3                         Rachel VanDusen                13           NAEC                                           1.10

3                         Heather Latour                     13           Amherstview                                1.10

 

Event # 43 BANTAM GIRLS  High Jump                                                                                  

DIVISION 1 GIRLS:Rachel Van Dusen NAEC 1.23 2006                                                         

1                         Alexis Jelley                           11           Amherstview                                1.15

2                         Janine Beckett                      11           NAEC                                           1.10

3                         Shayla Newton                     11           NAEC                                           1.05

4                         Desiree Asselstine                 11           NAEC                                           1.00

 

Event # 45 ATOM GIRLS  High Jump                                                                                        

DIVISION 1 GIRLS:Stacy Wood NAEC .98 2004                                                                      

1                         Haily Whitelock                  9              NAEC                                           1.05    *

2                         Madison Mahoney              9              Amherstview                                1.00    *

3                         Jessika Monpetit                  9              The Prince Charles                       .95

4                         Allyscia Day                          9              Amherstview                                 .90

5                         Courtney Buchanan            9              Amherstview                                 .90

 

Event # 47 MIDGET GIRLS  Long Jump                                                                                   

DIVISION 1 GIRLS:Nicole Hill Amherstview 4.28 2003                                                            

1                         Jenna Raabe                         13           Langford                                      4.23

2                         Jazmine Holden                   13           Langford                                      4.21

3                         Rachel VanDusen                13           NAEC                                           4.09

4                         Carley Sutton                        13           Newburgh                                     4.05

5                         Amelia Powell                       13           The Prince Charles                      4.05

6                         Ashley Backman                 13           The Prince Charles                      3.88

7                         Heather Raabe                     13           Langford                                      3.84

8                         Brittany Cloutier                  13           Newburgh                                     3.58

 

Event # 49 BANTAM GIRLS  Long Jump                                                                                  

DIVISION 1 GIRLS:Jenna Rabbe Langford 3.78 2005                                                             

1                         Sarah Sanford                      11           The Prince Charles                    3.90    *

2                         Madison Perrett                    11           Amherstview                                3.73

3                         Sammy Hicks                       11           Langford                                      3.36

4                         Kassidy Gray                        11           Langford                                      3.35

5                         Jenn Switzer                          11           Newburgh                                     3.30

6                         Brittany Clarke                     11           Newburgh                                     3.23

7                         Sarah Fabius                         11           The Prince Charles                      3.14

8                         Madison Hudgins                 11           Newburgh                                     2.99

 

Event # 51 ATOM GIRLS  Long Jump                                                                                       

DIVISION 1 GIRLS:Emma Whalen Centreville 3.38 2003                                                       

1                         Cassandra McCormack     9              Langford                                      3.13

2                         Michaela Jackson                9              Langford                                      2.83

3                         Taigan Ardern-Fouteux      9              Newburgh                                     2.83

4                         Jena Li                                    9              Sandhurst                                     2.69

5                         Kyley Cloutier                      9              Newburgh                                     2.64

6                         Kaira Cole                             9              Sandhurst                                     2.62

7                         Mikayla Morley                   9              Amherstview                                2.49

8                         Hannah Reid                        9              Newburgh                                     2.43

 


Event # 53 MIDGET GIRLS  Triple Jump                                                                                 

DIVISION 1 GIRLS:M.Colbert The Prince Charles 8.69 2003                                                  

1                         Jazmine Holden                   13           Langford                                      8.71    *

2                         Hayley Lamont                    13           NAEC                                           8.49

3                         Emma Whalen                     13           Centreville                                    8.25

4                         Carley Sutton                        13           Newburgh                                     8.15

5                         Hannah Bradshaw              13           The Prince Charles                      8.01

6                         Ashley Backman                 13           The Prince Charles                      7.93

7                         Tamara Spearing                 13           Sandhurst                                     7.91

8                         Rachel VanDusen                13           NAEC                                           7.72

 

Event # 55 BANTAM GIRLS  Triple Jump                                                                                

DIVISION 1 GIRLS:E.Wartman The Prince Charles 8.18 2004                                               

1                         Jessie Brown                          11           Langford                                      7.07

2                         Jessica Cooper                      11           Langford                                      6.92

3                         Stevi Sargent                         11           Simcoe                                          6.78

4                         Jj Dennis                                11           Centreville                                    6.75

5                         Jenn Switzer                          11           Newburgh                                     6.63

6                         Katie Brunner                       11           Newburgh                                     6.51

7                         Janine Beckett                      11           NAEC                                           6.48

8                         Sarah Fabius                         11           The Prince Charles                      6.39

 

Event # 57 ATOM GIRLS  Triple Jump                                                                                     

DIVISION 1 GIRLS:Shely Hudgins Newburgh 6.74 2002                                                          

1                         Susan Brazda                       9              Langford                                      6.08

2                         Isabella McDonald              9              Newburgh                                     5.80

3                         Taigan Ardern-Fouteux      9              Newburgh                                     5.60

4                         Amanda VanSteijn              9              Amherstview                                5.42

5                         Sara Drummond                  9              Amherstview                                5.32

6                         Emily Price                            9              Centreville                                    5.26

7                         Hannah Reid                        9              Newburgh                                     5.20

8                         Cora Hambrook-Whalen   9              Centreville                                    4.84

 

Event # 59 MIDGET GIRLS  Shot Put                                                                                         

DIVISION 1 GIRLS:S.Bobbie The Prince Charles 8.28 2005                                                    

1                         Sabrina Marsh                      13           Newburgh                                     7.41

2                         Kaitlyn Sanford                   13           The Prince Charles                      7.26

3                         Carley Sutton                        13           Newburgh                                     7.17

4                         Jenna Raabe                         13           Langford                                      6.79

5                         Ashley Buls                           13           NAEC                                           6.65

6                         Brittany Cloutier                  13           Newburgh                                     6.61

7                         Hailey Bender                       13           Centreville                                    6.49

8                         Chantelle Bos                       13           Sandhurst                                     6.45

                                                                                                                                                                

 

 

 

Send mail to john490@sympatico.ca with questions or comments about this web site.
Last modified: March 27, 2007