Division 5 Boys

LESAA Track and Field Championships

Wednesday, June 7,2006

06/07/06 - 06/07/06


Ev# 1 BOYS OPEN 3000 Run Ev# 3 BOYS MIDGET 100 Dash
Ev# 5 BOYS BANTAM 100 Dash Ev# 7 BOYS ATOM 100 Dash
Ev# 9 BOYS MIDGET 400 Dash Ev# 11 BOYS BANTAM 400 Dash
Ev# 13 BOYS ATOM 400 Dash Ev# 60 BOYS 6-15 200
Ev# 15 BOYS MIDGET 200 Dash Ev# 17 BOYS BANTAM 200 Dash
Ev# 19 BOYS ATOM 200 Dash Ev# 21 BOYS MIDGET 800 Run
Ev# 23 BOYS BANTAM 800 Run Ev# 25 BOYS ATOM 800 Run
Ev# 27 BOYS MIDGET 1500 Run Ev# 29 BOYS BANTAM 1500 Run
Ev# 31 BOYS ATOM 1500 Run Ev# 33 BOYS MIDGET 400 Relay
Ev# 35 BOYS BANTAM 400 Relay Ev# 37 BOYS ATOM 400 Relay
Ev# 39 MIXED ATOM9 1600 Relay Ev# 40 BOYS MIDGET High Jump
Ev# 42 BOYS BANTAM High Jump Ev# 44 BOYS ATOM High Jump
Ev# 46 BOYS MIDGET Long Jump Ev# 48 BOYS BANTAM Long Jump
Ev# 50 BOYS ATOM Long Jump Ev# 52 BOYS MIDGET Triple Jump
Ev# 54 BOYS BANTAM Triple Jump Ev# 56 BOYS ATOM Triple Jump
Ev# 58 BOYS MIDGET Shot Put

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 1 OPEN BOYS 3000 Run


     1   Jeff Archer              13               Loughborough               11:10.01
     2   Robert Asseltine         13               Prince Charles             11:19.00
     3   Matt Tasse               13               Land O' Lakes              11:53.00
     4   Mason Vyse               13               Elginburg                  12:02.00
     5   Eric Bancroft            13               Harrowsmith                12:07.00
     6   Curtis Kellar            13               Prince Charles             12:10.00
     7   Richard Withey           13               Loughborough               12:19.00
     8   Josh Vallier             13               Sharbot Lake P.S.          13:20.00

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 3 MIDGET BOYS 100 Dash
FINALS


     1   Matt Fouzie              13               Elginburg                     12.54
     2   Nathan Hickey            13               Hinchinbrooke                 12.94
     3   Josh VanNiedek           13               Loughborough                  13.04
     4   Ben Finn                 13               Loughborough                  13.14
     5   Josh Thompson            13               Perth Road                    13.52
     6   Shane Caird              13               Prince Charles                13.62
     7   Peter Nedow              13               Hinchinbrooke                 14.24
     8   Justin Miller            13               Loughborough                  14.28

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 5 BANTAM BOYS 100 Dash
FINALS


     1   Fleet Brown              11               Perth Road                    15.04
     2   Eamon Hillis             11               Harrowsmith                   15.12
     3   Jordan Walker            11               Harrowsmith                   15.13
     4   Colton Waugh             11               Loughborough                  15.24
     5   Brandon Cancian          11               Loughborough                  15.25
     6   Kyle Melrose-Stenman     11               Perth Road                    15.55
     7   Ben Kennedy              11               Harrowsmith                   15.62
     8   Kevin Robinson           11               Prince Charles                15.98

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 7 ATOM BOYS 100 Dash
FINALS


     1   Kurtis Michels           9                Elginburg                     15.40
     2   David Cox                9                Sharbot Lake P.S.             16.24
     3   Will VanAllen            9                Elginburg                     16.30
     4   Will Holland             9                Loughborough                  16.64
     5   David Scott              9                Land O' Lakes                 16.84
     6   Liam Hillis              9                Harrowsmith                   17.44
     7   Logan Smail              9                Hinchinbrooke                 18.02
     8   Jonathon Tysick          9                Hinchinbrooke                 18.44

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 9 MIDGET BOYS 400 Dash


     1   Mason Babcook            13               Loughborough                1:00.83
     2   Josh Van Niedek          13               Loughborough                1:02.16
     3   Jacob Berndt             13               Loughborough                1:04.01
     4   Eric Alderman            13               Harrowsmith                 1:05.36
     5   Myles Fraser             13               Prince Charles              1:06.51
     6   Eliot Leyenhorst         13               Elginburg                   1:07.00
     7   Cole Timlin              13               Loughborough                1:09.32
     8   Jasper Brown             13               Perth Road                  1:09.54

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 11 BANTAM BOYS 400 Dash


     1   Eamon Hillis             11               Harrowsmith                 1:12.33
     2   Jay Dearborn             11               Harrowsmith                 1:13.30
     3   Clark Hood               11               Perth Road                  1:14.66
     4   Patrick Russell          11               Loughborough                1:16.48
     5   Braydan Myers            11               Harrowsmith                 1:17.12
     7   Cole VanLeeuwen          11               Prince Charles              1:18.03
     8   Adam Taylor              11               Elginburg                   1:18.39

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 13 ATOM BOYS 400 Dash


     1   Brennan Smith            9                Prince Charles              1:20.64
     2   Nevin Kerr               9                Elginburg                   1:20.78
     3   Brett Myers              9                Harrowsmith                 1:21.89
     4   Cole Palmer              9                Perth Road                  1:22.24
     5   Brady Robertson          9                Harrowsmith                 1:22.90
     6   Thomas Minnie            9                Harrowsmith                 1:22.91
     7   Kyle Ainslie             9                Perth Road                  1:22.92
     8   Connor Millard           9                Harrowsmith                 1:23.88

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 15 MIDGET BOYS 200 Dash
FINALS


     1   Matt Fouzie              13               Elginburg                     25.48
     2   Nathan Hickey            13               Hinchinbrooke                 26.82
     4   Ben Finn                 13               Loughborough                  27.42
     5   Mason Babcook            13               Loughborough                  28.06
     6   Justin Miller            13               Loughborough                  28.35
     7   Peter Nedow              13               Hinchinbrooke                 30.62
     8   Lucas Howatson           13               Perth Road                    34.50

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 17 BANTAM BOYS 200 Dash
FINALS


     1   Fleet Brown              11               Perth Road                    30.44
     2   Colton Waugh             11               Loughborough                  31.12
     3   Jordan Walker            11               Harrowsmith                   31.27
     4   Kevin Robinson           11               Prince Charles                31.81
     5   Kyle Melrose-Stenman     11               Perth Road                    32.46
     6   Nathan Kellar            11               Elginburg                     33.24
     7   Cody Sauve               11               Perth Road                    33.30
     8   Clark Hood               11               Perth Road                    33.40

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 19 ATOM BOYS 200 Dash
FINALS


     1   Kevin Ostiguy            9                Perth Road                    33.24
     2   Will Holland             9                Loughborough                  34.50
     3   Nevin Kerr               9                Elginburg                     34.92
     4   David Cox                9                Sharbot Lake P.S.             35.58
     5   Ryan Gibson              9                Loughborough                  35.94
     6   Logan Smail              9                Hinchinbrooke                 36.22
     7   Stewart Casement         9                Prince Charles                36.29
     8   Liam Hillis              9                Harrowsmith                   36.69

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 21 MIDGET BOYS 800 Run


     1   Matt Fouzie              13               Elginburg                   2:22.29
     2   Mason Babcook            13               Loughborough                2:32.00
     3   Derek Melrose-Stenman    13               Perth Road                  2:33.26
     4   Jeff Archer              13               Loughborough                2:34.75
     5   Myles Fraser             13               Prince Charles              2:40.86
     6   Eliot Leyenhorst         13               Elginburg                   2:44.34
     7   Blair Veldman            13               Loughborough                2:47.52
     8   Kaeden Little            13               Elginburg                   2:47.76

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 23 BANTAM BOYS 800 Run


     1   Ben Trickey              11               Perth Road                  2:45.36
     2   Nick Tremblay            11               Harrowsmith                 2:49.12
     3   Eamon Hillis             11               Harrowsmith                 2:50.95
     4   Braydan Myers            11               Harrowsmith                 2:51.84
     6   Adam Taylor              11               Elginburg                   2:55.24
     7   Patrick Russell          11               Loughborough                2:56.07
     8   Chris McCallum           11               Loughborough                3:00.64

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 25 ATOM BOYS 800 Run


     1   Kevin Ostiguy            9                Perth Road                  2:58.28
     2   Kyle Ainslie             9                Perth Road                  3:02.77
     3   Brady Robertson          9                Harrowsmith                 3:03.32
     4   Thomas Withey            9                Loughborough                3:03.54
     5   Brett Myers              9                Harrowsmith                 3:04.89
     6   Brennan Smith            9                Prince Charles              3:08.36
     7   Zack Revell              9                Elginburg                   3:09.40
     8   Nevin Kerr               9                Elginburg                   3:14.17

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 27 MIDGET BOYS 1500 Run


     1   Jeff Archer              13               Loughborough                5:17.96
     2   Jesse Burtch             13               Sharbot Lake P.S.           5:19.93
     3   Jean-Claude Richardson   13               Elginburg                   5:39.88
     4   Curtis Kellar            13               Prince Charles              5:41.27
     5   Richard Withey           13               Loughborough                5:42.63
     6   Mason Vyse               13               Elginburg                   5:47.96
     7   Matt Tasse               13               Land O' Lakes               5:48.93
     8   Eric Bancroft            13               Harrowsmith                 5:49.87

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 29 BANTAM BOYS 1500 Run


     1   Nick Tremblay            11               Harrowsmith                 5:36.52
     2   Ben Trickey              11               Perth Road                  5:37.42
     3   Fleet Brown              11               Perth Road                  5:38.14
     4   Patrick Russell          11               Loughborough                5:41.62
     6   Braydan Myers            11               Harrowsmith                 5:48.54
     7   Nathan Kellar            11               Elginburg                   5:56.04
     8   Austin Soboleski         11               Harrowsmith                 5:58.83

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 31 ATOM BOYS 1500 Run


     1   Kevin Ostiguy            9                Perth Road                  5:54.57
     2   Thomas Withey            9                Loughborough                5:55.52
     3   Travis Lyman             9                Hinchinbrooke               6:17.25
     4   Brennan Smith            9                Prince Charles              6:18.87
     5   Wyatt Villalta           9                Hinchinbrooke               6:25.43
     6   Brady Robertson          9                Harrowsmith                 6:30.87
     7   Thomas Minnie            9                Harrowsmith                 6:33.10
     8   Brett Myers              9                Harrowsmith                 6:33.69

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 33 MIDGET BOYS 400 Relay


     1   Loughborough A           13               Loughborough                  54.06
     2   Elginburg A              13               Elginburg                     54.52
     3   Prince Charles A                          Prince Charles                55.54
     4   Hinchinbrooke A          13               Hinchinbrooke                 57.56
     5   Perth Road A             9                Perth Road                    57.87
     6   Harrowsmith A            13               Harrowsmith                 1:00.48

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 35 BANTAM BOYS 400 Relay


     1   Harrowsmith A            13               Harrowsmith                 1:03.06
     2   Perth Road A             9                Perth Road                  1:03.48
     3   Prince Charles A                          Prince Charles              1:04.58
     4   Loughborough A           13               Loughborough                1:05.43
     5   Hinchinbrooke A          13               Hinchinbrooke               1:05.94
     6   Elginburg A              13               Elginburg                   1:08.33
     7   Land O' Lakes A          11               Land O' Lakes               1:08.34

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 37 ATOM BOYS 400 Relay


     1   Harrowsmith A            13               Harrowsmith                 1:07.16
     2   Hinchinbrooke A          13               Hinchinbrooke               1:08.94
     3   Elginburg A              13               Elginburg                   1:09.32
     4   Perth Road A             9                Perth Road                  1:09.72

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 39 OPEN MIXED 1600 Relay


     1   Loughborough A           13               Loughborough                4:43.04
     2   Elginburg A              13               Elginburg                   4:47.36
     3   Harrowsmith A            13               Harrowsmith                 4:48.84
     4   Prince Charles A                          Prince Charles              4:51.70
     5   Perth Road A             13               Perth Road                  5:08.44

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 40 MIDGET BOYS High Jump


     1   Derek Melrose-Stenman    13               Perth Road                     1.43
     2   Justin Miller            13               Loughborough                   1.41
     3   John Powell              13               Sharbot Lake P.S.              1.41
     4   Josh Van Niedek          13               Loughborough                   1.39
     5   Dustin Tryon             13               Loughborough                   1.39
     6   Tyler MacDonald          13               Prince Charles                 1.39
     7   Nick Babcock             13               Loughborough                   1.37
     8   Drew Teal                13               Hinchinbrooke                  1.35
     8   Tyson Myers              13               Harrowsmith                    1.35

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 42 BANTAM BOYS High Jump


     1   Mitch McVeigh            11               Sharbot Lake P.S.              1.33
     2   MacKenzie Hart           11               Sharbot Lake P.S.              1.24
     3   Mike Gregory             11               Sharbot Lake P.S.              1.24
     4   Tyler Bernard            11               Prince Charles                 1.22
     5   Andrew Matson            11               Land O' Lakes                  1.22
     6   Matt Bridgeland          11               Loughborough                   1.15
     7   Jacob Coy                11               Loughborough                   1.15
     8   Parker Galbraith-Nolan   11               Loughborough                   1.10

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 44 ATOM BOYS High Jump


     1   Kyle Kinkley-Dale        9                Land O' Lakes                  1.05
     2   Stewart Casement         9                Prince Charles                 1.05
     3   Jonathon Tysick          9                Hinchinbrooke                  1.05
     4   Brycen Knowler           9                Land O' Lakes                  1.05
     5   Tysen English            9                Sharbot Lake P.S.              1.05
     6   Travis Lyman             9                Hinchinbrooke                  1.05
     7   Michael Bashall          9                Loughborough                   1.05
     8   Travis Tyson             9                Land O' Lakes                  1.00

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 46 MIDGET BOYS Long Jump


     1   Jacob Berndt             13               Loughborough                   4.79
     2   Nathan Hickey            13               Hinchinbrooke                  4.69
     3   Matt Henson              13               Loughborough                   4.66
     4   Tyler MacDonald          13               Prince Charles                 4.30
     5   Shane Caird              13               Prince Charles                 4.18
     6   Dusty Tryon              13               Loughborough                   4.13
     7   Matt Green               13               Sharbot Lake P.S.              4.08
     8   Brandon Tyson            13               Land O' Lakes                  4.04

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 48 BANTAM BOYS Long Jump


     1   Jay Dearborn             11               Harrowsmith                    3.70
     2   Nathan Kellar            11               Elginburg                      3.68
     3   Parker Galbraith-Nolan   11               Loughborough                   3.63
     4   Brandon Cancian          11               Loughborough                   3.61
     5   Austin Soboleski         11               Harrowsmith                    3.53
     6   Ben Kennedy              11               Harrowsmith                    3.51
     7   Eric Harvey              11               Elginburg                      3.47
     8   Mitch McVeigh            11               Sharbot Lake P.S.              3.46

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 50 ATOM BOYS Long Jump


     1   Connor Millard           9                Harrowsmith                    3.51
     2   Kurtis Michels           9                Elginburg                      3.49
     3   Mike Lyons               9                Harrowsmith                    3.48
     4   Stewart Casement         9                Prince Charles                 3.31
     5   Will Holland             9                Loughborough                   3.19
     6   Dylan Timlin             9                Loughborough                   3.13
     7   Willie Johnston          9                Loughborough                   3.04
     8   Kurtis MacComish         9                Perth Road                     2.81

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 52 MIDGET BOYS Triple Jump


     1   Jacob Berndt             13               Loughborough                  10.15
     2   Matt Henson              13               Loughborough                  10.01
     3   Josh Thompson            13               Perth Road                     9.94
     4   Derek Melrose-Stenman    13               Perth Road                     9.56
     5   Tyler MacDonald          13               Prince Charles                 9.33
     6   Brandon Tyson            13               Land O' Lakes                  9.26
     7   Shane Caird              13               Prince Charles                 9.10
     8   Brayden Fillion          13               Perth Road                     9.03

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 54 BANTAM BOYS Triple Jump


     1   Parker Galbraith-Nolan   11               Loughborough                   8.35
     2   Jay Dearborn             11               Harrowsmith                    8.27
     3   Eric Harvey              11               Elginburg                      7.91
     4   Mitch McVeigh            11               Sharbot Lake P.S.              7.90
     5   Colton Waugh             11               Loughborough                   7.85
     6   Sean Patterson           11               Loughborough                   7.70
     7   Brandon Cancian          11               Loughborough                   7.60
     8   Adam Taylor              11               Elginburg                      7.23

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 56 ATOM BOYS Triple Jump


     1   Mike Lyons               9                Harrowsmith                    7.43
     2   David Cox                9                Sharbot Lake P.S.              6.86
     3   Kota Fillion             9                Perth Road                     6.74
     4   Travis Tyson             9                Land O' Lakes                  6.53
     5   Kurtis Michels           9                Elginburg                      6.46
     6   Wyatt Bovey              9                Perth Road                     5.74
     7   Taylor Stanzel           9                Hinchinbrooke                  5.49
     8   Sam Eastman              9                Perth Road                     4.84

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 58 MIDGET BOYS Shot Put


     1   Matt Green               13               Sharbot Lake P.S.             11.35
     2   Ryan Tisdale             13               Loughborough                  10.90
     3   Chris Kimberley          13               Land O' Lakes                 10.42
     4   Gavin Davis-Young        13               Loughborough                   9.96
     5   Murray Badour            13               Sharbot Lake P.S.              9.55
     6   Jean-Claude Richardson   13               Elginburg                      9.39
     7   Derek West               13               Elginburg                      9.07
     8   Mike Sproule             13               Hinchinbrooke                  8.97

[Top of Page] [Event List]

Division 5 Girls

LESAA Division 5 Track and Field Meet

Wednesday, June 7,2006

06/07/06 - 06/07/06


Ev# 2 GIRLS 6-99 3000 Run Ev# 4 GIRLS MIDGET 100 Dash
Ev# 6 GIRLS BANTAM 100 Dash Ev# 8 GIRLS ATOM 100 Dash
Ev# 10 GIRLS MIDGET 400 Dash Ev# 12 GIRLS BANTAM 400 Dash
Ev# 14 GIRLS ATOM 400 Dash Ev# 16 GIRLS MIDGET 200 Dash
Ev# 18 GIRLS BANTAM 200 Dash Ev# 20 GIRLS ATOM 200 Dash
Ev# 22 GIRLS MIDGET 800 Run Ev# 24 GIRLS BANTAM 800 Run
Ev# 26 GIRLS ATOM 800 Run Ev# 28 GIRLS MIDGET 1500 Run
Ev# 30 GIRLS BANTAM 1500 Run Ev# 32 GIRLS ATOM 1500 Run
Ev# 34 GIRLS MIDGET 400 Relay Ev# 36 GIRLS BANTAM 400 Relay
Ev# 38 GIRLS ATOM 400 Relay Ev# 41 GIRLS MIDGET High Jump
Ev# 43 GIRLS BANTAM High Jump Ev# 45 GIRLS ATOM High Jump
Ev# 47 GIRLS 12-99 Long Jump Ev# 49 GIRLS BANTAM Long Jump
Ev# 51 GIRLS ATOM Long Jump Ev# 53 GIRLS 12-99 Triple Jump
Ev# 55 GIRLS BANTAM Triple Jump Ev# 57 GIRLS ATOM Triple Jump
Ev# 59 GIRLS 12-99 Shot Put

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 2 OPEN GIRLS 3000 Run


     1   Lacey Tryon              13               Loughborough               12:13.28
     2   Katie Lewers             13               Prince Charles             12:45.00
     3   Caitlin Belore           13               Harrowsmith                15:11.00
     4   Rebecca Vinkle           13               Hinchinbrooke              16:01.00

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 4 MIDGET GIRLS 100 Dash
FINALS


     1   Morgan Young             13               Perth Road                    13.80
     2   Sarah McVeigh            13               Sharbot Lake P.S.             13.96
     3   Hadley Rombough          13               Loughborough                  14.55
     4   Lindsey Thurston         13               Elginburg                     14.72
     5   Sarah Buttle             13               Elginburg                     14.75
     6   Katie Jackson            13               Loughborough                  14.84
     7   Rachel Kennedy           13               Elginburg                     14.85
         Amanda Brown             13               Prince Charles                   NT

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 6 BANTAM GIRLS 100 Dash
FINALS


     1   Leah Garrison            11               Harrowsmith                   14.49
     2   Krissy Berndt            11               Loughborough                  14.62
     3   Krista Van Derhorden     11               Harrowsmith                   15.08
     4   Miranda Fouzie           11               Elginburg                     15.09
     5   Emily Chamberlain        11               Harrowsmith                   15.36
     6   Kiercy Latimer           11               Loughborough                  15.52
     7   Brittany MacComish       11               Perth Road                    15.53
     8   Dana Farrow              11               Perth Road                    15.64

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 8 ATOM GIRLS 100 Dash
FINALS


     1   Celina Grey              9                Prince Charles                15.69
     2   Shelby Perry             9                Elginburg                     15.72
     3   Morgan Clare             9                Perth Road                    16.72
     4   Katie Tidman             9                Elginburg                     17.46
     5   Taylor Simmons           9                Harrowsmith                   17.68
     6   Krysti Squibb            9                Land O' Lakes                 18.12
     7   Kealeigh Sloan           9                Elginburg                     18.52
     8   Abby Gill                9                Elginburg                     18.60

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 10 MIDGET GIRLS 400 Dash


     1   Lindsey Thurston         13               Elginburg                   1:08.90
     2   Hollingsworth Randie     13               Harrowsmith                 1:11.80
     3   Nicole McIlroy           13               Perth Road                  1:12.19
     4   Jenna Bertrim            13               Prince Charles              1:12.85
     5   Kristen Pye              13               Loughborough                1:13.26
     6   Courtney Amos            13               Harrowsmith                 1:13.56
     7   Kaitlyn Caird            13               Perth Road                  1:14.04
     8   Carlee Ferguson          13               Land O' Lakes               1:14.82

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 12 BANTAM GIRLS 400 Dash


     1   Chelsea Mosgrove         11               Loughborough                1:06.24
     2   Krissy Berndt            11               Loughborough                1:10.65
     3   Miranda Fouzie           11               Elginburg                   1:11.84
     4   Karley Heyman            11               Harrowsmith                 1:12.06
     5   Sydney Asselstine        11               Loughborough                1:15.06
     6   Kelly Sigsworth          11               Prince Charles              1:15.15
     7   Kaymin Roorda            11               Elginburg                   1:15.96
     8   Rachel Nelles            11               Loughborough                1:17.08

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 14 ATOM GIRLS 400 Dash


     1   Nicole Armstrong         9                Loughborough                1:16.12
     2   Jessie Heyman            9                Harrowsmith                 1:28.14
     3   Melanie Martin           9                Prince Charles              1:29.20
     4   Samantha Ferguson        9                Land O' Lakes               1:31.18
     5   Kiley Redden-Groenewegen 9                Harrowsmith                 1:33.75
     6   J.C. Farmer              9                Loughborough                1:34.65
     7   Sarah Martin             9                Perth Road                  1:37.51
     8   Emily Bennett            9                Perth Road                  1:37.52

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 16 MIDGET GIRLS 200 Dash
FINALS


     1   Morgan Young             13               Perth Road                    27.70
     2   Lindsey Thurston         13               Elginburg                     30.03
     3   Hollingsworth Randie     13               Harrowsmith                   30.27
     4   Katie Milligan           13               Perth Road                    30.29
     5   Katie Glass              13               Perth Road                    31.00
     6   Kristen Pye              13               Loughborough                  31.10
     7   Jenna Bertrim            13               Prince Charles                32.90
     8   Katie Hoadley            13               Sharbot Lake P.S.             32.91

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 18 BANTAM GIRLS 200 Dash
FINALS


     1   Chelsea Mosgrove         11               Loughborough                  28.96
     2   Leah Garrison            11               Harrowsmith                   29.62
     3   Miranda Fouzie           11               Elginburg                     31.30
     4   Brittany MacComish       11               Perth Road                    31.43
     5   Dana Farrow              11               Perth Road                    32.05
     6   Kiercy Latimer           11               Loughborough                  32.32
     7   Emily Chamberlain        11               Harrowsmith                   32.55
     8   Holly Klein              11               Harrowsmith                   33.47

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 20 ATOM GIRLS 200 Dash
FINALS


     1   Celina Grey              9                Prince Charles                32.68
     2   Melanie Martin           9                Prince Charles                35.55
     3   Sandra Cowan             9                Prince Charles                36.30
     4   Brittney Patterson       9                Perth Road                    37.74
     5   Hailey Huffman           9                Loughborough                  38.04
     6   Tori Neuman              9                Hinchinbrooke                 38.40
     7   Kate Klein               9                Harrowsmith                   38.52
     8   Emily Myers              9                Harrowsmith                   38.92

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 22 MIDGET GIRLS 800 Run


     1   Lacey Tryon              13               Loughborough                2:47.70
     2   Katie Lewers             13               Prince Charles              2:52.45
     3   Jenna Bertrim            13               Prince Charles              2:53.48
     4   Kristen Pye              13               Loughborough                2:54.11
     5   Jessica Donaldson        13               Elginburg                   2:56.14
     6   Nicole McIlroy           13               Perth Road                  2:58.69
     7   Krickett Gow             13               Loughborough                2:59.41
     8   Carlee Ferguson          13               Land O' Lakes               3:03.13

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 24 BANTAM GIRLS 800 Run


     1   Karley Heyman            11               Harrowsmith                 2:53.42
     2   Hailey Ferguson          11               Land O' Lakes               2:53.62
     3   Kayla Kane               11               Perth Road                  3:07.48
     4   Samantha Veley           11               Land O' Lakes               3:08.42
     5   Sydney Asselstine        11               Loughborough                3:11.20
     6   Nicole Wistaerd          11               Loughborough                3:12.33
     7   Aleesha Greenslade       11               Prince Charles              3:14.12
     8   Alysha Smith             11               Sharbot Lake P.S.           3:18.35

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 26 ATOM GIRLS 800 Run


     1   Nicole Armstrong         9                Loughborough                2:58.04
     2   Sarah Amos               9                Harrowsmith                 3:11.94
     3   Tori Neuman              9                Hinchinbrooke               3:18.75
     4   Jessie Heyman            9                Harrowsmith                 3:23.57
     5   Rachel Villalta          9                Hinchinbrooke               3:26.45
     6   Sarah McCallum           9                Harrowsmith                 3:30.09
     7   Savannah Wilson          9                Land O' Lakes               3:31.07
     8   Samantha Ferguson        9                Land O' Lakes               3:35.58

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 28 MIDGET GIRLS 1500 Run


     1   Lacey Tryon              13               Loughborough                5:47.09
     2   Katie Lewers             13               Prince Charles              5:51.38
     3   Sadie Whaley             13               Elginburg                   5:54.89
     4   Rachel Kennedy           13               Elginburg                   6:12.94
     5   Jessica Donaldson        13               Elginburg                   6:28.84
     6   Kelsey Player            13               Harrowsmith                 6:41.09
     7   Caitlin Belore           13               Harrowsmith                 7:07.26
     8   Laura Anne St. Pierre    13               Prince Charles              7:10.33

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 30 BANTAM GIRLS 1500 Run


     1   Hailey Ferguson          11               Land O' Lakes               6:06.46
     2   Karley Heyman            11               Harrowsmith                 6:13.36
     3   Nicole Wistaerd          11               Loughborough                6:21.01
     4   Alysha Smith             11               Sharbot Lake P.S.           6:46.94
     5   Sarah McFadden           11               Loughborough                6:49.46
     6   Elisabeth Hill           11               Loughborough                7:05.76
     7   Olivia Adams             11               Loughborough                7:14.28
     8   Piper Curtis             11               Prince Charles              8:06.77

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 32 ATOM GIRLS 1500 Run


     1   Nicole Armstrong         9                Loughborough                6:04.92
     2   Sarah Amos               9                Harrowsmith                 6:39.29
     3   Tori Neuman              9                Hinchinbrooke               6:52.33
     4   Jessie Heyman            9                Harrowsmith                 6:56.54
     5   Sarah McCallum           9                Harrowsmith                 7:00.56
     6   Rachel Villalta          9                Hinchinbrooke               7:02.01
         MacKayla Franklin        9                Prince Charles                  DNF

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 34 MIDGET GIRLS 400 Relay


     1   Perth Road A             13               Perth Road                    59.39
     2   Elginburg A              13               Elginburg                     59.74
     3   Harrowsmith A            9                Harrowsmith                   59.96
     4   Sharbot Lake A           13               Sharbot Lake P.S.           1:00.74
     5   Loughborough A           13               Loughborough                1:01.20
     6   Hinchinbrooke A          13               Hinchinbrooke               1:02.90
     7   Land O' Lakes A          9                Land O' Lakes               1:03.95
     8   Prince Charles A                          Prince Charles              1:05.06

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 36 BANTAM GIRLS 400 Relay


     1   Loughborough A           13               Loughborough                1:02.68
     2   Harrowsmith A            9                Harrowsmith                 1:02.69
     3   Perth Road A             13               Perth Road                  1:03.75
     4   Elginburg A              13               Elginburg                   1:06.39
     5   Land O' Lakes A          9                Land O' Lakes               1:08.20
     6   Prince Charles A                          Prince Charles              1:08.21

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 38 ATOM GIRLS 400 Relay


     1   Prince Charles A                          Prince Charles              1:08.68
     2   Perth Road A             13               Perth Road                  1:11.38
     3   Loughborough A           13               Loughborough                1:13.57
     4   Harrowsmith A            9                Harrowsmith                 1:13.58
     5   Elginburg A              13               Elginburg                   1:14.48
     6   Land O' Lakes A          9                Land O' Lakes               1:19.52

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 41 MIDGET GIRLS High Jump


     1   Jennafer Pople           13               Perth Road                     1.33
     2   Christina Stanzel        13               Hinchinbrooke                  1.28
     3   Candice MacRae           13               Land O' Lakes                  1.26
     4   Katie Jackson            13               Loughborough                   1.26
     5   Nicole Domen             13               Land O' Lakes                  1.22
     6   Rachel Neadow            13               Hinchinbrooke                  1.20
     7   Emi Belliveau-Thompson   13               Loughborough                   1.20
     8   Aleashia Sheckleton      13               Land O' Lakes                  1.20

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 43 BANTAM GIRLS High Jump


     1   Krissy Berndt            11               Loughborough                   1.20
     2   Robyn Miazga             11               Loughborough                   1.20
     3   Gemma Sloan              11               Elginburg                      1.20
     4   Carly Dickison           11               Harrowsmith                    1.15
     5   Ashley VanLuven          11               Perth Road                     1.15
     6   Brittany MacComish       11               Perth Road                     1.15
     7   Holly Dickenson          11               Land O' Lakes                  1.15
     7   Sam Lusk                 11               Hinchinbrooke                  1.15
     8   Kelsea Babcock           11               Sharbot Lake P.S.              1.10

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 45 ATOM GIRLS High Jump


     1   Michelle Walsh           9                Perth Road                     1.00
     2   Chelsey Ducharme         9                Hinchinbrooke                  1.00
     3   Mickayla Meadus          9                Perth Road                      .95
     4   Tiffany Amos             9                Harrowsmith                     .95
     5   Alana Walsh              9                Perth Road                      .95
     6   Taylor McCullough        9                Sharbot Lake P.S.               .95
     7   MacKayla Franklin        9                Prince Charles                  .95
     8   Hilary Howes             9                Sharbot Lake P.S.               .95

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 47 MIDGET GIRLS Long Jump


     1   Morgan Young             13               Perth Road                     4.26
     2   Sarah Buttle             13               Elginburg                      3.90
     3   Courtney Amos            13               Harrowsmith                    3.76
     4   Kalista Smith            13               Harrowsmith                    3.68
     5   Christina Stanzel        13               Hinchinbrooke                  3.62
     6   Kelly Gibson             13               Elginburg                      3.59
     7   Sarah Perrett            13               Harrowsmith                    3.57
     8   Staci Pelow              13               Elginburg                      3.55

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 49 BANTAM GIRLS Long Jump


     1   Krista Van Derhorden     11               Harrowsmith                    4.05
     2   Holly Klein              11               Harrowsmith                    3.45
     3   Jessica Nedow            11               Hinchinbrooke                  3.42
     4   Amanda Tibbutt           11               Loughborough                   3.41
     5   Hannah VanLuven          11               Perth Road                     3.35
     6   Carly Dickison           11               Harrowsmith                    3.30
     7   Kelsea Babcock           11               Sharbot Lake P.S.              3.30
     8   Kaymin Roorda            11               Elginburg                      3.22

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 51 ATOM GIRLS Long Jump


     1   Celina Grey              9                Prince Charles                 3.28
     2   Shelby Perry             9                Elginburg                      3.26
     3   Erica Young              9                Elginburg                      3.10
     4   Tiffany Amos             9                Harrowsmith                    2.93
     5   Hailey Huffman           9                Loughborough                   2.89
     6   Sandra Cowan             9                Prince Charles                 2.73
     7   Taylor Simmons           9                Harrowsmith                    2.72
     8   Michelle Walsh           9                Perth Road                     2.70

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 53 MIDGET GIRLS Triple Jump


     1   Kalista Smith            13               Harrowsmith                    9.26
     2   Courtney Amos            13               Harrowsmith                    8.58
     3   Rachel Neadow            13               Hinchinbrooke                  8.36
     4   Sadie Whaley             13               Elginburg                      8.36
     5   Sarah Perrett            13               Harrowsmith                    8.36
     6   Mia Kilborn              13               Loughborough                   8.16
     7   Aleashia Sheckleton      13               Land O' Lakes                  8.16
     8   Nicole McIlroy           13               Perth Road                     8.03

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 55 BANTAM GIRLS Triple Jump


     1   Leah Garrison            11               Harrowsmith                    8.63
     2   Krista Van Derhorden     11               Harrowsmith                    8.39
     3   Amanda Tibbutt           11               Loughborough                   8.33
     4   Ashley VanLuven          11               Perth Road                     7.81
     5   Elisabeth Hill           11               Loughborough                   7.30
     6   Dana Farrow              11               Perth Road                     7.22
     7   Hannah VanLuven          11               Perth Road                     7.17
     8   Kaelah Heney             11               Loughborough                   7.16

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 57 ATOM GIRLS Triple Jump


     1   Sarah Amos               9                Harrowsmith                    7.28
     2   Sandra Cowan             9                Prince Charles                 6.68
     3   Tiffany Amos             9                Harrowsmith                    6.62
     4   Jacklyn Irwin            9                Loughborough                   6.60
     5   Sarah McCallum           9                Harrowsmith                    6.36
     6   Alana Walsh              9                Perth Road                     6.28
     7   Shelby Perry             9                Elginburg                      6.12
     8   Morgan Clare             9                Perth Road                     6.01

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 59 MIDGET GIRLS Shot Put


     1   Hadley Rombough          13               Loughborough                   8.09
     2   Shyanne McGregor         13               Prince Charles                 7.70
     3   Jennafer Pople           13               Perth Road                     7.52
     4   Brittany Nash            13               Perth Road                     7.26
     5   Kelly Gibson             13               Elginburg                      7.25
     6   Terri-Lee Whaley         13               Perth Road                     7.13
     7   Emily Caird              13               Loughborough                   6.85
     8   Katie Jackson            13               Loughborough                   6.65

[Top of Page] [Event List]