Division 3 Boys

LESAA Division 3 Track and Field Meet

Monday, June 6,2005

06/06/05 - 06/06/05

horizontal rule

Ev# 1 BOYS Open Boys 3000 Run Ev# 3 BOYS Midget 100 Dash
Ev# 5 BOYS Bantam 100 Dash Ev# 7 BOYS Atom 100 Dash
Ev# 9 BOYS Midget 400 Dash Ev# 11 BOYS Bantam 400 Dash
Ev# 13 BOYS Atom 400 Dash Ev# 15 BOYS Midget 200 Dash
Ev# 17 BOYS Bantam 200 Dash Ev# 19 BOYS Atom 200 Dash
Ev# 21 BOYS Midget 800 Run Ev# 23 BOYS Bantam 800 Run
Ev# 25 BOYS Atom 800 Run Ev# 27 BOYS Midget 1500 Run
Ev# 29 BOYS Bantam 1500 Run Ev# 31 BOYS Atom 1500 Run
Ev# 33 BOYS Midget 4x100 Relay Ev# 35 BOYS Bantam 4x100 Relay
Ev# 37 BOYS Atom 4x100 Relay Ev# 39 MIXED Open Mixed 4x400 Relay
Ev# 40 BOYS Midget High Jump Ev# 42 BOYS Bantam High Jump
Ev# 44 BOYS Atom High Jump Ev# 46 BOYS Midget Long Jump
Ev# 48 BOYS Bantam Long Jump Ev# 50 BOYS Atom Long Jump
Ev# 52 BOYS Midget Triple Jump Ev# 54 BOYS Bantam Triple Jump
Ev# 56 BOYS Atom Triple Jump Ev# 58 BOYS Midget Shot Put

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 1 Open Boys 3000 Run


     1   Alexander Hinton                          Winston                    10:59.44
     2   Evan McNeely                              Winston                    11:24.84
     3   Kenneth Lockwood                          Vanier                     11:29.45
     4   Michael Reynolds                          Vanier                     11:30.74
     5   Patrick Reilly                            Vanier                     12:20.33
     6   Taylor Reynolds                           PolsonPark                 12:26.46
     7   Nick Baetz                                Vanier                     12:47.29
     8   Taylor Blaine                             Sydenham                   14:36.30

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 3 Midget Boys 100 Dash
FINALS


     1   Honglu Liu                                Calvin Park                   13.18
     2   Ahnad Antar                               Calvin Park                   13.27
     3   Sebastian Ko                              Sydenham                      13.54
     4   Hugh Kim                                  Winston                       14.03
     5   Naaman Sugrue                             Vanier                        14.14
     6   Thomas Cox-Rothwell                       Sydenham                      14.35
     7   Jesse Goodberry                           Calvin Park                   14.36
     8   Jonathan Mwinda                           Sydenham                      14.74

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 5 Bantam Boys 100 Dash
FINALS


     1   Martin Ko                                 Sydenham                      14.52
     2   John Kinfuita                             Centennial                    14.95
     3   Gabes Epprecht                            Centennial                    15.23
     4   Bryan Muscedere                           Winston                       15.52
     5   Iain Bell                                 Centennial                    15.54
     6   Robert Parker                             Lord Strathcona               15.56
     7   Harry Leach                               Winston                       16.38

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 7 Atom Boys 100 Dash
FINALS


     1   Allan Down                                PolsonPark                    15.74
     2   Joshua Treitz                             Winston                       15.94
     3   Colin Tavares                             Sydenham                      16.21
     4   Holden Barr                               Winston                       16.24
     5   Ryan Vanderputten                         Lord Strathcona               16.54
     6   Isaac Eckert                              Winston                       16.82
     7   Oliver Dwyer                              Central                       19.74

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 9 Midget Boys 400 Dash


     1   Naaman Sugrue                             Vanier                      1:01.86
     2   Sebastian Ko                              Sydenham                    1:02.82
     3   Keegan Powers                             Winston                     1:05.57
     4   Chris Twigg                               Vanier                      1:06.13
     5   Jonathan Mwinda                           Sydenham                    1:08.10
     6   Jordan Griffith                           Calvin Park                 1:09.22
     7   Simon Cashman                             Sydenham                    1:10.23
     8   Eric Cappon                               Winston                     1:10.80

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 11 Bantam Boys 400 Dash


     1   Martin Ko                                 Sydenham                    1:10.89
     2   Adair Sugrue                              Winston                     1:17.65
     3   Michael Henry                             Winston                     1:18.57
     4   Allen David                               Centennial                  1:19.56
     5   Tylor Boileau                             PolsonPark                  1:21.92
     6   Eric Down                                 PolsonPark                  1:22.09
     7   Blake Kirkham-Fabri                       Sydenham                    1:24.06
     8   Eric Pickering                            Central                     1:25.96

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 13 Atom Boys 400 Dash


     1   Josh Treitz                               Winston                     1:17.16
     2   Ryan Vanderputten                         Lord Strathcona             1:21.05
     3   Sean Morris                               Winston                     1:22.53
     4   Aidan Stride                              Winston                     1:24.62
     5   Sayre Powers                              Winston                     1:24.80
     6   Douglas Maylin                            PolsonPark                  1:28.70

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 15 Midget Boys 200 Dash
FINALS


     1   Honglu Liu                                Calvin Park                   27.42
     2   Sebastian Ko                              Sydenham                      27.57
     3   Hugh Kim                                  Winston                       28.57
     4   Jonathan Mwinda                           Sydenham                      30.45
     5   Tyler Keller                              Vanier                        30.83
     6   Z'Laast Allicock                          Calvin Park                   30.96
     7   Simon Cashman                             Sydenham                      31.06
     8   Charly Allan                              Calvin Park                   32.52

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 17 Bantam Boys 200 Dash
FINALS


     1   Martin Ko                                 Sydenham                      30.02
     2   Zack Fedora                               Lord Strathcona               30.68
     3   John Kinfuita                             Centennial                    31.01
     4   Gabes Epprecht                            Centennial                    31.64
     5   Bryan Muscedere                           Winston                       32.42
     6   Adair Sugrue                              Winston                       34.62
     7   Austin Scott                              Sydenham                      35.22
     8   Allen David                               Centennial                    35.29

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 19 Atom Boys 200 Dash
FINALS


     1   Holden Barr                               Winston                       34.48
     2   Isaac Eckert                              Winston                       35.08
     3   Ryan Vanderputten                         Lord Strathcona               35.15
     4   Scott Leeman                              PolsonPark                    38.03
     5   Sayre Powers                              Winston                       39.12
     6   Stephen Kroff                             PolsonPark                    39.57
     7   Brandon King                              PolsonPark                    39.65
     8   Hassan Saleem                             Centennial                    43.48

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 21 Midget Boys 800 Run


     1   Alexander Hinton                          Winston                     2:33.89
     2   Kenneth Lockwood                          Vanier                      2:36.76
     3   Tyler Keller                              Vanier                      2:38.09
     4   Patrick Cuthbertson                       Winston                     2:38.91
     5   Chris Twigg                               Vanier                      2:39.72
     6   Michael Reynolds                          Vanier                      2:41.12
     7   Thomas Cox-Rothwell                       Sydenham                    2:43.17
     8   Joel Coffey                               Calvin Park                 2:46.77

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 23 Bantam Boys 800 Run


     1   Taylor Reynolds                           PolsonPark                  2:54.86
     2   Sam Gregory                               Sydenham                    2:58.15
     3   Aidan Thomson                             Sydenham                    2:58.45
     4   Michael Henry                             Winston                     2:59.69
     5   Iain Bell                                 Centennial                  3:03.54
     6   Jordan Lalonde                            Centennial                  3:06.74
     7   Aidan Powers                              Winston                     3:09.74
     8   Evan Johnson                              Lord Strathcona             3:10.15

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 25 Atom Boys 800 Run


     1   Colin Tavares                             Sydenham                    3:11.68
     2   Wesley Laird                              Winston                     3:15.32
     3   Zack Neill                                PolsonPark                  3:24.54
         Shane Scott                               Sydenham                         NT

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 27 Midget Boys 1500 Run


     1   Alexander Hinton                          Winston                     5:14.03
     2   Tyler Keller                              Vanier                      5:25.28
     3   Evan McNeely                              Winston                     5:25.93
     4   Elliot Cohrs                              Vanier                      5:26.39
     5   Michael Reynolds                          Vanier                      5:38.62
     6   Patrick Cuthbertson                       Winston                     5:45.20
     7   Kenneth Lockwood                          Vanier                      5:49.14
     8   Mark Corrigan                             Calvin Park                 5:50.33

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 29 Bantam Boys 1500 Run


     1   Taylor Reynolds                           PolsonPark                  5:54.84
     2   Jerry Leeman                              PolsonPark                  5:59.30
     3   Steven tenHolder                          Centennial                  6:03.80
     4   Aidan Thomson                             Sydenham                    6:20.02
     5   Aidan Powers                              Winston                     6:35.34
     6   Eric Pickering                            Central                     6:51.34
     7   Sam Gregory                               Sydenham                    6:56.20
     8   Alec Johnston                             PolsonPark                  6:57.80

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 31 Atom Boys 1500 Run


     1   Colin Tavares                             Sydenham                    6:38.54
     2   Oliver Dwyer                              Central                     7:01.64
     3   Hassan Saleem                             Centennial                  7:42.14
     4   Shlomo Enkin Lewis                        Central                     7:42.64

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 33 Midget Boys 4x100 Relay


     1   Calvin Park A                             Calvin Park                   55.39
     2   Vanier A                                  Vanier                        56.78
     3   Sydenham A                                Sydenham                      58.34
     4   Winston A                                 Winston                       59.89
     5   Calvin Park B                             Calvin Park                   59.95

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 35 Bantam Boys 4x100 Relay


     1   Centennial A                              Centennial                  1:01.03
     2   Lord Strathcona A                         Lord Strathcona             1:03.74
     3   Winston A                                 Winston                     1:04.82
     4   Sydenham A                                Sydenham                    1:06.74

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 37 Atom Boys 4x100 Relay


     1   Winston A                                 Winston                     1:07  

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 39 Open Mixed 4x400 Relay


     1   Vanier A                                  Vanier                      4:38.95
     2   Vanier B                                  Vanier                      4:45.49
     3   Winston A                                 Winston                     4:58.70
     4   Calvin Park A                             Calvin Park                 5:06.86
     5   Calvin Park B                             Calvin Park                 5:07.25

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 40 Midget Boys High Jump


     1   Michael Commerford                        Calvin Park                    1.65
     2   Dylan Powers                              Winston                        1.47
     3   Jesse Goodberry                           Calvin Park                    1.45
     4   Thomas Cox-Rothwell                       Sydenham                       1.45
     5   Tyler Wilson                              Calvin Park                    1.45
     6   Jordan Griffith                           Calvin Park                    1.34
     7   Elliot Cohrs                              Vanier                         1.34
     8   Eric Williams                             Winston                        1.31

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 42 Bantam Boys High Jump


     1   Ryan Stover                               Winston                        1.30
     2   Zack Fedora                               Lord Strathcona                1.18
     3   antoine colden                            Winston                        1.15
     4   Robert Parker                             Lord Strathcona                1.15
     5   Jonatae Bobb                              Lord Strathcona                1.12
     6   Jerry Leeman                              PolsonPark                     1.12
     7   Tylor Boileau                             PolsonPark                     1.09
     8   Adair Sugrue                              Winston                        1.06

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 44 Atom Boys High Jump


     1   Matan Freedman                            Winston                        1.05
     2   Scott Leeman                              PolsonPark                     1.05
     3   Owen Santyr                               Sydenham                       1.00
     4   Harry Kim                                 PolsonPark                     1.00
     5   Gilad Freedman                            Winston                         .90
     6   Kevin Leeder                              PolsonPark                      .90
     7   Aidan Stride                              Winston                         .90
         Chase Sells                               PolsonPark                       NM

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 46 Midget Boys Long Jump


     1   Jophiel Sarkodie                          Vanier                         5.00
     2   Cory Houde-Shulman                        Vanier                         4.64
     3   Hugh Kim                                  Winston                        4.59
     4   Michael Commerford                        Calvin Park                    4.20
     5   Tyler Wilson                              Calvin Park                    4.09
     6   Kirk Smallridge                           Calvin Park                    4.00
     7   Micah Flavin                              Vanier                         3.94
     8   Z'Laast Allicock                          Calvin Park                    3.92

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 48 Bantam Boys Long Jump


     1   John Kinfuita                             Centennial                     3.98
     2   Jerry Leeman                              PolsonPark                     3.63
     3   Bryan Muscedere                           Winston                        3.60
     4   Jonatae Bobb                              Lord Strathcona                3.54
     5   Andrew Kraus                              Winston                        3.51
     6   Harry Leach                               Winston                        3.50
     7   Joey Laming                               Central                        3.37
     8   Jordan Lalonde                            Centennial                     3.31

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 50 Atom Boys Long Jump


     1   Josh Treitz                               Winston                        3.61
     2   Douglas Maylin                            PolsonPark                     3.28
     3   Sean Morris                               Winston                        3.17
     4   Allan Down                                PolsonPark                     2.93
     5   Matan Freedman                            Winston                        2.69
     6   Brandon King                              PolsonPark                     2.52
     7   Owen Santyr                               Sydenham                       2.48
     8   Oliver Dwyer                              Central                        2.27

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 52 Midget Boys Triple Jump


     1   Jophiel Sarkodie                          Vanier                        10.42
     2   Michael Commerford                        Calvin Park                    9.80
     3   Cory Houde-Shulman                        Vanier                         9.56
     4   Blair Mackenzie                           Vanier                         9.09
     5   Patrick Reilly                            Vanier                         9.00
     6   Mitchell Mortensen                        Vanier                         8.52
     7   Michael Watkins                           Calvin Park                    8.50
     8   Mark Corrigan                             Calvin Park                    8.46

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 54 Bantam Boys Triple Jump


     1   Zack Fedora                               Lord Strathcona                8.79
     2   Brandon Hay                               Centennial                     7.48
     3   Andrew Kraus                              Winston                        7.42
     4   Jacob Crouse                              Winston                        7.28
     5   Ryan Stover                               Winston                        7.26
     6   Evan Johnson                              Lord Strathcona                7.15
     7   Chris Hunter                              Centennial                     6.84
     8   J.C. Rickard                              Centennial                     5.18

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 56 Atom Boys Triple Jump


     1   Roy Nani                                  Winston                        5.44
     2   Travis Stanfield                          Centennial                     5.30
     3   Tristan Vannaver                          Winston                        5.26
     4   David Scott                               Centennial                     4.94
     5   Jeremy McConnell                          Centennial                     4.23

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 58 Midget Boys Shot Put


     1   Jophiel Sarkodie                          Vanier                        12.80
     2   Dylan Powers                              Winston                       11.69
     3   Ben Plazotta                              Calvin Park                   10.43
     4   Tyler Wilson                              Calvin Park                   10.33
     5   Kirk Smallridge                           Calvin Park                   10.19
     6   Mitchell Mortensen                        Vanier                         9.95
     7   Cory Houde-Shulman                        Vanier                         9.74
     8   Jason Wowk                                Winston                        9.13

[Top of Page] [Event List]

 

Division 3 Girls

LESAA Division 3 Girls Track&Field Meet

Monday, June 6,2005

06/06/05 - 06/06/05

horizontal rule

Ev# 2 GIRLS 6-99 3000 Run Ev# 4 GIRLS 12-99 100 Dash
Ev# 6 GIRLS 10-11 100 Dash Ev# 8 GIRLS 6-9 100 Dash
Ev# 10 GIRLS 12-99 400 Dash Ev# 12 GIRLS 10-11 400 Dash
Ev# 14 GIRLS 6-9 400 Dash Ev# 16 GIRLS 12-99 200 Dash
Ev# 18 GIRLS 10-11 200 Dash Ev# 20 GIRLS 6-9 200 Dash
Ev# 22 GIRLS 12-99 800 Run Ev# 24 GIRLS 10-11 800 Run
Ev# 26 GIRLS 6-9 800 Run Ev# 28 GIRLS 12-99 1500 Run
Ev# 30 GIRLS 10-11 1500 Run Ev# 32 GIRLS 6-9 1500 Run
Ev# 34 GIRLS 12-99 4x100 Relay Ev# 36 GIRLS 10-11 4x100 Relay
Ev# 38 GIRLS 6-9 4x100 Relay Ev# 41 GIRLS 12-99 High Jump
Ev# 43 GIRLS 10-11 High Jump Ev# 45 GIRLS 6-9 High Jump
Ev# 47 GIRLS 12-99 Long Jump Ev# 49 GIRLS 10-11 Long Jump
Ev# 51 GIRLS 6-9 Long Jump Ev# 53 GIRLS 12-99 Triple Jump
Ev# 55 GIRLS 10-11 Triple Jump Ev# 57 GIRLS 6-9 Triple Jump
Ev# 59 GIRLS 12-99 Shot Put

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 2 Open Girls 3000 Run


     1   Melanie Pulling                           Vanier                     12:19.31
     2   Carly Sutton                              Vanier                     12:23.11
     3   Jenny Allan                               Calvin Park                13:10.33
     4   Ellie Clarke                              Vanier                     13:15.23
     5   Annie Foreman-Mackey                      Vanier                     13:29.26
     6   Madison Reid                              Vanier                     14:00.77
     7   Sarah Alsaden                             Calvin Park                17:11.80
     8   Rebecca Smith                             Calvin Park                17:25.25

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 4 Midget Girls 100 Dash
FINALS


     1   Kristen Mullen                            Winston                       13.84
     2   Jena Mackie                               Vanier                        14.11
     3   Brittney Muller                           Vanier                        14.37
     4   Ellie Clarke                              Vanier                        14.58
     5   Ruxandra Andriescu                        Vanier                        14.60
     6   Liz Boag                                  Vanier                        14.65
     7   Jenny Gatenby                             Calvin Park                   14.86
     8   Sarah Blaney                              Sydenham                      15.18

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 6 Bantam Girls 100 Dash
FINALS


     1   Paige Ellis                               PolsonPark                    15.07
     2   Masfa Tariq                               PolsonPark                    15.54
     3   Hannah Zhao                               Central                       15.56
     4   Brittany Frink                            Winston                       15.89
     5   Kiera Vannaver                            Winston                       15.92
     6   Lara Bogdan                               Lord Strathcona               15.95
     7   Rachel Bennett                            Winston                       16.01
     8   Brooke Adams                              Lord Strathcona               16.33

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 8 Atom Girls 100 Dash
FINALS


     1   Paige Ingram                              Sydenham                      15.64
     2   Kelly deHoop                              Winston                       15.92
     3   Joelle Baetz                              PolsonPark                    17.64
     4   Danielle Muscedere                        Winston                       17.68
     5   Abbey Brown                               Winston                       18.22
     6   Nikola Sakell                             Winston                       18.36
     7   Mikaela Piazzi                            PolsonPark                    18.48
     8   Braelynn Powell                           Lord Strathcona               18.58

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 10 Midget Girls 400 Dash


     1   Brittney Muller                           Vanier                      1:08.39
     2   Kristen Mullen                            Winston                     1:08.62
     3   Erin Wing                                 Calvin Park                 1:09.01
     4   Ruxandra Andriescu                        Vanier                      1:09.30
     5   Lydia Farnell                             Vanier                      1:10.75
     6   Grace Robertson                           Vanier                      1:16.33
     7   Elspeth McLaughlin                        Vanier                      1:17.03
     8   Devon Stride                              Winston                     1:17.27

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 12 Bantam Girls 400 Dash


     1   Emily Stoker-Best                         Central                     1:21.02
     2   Jessica O'Connor                          Lord Strathcona             1:21.04
     3   Jamie Barr                                Winston                     1:22.30
     4   Rachelle Baetz                            PolsonPark                  1:24.07
     5   Amy El-Defrawy                            Winston                     1:26.93
     6   Colleen Farrel                            Winston                     1:28.06
     7   Adrea Kerr                                PolsonPark                  1:28.55
     8   Martha Kane                               Central                     1:37.22

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 14 Atom Girls 400 Dash


     1   Paige Ingram                              Sydenham                    1:17.20
     2   Colene McRae                              Central                     1:27.54
     3   Jillian Sutton                            Winston                     1:29.54
     4   Kerewin Powers                            Winston                     1:32.42
     5   Sophie Moore                              Sydenham                    1:34.68
     6   Shania Smith                              Lord Strathcona             1:35.04
     7   Emilie Belliveau                          Lord Strathcona             1:35.20
     8   Lucy Newman-Hogan                         Sydenham                    1:36.36

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 16 Midget Girls 200 Dash
FINALS


     1   Kristen Mullen                            Winston                       29.62
     2   Ruxandra Andriescu                        Vanier                        30.33
     3   Lydia Farnell                             Vanier                        30.93
     4   Rachel Boyd                               Winston                       31.24
     5   No‚mie Boily                              Vanier                        31.96
     6   Sarah Barton                              Calvin Park                   32.09
     7   Ruth McLean                               Vanier                        32.36
     8   Tara Worthy                               Calvin Park                   32.62

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 18 Bantam Girls 200 Dash
FINALS


     1   Hannah Zhao                               Central                       31.84
     2   Masfa Tariq                               PolsonPark                    33.46
     3   Lara Bogdan                               Lord Strathcona               33.96
     4   Brittany Frink                            Winston                       34.04
     5   Bryelle Muller                            Winston                       34.06
     6   Jeremy Clark                              Centennial                    36.24
     7   Jessica O'Connor                          Lord Strathcona               36.53
     8   Mallory McQueen                           Centennial                    36.56

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 20 Atom Girls 200 Dash
FINALS


     1   Paige Ingram                              Sydenham                      33.42
     2   Natasha Fotieva                           Central                       36.69
     3   Abbey Brown                               Winston                       37.80
     4   Jamie Hart                                Sydenham                      37.84
     5   Joelle Baetz                              PolsonPark                    39.48
     6   Morgan Gagnon                             Winston                       39.86
     7   Shannon Shkwarek                          Centennial                    41.90
     8   Kendra Sherbert                           Central                       44.41

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 22 Midget Girls 800 Run


     1   Carly Sutton                              Vanier                      2:40.67
     2   Jocelyn Laird                             Winston                     2:47.77
     3   Sarah Barton                              Calvin Park                 2:47.95
     4   Ruth McLean                               Vanier                      2:48.68
     5   Melanie Pulling                           Vanier                      2:48.69
     6   Lydia Farnell                             Vanier                      2:51.34
     7   Kerstin Surgenor                          Winston                     2:51.90
     8   Annie Foreman-Mackey                      Vanier                      2:57.67

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 24 Bantam Girls 800 Run


     1   Emily Stoker-Best                         Central                     3:07.36
     2   Kate Alty                                 Winston                     3:08.58
     3   Kelsey Sullivan                           PolsonPark                  3:11.74
     4   Aryn Cain                                 Winston                     3:13.07
     5   Rachel Bews                               Winston                     3:13.65
     6   Laura Powell                              Lord Strathcona             3:13.92
     7   Jessica O'Connor                          Lord Strathcona             3:17.40
     8   Rachelle Baetz                            PolsonPark                  3:19.62

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 26 Atom Girls 800 Run


     1   Jane Puxty                                Winston                     3:13.68
     2   Sophie Moore                              Sydenham                    3:34.42
     3   Kendra Sherbert                           Central                     3:34.58
     4   Ali ten Hove                              Winston                     3:37.02
     5   Alex Wiley                                Winston                     3:39.66
     6   Sarah Burke                               Sydenham                    3:39.77
     7   Lucy Newman-Hogan                         Sydenham                    3:41.64
     8   Mercedes Mak-Sanders                      Central                     3:44.04

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 28 Midget Girls 1500 Run


     1   Melanie Pulling                           Vanier                      5:44.62
     2   Jocelyn Laird                             Winston                     5:45.84
     3   Carly Sutton                              Vanier                      5:49.13
     4   Sarah Barton                              Calvin Park                 6:00.95
     5   Jenny Allan                               Calvin Park                 6:08.06
     6   Ruth McLean                               Vanier                      6:12.06
     7   Annie Foreman-Mackey                      Vanier                      6:13.09
     8   Kerstin Surgenor                          Winston                     6:16.39

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 30 Bantam Girls 1500 Run


     1   Emily Stoker-Best                         Central                     6:26.24
     2   Mallory McQueen                           Centennial                  6:30.03
     3   Colleen Farrel                            Winston                     6:52.70
     4   Rachelle Baetz                            PolsonPark                  6:55.13
     5   Kate Alty                                 Winston                     7:05.14
     6   Rachel Bews                               Winston                     7:19.30
     7   Tanessa Scott                             PolsonPark                  7:44.60

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 32 Atom Girls 1500 Run


     1   Jamie Hart                                Sydenham                    6:46.29
     2   Rhyan Laird                               Winston                     7:03.62
     3   Colene McRae                              Central                     7:28.68
     4   Jasmine Raposo                            Central                     7:45.62
     5   Allison Foster                            Winston                     7:46.62
     6   Natasha Fotieva                           Central                     7:47.62

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 34 Midget Girls 4x100 Relay


     1   Vanier A                                  Vanier                        57.11
     2   Vanier B                                  Vanier                        57.14
     3   Winston A                                 Winston                       59.17
     4   Calvin Park B                             Calvin Park                 1:01.48
     5   Calvin Park A                             Calvin Park                 1:01.88
     6   Sydenham A                                Sydenham                    1:04.24

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 36 Bantam Girls 4x100 Relay


     1   Winston A                                 Winston                     1:05.03
     2   Lord Strathcona A                         Lord Strathcona             1:06.77
     3   Centennial A                              Centennial                  1:08.49

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 38 Atom Girls 4x100 Relay


     1   Winston A                                 Winston                     1:11.12
     2   Sydenham A                                Sydenham                    1:12.25
     3   Lord Strathcona A                         Lord Strathcona             1:21.02

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 41 Midget Girls High Jump


     1   Shannon Wylie                             Calvin Park                    1.35
     2   Sydney Hannah                             Calvin Park                    1.33
     3   Irene Brueckner-Irwin                     Calvin Park                    1.33
     4   Lauren Smith                              Calvin Park                    1.32
     5   Rachel Bell                               Winston                        1.32
     6   Kerstin Surgenor                          Winston                        1.32
     6   Erin Wing                                 Calvin Park                    1.32
     7   Heather Zilstra                           Calvin Park                    1.24
     8   Caroline Pollock                          Vanier                         1.19

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 43 Bantam Girls High Jump


     1   Allison McIntyre                          Lord Strathcona                1.20
     2   Jenny Groom                               PolsonPark                     1.20
     3   Brittany Sadler                           PolsonPark                     1.15
     4   Bryelle Muller                            Winston                        1.10
     5   Patricia Jennett                          Calvin Park                    1.10
     6   Kate Alty                                 Winston                        1.05
     7   Jory Airy                                 PolsonPark                     1.05
     8   Vivian Cornell                            Lord Strathcona                1.05

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 45 Atom Girls High Jump


     1   Kelly deHoop                              Winston                        1.15
     2   Lucy Newman-Hogan                         Sydenham                       1.00
     3   Hannah Sarkodie                           PolsonPark                      .91
     4   Morgan Gagnon                             Winston                         .90

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 47 Midget Girls Long Jump


     1   Jena Mackie                               Vanier                         4.05
     2   Chloe Colden                              Vanier                         4.00
     3   Shannon Wylie                             Calvin Park                    3.91
     4   Nadia Putos                               Vanier                         3.88
     5   Bethany Walsh                             Vanier                         3.85
     6   Heather Zilstra                           Calvin Park                    3.78
     7   Sydney Hannah                             Calvin Park                    3.65
     8   Marryam Khan                              Calvin Park                    3.54

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 49 Bantam Girls Long Jump


     1   Brittany Sadler                           PolsonPark                     3.52
     2   Kiera Vannaver                            Winston                        3.50
     3   Bryelle Muller                            Winston                        3.34
     4   Janine Biagi                              Winston                        3.33
     5   Maggie Liang                              Centennial                     3.28
     6   Allison McIntyre                          Lord Strathcona                3.09
     7   Vivian Cornell                            Lord Strathcona                3.07
     8   Jenny Groom                               PolsonPark                     3.04

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 51 Atom Girls Long Jump


     1   Kelly deHoop                              Winston                        3.44
     2   Jasmine Raposo                            Central                        3.21
     3   Natasha Fotieva                           Central                        3.07
     4   Danielle Muscedere                        Winston                        2.90
     5   Jamie Hart                                Sydenham                       2.88
     6   Colene McRae                              Central                        2.79
     7   Rachel McNeely                            Winston                        2.75
     8   Ariel Singer                              PolsonPark                     2.68

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 53 Midget Girls Triple Jump


     1   Liz Boag                                  Vanier                         8.96
     2   Chloe Colden                              Vanier                         8.86
     3   Brittney Muller                           Vanier                         8.68
     4   Heather Zilstra                           Calvin Park                    8.64
     5   Mackenzie Lemmon                          Vanier                         8.62
     6   Nadia Putos                               Vanier                         8.45
     7   Shannon Wylie                             Calvin Park                    8.30
     8   Sydney Hannah                             Calvin Park                    8.08

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 55 Bantam Girls Triple Jump


     1   Rachel Bennett                            Winston                        7.17
     2   Kiera Vannaver                            Winston                        6.98
     3   Allison McIntyre                          Lord Strathcona                6.84
     4   Sarah Brown                               Winston                        6.43
     5   Jeremy Clark                              Centennial                     6.42
     6   Vivian Cornell                            Lord Strathcona                6.33
     7   Megan Duca                                Winston                        6.24
     8   Ling Ding                                 Centennial                     6.15

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 57 Atom Girls Triple Jump


     1   Cailey Suggit                             Centennial                     5.22
     2   Sarah Drover                              Winston                        5.00
     3   Elli Berk                                 Centennial                     4.93
     4   Kendra Sherbert                           Central                        4.78
     5   Mercedes Mak-Sanders                      Central                        4.75
     6   Emily Dillabough                          Winston                        4.73

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

horizontal rule

Event 59 Midget Girls Shot Put


     1   Victoria Willes                           Vanier                         7.84
     2   Laurel Charlesworth                       Calvin Park                    6.93
     3   Maddy Tetreault                           Vanier                         6.87
     4   Alanna Fenton                             Vanier                         6.85
     5   Katrina Pyne                              Calvin Park                    6.50
     6   Nadia Putos                               Vanier                         6.21
     7   Sam Tooth                                 Calvin Park                    5.87
     8   Mary Gallernault                          Vanier                         5.85

[Top of Page] [Event List]