LESAA Division 2 Track and Field Meet
Boys Results
12


Ev# 1 BOYS Open 3000 Run Ev# 3 BOYS Midget 100 Dash
Ev# 5 BOYS Bantam 100 Dash Ev# 7 BOYS Atom 100 Dash
Ev# 9 BOYS Midget 400 Dash Ev# 11 BOYS Bantam 400 Dash
Ev# 13 BOYS Atom 400 Dash Ev# 15 BOYS Midget 200 Dash
Ev# 17 BOYS Bantam 200 Dash Ev# 19 BOYS Atom 200 Dash
Ev# 21 BOYS Midget 800 Run Ev# 23 BOYS Bantam 800 Run
Ev# 25 BOYS Atom 800 Run Ev# 27 BOYS Midget 1500 Run
Ev# 29 BOYS Bantam 1500 Run Ev# 31 BOYS Atom 1500 Run
Ev# 33 BOYS Midget 4x100 Relay Ev# 35 BOYS Bantam 4x100 Relay
Ev# 37 BOYS Atom 4x100 Relay Ev# 39 MIXED Atom9 4x400 Relay
Ev# 40 BOYS Midget High Jump Ev# 42 BOYS Bantam High Jump
Ev# 44 BOYS Atom High Jump Ev# 46 BOYS Midget Long Jump
Ev# 48 BOYS Bantam Long Jump Ev# 50 BOYS Atom Long Jump
Ev# 52 BOYS Midget Triple Jump Ev# 54 BOYS Bantam Triple Jump
Ev# 56 BOYS Atom Triple Jump Ev# 58 BOYS Midget Shot Put

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 1 OPEN BOYS 3000 Run

     1   Darcy Turner                 Odessa                     11:43.45
     2   Nick Johnson                 Rideau                     12:16.32
     3   Mitchell Finn                Bath PS                    13:07.62
     4   Dayton Coutts                Bath PS                    13:24.14
     5   ryan east                    Odessa                     14:41.68
     6   Richard Feran                Fairfield                  16:09.78
         Ben Woods                    Odessa                           NT

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 3 Midget Boys 100 Dash
FINALS

     1   Jonathan Ramerez             Rideau                        12.78
     2   Matt Hummel                  Bath PS                       12.80
     3   Mark Jones                   Odessa                        12.89
     4   Kevin Golding                Fairfield                     13.40
     5   Jean-Luc Legault             Tamworth                      13.72
     6   Kyle Benford                 Odessa                        13.83
     7   Jeremy McGinn                Bath PS                       14.06
     8   Mark Weaver                  Odessa                        14.48

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 5 Bantam Boys 100 Dash
FINALS

     1   Darcy Greenaway              Odessa                        14.02
     2   Jordan Giroux                Odessa                        14.48
     3   Michael Suenaga              Rideau                        15.22
     4   Nick Clair                   SELBY                         15.24
     5   Tim Anyoti                   Rideau                        15.48
     6   Damian Blanchard-Taylor      Enterprise                    15.65
     7   Daniel Rudder                Tamworth                      15.82
     8   Keli Grant                   Odessa                        16.36

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 7 Atom Boys 100 Dash
FINALS

     1   Alain Easteal                Rideau                        16.07
     2   Alex Lockridge               SELBY                         17.06
     3   Mike Lyon                    Odessa                        17.09
     4   Mike Barr                    Bath PS                       17.13
     5   Jeremiah Hamilton            Fairfield                     17.24
     6   Branden Bristow              Fairfield                     17.34
     7   Callum Anderson              Bath PS                       17.39
     8   Tyrell Wilson                Tamworth                      17.86

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 9 Midget Boys 400 Dash

     1   Brandon McIntosh             Holsgrove                     58.94
     2   Matt Hummel                  Bath PS                       59.95
     3   Evan Andrin                  Odessa                      1:04.72
     4   David Wubben                 Rideau                      1:05.58
     5   Tyler Babcock                Odessa                      1:06.92
     6   Dustin Heal                  Tamworth                    1:07.09
     7   Parker Woolcox               Holsgrove                   1:08.72
     8   T.Cee Henry                  Fairfield                   1:08.88

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 11 Bantam Boys 400 Dash

     1   Darcy Greenaway              Odessa                      1:06.52
     2   Matt Burger                  Bath PS                     1:13.40
     3   Oliver Dobson                Rideau                      1:16.04
     4   Maddi Proud                  Rideau                      1:16.86
     5   Kyle Copeland                Bath PS                     1:18.01
     6   blair morgan                 Odessa                      1:18.54
     7   Matthew McCormac             Fairfield                   1:18.89
     8   Danny Dixon                  Enterprise                  1:19.08

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 13 Atom Boys 400 Dash

     1   Dawson Chard                 Odessa                      1:14.42
     2   Alain Easteal                Rideau                      1:17.35
     3   Angus MacLaughlin            Tamworth                    1:18.42
     4   Dylan Vermilyea              Bath PS                     1:21.74
     5   Dylan Bakker                 Odessa                      1:23.62
     6   Nate Mallely                 Rideau                      1:23.68
     7   Dylan Tizard                 Bath PS                     1:25.87
     8   Jonathan Soper               Rideau                      1:26.42

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 15 Midget Boys 200 Dash
FINALS

     1   Matt Hummel                  Bath PS                       26.20
     2   Jonathan Ramerez             Rideau                        26.22
     3   Mark Weaver                  Odessa                        27.67
     4   Shane Asselstine             SELBY                         28.07
     5   Randy Young                  Bath PS                       29.25
     6   Tyler Babcock                Odessa                        29.74
     7   Brian Laroner                Odessa                        31.14
     8   Chris Myers                  Bath PS                       31.18

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 17 Bantam Boys 200 Dash
FINALS

     1   Darcy Greenaway              Odessa                        28.94
     2   Jordan Giroux                Odessa                        31.52
     3   Matt Burger                  Bath PS                       31.92
     4   Nick Blunt                   SELBY                         32.26
     5   Damian Blanchard-Taylor      Enterprise                    32.37
     6   Oliver Dobson                Rideau                        34.12
     7   Dale Lockridge               SELBY                         34.18
     8   brett fiddes                 Odessa                        35.35

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 19 Atom Boys 200 Dash
FINALS

     1   Brent Fallis                 Odessa                        33.22
     2   Alain Easteal                Rideau                        33.28
     3   Dylan Tizard                 Bath PS                       36.03
     4   Chad McCutcheon              Tamworth                      36.70
     5   Dylan Vermilyea              Bath PS                       36.84
     6   Braeden Wood                 Holsgrove                     37.06
     7   Dylan Bakker                 Odessa                        37.22
     8   Mike Lyon                    Odessa                        38.26

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 21 Midget Boys 800 Run

     1   Darcy Turner                 Odessa                      2:37.69
     2   Evan Andrin                  Odessa                      2:39.54
     3   Alex Townsend                Fairfield                   2:49.87
     4   Garrett Massingham           Tamworth                    2:54.65
     5   Richard Feran                Fairfield                   3:23.18
     6   Jacob Wray-Baker             Fairfield                   3:37.54
         Fraser Powell                Bath PS                         DNF

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 23 Bantam Boys 800 Run

     1   Nate Chomitz                 Odessa                      2:48.37
     2   Kris Grant                   Odessa                      2:48.52
     3   Cooper Sills                 Odessa                      2:52.83
     4   Bryer Clancy                 Holsgrove                   2:53.27
     5   Sawyer Howes                 Tamworth                    3:04.48
     6   Joey Slack                   Fairfield                   3:06.33
     7   Mark Baird                   Bath PS                     3:08.22
     8   Matthew McCormac             Fairfield                   3:11.54

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 25 Atom Boys 800 Run

     1   Dawson Chard                 Odessa                      2:55.48
     2   Dylan Vermilyea              Bath PS                     3:06.13
     3   Kyle Lalonde                 Odessa                      3:07.14
     4   Emile Flavin                 Rideau                      3:17.48
     5   Angus MacLaughlin            Tamworth                    3:20.01
     6   Brock Clark                  Bath PS                     3:22.74
     7   Michael Judd                 Fairfield                   3:22.76
     8   Colin Dobson                 Rideau                      3:34.68

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 27 Midget Boys 1500 Run

     1   Evan Andrin                  Odessa                      5:41.32
     2   Nick Johnson                 Rideau                      5:46.52
     3   Dayton Coutts                Bath PS                     6:01.26
     4   Mitchell Finn                Bath PS                     6:02.83
     5   Mark Weaver                  Odessa                      6:10.41
     6   Todd Brown                   Fairfield                   6:31.16

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 29 Bantam Boys 1500 Run

     1   Kris Grant                   Odessa                      5:28.30
     2   Keli Grant                   Odessa                      5:41.57
     3   Nick Clair                   SELBY                       5:44.29
     4   Cole Giflin                  Odessa                      5:58.27
     5   Kyle Copeland                Bath PS                     6:00.22
     6   Adrien Noble                 Rideau                      6:06.29
     7   Curtis Holden                SELBY                       6:16.12
     8   Sawyer Howes                 Tamworth                    6:28.25

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 31 Atom Boys 1500 Run

     1   Dawson Chard                 Odessa                      6:06.89
     2   Kyle Lalonde                 Odessa                      6:26.92
     3   Dylan Bakker                 Odessa                      6:35.06
     4   Brock Clark                  Bath PS                     6:39.88
     5   Braeden Wood                 Holsgrove                   6:58.70
     6   Ryan Code                    Fairfield                   7:04.01
     7   Jordan Hatcher               Fairfield                   7:10.87
     8   Travis Pauls                 SELBY                       7:13.12

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 33 Midget Boys 4x100 Relay

     1   Bath PS A                    Bath PS                       55.08
     2   Odessa A                     Odessa                        55.12
     3   SELBY A                      SELBY                         58.28
     4   Tamworth A                   Tamworth                      58.54
     5   Fairfield A                  Fairfield                     58.58
     6   Enterprise A                 Enterprise                  1:04.08

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 35 Bantam Boys 4x100 Relay

     1   Odessa A                     Odessa                      1:00.00
     2   Bath PS A                    Bath PS                     1:01.45
     3   SELBY A                      SELBY                       1:03.86
     4   Fairfield A                  Fairfield                   1:06.26
     5   Tamworth A                   Tamworth                    1:07.03
     6   Holsgrove A                  Holsgrove                   1:09.52
     7   Enterprise A                 Enterprise                  1:09.70

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 37 Atom Boys 4x100 Relay

     1   Odessa A                     Odessa                      1:09.13
     2   Tamworth A                   Tamworth                    1:10.93
     3   SELBY A                      SELBY                       1:11.95
     4   Bath PS A                    Bath PS                     1:13.48
     5   Fairfield A                  Fairfield                   1:14.52
     6   Holsgrove A                  Holsgrove                   1:16.15
     7   Enterprise A                 Enterprise                  1:20.86

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 39 OPEN MIXED 4x400 Relay

     1   Odessa A                     Odessa                      4:36.36
     2   Bath PS A                    Bath PS                     4:47.17
     3   Fairfield A                  Fairfield                   4:51.54
     4   Tamworth A                   Tamworth                    4:52.62

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 40 Midget Boys High Jump

     1   Mark Jones                   Odessa                         1.53
     2   Darcy Turner                 Odessa                         1.51
     3   Josh Lappala                 Bath PS                        1.49
     4   Jimmy Stewart-Shaver         Bath PS                        1.47
     5   dustin harper                Odessa                         1.47
     6   David Wubben                 Rideau                         1.37
     7   Parker Woolcox               Holsgrove                      1.37
     8   Brett Stavinga               Bath PS                        1.37

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 42 Bantam Boys High Jump

     1   Nate Chomitz                 Odessa                         1.32
     2   Brad Smith                   Bath PS                        1.30
     3   Tim Anyoti                   Rideau                         1.25
     4   Scott Morrison               Bath PS                        1.25
     5   Matt Baird                   Bath PS                        1.20
     6   Bryer Clancy                 Holsgrove                      1.20
     7   andrew lyon                  Odessa                         1.15
     7   Jordan Giroux                Odessa                         1.15
     8   Nathan Lappan                Rideau                         1.10

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 44 Atom Boys High Jump

     1   Mark Lappan                  Rideau                         1.05
     2   David Wallond                Holsgrove                      1.05
     3   Ash Newman-Simmons           Rideau                         1.00
         Cody Diotte                  Holsgrove                        NM

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 46 Midget Boys Long Jump

     1   Kevin Golding                Fairfield                      4.96
     2   Abraham Anyoti               Rideau                         4.93
     3   Mark Jones                   Odessa                         4.86
     4   Kyle Benford                 Odessa                         4.77
     5   Josh Lappala                 Bath PS                        4.75
     6   Jean-Luc Legault             Tamworth                       4.66
     7   Jonathan Ramerez             Rideau                         4.61
     8   Shane Asselstine             SELBY                          4.30

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 48 Bantam Boys Long Jump

     1   Brad Smith                   Bath PS                        4.13
     2   Nate Chomitz                 Odessa                         4.01
     3   Michael Kortschaga           Holsgrove                      3.79
     4   Cole Giflin                  Odessa                         3.55
     5   Nathan Lappan                Rideau                         3.53
     6   jordan lappan                Rideau                         3.47
     7   Ben Tyers                    Fairfield                      3.46
     8   Cameron McCauley             Fairfield                      3.45

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 50 Atom Boys Long Jump

     1   Chad McCutcheon              Tamworth                       3.34
     2   Brent Fallis                 Odessa                         3.29
     3   Mark Lappan                  Rideau                         3.21
     4   Mike Lyon                    Odessa                         3.20
     5   Jeremiah Hamilton            Fairfield                      3.00
     6   Travis Pauls                 SELBY                          2.94
     7   Andy Cadue                   Odessa                         2.85
     8   Christian Fregeau            Enterprise                     2.74

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 52 Midget Boys Triple Jump

     1   Josh Lappala                 Bath PS                       10.63
     2   Kevin Golding                Fairfield                     10.41
     3   Jean-Luc Legault             Tamworth                      10.31
     4   Kyle Benford                 Odessa                        10.11
     5   Brandon McIntosh             Holsgrove                      9.95
     6   Brad Moore                   Odessa                         9.59
     7   Dustin Heal                  Tamworth                       9.04
     8   Kris Jerome                  Odessa                         9.00

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 54 Bantam Boys Triple Jump

     1   Brad Smith                   Bath PS                        9.09
     2   Bryer Clancy                 Holsgrove                      8.60
     3   Kris Grant                   Odessa                         8.32
     4   Nick Clair                   SELBY                          7.94
     5   Nathan Lappan                Rideau                         7.86
     6   Daniel Rudder                Tamworth                       7.86
     7   Damian Blanchard-Taylor      Enterprise                     7.83
     8   carter cook                  Odessa                         7.62

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 56 Atom Boys Triple Jump

     1   Angus MacLaughlin            Tamworth                       7.40
     2   Brent Fallis                 Odessa                         6.96
     3   Chad McCutcheon              Tamworth                       6.75
     4   Kyle Lalonde                 Odessa                         6.40
     5   Michael Judd                 Fairfield                      6.31
     6   Mike Barr                    Bath PS                        6.19
     7   nick graves                  Odessa                         6.02
     8   Dylan Tizard                 Bath PS                        6.00

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 58 Midget Boys Shot Put

     1   Brandon McIntosh             Holsgrove                     11.26
     2   Shane Pallister              Bath PS                       10.03
     3   douglas mitchell             Fairfield                     10.02
     4   Shane Asselstine             SELBY                          9.99
     5   Evan Peacock                 Odessa                         9.99
     6   Matthew Laroque              Fairfield                      9.79
     7   Abraham Anyoti               Rideau                         9.61
     8   Matt Eves                    Odessa                         9.42

[Top of Page] [Event List]

Division 2 Girls

LESAA Division 2 Girls Track&Field Meet

Monday, June 13,2005

06/13/2005 - 06/13/2005


Ev# 2 GIRLS Open 3000 Run Ev# 4 GIRLS Midget 100 Dash
Ev# 6 GIRLS Bantam 100 Dash Ev# 8 GIRLS Atom 100 Dash
Ev# 10 GIRLS Midget 400 Dash Ev# 12 GIRLS Bantam 400 Dash
Ev# 14 GIRLS Atom 400 Dash Ev# 16 GIRLS Midget 200 Dash
Ev# 18 GIRLS Bantam 200 Dash Ev# 20 GIRLS Atom 200 Dash
Ev# 22 GIRLS Midget 800 Run Ev# 24 GIRLS Bantam 800 Run
Ev# 26 GIRLS Atom 800 Run Ev# 28 GIRLS Midget 1500 Run
Ev# 30 GIRLS Bantam 1500 Run Ev# 32 GIRLS Atom 1500 Run
Ev# 34 GIRLS Midget 4x100 Relay Ev# 36 GIRLS Bantam 4x100 Relay
Ev# 38 GIRLS Atom 4x100 Relay Ev# 41 GIRLS Midget High Jump
Ev# 43 GIRLS Bantam High Jump Ev# 45 GIRLS Atom High Jump
Ev# 47 GIRLS Midget Long Jump Ev# 49 GIRLS Bantam Long Jump
Ev# 51 GIRLS Atom Long Jump Ev# 53 GIRLS Midget Triple Jump
Ev# 55 GIRLS Bantam Triple Jump Ev# 57 GIRLS Atom Triple Jump
Ev# 59 GIRLS Midget Shot Put

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 2 OPEN GIRLS 3000 Run

     1   Taylor Sills                 Odessa                     12:07.12
     2   Emily Wartman                Odessa                     13:30.04
     3   Hillary Sweet                Odessa                     13:43.84

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 4 MIDGET GIRLS 100 Dash
FINALS

     1   Julia Reid                   Fairfield                     14.34
     2   Chloe Sutton                 Odessa                        14.45
     3   Erica Lauzon                 Bath                          14.51
     4   Sierra Lauzon                Bath                          14.52
     5   Brittany McCuthcheon         Tamworth                      14.86
     6   Carlie Burtch                Bath                          15.13
     7   Toni Hartin                  Odessa                        15.36
     8   Annie McNeely                Odessa                        15.43

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 6 BANTAM GIRLS 100 Dash
FINALS

     1   Caitlyn Bergeron             SELBY                         14.57
     2   Selena Peck                  Tamworth                      15.23
     3   Richenda Grazette            Rideau                        15.72
     4   Mackenzie Drew               Enterprise                    15.80
     5   Khloee Bauder                Rideau                        16.04
     6   Lauren Hanley                Fairfield                     16.09
     7   Natasha Priestman            Odessa                        16.36
     8   Kristin Christie             Enterprise                    16.52

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 8 ATOM GIRLS 100 Dash
FINALS

     1   Riley Rochon                 Bath                          16.34
     2   Kira Flavin                  Rideau                        16.49
     3   Bailey Labbett               Rideau                        17.08
     4   Rachel Humphries             Bath                          17.09
     5   Sky Bonner                   Fairfield                     17.23
     6   Eliza Miller                 Rideau                        17.40
     7   Jaccqui Vincent-Sager        Odessa                        17.65
     8   MacKenzie Elo-Sheppard       Tamworth                      19.75

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 10 MIDGET GIRLS 400 Dash

     1   Brittany Belanger            Odessa                      1:07.08
     2   Carrie McGarvey              Bath                        1:14.06
     3   Samantha Hovinga             SELBY                       1:14.33
     4   Maegan Rand                  Odessa                      1:16.34
     5   Meredith Hinch               Odessa                      1:16.72
     6   Chantal Peck                 Tamworth                    1:19.26
     7   Rachel Mooney                Holsgrove                   1:20.86
     8   Jill Brown                   Enterprise                  1:22.06

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 12 BANTAM GIRLS 400 Dash

     1   Selena Peck                  Tamworth                    1:16.30
     2   Jessica Murphy               Tamworth                    1:16.97
     3   Shelby Downey                Odessa                      1:18.24
     4   Nicole Mulder                Odessa                      1:18.80
     5   Samantha Harvey              Tamworth                    1:19.16
     6   Taylor Ostap                 Fairfield                   1:19.20
     7   Rebecca Dowling              Enterprise                  1:20.84
     8   Leah O'Neil                  Odessa                      1:22.26

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 14 ATOM GIRLS 400 Dash

     1   Hannah Coates                Odessa                      1:23.74
     2   Rachael Grympma              Rideau                      1:24.65
     3   Jaclyn Bastedo               Fairfield                   1:24.75
     4   Haleigh Morrison             Holsgrove                   1:27.48
     5   Caitlin Godfrey              Odessa                      1:28.65
     6   Riley Rochon                 Bath                        1:30.46
     7   Hailey Caron                 Fairfield                   1:31.34
     8   Bailey Labbett               Rideau                      1:31.54

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 16 MIDGET GIRLS 200 Dash
FINALS

     1   Brittany Belanger            Odessa                        28.64
     2   Amanda Mellon                Odessa                        29.77
     3   Sierra Lauzon                Bath                          30.54
     4   Erica Lauzon                 Bath                          30.95
     5   Nikki Richardson             Bath                          31.95
     6   Annie McNeely                Odessa                        32.15
     7   Mallory McAuley              Enterprise                    33.24
     8   Ashley Fuller                Holsgrove                     34.23

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 18 BANTAM GIRLS 200 Dash
FINALS

     1   Selena Peck                  Tamworth                      32.32
     2   Melissa Brown                Fairfield                     32.98
     3   Richenda Grazette            Rideau                        33.06
     4   Samantha Harvey              Tamworth                      34.64
     5   Taylor Ostap                 Fairfield                     34.89
     6   Jessica Bastedo              Fairfield                     35.04
     7   Allie Duff                   Bath                          36.22
     8   Hailey Bender                SELBY                         37.54

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 20 ATOM GIRLS 200 Dash
FINALS

     1   Kira Flavin                  Rideau                        35.40
     2   Rachel Humphries             Bath                          36.06
     3   Adrienne Morgan              Odessa                        36.28
     4   Riley Rochon                 Bath                          37.06
     5   Heather Arthur               Holsgrove                     37.31
     6   Erin McAuley                 Odessa                        38.15
     7   Maddison Young               Holsgrove                     39.72
     8   Jaccqui Vincent-Sager        Odessa                        40.33

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 22 MIDGET GIRLS 800 Run

     1   Taylor Sills                 Odessa                      2:47.93
     2   Emily Wartman                Odessa                      2:52.54
     3   Emily Welham                 Odessa                      2:52.58
     4   Erica Lauzon                 Bath                        3:01.67
     5   Megan Campaigne              Bath                        3:16.67
     6   Chantal Peck                 Tamworth                    3:17.88

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 24 BANTAM GIRLS 800 Run

     1   Gillian Bennett              Rideau                      2:58   
     2   Tiffany Rogers               Odessa                      3:01   
     3   Allie Duff                   Bath                        3:03   
     4   Olivia Barnard               Odessa                      3:12   
     5   Shelby Downey                Odessa                      3:20   
     6   Isabel Botros                Rideau                      3:26   
     7   Mackenzie Collins            Fairfield                   3:28   
     8   Abigail Morgan               Enterprise                  3:30   

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 26 ATOM GIRLS 800 Run

     1   Hannah Coates                Odessa                      3:09.39
     2   Rachael Grympma              Rideau                      3:16.02
     3   Michelle Arthur              Holsgrove                   3:17.77
     4   Jaclyn Bastedo               Fairfield                   3:19.09
     5   Sara Cadman                  Rideau                      3:26.03
     6   Haleigh Morrison             Holsgrove                   3:27.03
     7   Deanna Lind                  SELBY                       3:29.09
     8   Hailey Caron                 Fairfield                   3:32.33

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 28 MIDGET GIRLS 1500 Run

     1   Taylor Sills                 Odessa                      5:45   
     2   Emily Wartman                Odessa                      6:10   
     3   Emily Welham                 Odessa                      6:13   
     4   Carrie McGarvey              Bath                        6:16   
     5   Meredith Hinch               Odessa                      6:28   
         Ebony Cummins                Holsgrove                        NT

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 30 BANTAM GIRLS 1500 Run

     1   Tiffany Rogers               Odessa                      6:06.92
     2   Lindsay Chapman              Odessa                      6:40.79
     3   Shelby Downey                Odessa                      6:43.52
     4   Emma Gibson-Bray             Rideau                      6:45.89
     5   Abigail Morgan               Enterprise                  6:58.25
     6   Jocelyn Lind                 SELBY                       7:15.62
     7   Lindsay Harrison             Holsgrove                   7:26.78
     8   Bree Rappaport               Rideau                      7:56.62

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 32 ATOM GIRLS 1500 Run

     1   Hannah Coates                Odessa                      6:40   
     2   Adrienne Morgan              Odessa                      7:07   
     3   Michelle Arthur              Holsgrove                   7:31   
     4   Sara Cadman                  Rideau                      7:37   
     5   Heather Arthur               Holsgrove                   7:53   
     6   Reba Pennell                 SELBY                       8:14   
     7   Michelle Stinchcomb          SELBY                       8:40   
         Jessica East                 Odessa                           NT

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 34 MIDGET GIRLS 4x100 Relay

     1   Odessa A                     Odessa                        58.22
     2   Bath A                       Bath                        1:01.45
     3   Tamworth A                   Tamworth                    1:02.34
     4   Fairfield A                  Fairfield                   1:02.58
     5   Enterprise A                 Enterprise                  1:04.52
     6   SELBY A                      SELBY                       1:05.01
     7   Holsgrove A                  Holsgrove                   1:05.16

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 36 BANTAM GIRLS 4x100 Relay

     1   Tamworth A                   Tamworth                    1:03.34
     2   Fairfield A                  Fairfield                   1:05.23
     3   SELBY A                      SELBY                       1:05.67
     4   Bath A                       Bath                        1:05.92
     5   Enterprise A                 Enterprise                  1:06.12
     6   Holsgrove A                  Holsgrove                   1:08.01
     7   Odessa A                     Odessa                      1:09.36

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 38 ATOM GIRLS 4x100 Relay

     1   Holsgrove A                  Holsgrove                   1:11.18
     2   Bath A                       Bath                        1:11.29
     3   Odessa A                     Odessa                      1:14.96
     4   Enterprise A                 Enterprise                  1:16.62
     5   Tamworth A                   Tamworth                    1:18.08
     6   SELBY A                      SELBY                       1:20.52

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 41 MIDGET GIRLS High Jump

     1   Lindsay Ballance             Bath                           1.45
     2   Ebony Cummins                Holsgrove                      1.31
     3   Megan Campaigne              Bath                           1.29
     4   Carlie Burtch                Bath                           1.25
     5   Karen Lees                   Odessa                         1.25
     6   Jackie Rodgerson             Odessa                         1.20
     7   Amey Jackson                 Odessa                         1.15

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 43 BANTAM GIRLS High Jump

     1   Leah O'Neil                  Odessa                         1.20
     2   Abby Hudgins                 SELBY                          1.15
     3   Nicole Mulder                Odessa                         1.10
     4   Caitlyn Bergeron             SELBY                          1.05
     5   Sara McConnell               SELBY                          1.05
     6   Morgan MacNeil               Holsgrove                      1.05
     7   Jessica Cameron              Holsgrove                      1.00
     8   Abby Miller                  Rideau                         1.00
     8   Emily Arthur                 Holsgrove                      1.00
     8   Sarah Oulton                 Bath                           1.00

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 45 ATOM GIRLS High Jump

     1   Maddison Young               Holsgrove                      1.05
     2   Kelsea Deblois               Rideau                          .95
     3   Heather Arthur               Holsgrove                       .95
     4   Dana Davey                   Holsgrove                       .90
     5   Brianna Wright               Rideau                          .90

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 47 MIDGET GIRLS Long Jump

     1   Julia Reid                   Fairfield                      4.29
     2   Brittany McCuthcheon         Tamworth                       4.18
     3   Brittany Belanger            Odessa                         4.13
     4   Lindsay Ballance             Bath                           4.01
     5   Chloe Sutton                 Odessa                         3.91
     6   Shauna Banks                 Fairfield                      3.87
     7   Amanda Mellon                Odessa                         3.82
     8   Carly Martin                 Holsgrove                      3.66

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 49 BANTAM GIRLS Long Jump

     1   Jessica Murphy               Tamworth                       3.75
     2   Caitlyn Bergeron             SELBY                          3.60
     3   Khloee Bauder                Rideau                         3.48
     4   Natasha Priestman            Odessa                         3.42
     5   Carley Coles                 Tamworth                       3.30
     6   Kristin Christie             Enterprise                     3.25
     7   Taylor Ostap                 Fairfield                      3.22
     8   Sarah Oulton                 Bath                           3.19

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 51 ATOM GIRLS Long Jump

     1   Dana Davey                   Holsgrove                      3.01
     2   Cassie Conboy                Odessa                         2.96
     3   Scottland Gaudet             Fairfield                      2.82
     4   Eleanor McAuley              Odessa                         2.67
     5   Shannon Dickson              Enterprise                     2.57
     6   Christie Copeland            Bath                           2.57
     7   Michelle Arthur              Holsgrove                      2.57
     8   Deanna Lind                  SELBY                          2.50

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 53 MIDGET GIRLS Triple Jump

     1   Julia Reid                   Fairfield                      9.40
     2   Brittany McCuthcheon         Tamworth                       9.38
     3   Amanda Mellon                Odessa                         8.91
     4   Chloe Sutton                 Odessa                         8.65
     5   Sierra Lauzon                Bath                           8.43
     6   Toni Hartin                  Odessa                         8.24
     7   Lindsay Ballance             Bath                           8.15
     8   Shauna Banks                 Fairfield                      8.11

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 55 BANTAM GIRLS Triple Jump

     1   Jessica Murphy               Tamworth                       8.14
     2   Jocelyn Lind                 SELBY                          7.41
     3   Natasha Priestman            Odessa                         7.41
     4   Leila Chan-Curry             Rideau                         7.35
     5   Melissa Brown                Fairfield                      7.32
     6   Carley Coles                 Tamworth                       7.22
     7   Gillian Bennett              Rideau                         7.16
     8   Amanda Switzer               Odessa                         7.15

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 57 ATOM GIRLS Triple Jump

     1   Cassie Conboy                Odessa                         5.89
     2   Olivia ChanCurrie            Odessa                         5.80
     3   Kelsea Deblois               Rideau                         5.55
     4   Eleanor McAuley              Odessa                         5.46
     5   Ashley Cain                  Rideau                         5.40
     6   Courtney Sunderland          Tamworth                       5.20
     7   Mikaela Washer               Fairfield                      5.05
     8   Alex Landsdowne              Holsgrove                      4.79

[Top of Page]  [Event List]

Event 59 MIDGET GIRLS Shot Put

     1   Mallory Moore                Bath                           7.28
     2   Ashley Switzer               Odessa                         6.84
     3   Betsy Fillion                Enterprise                     6.80
     4   Teri Babcock                 Fairfield                      6.37
     5   Meredith Hughes              Tamworth                       6.24
     6   Brittany Holsgrove           Holsgrove                      5.92
     7   Jillian Stoliker             SELBY                          5.90
     8   Brittany Conrad              Holsgrove                      5.85

[Top of Page] [Event List]