Licensed to: LESAA

Region 3 2017 completed

CaraCo Field

Tuesday, June 6, 2017

06-06-2017 - 06-06-2017


Ev# 1 OPEN BOYS 3000m Run

Ev# 2 OPEN GIRLS 3000m Run

Ev# 3 MIDGET BOYS 100m Dash

Ev# 4 GIRLS 12-99 100m Dash

Ev# 5 BANTAM BOYS 100m Dash

Ev# 6 BANTAM GIRLS 100m Dash

Ev# 7 ATOM BOYS 100m Dash

Ev# 8 ATOM GIRLS 100m Dash

Ev# 9 MIDGET BOYS 400m Dash

Ev# 10 GIRLS 12-99 400m Dash

Ev# 11 BANTAM BOYS 400m Dash

Ev# 12 BANTAM GIRLS 400m Dash

Ev# 13 ATOM BOYS 400m Dash

Ev# 14 ATOM GIRLS 400m Dash

Ev# 15 MIDGET BOYS 200m Dash

Ev# 16 GIRLS 12-99 200m Dash

Ev# 17 BANTAM BOYS 200m Dash

Ev# 18 BANTAM GIRLS 200m Dash

Ev# 19 ATOM BOYS 200m Dash

Ev# 20 ATOM GIRLS 200m Dash

Ev# 21 MIDGET BOYS 800m Run

Ev# 22 GIRLS 12-99 800m Run

Ev# 23 BANTAM BOYS 800m Run

Ev# 24 BANTAM GIRLS 800m Run

Ev# 25 ATOM BOYS 800m Run

Ev# 26 ATOM GIRLS 800m Run

Ev# 27 MIDGET BOYS 1500m Run

Ev# 28 GIRLS 12-99 1500m Run

Ev# 29 BANTAM BOYS 1500m Run

Ev# 30 BANTAM GIRLS 1500m Run

Ev# 31 ATOM BOYS 1500m Run

Ev# 32 ATOM GIRLS 1500m Run

Ev# 33 MIDGET BOYS 4x100m Relay

Ev# 34 GIRLS 12-99 4x100m Relay

Ev# 35 BANTAM BOYS 4x100m Relay

Ev# 36 BANTAM GIRLS 4x100m Relay

Ev# 37 ATOM BOYS 4x100m Relay

Ev# 38 ATOM GIRLS 4x100m Relay

Ev# 41 GIRLS 12-99 High Jump

Ev# 42 BANTAM BOYS High Jump

Ev# 43 BANTAM GIRLS High Jump

Ev# 44 ATOM BOYS High Jump

Ev# 45 ATOM GIRLS High Jump

Ev# 46 MIDGET BOYS Long Jump

Ev# 47 GIRLS 12-99 Long Jump

Ev# 48 BANTAM BOYS Long Jump

Ev# 49 BANTAM GIRLS Long Jump

Ev# 50 ATOM BOYS Long Jump

Ev# 51 ATOM GIRLS Long Jump

Ev# 52 MIDGET BOYS Triple Jump

Ev# 53 GIRLS 12-99 Triple Jump

Ev# 54 BANTAM BOYS Triple Jump

Ev# 55 BANTAM GIRLS Triple Jump

Ev# 56 ATOM BOYS Triple Jump

Ev# 57 ATOM GIRLS Triple Jump

Ev# 58 MIDGET BOYS Shot Put

Ev# 59 GIRLS 12-99 Shot Put

 

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 1 ATOM BOYS9 3000m Run

 

NAME

AGE

TEAM

TIME

 

1      Reid Hopkins

VAN

10:56.19

 

2      Jude Wheeler-Dee

VAN

11:20.05

 

3      Rowan Lloyd

CAL

11:41.82

 

4      Reilley McAllister

CAL

11:48.90

 

5      Bill McIlroy

VAN

12:10.33

 

6      Owen Pitcher-Bond

JRH

12:17.79

 

7      Lucas Miller

WCPS

12:25.09

 

8      Matthew Jaansalu

CAL

12:37.52

 

9      Liam Whalen

CAL

NT

 

10      Jacob Fowler

JRH

NT

 

11      Will Noble-Duphney

VAN

NT

 

12      Chase Helpard

JRH

NT

 

13      Seth Ifill

JRH

NT

 

14      Leo Silburn

CPS

NT

 

15      Sam Khairullah

CAL

NT

 

16      Brice Baker

CAL

NT

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 2 ATOM GIRLS9 3000m Run

 

# REGION 2 GIRLS:Hannah Coates Odessa 11:21.58 2009

 

NAME

AGE

TEAM

TIME

 

1      Jayne Hackett

13

CAL

12:25.59

 

2      Kira Allen

13

CAL

12:44.29

 

3      Cassidy Hodgson

13

CAL

13:02.45

 

4      Ilsa Jamil

13

CAL

15:30.20

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 3 MIDGET BOYS 100m Dash

 

NAME

AGE

TEAM

TIME

 

FINALS

 

1      Preston Dumbleton

CAL

13.54

 

2      Alex Montenegro

CAL

13.91

 

3      Takoe Mei

CAL

13.98

 

4      Callum Diak

VAN

14.09

 

5      Logan Collins

CAL

14.13

 

6      Brad Knapp

CAL

14.71

 

7      Artin Azizi

CAL

15.19

 

     Jack Grypma

SYD

DNS

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 4 GIRLS 12-99 100m Dash

 

# REGION 2 GIRLS:C./Nicole Newell-Bell/Zohorosk Cataraqui Woods/Lanc 1

 

NAME

AGE

TEAM

TIME

 

FINALS

 

1      Katie Belec

13

CAL

14.31

 

2      Brooke Rogers

13

CAL

14.56

 

3      Natalie Barton

13

CAL

15.23

 

4      Alora Peever

13

CAL

15.27

 

5      Karisa Wang

13

CAL

15.34

 

6      Maddy Oulton

VAN

15.52

 

7      Siyerra Vandewal

VAN

15.84

 

8      Kylie McAuley-Stone [1]

13

CAL

15.90

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 5 BANTAM BOYS 100m Dash

 

NAME

AGE

TEAM

TIME

 

FINALS

 

1      Sam Bettney

CPS

15.30

 

2      Dante Brown

JRH

15.58

 

3      Carson Stevenson

WCPS

16.37

 

4      Noah Stevens

POLS

16.41

 

     Darcy English

CENT

DNS

 

     Justin Keov

CPS

DNS

 

     Chase Fountain

RID

DNS

 

     Jonathan Keov

CPS

DNS

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 6 BANTAM GIRLS 100m Dash

 

# REGION 2 GIRLS:Jessica Keating Lancaster 13.89 2002

 

NAME

AGE

TEAM

TIME

 

FINALS

 

1      Jessica Lui

WCPS

15.21

 

2      Grace Campbell

POLS

15.25

 

3      Samara Glasgow

LORD

15.26

 

4      Mackenzie Charron

JRH

15.86

 

5      Acaisha Hurley

RID

15.97

 

6      Delilha Elliot

JRH

16.32

 

7      Katherine Shan

WCPS

16.47

 

8      Emily Haberer

WCPS

16.51

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 7 ATOM BOYS 100m Dash

 

NAME

AGE

TEAM

TIME

 

FINALS

 

1      Daniel Fitzgerald

POLS

16.10

 

2      Joshua Parslow

JRH

16.15

 

3      Kegan Regis

RID

16.38

 

4      Ben Strand

POLS

16.47

 

5      William McFarlane

JRH

17.07

 

6      Ben Joannette

POLS

17.21

 

7      Ryan Sample

RID

17.42

 

     Samuel Eshun

JRH

DNS

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 8 ATOM GIRLS 100m Dash

 

# REGION 2 GIRLS:Jada Packer Cararaqui Woods 15.62 2012

 

NAME

AGE

TEAM

TIME

 

FINALS

 

1      Sarah Monaghan

POLS

16.43

 

2      Marra Stanistreet

JRH

16.48

 

3      Moira Minichiello

JRH

16.93

 

4      Anna Powick

JRH

17.36

 

5      Leah Garofalo

POLS

17.75

 

6      Rachel Kolosov

WCPS

18.25

 

     Giselle Mundacruz

CPS

DNS

 

     Caroline Connell

CPS

DNS

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 9 MIDGET BOYS 400m Dash

 

NAME

AGE

TEAM

TIME

 

1      Matthew VanWylick

VAN

1:05.11

 

2      Liam Kuzma-Hunt

SYD

1:05.28

 

3      Grayson Ebrahim

VAN

1:05.34

 

4      Jude Wheeler-Dee

VAN

1:05.65

 

5      Chris Kerstens

VAN

1:05.99

 

6      Holden Shenfeld

CAL

1:06.76

 

7      Seamus Keilly

CAL

1:10.14

 

8      Rowan Lloyd

CAL

1:11.62

 

9      Conor Murphy

CAL

1:12.04

 

10      Francis MacDonald

WCPS

1:16.48

 

11      Aidan Moreland

CAL

1:16.74

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 10 GIRLS 12-99 400m Dash

 

# REGION 2 GIRLS:Alysha Burriss Westdale 1:03.30 2010

 

NAME

AGE

TEAM

TIME

 

1      Clare Frymire

13

CAL

1:09.05

 

2      Sophie Rider

VAN

1:09.64

 

3      Maya Sousa

13

CAL

1:11.62

 

4      Liv Wells

13

CAL

1:11.84

 

5      Nicole Ryan

VAN

1:12.80

 

6      Charlotte Spencer

VAN

1:13.44

 

7      Sarah Paquin

VAN

1:13.92

 

8      Isidora Ferguson

13

CAL

1:14.43

 

9      Milan Rice

13

CAL

1:18.05

 

10      Tayla Armstrong

13

CAL

1:25.33

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 11 BANTAM BOYS 400m Dash

 

NAME

AGE

TEAM

TIME

 

1      Oliver Engen

WCPS

1:12.60

 

2      Rayleigh Cao

CENT

1:15.25

 

3      Jack Sacilotto

POLS

1:15.76

 

4      Cameron Smith

RID

1:16.47

 

5      Carson Stevenson

WCPS

1:18.36

 

6      Josh Wilson

JRH

1:19.29

 

7      Patrick Keay

WCPS

1:19.58

 

8      Mason Tran

JRH

1:19.77

 

9      Ben Stephenson

RID

1:20.08

 

10      Nolan Rider

RID

1:20.28

 

11      Ethan Waugh

POLS

1:20.42

 

12      Ryan Irving

RID

1:21.38

 

13      Deacon Aldridge-Vanhuis

LORD

1:22.15

 

14      Yun Feng Zang

POLS

1:22.66

 

15      Noah Stevens

POLS

1:23.39

 

16      Dante Sugarman

CPS

1:26.73

 

17      Braden Bird

LORD

1:27.55

 

18      Ephraim Graham

JRH

1:28.46

 

19      Ethan Mueller

CENT

1:28.62

 

20      Graydon Nourry

LORD

1:32.65

 

21      Justin Keov

CPS

1:34.84

 

     Kyle Makinen

CENT

DNS

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 12 BANTAM GIRLS 400m Dash

 

# REGION 2 GIRLS:Sunny Son Lancaster 1:10.68 2012

 

NAME

AGE

TEAM

TIME

 

1      Alex Campbell

WCPS

1:11.57

 

2      Michelle Lacasandile

WCPS

1:15.59

 

3      Brin Coulter

RID

1:16.97

 

4      Georgia Farrow

RID

1:19.91

 

5      Esmee Ethier

CPS

1:20.60

 

6      Julia Brachman

RID

1:21.14

 

7      Nadia Pacheco

JRH

1:21.48

 

8      Ava Butler

WCPS

1:23.41

 

9      Abbu Bhandari

CENT

1:23.74

 

10      Sara Davis

JRH

1:26.30

 

11      Mackenzie Lockett-Hiemstr

JRH

1:29.38

 

12      Hillar Azizi

POLS

1:29.97

 

13      Heidi Leuprecht

RID

1:30.67

 

14      Olivia Lloyd

CENT

1:32.47

 

15      Emma Abicht

POLS

1:36.63

 

16      Madison Cuddon

LORD

1:37.28

 

17      Sierra Carroll

LORD

1:57.06

 

18      Haven Loiselle

CPS

2:23.96

 

     Sarah Quait

CENT

DNS

 

     Katie McKenna

CENT

DNS

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 13 ATOM BOYS 400m Dash

 

NAME

AGE

TEAM

TIME

 

1      Nick Quesnel

RID

1:17.91

 

2      Ali Al Nakhir

RID

1:23.76

 

3      Ollie Butler

WCPS

1:25.58

 

4      Mason Ferguson

JRH

1:25.59

 

5      Ben Strand

POLS

1:25.83

 

6      Oliver Castle

CPS

1:26.49

 

7      Triton Trueman

WCPS

1:26.68

 

8      Daniel Fitzgerald

POLS

1:27.41

 

9      Eliot Blackwell

RID

1:28.32

 

10      Quinn MacDonald

JRH

1:29.49

 

11      Garrett Hopkins

WCPS

1:29.84

 

11      Conor Fyfe

JRH

1:29.84

 

13      Jack Sacilotto

POLS

1:30.24

 

14      Adam Hendry

WCPS

1:32.35

 

15      Ethan Muchmore

LORD

1:32.54

 

16      Gavin Ibbotson

LORD

1:33.86

 

17      Kieran Bennett

CPS

1:34.89

 

18      Asher Small

CPS

1:36.37

 

19      Ben Joannette

POLS

1:38.06

 

20      Reed Mastorakos

CENT

1:41.26

 

21      Matthew Pain

CPS

1:42.93

 

22      Namkha Lateng

CENT

1:47.28

 

     Gibson Casutt

CENT

DNS

 

     Tanner McCargar

CENT

DNS

 

     Henry Casterton

JRH

DNS

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 14 ATOM GIRLS 400m Dash

 

# REGION 2 GIRLS:Jada Packer Cararaqui Woods 1:17.48 2012

 

NAME

AGE

TEAM

TIME

 

1      Robin Howe

WCPS

1:19.83

 

2      Hannah Noble-Duphney

RID

1:24.73

 

3      Anais Payne

RID

1:26.32

 

4      Marra Stanistreet

JRH

1:28.33

 

5      Lia Schouten

POLS

1:31.10

 

6      Freya Graham

JRH

1:31.22

 

7      Alice Wilson

WCPS

1:31.42

 

8      Rachel Kolosov

WCPS

1:31.54

 

9      Avalyn Derbishire

JRH

1:35.27

 

10      Tadora Liu

CENT

1:39.07

 

11      Anna Powick

JRH

1:40.22

 

12      Carolyn Seal

POLS

1:48.87

 

13      Jyotsana Gotame

CENT

1:51.00

 

14      Emily Walsh

SYD

1:52.68

 

15      Ines Koeppl

WCPS

1:52.86

 

16      Alison Vallier

CENT

1:53.42

 

17      Mary Snider

SYD

1:53.77

 

     Jamila Al Homsi

CENT

DNS

 

     Saphia Ward

RID

DNS

 

     Elise Wylie

POLS

DNS

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 15 MIDGET BOYS 200m Dash

 

NAME

AGE

TEAM

TIME

 

FINALS

 

1      Preston Dumbleton

CAL

27.83

 

2      Callum Diak

VAN

29.30

 

3      Brad Knapp

CAL

30.22

 

4      Matthew Jaansalu

CAL

30.29

 

5      Satish Patel

VAN

30.47

 

6      Tom Fan

CAL

30.48

 

7      Artin Azizi

CAL

30.98

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 16 GIRLS 12-99 200m Dash

 

# REGION 2 GIRLS:Jessica Keating Lancaster 27.48 2005

 

NAME

AGE

TEAM

TIME

 

FINALS

 

1      Lexi Sotiriadis

13

CAL

30.82

 

2      Stella Wheeler-Dee

VAN

31.86

 

3      Karisa Wang

13

CAL

32.09

 

4      Kennedy Joyce

VAN

32.22

 

5      Avery Pick

13

CAL

32.38

 

6      Siyerra Vandewal

VAN

33.25

 

7      Milan Rice

13

CAL

33.35

 

8      Isidora Ferguson

13

CAL

34.10

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 17 BANTAM BOYS 200m Dash

 

NAME

AGE

TEAM

TIME

 

FINALS

 

1      Dante Brown

JRH

31.98

 

2      Harris Ruttan

RID

32.32

 

3      Sam Bettney

CPS

32.38

 

4      Carson Stevenson

WCPS

32.89

 

5      Jordan Westcott

LORD

34.01

 

6      Deacon Aldridge-Vanhuis

LORD

34.05

 

7      Chase Fountain

RID

34.67

 

     Yun Feng Zang

POLS

DNS

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 18 BANTAM GIRLS 200m Dash

 

# REGION 2 GIRLS:Megan Simpson Westdale 30.53 2006

 

NAME

AGE

TEAM

TIME

 

FINALS

 

1      Grace Campbell

POLS

33.39

 

2      Samara Glasgow

LORD

33.92

 

3      Mackenzie Charron

JRH

34.43

 

4      Jessica Lui

WCPS

34.96

 

5      Michelle Lacasandile

WCPS

35.53

 

6      Emily Monaghan

POLS

36.11

 

7      Acaisha Hurley

RID

36.73

 

     Trinity Fairman

CENT

DNS

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 19 ATOM BOYS 200m Dash

 

NAME

AGE

TEAM

TIME

 

FINALS

 

1      Joshua Parslow

JRH

33.71

 

2      Daniel Fitzgerald

POLS

34.71

 

3      Kegan Regis

RID

35.15

 

4      Ben Strand

POLS

35.79

 

5      Jack Samuel

RID

36.36

 

6      Nathan Kashira

RID

36.37

 

7      Ryker Brunette

POLS

43.89

 

     Emmett Row

CPS

DNS

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 20 ATOM GIRLS 200m Dash

 

# REGION 2 GIRLS:Isabel Froom Holsgrove 31.94 2006

 

NAME

AGE

TEAM

TIME

 

FINALS

 

1      Sarah Monaghan

POLS

34.83

 

2      Hannah Noble-Duphney

RID

35.46

 

3      Robin Howe

WCPS

36.78

 

4      Sophie Stickles

JRH

37.63

 

5      Julia Coderre

JRH

37.80

 

6      Leah Garofalo

POLS

37.87

 

7      Freya Graham

JRH

38.09

 

8      Cambelle Tran

JRH

38.56

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 21 MIDGET BOYS 800m Run

 

NAME

AGE

TEAM

TIME

 

1      Grayson Ebrahim

VAN

2:31.24

 

2      Jude Wheeler-Dee

VAN

2:34.79

 

3      Reid Hopkins

VAN

2:38.31

 

4      Chris Kerstens

VAN

2:38.32

 

5      Bucky Quanz

SYD

2:44.64

 

6      Holden Shenfeld

CAL

2:45.32

 

7      Mohammed Elshrief

JRH

2:45.90

 

8      Chase Helpard

JRH

2:47.67

 

9      Quinn Fowler

JRH

NT

 

10      Riley Hannaford

JRH

NT

 

11      Aidan Moreland

CAL

NT

 

12      Conor Murphy

CAL

NT

 

13      Seamus Keilly

CAL

NT

 

14      Reilly McAllister

CAL

NT

 

15      Owen Chapman

CAL

NT

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 22 GIRLS 12-99 800m Run

 

# REGION 2 GIRLS:Hannah Coates Odessa 2:38.32 2009

 

NAME

AGE

TEAM

TIME

 

1      Sophie Rider

VAN

2:37.44 #

 

2      Claire Brackenbury

VAN

2:43.63

 

3      Clare Frymire

13

CAL

2:44.36

 

4      Jayne Hackett

13

CAL

2:45.95

 

5      Nicole Ryan

VAN

2:49.11

 

6      Stella Wheeler-Dee

VAN

2:55.77

 

7      Kira Allen

13

CAL

3:05.05

 

8      Alora Peever

13

CAL

3:11.48

 

9      Alexis Rabbie

13

CAL

NT

 

10      Angela Lewis

13

CAL

NT

 

11      Dana Richard

13

CAL

NT

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 23 BANTAM BOYS 800m Run

 

NAME

AGE

TEAM

TIME

 

1      Oliver Engen

WCPS

2:48.42

 

2      Lucas Dawe

WCPS

2:49.39

 

3      Kai Hughes

WCPS

2:51.22

 

4      Jack Sacilotto

POLS

2:52.74

 

5      Owen Danby

WCPS

2:53.97

 

6      Josh Wilson

JRH

2:55.63

 

7      Ben Stephenson

RID

3:03.67

 

8      Mason Tran

JRH

3:04.06

 

9      Elliot Tulkan-Shelley

JRH

NT

 

10      Owen Seal

POLS

NT

 

11      Gavin Doherty

SYD

NT

 

12      Braden Bird

LORD

NT

 

13      Owen Withers

POLS

NT

 

14      Khalid Al Homsi

CENT

NT

 

15      Darcy English

CENT

NT

 

16      Henry Wilcox-Simard

LORD

NT

 

17      Rio Takeuchi

LORD

NT

 

18      Carter Lochan

CENT

NT

 

19      Jack Flynn

RID

NT

 

20      Dylan Blackwell

RID

NT

 

21      Stepan Samuleev

SYD

NT

 

22      Ephraim Graham

JRH

NT

 

23      Oliver Manning

RID

NT

 

24      Ethan Mueller

CENT

NT

 

25      Jacob Shillington

POLS

NT

 

26      Ethan Waugh

POLS

NT

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 24 BANTAM GIRLS 800m Run

 

# REGION 2 GIRLS:Hannah Coates Odessa 2:42.77 2006

 

NAME

AGE

TEAM

TIME

 

1      Alex Campbell

WCPS

2:51.12

 

2      Jillian Dalton

WCPS

2:54.71

 

3      Sierra Trueman

WCPS

2:55.46

 

4      Michelle Lacasandile

WCPS

2:56.29

 

5      Brin Coulter

RID

2:58.85

 

6      Zoe Payne

RID

3:12.04

 

7      Sara Davis

JRH

3:12.97

 

8      Olivia Lloyd

CENT

3:25.95

 

9      Sierra Carroll

LORD

NT

 

10      Larissa Wood

RID

NT

 

11      Misha Birenbaum-Leitman

POLS

NT

 

12      Aliza Shaikh

CENT

NT

 

13      Presley Snowdon

CENT

NT

 

14      Grace Abbink

POLS

NT

 

15      Julia Brachman

RID

NT

 

16      Emma Abicht

POLS

NT

 

17      Mackenzie Lockett-Hiemstr

JRH

NT

 

18      Emily Monaghan

POLS

NT

 

19      Emma McKenna

CENT

NT

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 25 ATOM BOYS 800m Run

 

NAME

AGE

TEAM

TIME

 

1      Nick Quesnel

RID

2:57.36

 

2      Garrett Hopkins

WCPS

2:59.61

 

3      Mason Ferguson

JRH

3:08.32

 

4      Cameron Ashworth

WCPS

3:13.05

 

5      Henry Casterton

JRH

3:15.06

 

6      Kohen George

CPS

3:17.15

 

7      Oliver Castle

CPS

3:18.62

 

8      Jon Gray

CENT

3:23.42

 

9      Khaleel Carter

POLS

NT

 

10      Phoenix Fell

CENT

NT

 

11      Reed Mastorakos

CENT

NT

 

12      Oliver Jackson

RID

NT

 

13      Harry Bonham-Carter

WCPS

NT

 

14      Jalen Fischer

POLS

NT

 

15      Jacob Nikiforuk

RID

NT

 

16      Angus Goodwin

SYD

NT

 

17      Ali Al Nakhir

RID

NT

 

18      Migel Lopez

JRH

NT

 

19      Namkha Lateng

CENT

NT

 

20      Kenny Lee

JRH

NT

 

21      Beckett Robertson

SYD

NT

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 26 ATOM GIRLS 800m Run

 

# REGION 2 GIRLS:Kristine Bilkovski Lancaster 2:59.87 2006

 

NAME

AGE

TEAM

TIME

 

1      Carolyn McMullen

WCPS

3:13.01

 

2      Julia Coderre

JRH

3:13.98

 

3      Anais Payne

RID

3:17.12

 

4      Robin Howe

WCPS

3:19.61

 

5      Alice Wilson

WCPS

3:26.70

 

6      Cambelle Tran

JRH

3:28.84

 

7      Sophie Collins

POLS

3:45.94

 

8      Rosalie Andal

RID

3:49.45

 

9      Tara Kennedy

CENT

NT

 

10      Carolyn Seal

POLS

NT

 

11      Kyra Mouck

CENT

NT

 

12      Tadora Liu

CENT

NT

 

13      Jessica Daly

JRH

NT

 

14      Lylah Robichaud

JRH

NT

 

15      Rofaida Elkhmri

LORD

NT

 

16      Liliana Wemp

POLS

NT

 

17      Alison Vallier

CENT

NT

 

18      Elise Wylie

POLS

NT

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 27 MIDGET BOYS 1500m Run

 

NAME

AGE

TEAM

TIME

 

1      Grayson Ebrahim

VAN

5:18.11

 

2      Chris Kerstens

VAN

5:26.46

 

3      Caelen Baron

VAN

5:26.85

 

4      Reid Hopkins

VAN

5:31.45

 

5      Rowan Lloyd

CAL

5:36.87

 

6      Reilly McAllister

CAL

5:46.79

 

7      Bucky Quanz

SYD

5:50.16

 

8      Quinn Fowler

JRH

6:13.33

 

9      Matthew Jaansalu

CAL

NT

 

10      Brice Baker

CAL

NT

 

11      Jacob Fowler

JRH

NT

 

12      Liam Whalen

CAL

NT

 

13      Sam Khairullah

CAL

NT

 

14      Chase Helpard

JRH

NT

 

15      Mohammed Elshrief

JRH

NT

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 28 GIRLS 12-99 1500m Run

 

# REGION 2 GIRLS:Hannah Coates Odessa 5:20.25 2009

 

NAME

AGE

TEAM

TIME

 

1      Sophie Rider

VAN

5:34.59

 

2      Clare Frymire

13

CAL

5:46.18

 

3      Jayne Hackett

13

CAL

5:46.43

 

4      Claire Brackenbury

VAN

5:49.39

 

5      Liv Wells

13

CAL

5:51.03

 

6      Nicole Ryan

VAN

5:56.81

 

7      Maya Sousa

13

CAL

6:02.09

 

8      Kira Allen

13

CAL

6:15.90

 

9      Emily Pain

13

CAL

6:43.51

 

10      Cassidy Hodgson

13

CAL

NT

 

11      Elli Parsons

13

CAL

NT

 

12      Stella Wheeler-Dee

VAN

NT

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 29 BANTAM BOYS 1500m Run

 

NAME

AGE

TEAM

TIME

 

1      Oliver Engen

WCPS

5:42.66

 

2      Lucas Dawe

WCPS

5:47.57

 

3      Ben Stephenson

RID

5:55.25

 

4      Jack Sacilotto

POLS

5:56.11

 

5      Owen Pitcher-Bond

JRH

6:02.86

 

6      Dylan Blackwell

RID

6:07.34

 

7      Nolan Rider

RID

6:12.44

 

8      Leo Silburn

CPS

6:17.69

 

9      Elijah Reesor

CPS

NT

 

10      Logan Fyfe

JRH

NT

 

11      Ethan Mueller

CENT

NT

 

12      Owen Seal

POLS

NT

 

13      Mason Tran

JRH

NT

 

14      Khalid Al Homsi

CENT

NT

 

15      Carter Lochan

CENT

NT

 

16      Owen Withers

POLS

NT

 

17      Ouday Aljalem

LORD

NT

 

18      Gary Savage

POLS

NT

 

19      Ephraim Graham

JRH

NT

 

20      Oliver Manning

RID

NT

 

21      Rio Takeuchi

LORD

NT

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 30 BANTAM GIRLS 1500m Run

 

# REGION 2 GIRLS:Hannah Coates Odessa 5:39.12 2007

 

NAME

AGE

TEAM

TIME

 

1      Alex Campbell

WCPS

5:55.49

 

2      Jillian Dalton

WCPS

5:58.97

 

3      Sierra Trueman

WCPS

6:06.64

 

4      Sara Davis

JRH

6:11.35

 

5      Brin Coulter

RID

6:14.42

 

6      Magdalene Wilson

WCPS

6:14.80

 

7      Zoe Payne

RID

6:29.91

 

8      Oliva Lloyd

CENT

6:55.83

 

9      Maeve Reansbury

SYD

NT

 

10      Emma McKenna

CENT

NT

 

11      Gracie Abbink

POLS

NT

 

12      Presley Snowdon

CENT

NT

 

13      Emily Monaghan

POLS

NT

 

14      Sarah Stephenson

RID

NT

 

15      Kate Thomas-Paetkau

POLS

NT

 

16      Kristina Haley

LORD

NT

 

17      Izabella Zaremba

RID

NT

 

18      Emma Abicht

POLS

NT

 

19      Samantha Daly

JRH

NT

 

20      Sarah Quait

CENT

NT

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 31 ATOM BOYS 1500m Run

 

NAME

AGE

TEAM

TIME

 

1      Nick Quesnel

RID

5:58.27

 

2      Garrett Hopkins

WCPS

5:59.69

 

3      Mason Ferguson

JRH

6:02.51

 

4      Triton Trueman

WCPS

6:08.78

 

5      Kohen George

CPS

6:30.15

 

6      Dylan Campbell

JRH

6:38.18

 

7      Reed Mastorakos

CENT

6:53.84

 

8      Jon Gray

CENT

6:54.44

 

9      Micah James

POLS

NT

 

10      Numkha Lateng

CENT

NT

 

11      Ethan Fields

JRH

NT

 

12      Ali Al Nakhir

RID

NT

 

13      Ryker Brunette

POLS

NT

 

14      Jacob Machin

CENT

NT

 

15      Levi Sparrow-Edwards

RID

NT

 

16      Jet Murray

POLS

NT

 

17      Matthew Sacilotto

POLS

NT

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 32 ATOM GIRLS 1500m Run

 

# REGION 2 GIRLS:Haley Robertson Lancaster 5:57.42 2012

 

NAME

AGE

TEAM

TIME

 

1      Moira Minichiello

JRH

6:11.47

 

2      Carolyn McMullen

WCPS

6:34.84

 

3      Anais Payne

RID

6:46.12

 

4      Hannah Noble-Duphney

RID

6:46.13

 

5      Alice Wilson

WCPS

6:58.82

 

6      Saphia Ward

RID

7:30.93

 

7      Lylah Robichaud

JRH

7:44.63

 

8      Alison Vallier

CENT

7:49.66

 

8      Tara Kennedy

CENT

7:49.66

 

10      Sarah Monaghan

POLS

NT

 

11      Kyra Mouck

CENT

NT

 

12      Meredith Brown [2]

9

JRH

NT

 

13      Tadora Liu

CENT

NT

 

14      Lena Kreho

POLS

NT

 

15      Rosalie Andal

RID

NT

 

16      Beatrix Bennett

POLS

NT

 

17      Sophie Collins

POLS

NT

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 33 MIDGET BOYS 4x100m Relay

 

NAME

TEAM

TIME

 

1      Calvin A

CAL

56.91

 

2      Vanier A

VAN

59.44

 

3      Calvin B

CAL

1:01.00

 

4      Henderson A

JRH

1:02.47

 

     Winston Churchill A

WCPS

DNS

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 34 GIRLS 12-99 4x100m Relay

 

# REGION 2 GIRLS:Lancaster Lions Lancaster 56.12 2006

 

NAME

TEAM

TIME

 

1      Calvin A

CAL

1:00.36

 

2      Calvin B

CAL

1:04.52

 

3      Vanier A

VAN

1:04.82

 

4      Winston Churchill A

WCPS

1:17.68

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 35 BANTAM BOYS 4x100m Relay

 

NAME

TEAM

TIME

 

1      Winston Churchill A

WCPS

1:03.69

 

2      Henderson A

JRH

1:04.96

 

3      Polson Park A

POLS

1:05.42

 

4      Rideau A

RID

1:08.14

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 36 BANTAM GIRLS 4x100m Relay

 

# REGION 2 GIRLS:Lancaster Lions Lancaster 1:01.03 2004

 

NAME

TEAM

TIME

 

1      Henderson A

JRH

1:03.93

 

2      Polson Park A

POLS

1:04.81

 

3      Rideau A

RID

1:05.72

 

4      Winston Churchill A

WCPS

1:05.77

 

     Centennial A

CENT

DNS

 

     Lord Strathcona A

LORD

DNS

 

     Central A

CPS

DNS

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 37 ATOM BOYS 4x100m Relay

 

NAME

TEAM

TIME

 

1      Rideau A

RID

1:10.41

 

2      Henderson A

JRH

1:11.16

 

3      Polson Park A

POLS

1:12.95

 

4      Winston Churchill A

WCPS

1:19.28

 

     Central A

CPS

DNS

 

     Centennial A

CENT

DNS

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 38 ATOM GIRLS 4x100m Relay

 

# REGION 2 GIRLS:Odessa Tigers Odessa 1:09.82 2002

 

NAME

TEAM

TIME

 

1      Henderson A

JRH

1:10.47

 

2      Polson Park A

POLS

1:13.18

 

3      Winston Churchill A

WCPS

1:16.98

 

     Centennial R

CENT

DNS

 

     Rideau A

RID

DNS

 

     Central A

CPS

DNS

 

     Lord Strathcona A

LORD

DNS

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 41 GIRLS 12-99 High Jump

 

# REGION 2 GIRLS:Leah O'Neil Odessa 1.49 2008

 

NAME

AGE

TEAM

MARK

 

1      Tegan Reynolds

13

CAL

1.35m

 

2      Oliviya Vandewal

VAN

1.30m

 

3      Kennedy Joyce

VAN

1.30m

 

4      Siyerra Vandewal

VAN

1.25m

 

5      Claire Bechard

VAN

1.25m

 

6      Alexandra McChesney

13

CAL

1.25m

 

7      Rachel Wilkinson

13

CAL

1.25m

 

8      Annika Lees

13

CAL

NM

 

9      Natalie Barton

13

CAL

NM

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 42 BANTAM BOYS High Jump

 

NAME

AGE

TEAM

MARK

 

1      Brandon Tenenhouse

WCPS

1.20m

 

2      Andrei Neder

WCPS

1.15m

 

3      Patrick Keay

WCPS

1.10m

 

4      Henry McBride

RID

1.10m

 

5      Kai Hughes

WCPS

1.10m

 

6      Kardy Stilwell

RID

1.05m

 

6      Ben Southall

RID

1.05m

 

8      Matthew Sample

RID

NM

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 43 BANTAM GIRLS High Jump

 

# REGION 2 GIRLS:Jordan Perrin Lancaster 1.30 2006

 

NAME

AGE

TEAM

MARK

 

1      Ava Butler

WCPS

1.20m

 

2      Sophia Bianchet

RID

1.10m

 

3      Grace Fu

WCPS

1.05m

 

4      Rihanna Almeraj

RID

1.05m

 

5      Katie Lawson

RID

NM

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 44 ATOM BOYS High Jump

 

NAME

AGE

TEAM

MARK

 

1      Lukas Dingel

WCPS

1.03m

 

2      John Angus Davison

RID

1.00m

 

3      Marty Loken

WCPS

.95m

 

4      Nate Stevenson

WCPS

.95m

 

5      Liam Blimkie

RID

.95m

 

6      Silas Brannigan

RID

NM

 

7      Callum Bartels

RID

NM

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 45 ATOM GIRLS High Jump

 

# REGION 2 GIRLS:Melissa Storms Anez Poulos Odessa 1.20 2011

 

NAME

AGE

TEAM

MARK

 

1      Alice Southall

RID

1.05m

 

2      Amalia Shepherd

WCPS

1.00m

 

3      Natalie Moir-Simon

RID

NM

 

4      Zoe Shipp-Weiderspricher

RID

NM

 

5      Meghan Bartlett

RID

NM

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 46 MIDGET BOYS Long Jump

 

NAME

AGE

TEAM

MARK

 

1      Liam Kuzma-Hunt

SYD

4.74m

 

2      Preston Dumbleton

CAL

4.69m

 

3      Takoe Mei

CAL

4.31m

 

4      Jordan Tran

CAL

4.25m

 

5      Jack Grypma

SYD

3.97m

 

6      Brad Knapp

CAL

3.89m

 

7      Wilson Guan

JRH

3.80m

 

8      Logan Collins

CAL

3.49m

 

9      Owen Chapman

CAL

3.33m

 

10      Ethan Brown

CAL

3.28m

 

11      Duncan McCarrin [1]

12

VAN

3.23m

 

11      Lucas Miller

WCPS

3.23m

 

13      Quinten Wiltshire

WCPS

2.90m

 

14      Francis MacDonald

WCPS

2.31m

 

15      Tristan Prescott

VAN

2.06m

 

16      Bryce Stilwell

CPS

1.48m

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 47 GIRLS 12-99 Long Jump

 

# REGION 2 GIRLS:Nicole Fiegan Lancaster 4.70 2006

 

NAME

AGE

TEAM

MARK

 

1      Kieran Raymo

13

CAL

3.74m

 

2      Gianna Sok

SYD

3.56m

 

3      Lexi Sotiriadis

13

CAL

3.53m

 

4      Dounia Abdalla-Alryani

VAN

3.40m

 

5      Emma Lavigne

13

CAL

3.30m

 

6      Alexis Rabbie

13

CAL

3.09m

 

7      April Snedden

13

CAL

2.96m

 

8      Rachel Wilkinson

13

CAL

2.93m

 

9      Hailey Kingston

WCPS

2.76m

 

10      Nicole McLean

WCPS

2.59m

 

11      Jessica Lam

WCPS

2.25m

 

12      Tessy Waugh

13

CAL

NM

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 48 BANTAM BOYS Long Jump

 

NAME

AGE

TEAM

MARK

 

1      Owen Danby

WCPS

3.81m

 

2      Jet Zakrzewski

JRH

3.56m

 

3      Lucas Dawe

WCPS

3.55m

 

4      Ben Southall

RID

3.49m

 

5      Sam Bettney

CPS

3.44m

 

6      Dante Sugarman

CPS

3.42m

 

7      Max Sotiriadis

WCPS

3.37m

 

8      Joshua Murphy

JRH

3.29m

 

9      Justin Keov

CPS

3.10m

 

10      Fraser Morrow

RID

3.07m

 

11      Liam Chippendale

RID

3.04m

 

12      Jordan Westcott

LORD

3.00m

 

12      Patrick Keay

WCPS

3.00m

 

14      Deacon Aldridge-Vanhuis

LORD

2.99m

 

15      Simon Vandermeulen-Kerr

CPS

2.97m

 

16      Oliver Manning

RID

2.94m

 

17      Zakk Bannister

CENT

2.92m

 

18      Josh Wilson

JRH

2.90m

 

19      Craig Talasan

CENT

2.89m

 

20      Owen Pitcher-Bond

JRH

2.80m

 

21      Daniel Whan

LORD

2.54m

 

22      Linden Solomon

SYD

2.51m

 

23      Alex Ranger

POLS

2.45m

 

24      Stepan Samuleev

SYD

2.18m

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 49 BANTAM GIRLS Long Jump

 

# REGION 2 GIRLS:Stephanie Taylor Lancaster 3.90 2011

 

NAME

AGE

TEAM

MARK

 

1      Samara Glasgow

LORD

3.39m

 

2      Norah Crighton

JRH

3.17m

 

3      Gracie Hughes

JRH

3.13m

 

4      Grace Fu

WCPS

3.12m

 

5      Kaylee Molleson

JRH

3.06m

 

6      Grace Campbell

POLS

3.05m

 

7      Christine Li

POLS

3.01m

 

8      Izabella Zaremba

RID

3.00m

 

9      Ava Butler

WCPS

3.00m

 

10      Mackenzie Charron

JRH

2.88m

 

11      Maci Dubblestein

CENT

2.82m

 

12      Haven Loiselle

CPS

2.78m

 

13      Mia Bartlett

RID

2.70m

 

14      Gracie Abbink

POLS

2.64m

 

15      Marissa Kingston

WCPS

2.62m

 

16      Sierra Trueman

WCPS

2.52m

 

17      Sadie Quinn

POLS

2.45m

 

18      Larissa Wood

RID

2.44m

 

18      Katie McKenna

CENT

2.44m

 

20      Kya Mulima

RID

2.28m

 

21      Kristina Haley

LORD

1.93m

 

21      Maggie O'Neil

CPS

1.93m

 

23      Kiara Leduc

LORD

1.92m

 

24      Samantha Newell

LORD

1.73m

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 50 ATOM BOYS Long Jump

 

NAME

AGE

TEAM

MARK

 

1      Liam Blimkie

RID

2.85m

 

2      Jack Samuel

RID

2.70m

 

3      Kegan Regis

RID

2.69m

 

4      Ollie Butler

WCPS

2.57m

 

5      Otto French

WCPS

2.53m

 

6      Ryker Brunette

POLS

2.51m

 

7      Matthew Pain

CPS

2.50m

 

8      Owen Rouleau

JRH

2.48m

 

9      Ben Joannette

POLS

2.47m

 

10      Joshua Parslow

JRH

2.37m

 

11      Khaleel Carter

POLS

2.34m

 

12      Spencer Richards

RID

2.29m

 

13      Duncan Gunn

CPS

2.23m

 

14      Asher Small

CPS

2.21m

 

15      Reed Whalen

JRH

2.16m

 

16      Bradley Fischer

POLS

2.01m

 

17      Jacob Machin

CENT

2.00m

 

18      Nodin Chard

LORD

1.86m

 

19      Jaden Van

CPS

1.85m

 

20      Marty Loken

WCPS

1.77m

 

21      Felix Behrisch Elce

SYD

1.76m

 

22      Harry Bonham-Carter

WCPS

NM

 

23      Evan Rich

SYD

NM

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 51 ATOM GIRLS Long Jump

 

# REGION 2 GIRLS:Niole Escano Bayridge 3.40 2011

 

NAME

AGE

TEAM

MARK

 

1      Claire Allen

WCPS

2.91m

 

2      Marra Stanistreet

JRH

2.69m

 

3      Alice Southall

RID

2.49m

 

4      Moira Minichiello

JRH

2.47m

 

5      Anna Powick

JRH

2.35m

 

6      Rofaida Elkhmri

LORD

2.17m

 

7      Zoe Bajwa

CPS

2.12m

 

8      Rebecca Baker

CENT

2.05m

 

9      Chantal Narbonne [2]

9

SYD

1.98m

 

10      Aileen Kooi

POLS

1.95m

 

11      Dannon Young

WCPS

1.90m

 

12      Bella Lawless-Wood

CPS

1.87m

 

13      Amalia Shepherd

WCPS

1.86m

 

14      Jyotsana Gotame

CENT

1.76m

 

15      Brianna Feenstra

JRH

1.70m

 

15      Gracie Weaver

LORD

1.70m

 

17      Paria Salari

CENT

1.63m

 

18      Sierra DeWolfe

LORD

1.59m

 

19      Mirren Henson

SYD

1.35m

 

20      Willa Sinnett-Mussells

CPS

1.29m

 

21      Audrey Leveridge

SYD

1.15m

 

22      Nour Hussain

LORD

NM

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 52 MIDGET BOYS Triple Jump

 

NAME

AGE

TEAM

MARK

 

1      Jordan Tran

CAL

9.41m

 

2      Takoe Mei

CAL

9.09m

 

3      Callum Diak

VAN

9.00m

 

4      Liam McAllister

CAL

8.40m

 

5      Seamus Keilly

CAL

7.91m

 

6      Lucas Miller

WCPS

7.12m

 

7      Quinten Wiltshire

WCPS

6.48m

 

8      Boady Young

WCPS

6.12m

 

9      Mike DeVries

WCPS

6.07m

 

10      Jackson Barnes

CAL

NM

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 53 GIRLS 12-99 Triple Jump

 

# REGION 2 GIRLS:Portia Worthy Lancaster 9.69 2007

 

NAME

AGE

TEAM

MARK

 

1      Lexi Sotiriadis

13

CAL

8.94m

 

2      Kennedy Joyce

VAN

8.23m

 

3      Claire Bechard

VAN

8.12m

 

4      Gianna Sok

SYD

7.98m

 

5      Tegan Reynolds

13

CAL

7.98m

 

6      Rachel Wilkinson

13

CAL

7.91m

 

7      Alexis Rabbie

13

CAL

7.87m

 

8      Karisa Wang

13

CAL

7.72m

 

9      Adelaide Row

VAN

7.71m

 

10      Sabrina Hefnawi

13

CAL

7.27m

 

11      Nicole Vallier

13

CAL

7.26m

 

12      Cassidy Hodgson

13

CAL

6.95m

 

13      Lizzy Kerr

JRH

6.61m

 

14      Becky DeVries

WCPS

4.59m

 

15      Kayla Smith

JRH

NM

[Top of Page] [Event List]


Event 54 BANTAM BOYS Triple Jump

 

NAME

AGE

TEAM

MARK

 

1      Owen Danby

WCPS

7.89m

 

2      Cameron Smith

RID

7.88m

 

3      Max Sotiriadis

WCPS

7.68m

 

4      Jet Zakrzewski

JRH

7.65m

 

5      Liam Beatty

POLS

7.40m

 

6      Chase Fountain

RID

7.31m

 

7      Joshua Murphy

JRH

7.27m

 

8      Evan Spencer

WCPS

7.13m

 

9      Simon Vandermeulen-Kerr

CPS

7.07m

 

10      Andrei Neder

WCPS

7.00m

 

11      Liam Chippendale

RID

6.87m

 

12      Shawn Garvin

JRH

6.86m

 

13      Zakk Bannister

CENT

6.58m

 

14      Matteo Bardana

SYD

6.55m

 

15      Sam Gordon

RID

6.26m

 

16      Yun Feng Zang

POLS

6.15m

 

17      Will Henderson

POLS

6.12m

 

18      Daniel Whan

LORD

5.79m

 

19      Rio Takeuchi

LORD

NM

 

20      Jayce Boshart

CENT