6/6/2016
Page 3 of 4
Monday, June 6, 2016
CaraCo Field
Region 3 Track & Field Meet Complete Results 2016
6/6/16
-
6/6/16
LICENSED TO: LESAA
Rideau A
11
RID
4
     1:11.67
Central A
11
CPS
5
     1:11.93
Centennial A
11
CENT
6
     1:18.17
Event # 40 MIDGET BOYS  High Jump
#LESAA:G.Gravesande Truedell 1.74 2008
Anthony Bianchet
13
VAN
1
1.60m
F. VanderMerwe
13
CAL
2
1.30m
Tom Sedgwick
13
VAN
3
1.30m
Fisher McLaughlin
13
JRH
4
1.30m
Thomas Peterson
13
CAL
          NM
Aziz Morelli
13
VAN
          NM
Event # 41 MIDGET GIRLS  High Jump
#LESAA:J.O'Neil Glenburnie 1.52 2002
A. McChesney
13
CAL
1
1.35m
Tegan Reynolds
13
CAL
2
1.30m
Jorja Hickey
13
CAL
3
1.25m
Claire Bechard
13
VAN
4
1.25m
Elli Parsons
13
CAL
          NM
Seren Lavender
13
VAN
          NM
Alora Peever
13
CAL
          NM
Event # 42 BANTAM BOYS  High Jump
# LESAA:Austin Check Lancaster 1.45 2008
Reid Hopkins
11
WCPS
1
1.25m
Quinten Wiltshire
11
WCPS
2
1.20m
Andrew Puxtey
11
WCPS
3
1.15m
Levi Prost
11
RID
4
1.15m
Oliver Engen
11
WCPS
5
1.15m
Sam Rayner
11
RID
6
1.10m
Kardy Stilwell
11
RID
          NM
Event # 43 BANTAM GIRLS  High Jump
#LESAA:J.O'Neil Winston Churchill 1.40 2000
Sarah Paquin
11
RID
1
1.20m
Anna Pharoah
11
RID
2
1.20m
V. Wells-McCaughan
11
RID
3
1.15m
Sophie Ryder
11
RID
4
1.15m
Ava Butler
11
WCPS
5
1.15m
Grace Fu
11
WCPS
6
1.05m
Jillian Dalton
11
WCPS
7
1.05m
Event # 44 ATOM BOYS  High Jump
# LESAA:David Cox Sharbot Lake 1.25 2007
Andrei Neder
9
WCPS
1
1.20m
Patrick Keay
9
WCPS
2
1.15m
B. Tenenhouse
9
WCPS
3
1.15m
Henry Mcbride
9
RID
4
1.10m
Dylan Blackwell
9
RID
5
1.10m
Ryan Irving
9
RID
          NM
J. Davison
9
RID
          NM
Event # 45 ATOM GIRLS  High Jump
# LESAA:K. Yateman Rideau 1.24 2000
Emily Haberer
9
WCPS
1
1.15m
Kya Mulima
9
RID
2
1.10m
Amelia Rayner
9
RID
3
1.00m
Alice Southall
9
RID
4
1.00m
Mariana Saramago
9
WCPS
5
.95m
Claire Allen
9
WCPS
          NM
Event # 46 MIDGET BOYS  Long Jump
#LESAA:B.McIntosh Holsgrove 5.44 2006
Blake Hannaford
13
JRH
1
4.68m
C. Ramirez-Melara
13
RID
2
4.62m
TaKoe Mei
13
CAL
3
4.34m
Liam Kuzma-Hunt
13
SYD
4
4.25m
Jordan Tran
13
CAL
5
4.11m
Zachary Sampson
13
JRH
6
4.10m
Thano Mardicis
13
CAL
7
3.99m
Event # 47 MIDGET GIRLS  Long Jump
#LESAA:J.Black Calvin Park 4.53 2011
Emma Young
13
CAL
1
3.93m
Kieran Raymo
13
CAL
2
3.79m
Isabelle Jodoin
13
CAL
3
3.73m
Finley Vandeven
13
CAL
4
3.59m
Gianna Sok
13
SYD
5
3.50m
Leen Hussein
13
VAN
6
3.50m
I. Lawford-Wickham
13
CAL
7
3.42m
Event # 48 BANTAM BOYS  Long Jump
#LESAA:K.Golding Fairfield 4.69 2004
Seamus Keiley
11
JRH
1
3.85m
Jackson Barnes
11
JRH
2
3.76m
Theo Brant
11
CENT
3
3.68m
Grayson Jeffrey
11
WCPS
4
3.64m
Kieran Melles
11
RID
5
3.54m
Ben Campeau
11
CPS
6
3.53m
Owen Seal
11
POLS
7
3.47m
Event # 49 BANTAM GIRLS  Long Jump
# LESAA:Isabelle Froom Odessa 4.29 2008
Sophie Peters
11
CPS
1
3.91m
Lexi Sotiriadis
11
WCPS
2
3.82m
Rowan Casey
11
JRH
3
3.70m
Leah Russell
11
POLS
4
3.61m
Amelie Leger
11
JRH
5
3.50m
Grace Campbell
11
POLS
6
3.45m
Samara Glasgow
11
LORD
7
3.33m
Event # 50 ATOM BOYS  Long Jump
#LESAA:B.Posthumus Lord Strathcona 3.83 2007
Dante Law
9
RID
1
3.83m
#
Max Sotiriadis
9
WCPS
2
3.62m
Joshua Wilson
9
JRH
3
3.41m
Dante Sugarman
9
CPS
4
3.40m
Noah Stevens
9
POLS
5
3.38m
Jacob Fu
9
WCPS
6
3.31m
Henry Mcbride
9
RID
7
3.26m
Event # 51 ATOM GIRLS  Long Jump
#LESAA:K.deHoop Winston Churchill 3.65 2005
Skye Melles
9
RID
1
3.13m
Izabella Zaremba
9
RID
2
3.05m
Hillar Azizi
9
POLS
3
2.95m
Gracie Abbink
9
POLS
4
2.90m
Emily Davis
9
POLS
5
2.90m
Marra Stanistreet
9
JRH
6
2.89m
Kya Mulima
9
RID
7
2.89m
 
 
Event # 52 MIDGET BOYS  Triple Jump
#LESAA:J.Sarkodie Venier 11.11 2005
Louis Wilson
13
VAN
1
10.15m
Jaimal Naran
13
JRH
2
9.94m
TaKoe Mei
13
CAL
3
9.59m
Finn McDermott
13
VAN
4
9.58m
Carter Howland
13
CAL
5
9.46m
Jordan Tran
13
CAL
6
9.20m
G. Sutherland
13
VAN
7
8.93m
Event # 53 MIDGET GIRLS  Triple Jump
#LESAA:P.Worthy Lancaster 10.02 2007
M. Campbell
13
VAN
1
9.24m
Annabelle Gervais
13
VAN
2
8.94m
A. Mansfield
13
VAN
3
8.72m
Maddy Standage
13
VAN
4
8.64m
L. Robertson-Styles
13
CAL
5
8.64m
Kieran Raymo
13
CAL
6
8.62m
Stientje Kroenke
13
CAL
7
8.58m
Event # 54 BANTAM BOYS  Triple Jump
#LESAA:S.Riley Fairfield 9.26 2012
Seamus Keiley
11
JRH
1
8.84m
Jackson Barnes
11
JRH
2
8.39m
Chase Fountain
11
RID
3
8.07m
Cameron Smith
11
RID
4
7.82m
Owen Danby
11
WCPS
5
7.81m
Liam Beatty
11
POLS
6
7.77m
Jet Zakrzewski
11
JRH
7
7.70m
Event # 55 BANTAM GIRLS  Triple Jump
#LESAA:K.Gordanier Joyceville 8.96 2004
Lexi Sotiriadis
11
WCPS
1
8.40m
Amelie Leger
11
JRH
2
8.20m
Sarah Paquin
11
RID
3
8.11m
Sadie Auchincloss
11
JRH
4
7.97m
Jessica Lui
11
WCPS
5
7.93m
Kaylee Molleson
11
JRH
6
7.90m
Hannah Fern
11
JRH
7
7.77m
Event # 56 ATOM BOYS  Triple Jump
#LESAA:Z.Fedora Lord Strathcona 7.84 2004
Max Sotiriadis
9
WCPS
1
8.38m
#
Jake Playter
9
JRH
2
8.01m
#
Joshua Murphy
9
JRH
3
7.61m
Andrei Neder
9
WCPS
4
7.30m
Aidan Niedbala
9
RID
5
6.92m
Matteo Bardana
9
SYD
6
6.82m
Ethan Mueller
9
CENT
7
6.79m
Event # 57 ATOM GIRLS  Triple Jump
#LESAA:K.Gordanier Joyceville 7.87 2002
Emily Haberer
9
WCPS
1
7.50m
Shaye Boyce
9
JRH
2
6.69m
Anna DiPaolo
9
JRH
3
6.19m
Emily Martin
9
POLS
4
6.11m
Emily Davis
9
POLS
5
6.00m
Leah Garofalo
9
POLS
6
5.53m
Ashlyn Wiltshire
9
WCPS
7
5.40m
Event # 58 MIDGET BOYS  Shot Put
#LESAA:G.Davis-Young Loughborough 13.85 2007
Anthony Bianchet
13
VAN
1
8.70m
Thano Mardicis
13
CAL
2
8.47m
Logan O'Coin
13
RID
3
8.25m
Cameron Hogan
13
VAN
4
7.89m
Sam Baetz
13
CAL
5
7.22m
Josh Haberer
13
CAL
6
7.03m
Dylan Warmington
13
CAL
7
6.75m
Event # 59 MIDGET GIRLS  Shot Put
powered and engineered by Easyware                     www.goeasyware.com