06/06/2015
Page 1 of 4
Friday, June 5, 2015
CaraCo Field
Region 1 Compete Track & Field Results 2015
6/5/15
-
6/5/15
Event # 1 Open Boys 3000m Run
#LESAA:C.Linscott Vanier 9:59.35 2012
Cameron Dean
13
APS
1
  11:38.39
Malcolm Isbester
13
TPC
2
  12:27.62
Event # 2 Open Girls 6-99 3000m Run
#LESAA:J.Casson Vanier 11:17.06 2009
Georgia Gillan
13
TAM
1
  11:37.91
Morgan Burley
13
CNTR
2
  13:36.75
Lyric Barkley
13
TPC
3
  14:10.50
Emma Granger
13
NEWB
4
  14:14.03
Amanda Purchase
13
TAM
5
  14:35.94
Myla Pearson
13
NEWB
6
  14:48.34
Madison Godard
13
NEWB
7
  49:12.14
Event # 3 Midget Boys 100m Dash
#LESAA:J.VanNiedek Loughborough 12.10 2007
RESULTS OF FINALS
Dylan Thomason
13
TAM
1
     13.45
Riley Bailey
13
SOUTH
2
     13.65
99050
Caleb Pyke
13
TPC
3
     14.04
Tyler Greenevasen
13
APS
4
     14.22
Josh McIsaac
13
NAEC
5
     14.38
Jonathan Medford
13
SOUTH
6
     14.43
Kyle Garrett
13
TPC
7
     14.77
Liam Dawson
13
APS
8
     14.81
Event # 4 Midget Girls 100m Dash
#LESAA:J.Keating Lancaster 13.26 2005
RESULTS OF FINALS
Halle Gibson
13
SOUTH
1
     15.09
Mackenzie Wilson
13
NAEC
2
     15.65
Hunter Caverly
13
NEWB
3
     15.88
Gracie Hearns
13
SOUTH
4
     16.03
Kaitlyn Kouri
13
TAM
5
     16.10
Chloe Brunner
13
BATH
6
     16.12
Katelyn Burtch
13
TPC
7
     16.38
Maggie Knickle
13
SELB
8
     16.53
Event # 5 Bantam Boys 100m Dash
#LESAA:C.Horseman Amherstview 13.30 2012
RESULTS OF FINALS
Isaac Uens
11
TAM
1
     15.31
Kevin Fitzgerald
11
APS
2
     15.48
Michael Gurnsey
11
APS
3
     15.94
James Bailey
11
SOUTH
4
     16.06
Payton Clarke
11
BATH
5
     16.07
Sheamus Lyons
11
NEWB
6
     16.17
Bryan Christie
11
ENTR
7
     16.25
Elias Draper
11
TPC
8
     16.53
Event # 6 Bantam Girls100m Dash
#LESAA:K.Berndt Loughborough 13.64 2007
RESULTS OF FINALS
Abby Lees
11
SELB
1
     16.18
Erika Edwards
11
TPC
2
     16.34
99051
Jessica Brunner
11
NEWB
3
     16.47
Delaney Beacock
11
APS
4
     16.55
I. Geenevason
11
SELB
5
     16.70
Harli Baker
11
SOUTH
6
     16.71
Emily Lyman
11
ENTR
7
     16.76
Event # 7 Atom Boys 100m Dash
#LESAA:D.Cox Sharbot Lake 14.60 2007
RESULTS OF FINALS
Jack Osborne
9
SOUTH
1
     16.48
Jayden Holden
9
SELB
2
     16.60
I. Phin Donaldson
9
CNTR
3
     16.82
Angus Skinner
9
APS
4
     16.86
Angus Baker
9
APS
5
     17.45
Eli Barker
9
TAM
6
     17.51
Cameron Pearson
9
TPC
7
     17.57
Zachary Dillon
9
ENTR
8
     18.21
Event # 8 Atom Girls100m Dash
#LESAA:J.Packer Cataraqui Woods 15.02 2012
RESULTS OF FINALS
Meggison Miller
9
BATH
1
     16.50
Addy Holden
9
SELB
2
     16.53
Lila Pringle
9
SOUTH
3
     16.73
Alysha Tigchelaar
9
CNTR
4
     17.05
Macy Bentley
9
APS
5
     17.14
Marin Fyfe
9
TPC
6
     17.19
Kamryn Cutler
9
SOUTH
7
     17.71
Mackenzie Tyner
9
SELB
8
     18.45
Event # 9 Midget Boys 400m Dash
#LESAA:J.VanNiedek Loughborough 56.04 2007
Liam McCracken
13
BATH
1
   1:05.42
Josh McIsaac
13
NAEC
2
   1:05.54
Kyle Campbell
13
NAEC
3
   1:06.34
Riley Bailey
13
SOUTH
4
   1:06.35
99050
Liam Minielly
13
CNTR
5
   1:07.47
Josh Smith
13
NAEC
6
   1:08.22
Caleb Pyke
13
TPC
7
   1:08.64
Brayden Aldridge
13
SOUTH
8
   1:10.53
Event # 10 Midget Girls 400m Dash
#LESAA:N.Armstrong Loughborough 1:02.44 2010
A. Blackwell
13
NAEC
1
   1:07.92
Hanna Gregory
13
TPC
2
   1:11.23
Carsyn Newton
13
BATH
3
   1:11.28
Allison Green
13
BATH
4
   1:17.45
Camryn Moore
13
BATH
5
   1:18.63
Avery Cuddy
13
NAEC
6
   1:18.87
Kaitlyn Wilson
13
NAEC
7
   1:19.21
Sally McKenzie
13
SOUTH
8
   1:20.36
Event # 11 Bantam Boys 400m Dash
#LESAA:J.Faulkner Rideau 1:04.14 2002
Kevin Fitzgerald
11
APS
1
   1:09.79
Bryan Christie
11
ENTR
2
   1:12.56
Noah Gaudet
11
BATH
3
   1:14.02
Michael Gurnsey
11
APS
4
   1:15.05
Jagger Brown
11
APS
5
   1:16.76
Owen Googe
11
TPC
6
   1:17.72
Payton Clarke
11
BATH
7
   1:18.36
Logan Lalande
11
TAM
8
   1:18.59
Event # 12 Bantam Girls400m Dash
#LESAA:C.Musgrove Loughborough 1:07.06 2006
Sarah Gillan
11
BATH
1
   1:18.10
Angela Lewis
11
APS
2
   1:18.32
Alora Peever
11
APS
3
   1:19.68
Payton Barkley
11
TPC
4
   1:19.98
Kristyn Davis
11
APS
5
   1:20.28
Breana Roy
11
TPC
6
   1:20.54
Gabbie Faubert
11
TPC
7
   1:21.35
Victoria Tulloch
11
SOUTH
8
   1:22.02
 
 
Event # 13 Atom Boys 400m Dash
#LESAA:C.Horseman Amherstview 1:10.65 2010
Cal Uens
9
SELB
1
   1:17.52
Lukas Veronez
9
TPC
2
   1:19.78
Jack Osborne
9
SOUTH
3
   1:20.45
Jayden Holden
9
SELB
4
   1:21.50
Brody Beaubien
9
SOUTH
5
   1:21.70
Tim Curran
9
CNTR
6
   1:22.66
Lance Brown
9
APS
7
   1:24.51
Cameron Pearson
9
TPC
8
   1:24.53
Angus Baker
9
APS
8
   1:24.53
Event # 14 Atom Girls400m Dash
#LESAA:A.Workman Polson Park 1:12.72 2012
Alysha Tigchelaar
9
CNTR
1
   1:19.27
Madelyn Campbell
9
APS
2
   1:20.17
Marin Fyfe
9
TPC
3
   1:22.22
Hailey Tyler
9
CNTR
4
   1:24.38
Cameryn Sexsmith
9
SELB
5
   1:25.59
Paige Everson
9
BATH
6
   1:26.88
Ocean Fierz
9
APS
7
   1:26.92
Abby Birdsell
9
CNTR
8
   1:27.86
Event # 15 Midget Boys 200m Dash
#LESAA:A.Down Calvin Park 25.28 2007
RESULTS OF FINALS
Dylan Thomason
13
TAM
1
     27.05
Riley Bailey
13
SOUTH
2
     28.12
99050
Josh McIsaac
13
NAEC
3
     29.08
Jonathan Medford
13
SOUTH
4
     29.46
Caleb Pyke
13
TPC
5
     29.48
Brett Hannay
13
NAEC
6
     29.71
Josh Smith
13
NAEC
7
     29.99
Colin Fingland
13
TAM
8
     30.16
Event # 16 Midget Girls 200m Dash
# LESAA:Marissa Battle Vanier 27.38 2013
RESULTS OF FINALS
Jasmina Dennis
13
CNTR
1
     30.37
Morgan Botting
13
CNTR
2
     30.63
Halle Gibson
13
SOUTH
3
     30.67
Hunter Caverly
13
NEWB
4
     32.10
Macey Bailey
13
BATH
5
     32.36
Zoe Clarke
13
CNTR
6
     32.99
Katelyn Burtch
13
TPC
7
     33.47
Maggie Knickle
13
SELB
8
     33.56
Event # 17 Bantam Boys 200m Dash
#LESAA:D.Thomason Tamworth 27.81 2013
RESULTS OF FINALS
Isaac Uens
11
TAM
1
     30.59
Kevin Fitzgerald
11
APS
2
     31.97
Michael Gurnsey
11
APS
3
     32.70
Corbin Votary
11
SOUTH
4
     32.92
James Bailey
11
SOUTH
5
     33.23
Noah Gaudet
11
BATH
6
     33.60
Payton Clarke
11
BATH
7
     34.13
Sheamus Lyons
11
NEWB
8
     35.21
Event # 18 Bantam Girls200m Dash
#LESAA:K.Berndt Loughborough 28.66 2007
RESULTS OF FINALS
powered and engineered by Easyware                     www.goeasyware.com