LESAA Region 4 Individual Boys Medalists (top athletes in each age group):
Based on 7 points 1st place, 5 points 2nd place, 3 points for 3rd place and 1 point for 4th place – maximum 21 points

 Midget Boys :

  • Gold                Bailey Dan                             Perth Road                 19 points
  • Silver               Zan Carroll                            Harrowsmith               14 points
  • Silver               Rayden Shetler                     Loughborough            14 points 
  • Bronze            Finn Limber                            Granite Ridge            13 points

Bantam Boys:

  • Gold                Jacob Ball                               Elginburg                    19 points
  • Silver              Connor Briand                        Sinclaid                       15 points
  • Bronze            Eli Chubaty                             Loughborough            14 points

Atom Boys:                                         

  • Gold                Jacob Jones                            Elginburg                    15 points
  • Gold                Beau Reade                           Harrowsmith               15 points
  • Silver              Josh Bennett                          Perth Road                 12 points
  • Silver              Evan Jarvis                             Loughborough            12 points
  • Bronze            Noah McDougall                    Harrowsmith               11 points

 

LESAA Region 4 Individual Girls Medalists (top athletes in each age group):
Based on 7 points 1st place, 5 points 2nd place, 3 points for 3rd place and 1 point for 4th place – maximum 21 points

 Midget Girls:

  • Gold                Macy Lutz                              Sinclair                        21 points
  • Silver              Brighton Matheson                Sinclair                        17 points 
  • Bronze            Darci Lappan              Loughborough            12 points
  • Bronze            LolaYoung                              Sinclair                        12 poits
  • Bronze            Leah-Anne Muir                    Land O’Lakes            12 points

 

Bantam Girls:

  •  Gold                Myah Martin                        Loughborough            19 points
  • Silver               Carly Corkey             Perth Road                 17 points
  • Silver               Serena Loughlin                    Perth Road                 12 points 
  • Bronze             Cassie Page                           Loughborough            15 points

Atom Girls:                                         

  • Gold                Rebecca Pearce                     Loughborough            21 points
  • Silver              Brianna West                         Sinclair                        19 points
  • Bronze            Dani Stopchycki                     Perth Road                 14 points