LESAA Region 3 Individual Boys Medalists (top athletes in each age group):
Based on 7 points 1st place, 5 points 2nd place, 3 points for 3rd place and 1 point for 4th place – maximum 21 points

 Midget Boys :

  • Gold                Mooeh Doe                            Calvin Park                19 points
  • Silver              Tyler Huffman                        Henderson                  17 points
  • Bronze            Declan Lawford-Wickham     Calvin Park                15 points
  • Bronze            Ali Zaida                                 Winston                      15 points

Bantam Boys:

  • Gold                Jude Wheeler-Dee                 Rideau                        21 points
  • Silver              Sam Playter                            Henderson                  19 points
  • Bronze            Simon Kooiman                      Henderson                  15 points
  • Bronze            Holden Shenfield                    Winston                      15 points

Atom Boys:                                         

  • Gold                Isaiah Beckwith                     Centennial                  14 points
  • Gold                Peter Betas                            Lord Strathcona         14 points
  • Silver              Cameron Smith                       Rideau                        12 points
  • Bronze            Patrick Keay                          Winston                      10 points

 

LESAA Region 3 Individual Girls Medalists (top athletes in each age group):
Based on 7 points 1st place, 5 points 2nd place, 3 points for 3rd place and 1 point for 4th place – maximum 21 points

 Midget Girls:

  • Gold                Anna Workman                      Vanier                         21 points
  • Silver              Alexa Sawchuck                     Vanier                         17 points
  • Bronze            Mackenzie Campbell Vanier                         14 points
  • Bronze            Sydney Campbell                   Vanier                         14 points 

Bantam Girls:

  • Gold                Claire Frymire                        Winston                      19 points
  • Silver              Emma Parslow                        Henderson                  19 points
  • Gold                Kieran Raymo                        Henderson                  19 points
  • Bronze           Claire Brackenberry               Central                        17 points

Atom Girls:                                         

  • Gold                Grace Campbell                     Polson Park                21 points
  • Silver              Alexa Campbell                      Winston                      19 points
  • Bronze            Leah Russell                          Polson Park                13 points