02/06/2014
Page 1 of 4
Monday, June 2, 2014
Track and Field Meet
Region 1 Boys
6/2/14
-
6/2/14
Event # 1 Boys Open 3000m Run
Carter Free
13
TPC
1
  11:09.67
Tyler Ignazzitto
13
BATH
2
  11:13.80
Greg Garey
13
NAEC
3
  11:52.70
Cameron Dean
13
APS
4
  11:52.72
Brock Vale
13
TPC
5
  12:31.10
Kaden Snider
13
NAEC
6
  12:58.77
Event # 3 Midget Boys 100m Dash
RESULTS OF FINALS
Nash Kimmerly
13
TAM
1
     13.15
Kiel Benton
13
TPC
2
     13.22
Dylan Thomason
13
TAM
3
     13.37
Cody Sedore
13
SELB
4
     13.52
Dallas Jackson
13
BATH
5
     13.98
Riley Bailey
13
Sout
6
     14.11
Nathan Whitelock
13
NAEC
7
     14.34
Braden Hart
13
Sout
8
     14.87
Event # 5 Bantam Boys 100m Dash
RESULTS OF FINALS
Ethan McDonnell
11
TPC
1
     14.60
Jonathan Medford
11
Sout
2
     15.40
Liam Dawson
11
APS
3
     15.41
Liam Minielly
11
CNTR
4
     15.57
Brody VanSlyck
11
Sout
5
     15.97
Brodie Traise
11
BATH
6
     16.06
Colby Staples
11
BATH
7
     16.09
Dawson McIsaac
11
NAEC
8
     16.13
Event # 7 Atom Boys 100m Dash
RESULTS OF FINALS
Kevin Fitzgerald
9
APS
1
     15.06
Corbin Votary
9
Sout
2
     15.13
Reid Lambert
9
SELB
3
     15.72
Owen Gibson
9
Sout
4
     15.90
Quinton Pierce
9
TPC
5
     16.52
Zach Veronez
9
NEWB
6
     16.75
Payton Clarke
9
BATH
7
     16.88
Jamieson Britton
9
APS
8
     16.89
Event # 9 Midget Boys 400m Dash
Seb Perry
13
TPC
1
   1:04.10
Michael Lloyd
13
Sout
2
   1:04.59
Kael Fredenburgh
13
CNTR
3
   1:05.09
Brock Vale
13
TPC
4
   1:06.94
Adam Burger
13
BATH
5
   1:07.46
Liam McCracken
13
BATH
6
   1:09.47
Josh McIsaac
13
NAEC
7
   1:11.69
Billy Hoyle
13
Sout
8
   1:13.00
Event # 11 Bantam Boys 400m Dash
Liam Minielly
11
CNTR
1
   1:00.94
Malcolm Isbester
11
TPC
2
   1:13.88
A. Pym-Robichaud
11
APS
3
   1:16.28
J. Chamberland
11
APS
4
   1:17.54
Rory Kent
11
BATH
5
   1:19.56
Sam Kennedy
11
BATH
6
   1:20.22
Mason Gervais
11
APS
7
   1:20.59
 
 
Justin Walker
11
BATH
8
   1:20.66
Event # 13 Atom Boys 400m Dash
Kevin Fitzgerald
9
APS
1
   1:12.86
Jake Wood
9
BATH
2
   1:18.75
Jagger Brown
9
APS
3
   1:19.84
Angus Skinner
9
APS
4
   1:20.83
Ben Albright
9
Sout
5
   1:23.60
Logan Lalande
9
TAM
6
   1:24.10
Isaiah Beckwith
9
SELB
7
   1:25.08
Gabe Williams
9
APS
8
   1:25.63
Event # 15 Midget Boys 200m Dash
RESULTS OF FINALS
Kiel Benton
13
TPC
1
     27.19
Dylan Thomason
13
TAM
2
     27.31
Seb Perry
13
TPC
3
     28.88
Riley Bailey
13
Sout
4
     29.05
Cal Doyle
13
NEWB
5
     29.45
William Ilies
13
SELB
6
     29.81
Caleb Pyke
13
TPC
7
     30.07
Adam Burger
13
BATH
8
     30.25
Event # 17 Bantam Boys 200m Dash
RESULTS OF FINALS
Ethan McDonnell
11
TPC
1
     30.65
Brodie Traise
11
BATH
2
     32.75
Liam Dawson
11
APS
3
     33.05
Brody VanSlyck
11
Sout
4
     33.84
Bryan Christie
11
ENTR
5
     34.19
Isaac Uens
11
TAM
6
     34.69
Trentyn Rozendal
11
APS
7
     35.06
Dawson McIsaac
11
NAEC
8
     35.97
Event # 19 Atom Boys 200m Dash
RESULTS OF FINALS
Kevin Fitzgerald
9
APS
1
     32.68
Yahiya Harris
9
APS
2
     34.16
Cal Uens
9
SELB
3
     34.19
Reid Lambert
9
SELB
4
     34.20
Jamieson Britton
9
APS
5
     34.38
Angus Skinner
9
APS
6
     35.78
Quinton Pierce
9
TPC
7
     36.12
Noah Collins
9
SELB
8
     36.44
Event # 21 Midget Boys 800m Run
Michael Lloyd
13
Sout
1
   2:45.05
Brock Vale
13
TPC
2
   2:54.91
Kaden Fredenburgh
13
CNTR
3
   2:56.46
Greg Garey
13
NAEC
4
   3:00.65
Zaviar Thompson
13
TPC
5
   3:04.15
Blair Thompson
13
CNTR
6
   3:05.25
Aaron Magee
13
TPC
7
   3:08.26
Ben Granger
13
NEWB
8
   3:09.73
Event # 23 Bantam Boys 800m Run
M. Grosvenor
11
BATH
1
   2:51.77
Malcolm Isbester
11
TPC
2
   2:52.62
J. Chamberland
11
APS
3
   2:57.34
A. Pym-Robichaud
11
APS
4
   3:00.21
 
 
Justin Walker
11
BATH
5
   3:06.68
Jace Fredenburgh
11
CNTR
6
   3:07.79
Sam Kennedy
11
BATH
7
   3:08.37
Austin Kearley
11
CNTR
8
   3:09.38
Event # 25 Atom Boys 800m Run
Angus Skinner
9
APS
1
   2:59.23
Logan Harrington
9
SELB
2
   3:00.83
Isaiah Beckwith
9
SELB
3
   3:06.18
Spencer Gervais
9
APS
4
   3:06.84
Jake Wood
9
BATH
5
   3:08.69
Andy Botting
9
CNTR
6
   3:13.02
Owen Googe
9
TPC
7
   3:13.68
Austin Catena
9
Sout
8
   3:16.79
Event # 27 Midget Boys 1500m Run
Tyler Ignazzitto
13
BATH
1
   5:19.43
Carter Free
13
TPC
2
   5:20.81
Liam McCracken
13
BATH
3
   5:22.08
Cameron Dean
13
APS
4
   5:23.02
Calum Gault
13
TPC
5
   5:30.55
Kiel Benton
13
TPC
6
   5:37.96
William Ilies
13
SELB
7
   5:46.10
Matthew Sager
13
SELB
8
   6:35.98
Event # 29 Bantam Boys 1500m Run
Liam Minielly
11
CNTR
1
   5:45.54
M. Grosvenor
11
BATH
2
   5:57.46
Ryan Baker
11
Sout
3
   6:01.75
J. Chamberland
11
APS
4
   6:02.07
Justin Walker
11
BATH
5
   6:14.73
Bryan Christie
11
ENTR
6
   6:16.18
Sam Kennedy
11
BATH
7
   6:24.53
Johnny Hearns
11
Sout
8
   6:32.87
Event # 31 Atom Boys 1500m Run
Logan Harrington
9
SELB
1
   6:06.26
Spencer Gervais
9
APS
2
   6:08.10
Owen Googe
9
TPC
3
   6:20.92
M. Alkenbrack
9
TPC
4
   6:21.84
Isaiah Beckwith
9
SELB
5
   6:48.33
Lance Brown
9
APS
6
   6:50.06
Riley Leduc
9
BATH
7
   6:50.78
Zech Garey
9
NAEC
8
   6:54.44
Event # 33 Midget Boys 4x100m Relay
Bath A
13
BATH
1
     54.52
Tamworth A
13
TAM
2
     56.12
TPCS A
13
TPC
3
     56.42
Southview A
13
Sout
4
   1:00.59
Amherstview A
13
APS
5
   1:00.90
Centreville A
13
CNTR
6
   1:01.45
Event # 35 Bantam Boys 4x100m Relay
Bath A
11
BATH
1
   1:02.28
Amherstview A
11
APS
2
   1:03.24
Centreville B
11
CNTR
3
   1:04.03
Southview A
11
Sout
4
   1:05.73
TPCS A
11
TPC
5
   1:06.80
Tamworth I
11
TAM
6
   1:07.87
 
 
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com