LESAA Region 2 Individual Boys Medalists (top athletes in each age group):
Based on 7 points 1st place, 5 points 2nd place, 3 points for 3rd place and 1 point for 4th place – maximum 21 points

 Midget Boys :

  • Gold                Cole Horsman                        Acadie                        21 points
  • Silver              Konnor Weston                      Bayridge                     19 points 
  • Bronze            Josh Grawberger                    Odessa                        15 points
  • Bronze            Noah Leinweber                     Acadie                         15 points
  • Bronze            Brennan Laidman                   Acadie                         15 points

Bantam Boys:

  • Gold                Carson Fraser                        Lancaster                   21 points
  • Gold                Rowan O’Brien                      Holsgrove                   21 points
  • Silver              Varun Patel                             Lancaster                   17 points
  • Bronze                                                            Lancaster                   11 points

Atom Boys:                                         

  • Gold                Jason Bruger                          Holsgrove                   17 points
  • Silver              Jacob Froats                           Lancaster                   14 points
  • Silver              Connor Cowan                        Lancaster                   14 points
  • Bronze            Alexander Young                    Bayridge                     13 points

 

LESAA Region 2 Individual Girls Medalists (top athletes in each age group):
Based on 7 points 1st place, 5 points 2nd place, 3 points for 3rd place and 1 point for 4th place – maximum 21 points

 Midget Girls:

  • Gold                Tori Wentz                              Truedell                      21 points
  • Silver              Sunny Son                               Lancaster                   15 points
  • Silver              Mia Pincivero             Collins Bay                 15 points
  • Silver              Lexi Hannah                           Acadie                         15 points 
  • Bronze            Lillian Crowder                       Odessa                        10 points
  • Bronze            Claire Lyons                           Acadie                         10 points

Bantam Girls:

  • Gold               Ali Quinton                              Lancaster                   19 points
  • Silver              Megan Agyei                          Cataraqui Woods       14 points
  • Bronze            Mara Dowdell                        Lancaster                   12 points

Atom Girls:                                         

  • Gold                Paige Moran                          Fairfield                      19 points
  • Silver              Mia Smith                               Lancaster                   15 points
  • Bronze            Rachel Wilkinson                   Lancaster                   12 points