6/14/2013
Region 3 Boys
Boys Region 3 Track and Field Meet
Thursday , June 6 2013
06/06/2013
06/06/2013
-
Page 1 of 2
Event # 1 BOYS 6-99 3000m Run
#LESAA BOYS 2005:J.George Henderson :10:22.67 2004
Alex Drover
CAL
1
  10:38.03
Nuri Amari
CAL
2
  11:08.88
David Sahai
CAL
3
  11:11.97
Bertug Yoyuk
VAN
4
  11:21.42
Mohamed Mohamed
CAL
5
  11:46.42
Arie Moffatt
CAL
6
  12:06.42
Blake Hannaford
JRH
7
  12:09.42
Liam Kuzma-Hunt
SYD
8
  12:19.50
Event # 3 BOYS 12-99 100m Dash
#LESAA BOYS 2005:K.Lacasse Lundy's Lane 12.45 2004
RESULTS OF FINALS
Cove McConnell
CAL
1
     12.96
Greame Workman
VAN
2
     13.14
Evan Reed
SYD
3
     13.18
Tim Montgomery
WCPS
4
     13.64
Dalton McLellan
JRH
5
     14.02
Alex Kovalev
VAN
6
     14.09
Henry Lawrence
CAL
7
     14.10
Cody Schulze
JRH
8
     14.23
Event # 5 BOYS 10-11 100m Dash
#LESAA BOYS 2005:M.Fouzie Elginburg 13.86 2004
RESULTS OF FINALS
Ali Zaidi
WCPS
1
     14.58
Sam Pratt
RID
2
     14.84
Carlos Ramirez
RID
3
     15.18
Emmett Brundage
WCPS
4
     15.30
Ezekiel Glasgow
LORD
5
     15.58
Damon Peters
JRH
6
     15.62
Jaydon Dyette
WCPS
7
     15.68
Thomas Fox
JRH
8
     16.45
Event # 7 BOYS 6-9 100m Dash
#LESAA BOYS 2005:S.Johnson Welborne 15.15 2000
RESULTS OF FINALS
Jack Dupuis
POLS
1
     16.52
Thomas Wartman
RID
2
     16.78
Jude Wheelder-Dee
RID
3
     16.87
C. Kerstens
CPS
4
     17.40
Steven Van
CPS
5
     17.51
Yiannis Nomikos
WCPS
6
     17.68
Simon Kooiman
JRH
7
     17.69
Yousuf Zaidi
WCPS
8
     17.78
Event # 9 BOYS 12-99 400m Dash
#LESAA BOYS 2005:S.MacLeod Bayridge 57.04 2003
Cove McConnell
CAL
1
   1:00.90
Greame Workman
VAN
2
   1:01.05
Jack Lott
CAL
3
   1:04.55
Cam McIver
VAN
4
   1:06.43
Nick Ford
WCPS
5
   1:06.54
Liam Gibson
CAL
6
   1:07.07
Jay Patel
CAL
7
   1:08.72
Connor Vreeken
CAL
8
   1:08.74
Ian Chan
CAL
8
   1:08.74
 
 
Event # 11 BOYS 10-11 400m Dash
#LESAA BOYS 2005:J.Faulkner Rideau 1:04.14 2002
Nicholas Adair
JRH
1
   1:11.27
Kyle Kawadza
LORD
2
   1:13.24
Aidan Gertridge
LORD
3
   1:14.14
Rowan Melles
RID
4
   1:14.21
Finn McDermott
WCPS
5
   1:15.30
Thomas Fox
JRH
6
   1:15.46
Connor Tough
WCPS
7
   1:15.55
Thomas McLachlan
WCPS
8
   1:16.58
Event # 13 BOYS 6-9 400m Dash
#LESAA BOYS 2005:R.Uens Newburgh 1:11.18 2001
Jude Wheelder-Dee
RID
1
   1:18.40
Liam Kuzma-Hunt
SYD
2
   1:18.78
Gavin Leonard
POLS
3
   1:19.65
Jakob Moyer
RID
4
   1:20.65
Matthew Pilkey
WCPS
5
   1:22.24
Jack Dupuis
POLS
6
   1:23.05
Jakob Dringenberg
SYD
7
   1:23.17
Pierre Offredi
CPS
8
   1:23.43
Event # 15 BOYS 12-99 200m Dash
#LESAA BOYS 2005:C.Marshall Bayridge 26.03 2002
RESULTS OF FINALS
Cove McConnell
CAL
1
     26.08
Evan Reed
SYD
2
     26.10
Greame Workman
VAN
3
     26.96
Alex Kovalev
VAN
4
     28.06
Tim Montgomery
WCPS
5
     28.11
Evan McNeil
CAL
6
     28.21
Nick Ford
WCPS
7
     28.68
Chris York
CAL
8
     28.93
Event # 17 BOYS 10-11 200m Dash
#LESAA BOYS 2005:J.Craven The Prince Charles 28.87 2004
RESULTS OF FINALS
Ali Zaidi
WCPS
1
     30.21
Carlos Ramirez
RID
2
     30.37
Emmett Brundage
WCPS
3
     31.90
Aidan Gertridge
LORD
4
     32.96
Connor Tough
WCPS
5
     33.42
Rowan Melles
RID
6
     33.55
Ethan Day
WCPS
7
     33.58
Jack Elliot
JRH
8
     34.28
Event # 19 BOYS 6-9 200m Dash
#LESAA BOYS 2005:S.Lanthier Henderson 31.58 2003
RESULTS OF FINALS
Jude Wheelder-Dee
RID
1
     33.93
Gavin Leonard
POLS
2
     34.34
Jack Dupuis
POLS
3
     34.68
Devyn Baron
WCPS
4
     34.83
Thomas Wartman
RID
5
     35.33
C. Kerstens
CPS
6
     35.34
Seamus Keiley
JRH
7
     37.06
Sam Playter
JRH
8
     37.45
Event # 21 BOYS 12-99 800m Run
#LESAA BOYS 2005:J.George Henderson 2:17.95 2004
Alex Drover
CAL
1
   2:31.45
 
 
Evan Fraser
CAL
2
   2:36.94
David Sahai
CAL
3
   2:38.20
Y. Assefa-Nigussie
CAL
4
   2:39.07
Alex Kuzma-Hunt
SYD
5
   2:40.48
Bertug Yoyuk
VAN
6
   2:41.00
Noah Frymire
WCPS
7
   2:44.40
Ryan McIver
VAN
8
   2:46.53
Event # 23 BOYS 10-11 800m Run
#LESAA BOYS 2005:I.Donald Winston Churchill 2:30.46 2003
Miles Brackenbury
CPS
1
   2:46.96
Jack Wiley
WCPS
2
   2:50.89
Nathan Pilkey
WCPS
3
   2:52.19
Ezekiel Glasgow
LORD
4
   2:52.79
Finn McDermott
WCPS
5
   2:53.77
Kyle Kawadza
LORD
6
   2:55.85
Blake Hannaford
JRH
7
   2:58.78
Grant Doherty
RID
8
   2:59.87
Event # 25 BOYS 6-9 800m Run
#LESAA BOYS 2005:R.Uens Newburgh 2:41.83 2000
Holden Shenfield
WCPS
1
   2:51.22
Brice Cator-Baker
CENT
2
   3:03.95
C. Kerstens
CPS
3
   3:04.47
David Wu
WCPS
4
   3:06.94
Yousef Taher
CENT
5
   3:10.73
Sam Rayner
RID
6
   3:11.28
Gavin Leonard
POLS
7
   3:11.72
Huw Davis-Phinney
CPS
8
   3:12.54
Event # 27 BOYS 12-99 1500m Run
#LESAA BOYS 2005:J.Williams Bayridge 4:51.62 2003
Alex Drover
CAL
1
   5:10.30
David Sahai
CAL
2
   5:27.23
Mohamed Mohamed
CAL
3
   5:29.74
Bertug Yoyuk
VAN
4
   5:31.35
Jack Shenfield
CAL
5
   5:34.66
Y. Assefa-Nigussie
CAL
6
   5:36.26
Noah Frymire
WCPS
7
   5:37.55
Jeremy Piazzi
VAN
8
   5:41.21
Event # 29 BOYS 10-11 1500m Run
#LESAA BOYS 2005:M.Jones Odessa 5:07.12 2003
Miles Brackenbury
CPS
1
   5:41.88
Jack Wiley
WCPS
2
   5:44.59
Nathan Pilkey
WCPS
3
   5:45.87
Ezekiel Glasgow
LORD
4
   5:56.43
Kyle Kawadza
LORD
5
   6:07.97
Yousseff Zaza
WCPS
6
   6:14.25
Blake Hannaford
JRH
7
   6:16.00
Gordon Mathers
POLS
8
   6:18.00
Event # 31 BOYS 6-9 1500m Run
#LESAA BOYS 2005:E.Palmer Lancaster 5:27.92 2001
Holden Shenfield
WCPS
1
   6:06.09
Sam Rayner
RID
2
   6:26.28
Yousef Taher
CENT
3
   6:28.74
Brice Cator-Baker
CENT
4
   6:29.43
George Kearney
WCPS
5
   6:29.89
Reid Hopkins
WCPS
6
   6:30.43
Yiannis Nomikos
WCPS
7
   6:30.85
Huw Davis-Phinney
CPS
8
   6:34.12
 
 
Easy Meet Managerwww.goeasyware.com